Flights Affected By Delay at SLC

Flights Affected By Delay at SLC

Date:   November 15, 2012
 

Airport Deicing

SLC was deicing aircraft between 2012-11-15 07:00 and 2012-11-15 10:21. There were 164 flights that were affected by the deicing.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
SLC-SDF 5X 2611 UPS 7:16 AM 6:49 AM 11:56 AM 11:44 AM Landed   On-time
AUS-SLC 9E 3299 Endeavor Air 8:15 AM 8:13 AM 10:17 AM 10:31 AM Landed   On-time
ORD-SLC 9E 3376 Endeavor Air 7:40 AM 7:39 AM 10:18 AM 10:14 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-DFW AA 1492 American Airlines 8:15 AM 12:05 PM 11:58 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-BOI AMF 1362 Ameriflight 9:31 AM 9:00 AM 10:51 AM 10:26 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-RKS AMF 1832 Ameriflight 7:01 AM 11:31 AM 7:36 AM 9:08 AM Diverted
SLC-EKO AMF 1892 Ameriflight 7:16 AM 6:59 AM 7:03 AM 6:48 AM ~ Unknown
RNO-SLC AMF 380 Ameriflight 6:25 AM 6:25 AM ~ 8:46 AM 8:46 AM ~ Unknown
SLC-CDC AMF 5411 Ameriflight 7:11 AM 7:11 AM ~ 8:11 AM 8:11 AM ~ Unknown
SLC-JAC AMF 8788 Ameriflight 7:41 AM 8:07 AM 8:26 AM 9:13 AM Landed   47 min
DEN-SLC CCI 594 CCI 6:32 AM 6:40 AM 8:05 AM 7:47 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-TWF CPT 8764 Corporate Air 7:40 AM 7:46 AM 8:52 AM 8:58 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-TWF CPT 8765 Corporate Air 7:45 AM 7:58 AM 8:57 AM 9:04 AM ~ Unknown
SLC-PIH CPT 8785 Corporate Air 7:05 AM 7:05 AM ~ 8:07 AM 8:07 AM ~ Unknown
PIH-SLC CPT 8803 Corporate Air 9:12 AM 10:12 AM 10:01 AM 11:09 AM Landed   68 min
SLC-PIH CPT 8803 Corporate Air 7:20 AM 7:33 AM 8:22 AM 8:43 AM Landed   21 min
SLC-SUN CPT 8827 Corporate Air 7:30 AM 7:50 AM 8:56 AM 9:05 AM ~ Unknown
OAK-SLC DL 1032 Delta Air Lines 6:15 AM 6:08 AM 9:05 AM 8:55 AM Landed   On-time
SMF-SLC DL 1094 Delta Air Lines 6:25 AM 6:20 AM 9:06 AM 8:54 AM Landed   On-time
HNL-SLC DL 1104 Delta Air Lines 10:02 PM 9:48 PM 7:20 AM 6:46 AM Landed   On-time
RNO-SLC DL 1132 Delta Air Lines 6:30 AM 6:28 AM 9:00 AM 9:03 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-LAX DL 1133 Delta Air Lines 8:45 AM 8:42 AM 9:45 AM 9:35 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-MCO DL 1158 Delta Air Lines 9:50 AM 9:44 AM 4:07 PM 3:57 PM Landed   On-time
SLC-BWI DL 1189 Delta Air Lines 9:55 AM 9:55 AM 4:00 PM 4:07 PM Landed   On-time
SLC-BOS DL 1210 Delta Air Lines 9:50 AM 9:59 AM 4:25 PM 4:42 PM Landed   17 min
IND-SLC DL 1235 Delta Air Lines 8:25 AM 8:24 AM 10:14 AM 10:05 AM Landed   On-time
MSY-SLC DL 1317 Delta Air Lines 7:35 AM 7:30 AM 10:19 AM 10:11 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-RNO DL 1336 Delta Air Lines 9:45 AM 9:41 AM 10:18 AM 10:04 AM Landed   On-time
SJC-SLC DL 1353 Delta Air Lines 6:15 AM 6:12 AM 9:10 AM 8:53 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-MEM DL 1369 Delta Air Lines 9:45 AM 9:41 AM 1:45 PM 1:28 PM Landed   On-time
LAX-SLC DL 1404 Delta Air Lines 6:05 AM 5:59 AM 9:02 AM 8:46 AM Landed   On-time
SAN-SLC DL 1408 Delta Air Lines 6:15 AM 6:11 AM 9:14 AM 9:05 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-CVG DL 1408 Delta Air Lines 10:00 AM 9:58 AM 3:24 PM 3:16 PM Landed   On-time
SLC-LAS DL 1483 Delta Air Lines 8:30 AM 8:25 AM 9:00 AM 8:55 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-ATL DL 1500 Delta Air Lines 9:40 AM 9:37 AM 3:20 PM 3:10 PM Landed   On-time
SLC-JFK DL 1606 Delta Air Lines 8:30 AM 8:29 AM 2:59 PM 3:40 PM Landed   41 min
SEA-SLC DL 1634 Delta Air Lines 5:55 AM 5:50 AM 8:55 AM 8:46 AM Landed   On-time
CVG-SLC DL 1741 Delta Air Lines 8:15 AM 8:13 AM 10:07 AM 9:49 AM Landed   On-time
PDX-SLC DL 1831 Delta Air Lines 6:10 AM 5:59 AM 8:59 AM 8:52 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-SEA DL 1857 Delta Air Lines 8:30 AM 8:24 AM 9:46 AM 9:15 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-DTW DL 1950 Delta Air Lines 7:20 AM 7:14 AM 12:52 PM 1:00 PM Landed   On-time
SEA-SLC DL 2050 Delta Air Lines 7:15 AM 7:10 AM 10:17 AM 10:17 AM Landed   On-time
ONT-SLC DL 2080 Delta Air Lines 6:15 AM 6:10 AM 9:04 AM 8:47 AM Landed   On-time
GEG-SLC DL 2085 Delta Air Lines 6:15 AM 6:13 AM 9:10 AM 8:55 AM Landed   On-time
STL-SLC DL 2088 Delta Air Lines 7:55 AM 7:47 AM 10:14 AM 9:59 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-PDX DL 2189 Delta Air Lines 8:35 AM 8:35 AM 9:38 AM 9:27 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-ATL DL 2218 Delta Air Lines 7:20 AM 7:15 AM 12:55 PM 12:52 PM Landed   On-time
ANC-SLC DL 2223 Delta Air Lines 12:50 AM 12:44 AM 7:31 AM 7:21 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-SAN DL 2295 Delta Air Lines 8:40 AM 8:38 AM 9:36 AM 9:31 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-DTW DL 2348 Delta Air Lines 8:35 AM 8:31 AM 2:05 PM 2:02 PM Landed   On-time
SLC-DCA DL 2384 Delta Air Lines 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 3:48 PM 4:01 PM Landed   On-time
MCO-SLC DL 303 Delta Air Lines 7:23 AM 7:18 AM 10:14 AM 10:09 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-EWR DL 500 Delta Air Lines 9:55 AM 9:52 AM 4:27 PM 4:14 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-SLC DL 521 Delta Air Lines 7:35 AM 7:42 AM 10:14 AM 10:20 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-ATL DL 580 Delta Air Lines 8:30 AM 8:29 AM 2:05 PM 1:56 PM Landed   On-time
SLC-PHX DL 678 Delta Air Lines 8:35 AM 8:31 AM 10:19 AM 10:01 AM Landed   On-time
BOI-SLC DL 943 Delta Air Lines 6:30 AM 6:23 AM 7:37 AM 7:24 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-MSP DL 965 Delta Air Lines 8:40 AM 8:37 AM 12:22 PM 12:32 PM Landed   On-time
SLC-MSP DL 992 Delta Air Lines 7:00 AM 6:58 AM 10:35 AM 10:41 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-MSP DL 996 Delta Air Lines 10:00 AM 9:55 AM 1:36 PM 1:36 PM Landed   On-time
SLC-DEN F9 570 Frontier Airlines 10:16 AM 10:28 AM 11:34 AM 11:45 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-DEN F9 572 Frontier Airlines 7:30 AM 11:02 AM 8:53 AM 12:35 PM Landed   222 min
DEN-SLC F9 579 Frontier Airlines 8:11 AM 8:14 AM 9:36 AM 9:34 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-MEM FX 876 FedEx 7:16 AM 7:19 AM 10:43 AM 10:40 AM Landed   On-time
IAH-SLC OO 1352 SkyWest Airlines 7:01 AM 6:57 AM 8:37 AM 9:09 AM Landed   32 min
SLC-LAX OO 2627 SkyWest Airlines 7:00 AM 7:23 AM 7:55 AM 7:51 AM Landed   On-time
LAX-SLC OO 2679 SkyWest Airlines 7:00 AM 9:50 AM Unknown
LAX-SLC OO 2679 SkyWest Airlines 7:00 AM 7:34 AM 9:50 AM 10:01 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-LAX OO 2692 SkyWest Airlines 10:20 AM 10:17 AM 11:15 AM 11:07 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-PHX OO 2851 SkyWest Airlines 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 10:13 AM 10:13 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-SFO OO 4439 SkyWest Airlines 8:45 AM 8:39 AM 9:55 AM 10:22 AM Landed   27 min
ABQ-SLC OO 4441 SkyWest Airlines 6:15 AM 6:15 AM 7:58 AM 7:54 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-GEG OO 4442 SkyWest Airlines 8:45 AM 9:00 AM 9:39 AM 9:36 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-BIL OO 4445 SkyWest Airlines 9:45 AM 9:56 AM 11:11 AM 11:26 AM Landed   15 min
SLC-LGB OO 4449 SkyWest Airlines 8:40 AM 8:33 AM 9:38 AM 9:31 AM Landed   On-time
BNA-SLC OO 4467 SkyWest Airlines 7:15 AM 7:15 AM 10:11 AM 10:23 AM Landed   On-time
JAC-SLC OO 4475 SkyWest Airlines 7:00 AM 6:56 AM 8:00 AM 8:04 AM Landed   On-time
IAH-SLC OO 4484 SkyWest Airlines 7:50 AM 7:50 AM 10:13 AM 10:28 AM Landed   15 min
SLC-ORD OO 4487 SkyWest Airlines 8:40 AM 8:36 AM 12:47 PM 12:44 PM Landed   On-time
SLC-MCI OO 4495 SkyWest Airlines 9:50 AM 9:49 AM 1:13 PM 1:12 PM Landed   On-time
SLC-IAH OO 4497 SkyWest Airlines 8:40 AM 8:39 AM 12:41 PM 12:21 PM Landed   On-time
SLC-ABQ OO 4499 SkyWest Airlines 9:55 AM 9:48 AM 11:35 AM 11:22 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-BZN OO 4507 SkyWest Airlines 9:50 AM 9:48 AM 11:15 AM 11:06 AM Landed   On-time
DFW-SLC OO 4515 SkyWest Airlines 8:25 AM 8:24 AM 10:18 AM 10:28 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-FCA OO 4522 SkyWest Airlines 9:50 AM 9:45 AM 11:42 AM 11:19 AM Landed   On-time
IDA-SLC OO 4527 SkyWest Airlines 8:00 AM 7:44 AM 9:05 AM 9:00 AM Landed   On-time
FCA-SLC OO 4531 SkyWest Airlines 6:10 AM 6:05 AM 7:52 AM 7:56 AM Landed   On-time
LAS-SLC OO 4535 SkyWest Airlines 6:35 AM 6:30 AM 9:02 AM 8:49 AM Landed   On-time
SAT-SLC OO 4536 SkyWest Airlines 6:00 AM 6:13 AM 7:59 AM 8:16 AM Landed   17 min
SLC-MSO OO 4540 SkyWest Airlines 9:45 AM 9:41 AM 11:23 AM 11:16 AM Landed   On-time
LWS-SLC OO 4541 SkyWest Airlines 5:30 AM 5:28 AM 8:00 AM 8:00 AM Landed   On-time
BIL-SLC OO 4544 SkyWest Airlines 6:30 AM 6:23 AM 7:56 AM 7:34 AM Landed   On-time
RDM-SLC OO 4551 SkyWest Airlines 6:15 AM 6:24 AM 8:59 AM 8:56 AM Landed   On-time
GTF-SLC OO 4554 SkyWest Airlines 6:20 AM 6:16 AM 7:59 AM 7:40 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-STL OO 4557 SkyWest Airlines 9:40 AM 9:36 AM 1:28 PM 1:23 PM Landed   On-time
MCI-SLC OO 4560 SkyWest Airlines 6:05 AM 5:58 AM 7:53 AM 7:45 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-SMF OO 4575 SkyWest Airlines 9:00 AM 9:06 AM 9:52 AM 9:56 AM Landed   On-time
SFO-SLC OO 4578 SkyWest Airlines 6:10 AM 6:03 AM 9:08 AM 8:58 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-IDA OO 4579 SkyWest Airlines 9:55 AM 9:48 AM 10:57 AM 10:41 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-SJC OO 4595 SkyWest Airlines 8:35 AM 8:32 AM 9:36 AM 9:30 AM Landed   On-time
GJT-SLC OO 4614 SkyWest Airlines 6:30 AM 6:24 AM 7:41 AM 7:37 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-SAT OO 4618 SkyWest Airlines 9:55 AM 9:52 AM 1:38 PM 1:26 PM Landed   On-time
OMA-SLC OO 4621 SkyWest Airlines 6:05 AM 5:58 AM 7:47 AM 7:23 AM Landed   On-time
FAT-SLC OO 4624 SkyWest Airlines 6:25 AM 6:51 AM 9:03 AM 9:16 AM Landed   On-time
BZN-SLC OO 4639 SkyWest Airlines 6:25 AM 6:33 AM 7:49 AM 7:59 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-DFW OO 4640 SkyWest Airlines 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 12:07 PM 12:07 PM Landed   On-time
HLN-SLC OO 4654 SkyWest Airlines 6:10 AM 6:14 AM 7:46 AM 7:43 AM Landed   On-time
YYC-SLC OO 4657 SkyWest Airlines 8:05 AM 8:00 AM 10:18 AM 10:05 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-DFW OO 4660 SkyWest Airlines 9:50 AM 9:48 AM 1:26 PM 1:06 PM Landed   On-time
SLC-DEN OO 4671 SkyWest Airlines 8:55 AM 8:47 AM 10:25 AM 10:30 AM Landed   On-time
MFR-SLC OO 4674 SkyWest Airlines 6:15 AM 6:08 AM 9:04 AM 8:55 AM Landed   On-time
EUG-SLC OO 4681 SkyWest Airlines 6:15 AM 6:07 AM 9:06 AM 8:59 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-AUS OO 4684 SkyWest Airlines 9:45 AM 9:43 AM 1:29 PM 1:01 PM Landed   On-time
IDA-SLC OO 4687 SkyWest Airlines 6:40 AM 6:34 AM 7:46 AM 7:28 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-BOI OO 4705 SkyWest Airlines 9:50 AM 9:54 AM 11:05 AM 10:58 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-SNA OO 4706 SkyWest Airlines 8:40 AM 8:56 AM 9:41 AM 9:50 AM Landed   On-time
FAR-SLC OO 4712 SkyWest Airlines 6:05 AM 6:02 AM 7:47 AM 7:16 AM Landed   On-time
MSO-SLC OO 4718 SkyWest Airlines 6:15 AM 6:12 AM 7:49 AM 7:27 AM Landed   On-time
SNA-SLC OO 4733 SkyWest Airlines 7:10 AM 7:05 AM 10:17 AM 9:46 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-OAK OO 4737 SkyWest Airlines 8:40 AM 8:34 AM 9:49 AM 9:44 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-ONT OO 4753 SkyWest Airlines 8:45 AM 8:38 AM 9:34 AM 9:41 AM Landed   On-time
PSP-SLC OO 4762 SkyWest Airlines 6:20 AM 6:15 AM 9:03 AM 8:49 AM Landed   On-time
OKC-SLC OO 4770 SkyWest Airlines 6:15 AM 6:13 AM 7:51 AM 7:59 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-LAX OO 4814 SkyWest Airlines 10:00 AM 9:57 AM 10:58 AM 11:19 AM Landed   21 min
PSC-SLC OO 4819 SkyWest Airlines 5:20 AM 5:12 AM 8:00 AM 7:47 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-RAP OO 4827 SkyWest Airlines 9:45 AM 9:40 AM 11:23 AM 11:20 AM Landed   On-time
PSC-SLC OO 4834 SkyWest Airlines 6:25 AM 6:23 AM 9:07 AM 9:02 AM Landed   On-time
DEN-SLC OO 4849 SkyWest Airlines 6:15 AM 6:14 AM 7:50 AM 8:00 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-TUS OO 4858 SkyWest Airlines 9:55 AM 9:54 AM 11:48 AM 11:41 AM Landed   On-time
LAX-SLC OO 6466 SkyWest Airlines 7:26 AM 7:19 AM 10:19 AM 10:10 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-DEN OO 6475 SkyWest Airlines 8:45 AM 8:45 AM 10:21 AM 10:35 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-ORD OO 6514 SkyWest Airlines 7:04 AM 7:30 AM 11:15 AM 11:45 AM Landed   30 min
MEM-SLC OO 7332 SkyWest Airlines 7:15 AM 8:40 AM 9:27 AM 10:53 AM Landed   86 min
SLC-CDC OO 7756 SkyWest Airlines 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 9:20 AM 9:16 AM Landed   On-time
EKO-SLC OO 7758 SkyWest Airlines 5:56 AM 5:54 AM 8:00 AM 8:04 AM Landed   On-time
PIH-SLC OO 7762 SkyWest Airlines 6:57 AM 6:51 AM 7:54 AM 7:48 AM Landed   On-time
SGU-SLC OO 7766 SkyWest Airlines 6:10 AM 6:02 AM 7:22 AM 7:22 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-SGU OO 7768 SkyWest Airlines 7:55 AM 7:55 AM 8:53 AM 9:04 AM Landed   On-time
CPR-SLC OO 7774 SkyWest Airlines 6:20 AM 6:20 AM 7:45 AM 7:37 AM Landed   On-time
RKS-SLC OO 7777 SkyWest Airlines 6:55 AM 6:55 AM 8:00 AM 7:56 AM Landed   On-time
SUN-SLC OO 7781 SkyWest Airlines 6:50 AM 7:54 AM  Cancelled
BTM-SLC OO 7795 SkyWest Airlines 6:30 AM 6:17 AM 7:50 AM 7:35 AM Landed   On-time
TWF-SLC OO 7798 SkyWest Airlines 6:40 AM 7:40 AM  Cancelled
DEN-SLC S5 3496 Shuttle America 8:01 AM 8:37 AM 9:34 AM 10:09 AM Landed   35 min
SLC-ORD S5 3504 Shuttle America 10:04 AM 10:36 AM 2:15 PM 2:44 PM Landed   29 min
SLC-IAD UA 1247 United Airlines 9:45 AM 10:01 AM 3:51 PM 4:17 PM Landed   26 min
SLC-IAH UA 1621 United Airlines 7:31 AM 7:33 AM 11:45 AM 11:34 AM Landed   On-time
PHX-SLC US 455 US Airways 8:40 AM 8:33 AM 10:20 AM 10:35 AM Landed   15 min
SLC-PHX US 542 US Airways 7:15 AM 7:14 AM 8:59 AM 9:07 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-LAX WN 1408 Southwest Airlines 7:30 AM 7:27 AM 8:30 AM 8:29 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-PHX WN 1643 Southwest Airlines 7:20 AM 7:45 AM 9:00 AM 9:03 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-OAK WN 1814 Southwest Airlines 7:15 AM 7:14 AM 8:15 AM 8:16 AM Landed   On-time
LAX-SLC WN 2334 Southwest Airlines 7:00 AM 7:09 AM 9:50 AM 9:35 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-LAS WN 2423 Southwest Airlines 10:20 AM 10:18 AM 10:45 AM 10:31 AM Landed   On-time
DEN-SLC WN 2626 Southwest Airlines 8:40 AM 8:55 AM 10:10 AM 10:09 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-DEN WN 2965 Southwest Airlines 9:20 AM 9:28 AM 10:50 AM 10:36 AM Landed   On-time
OAK-SLC WN 2965 Southwest Airlines 6:00 AM 5:55 AM 8:50 AM 8:31 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-MDW WN 301 Southwest Airlines 8:50 AM 8:47 AM 1:00 PM 12:47 PM Landed   On-time
PHX-SLC WN 301 Southwest Airlines 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 8:20 AM 8:23 AM Landed   On-time
DEN-SLC WN 740 Southwest Airlines 7:20 AM 7:14 AM 8:55 AM 8:34 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-PDX WN 740 Southwest Airlines 9:25 AM 9:35 AM 10:25 AM 10:12 AM Landed   On-time
LAS-SLC WN 751 Southwest Airlines 6:15 AM 6:11 AM 8:40 AM 8:23 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-SEA WN 751 Southwest Airlines 9:10 AM 9:08 AM 10:30 AM 9:59 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-DEN YX 1079 Republic Airlines 9:21 AM 9:16 AM 10:41 AM 11:00 AM Landed   19 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
STATS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS