Flights Affected By Delay at SLC

Flights Affected By Delay at SLC

Date:   January 19, 2013
 

Airport Deicing

SLC was deicing aircraft between 2013-01-18 20:06 and 2013-01-19 01:40. There were 118 flights that were affected by the deicing.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
BJC-SLC 1I 656 NetJets Aviation 22:06 22:56 23:12 00:16 Landed   64 min
VNY-SLC 1I 659 NetJets Aviation 19:06 19:16 21:24 21:53 Landed   29 min
MDW-SLC 1I 740 NetJets Aviation 19:06 20:07 21:00 22:15 Landed   75 min
SLC-SDF 5X 843 UPS 20:54 21:14 01:33 01:54 Landed   21 min
SLC-AUS 9E 3298 Endeavor Air 20:10 20:15 23:54 23:53 Landed   On-time
DFW-SLC AA 1673 American Airlines 19:05 19:21 20:55 21:17 Landed   22 min
DFW-SLC AA 871 American Airlines 21:20 21:19 23:05 23:03 Landed   On-time
JFK-SLC B6 87 JetBlue Airways 19:10 19:10 22:31 22:24 Landed   On-time
SLC-JFK B6 92 JetBlue Airways 23:33 23:34 05:48 05:40 Landed   On-time
SLC-PHX CTA 306 Aero Charter and Transport 23:29 23:59 01:57 02:25 Landed   28 min
SGU-SLC CTA 306 Aero Charter and Transport 20:19 19:54 21:44 21:34 Landed   On-time
SLC-JFK DL 1002 Delta Air Lines 23:50 23:43 06:13 06:26 Landed   On-time
SLC-SJC DL 1133 Delta Air Lines 21:40 21:37 22:38 22:24 Landed   On-time
SLC-SMF DL 1163 Delta Air Lines 21:40 21:38 22:30 22:20 Landed   On-time
EWR-SLC DL 1185 Delta Air Lines 17:29 17:49 20:46 20:51 Landed   On-time
DTW-SLC DL 1207 Delta Air Lines 19:02 19:01 21:10 20:56 Landed   On-time
SLC-LAX DL 1211 Delta Air Lines 20:30 20:31 21:35 21:35 Landed   On-time
BOS-SLC DL 1215 Delta Air Lines 17:15 17:41 20:54 21:19 Landed   25 min
SLC-BOI DL 1252 Delta Air Lines 22:00 21:52 23:14 23:09 Landed   On-time
SLC-OAK DL 1253 Delta Air Lines 21:40 21:36 22:46 22:21 Landed   On-time
SLC-RNO DL 1323 Delta Air Lines 21:45 21:55 22:21 22:25 Landed   On-time
ATL-SLC DL 1333 Delta Air Lines 18:40 18:41 21:02 20:38 Landed   On-time
SLC-ONT DL 1387 Delta Air Lines 21:40 22:02 22:29 22:37 Landed   On-time
RNO-SLC DL 1399 Delta Air Lines 18:35 18:26 20:58 20:46 Landed   On-time
SLC-GEG DL 1433 Delta Air Lines 22:05 22:05 22:59 22:55 Landed   On-time
SLC-SEA DL 1557 Delta Air Lines 21:50 21:37 23:08 22:44 Landed   On-time
SLC-PDX DL 1674 Delta Air Lines 21:58 21:49 23:05 22:49 Landed   On-time
ATL-SLC DL 1835 Delta Air Lines 21:50 21:47 00:12 23:49 Landed   On-time
SLC-SAN DL 1909 Delta Air Lines 21:50 21:46 22:49 22:29 Landed   On-time
SLC-SEA DL 1957 Delta Air Lines 20:10 20:11 21:29 21:15 Landed   On-time
SLC-LAX DL 2032 Delta Air Lines 21:30 21:39 22:39 22:59 Landed   20 min
LAS-SLC DL 2140 Delta Air Lines 18:15 18:11 20:40 20:46 Landed   On-time
SEA-SLC DL 2150 Delta Air Lines 18:08 18:18 21:05 21:06 Landed   On-time
MCO-SLC DL 2165 Delta Air Lines 18:17 18:16 21:10 20:56 Landed   On-time
SAN-SLC DL 2278 Delta Air Lines 18:22 18:10 21:15 21:01 Landed   On-time
MSP-SLC DL 2289 Delta Air Lines 19:15 19:13 21:10 21:09 Landed   On-time
SLC-ATL DL 2324 Delta Air Lines 00:55 00:56 06:22 06:20 Landed   On-time
LAX-SLC DL 2332 Delta Air Lines 18:15 18:12 21:08 20:56 Landed   On-time
JFK-SLC DL 6 Delta Air Lines 19:20 19:16 22:58 22:33 Landed   On-time
SLC-LAS DL 779 Delta Air Lines 20:15 21:03 20:45 21:36 Landed   51 min
DEN-SLC F9 589 Frontier Airlines 20:55 20:58 22:18 22:19 Landed   On-time
SLC-MEM FX 1230 FedEx 20:39 20:45 00:06 00:15 Landed   On-time
BOI-SLC FX 1813 FedEx 19:59 19:47 20:38 20:39 Landed   On-time
SLC-OAK FX 1813 FedEx 21:48 21:33 22:13 22:01 Landed   On-time
DEN-SLC OO 1399 SkyWest Airlines 22:16 22:42 23:55 00:31 Landed   36 min
LAX-SLC OO 2626 SkyWest Airlines 19:10 19:08 21:50 22:00 Landed   On-time
PHX-SLC OO 2850 SkyWest Airlines 19:45 19:42 21:34 21:33 Landed   On-time
IAH-SLC OO 4469 SkyWest Airlines 18:35 19:26 20:58 21:46 Landed   48 min
SLC-YYC OO 4496 SkyWest Airlines 20:15 20:54 22:37 23:18 Landed   41 min
SLC-BIL OO 4508 SkyWest Airlines 21:50 21:44 23:16 23:08 Landed   On-time
BOI-SLC OO 4509 SkyWest Airlines 19:45 19:43 20:53 20:50 Landed   On-time
SLC-FCA OO 4512 SkyWest Airlines 21:55 21:47 23:48 23:59 Landed   On-time
SLC-SFO OO 4525 SkyWest Airlines 21:40 22:16 22:54 23:19 Landed   25 min
SLC-BZN OO 4528 SkyWest Airlines 21:45 00:01 23:12 01:11 Landed   119 min
STL-SLC OO 4530 SkyWest Airlines 18:40 18:41 20:57 20:44 Landed   On-time
SLC-RDM OO 4566 SkyWest Airlines 21:45 21:38 22:33 22:13 Landed   On-time
GEG-SLC OO 4567 SkyWest Airlines 18:20 18:18 21:00 21:10 Landed   On-time
SMF-SLC OO 4570 SkyWest Airlines 18:25 18:25 21:04 21:03 Landed   On-time
SLC-FAR OO 4573 SkyWest Airlines 20:20 21:18 23:40 00:26 Landed   46 min
SLC-ABQ OO 4615 SkyWest Airlines 21:55 21:46 23:39 23:16 Landed   On-time
SLC-PSC OO 4628 SkyWest Airlines 21:45 22:11 22:33 22:57 Landed   24 min
YVR-SLC OO 4633 SkyWest Airlines 17:32 17:26 20:42 20:27 Landed   On-time
SLC-FAT OO 4641 SkyWest Airlines 20:20 20:16 21:04 20:53 Landed   On-time
SLC-SNA OO 4651 SkyWest Airlines 20:10 21:41 21:10 22:35 Landed   85 min
SNA-SLC OO 4653 SkyWest Airlines 18:24 18:29 21:15 21:20 Landed   On-time
ORD-SLC OO 4664 SkyWest Airlines 18:29 21:13 21:00 23:29 Landed   149 min
SLC-IDA OO 4665 SkyWest Airlines 21:59 21:57 23:02 22:53 Landed   On-time
SLC-BUR OO 4673 SkyWest Airlines 20:15 20:29 21:18 21:19 Landed   On-time
SLC-TUS OO 4694 SkyWest Airlines 20:20 20:17 22:16 22:16 Landed   On-time
SFO-SLC OO 4720 SkyWest Airlines 18:31 18:26 21:19 21:11 Landed   On-time
LGB-SLC OO 4722 SkyWest Airlines 18:20 21:18 21:10 00:13 Landed   183 min
SLC-MFR OO 4726 SkyWest Airlines 21:55 21:54 22:57 22:55 Landed   On-time
SLC-DEN OO 4741 SkyWest Airlines 20:10 20:06 21:37 21:42 Landed   On-time
SLC-MSO OO 4746 SkyWest Airlines 21:55 21:50 23:39 23:45 Landed   On-time
SLC-LWS OO 4748 SkyWest Airlines 21:55 21:49 22:37 22:44 Landed   On-time
SLC-IDA OO 4750 SkyWest Airlines 20:25 20:28 21:31 21:18 Landed   On-time
SLC-EUG OO 4752 SkyWest Airlines 21:50 21:46 22:55 22:45 Landed   On-time
PHX-SLC OO 4755 SkyWest Airlines 19:24 19:58 21:05 21:51 Landed   46 min
SLC-GTF OO 4760 SkyWest Airlines 20:15 20:05 21:55 21:34 Landed   On-time
SLC-PSP OO 4763 SkyWest Airlines 21:40 21:37 22:32 22:16 Landed   On-time
SLC-HLN OO 4783 SkyWest Airlines 20:15 20:08 21:53 21:44 Landed   On-time
DEN-SLC OO 4786 SkyWest Airlines 19:15 19:15 20:48 20:41 Landed   On-time
LAX-SLC OO 5622 SkyWest Airlines 19:54 20:23 22:48 23:14 Landed   26 min
SFO-SLC OO 6314 SkyWest Airlines 21:19 21:30 23:59 00:14 Landed   15 min
ORD-SLC OO 6372 SkyWest Airlines 20:59 22:29 23:27 00:50 Landed   83 min
SFO-SLC OO 6418 SkyWest Airlines 19:00 18:53 21:44 21:40 Landed   On-time
SLC-LAX OO 6433 SkyWest Airlines 21:09 21:00 22:10 21:53 Landed   On-time
DEN-SLC OO 6433 SkyWest Airlines 19:00 19:00 20:30 20:32 Landed   On-time
ORD-SLC OO 6449 SkyWest Airlines 18:16 18:52 20:44 21:10 Landed   26 min
SLC-BTM OO 7378 SkyWest Airlines 21:55 21:51 23:22 23:27 Landed   On-time
SLC-CPR OO 7384 SkyWest Airlines 21:50 21:48 23:10 23:25 Landed   15 min
SLC-EKO OO 7388 SkyWest Airlines 21:55 21:50 22:01 22:01 Landed   On-time
SGU-SLC OO 7396 SkyWest Airlines 19:50 21:50 21:04 23:10 Landed   126 min
SLC-SGU OO 7397 SkyWest Airlines 21:45 21:42 22:43 22:53 Landed   On-time
SLC-SUN OO 7407 SkyWest Airlines 21:50 21:50 22:54 23:20 Landed   26 min
SLC-TWF OO 7411 SkyWest Airlines 21:45 21:44 22:49 22:46 Landed   On-time
SLC-PIH OO 7431 SkyWest Airlines 21:50 21:49 22:45 22:56 Landed   On-time
DEN-SLC S5 3444 Shuttle America 21:49 21:45 23:25 23:11 Landed   On-time
IAH-SLC UA 1134 United Airlines 21:04 21:55 23:43 00:26 Landed   43 min
IAD-SLC UA 645 United Airlines 17:36 18:03 20:34 20:39 Landed   On-time
SLC-CLT US 448 US Airways 23:59 23:52 05:47 05:29 Landed   On-time
CLT-SLC US 449 US Airways 20:35 20:56 22:53 23:01 Landed   On-time
PHX-SLC US 454 US Airways 20:55 20:50 22:31 22:26 Landed   On-time
SLC-PHX US 458 US Airways 20:20 20:29 21:57 21:59 Landed   On-time
BOI-SLC WAE 16 Western Air Express 21:10 21:17 22:10 22:13 Landed   On-time
SLC-APA WAE 21 Western Air Express 23:59 00:17 02:03 02:12 Landed   On-time
PIH-SLC WAE 7 Western Air Express 19:46 19:32 20:30 20:26 Landed   On-time
MDW-SLC WN 139 Southwest Airlines 19:15 19:40 21:45 22:19 Landed   34 min
PHX-SLC WN 1807 Southwest Airlines 20:20 20:18 21:55 21:53 Landed   On-time
PDX-SLC WN 294 Southwest Airlines 17:40 17:55 20:25 20:31 Landed   On-time
SLC-LAS WN 294 Southwest Airlines 20:55 21:00 21:15 21:09 Landed   On-time
LAS-SLC WN 2957 Southwest Airlines 19:00 19:08 21:15 21:24 Landed   On-time
LAX-SLC WN 3143 Southwest Airlines 18:05 18:54 20:50 21:33 Landed   43 min
DEN-SLC WN 3303 Southwest Airlines 20:55 21:18 22:20 22:35 Landed   15 min
SLC-OAK WN 3499 Southwest Airlines 21:15 22:12 22:10 23:00 Landed   50 min
SLC-DEN WN 534 Southwest Airlines 20:25 20:50 21:50 22:01 Landed   On-time
OAK-SLC WN 649 Southwest Airlines 19:50 19:58 22:30 22:25 Landed   On-time
LAS-SLC WN 660 Southwest Airlines 21:15 21:14 23:30 23:33 Landed   On-time
Tools
Products
Markets
Company
Resources
My FlightStats