Flights Affected By Delay at BUF

Flights Affected By Delay at BUF

Date:   February 10, 2013
 

Airport Deicing

BUF was deicing aircraft between 2013-02-10 06:52 and 2013-02-10 17:17. There were 101 flights that were affected by the deicing.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
YYZ-BUF 1I 979 NetJets Aviation 08:46 09:13 09:04 09:31 Landed   27 min
BUF-LUK 1I 979 NetJets Aviation 10:36 11:48 11:30 12:49 Landed   79 min
BUF-JFK 9E 3317 Endeavor Air 13:00 13:00 14:41 14:19 Landed   On-time
JFK-BUF 9E 3317 Endeavor Air 08:20 08:11 09:58 09:42 Landed   On-time
JFK-BUF 9E 3318 Endeavor Air 14:55 15:31 16:37 17:03 Landed   26 min
BUF-JFK 9E 3319 Endeavor Air 17:15 17:41 19:10 19:11 Landed   On-time
DTW-BUF 9E 3432 Endeavor Air 15:20 16:20 16:40 17:15 Landed   35 min
BUF-DTW 9E 3867 Endeavor Air 13:00 12:57 14:28 14:09 Landed   On-time
DTW-BUF 9E 3889 Endeavor Air 10:22 10:19 11:42 11:32 Landed   On-time
BUF-DTW 9E 4243 Endeavor Air 08:00 08:37 09:28 09:51 Landed   23 min
BUF-YUL AMF 716 Ameriflight 14:59 16:59 16:13 18:04 Landed   111 min
SUS-BUF AMF 716 Ameriflight 10:40 13:00 13:53 16:12 Landed   139 min
JFK-BUF B6 102 JetBlue Airways 06:45 07:17 08:07 08:42 Landed   35 min
BUF-JFK B6 107 JetBlue Airways 08:15 08:14 09:40 09:40 Landed   On-time
BUF-JFK B6 109 JetBlue Airways 11:44 11:39 13:00 12:55 Landed   On-time
BUF-FLL B6 1119 JetBlue Airways 09:27 09:29 12:43 12:21 Landed   On-time
BOS-BUF B6 1211 JetBlue Airways 07:15 07:10 08:52 08:53 Landed   On-time
BUF-BOS B6 1212 JetBlue Airways 07:45 08:06 09:12 09:42 Landed   30 min
BOS-BUF B6 1215 JetBlue Airways 13:39 13:36 15:09 15:14 Landed   On-time
BUF-BOS B6 1216 JetBlue Airways 15:45 15:45 17:08 17:13 Landed   On-time
JFK-BUF B6 4 JetBlue Airways 09:28 09:28 10:50 10:51 Landed   On-time
JFK-BUF B6 66 JetBlue Airways 12:20 12:32 13:42 13:49 Landed   On-time
BUF-MCO B6 667 JetBlue Airways 08:47 09:20 11:37 11:39 Landed   On-time
BUF-JFK B6 67 JetBlue Airways 14:18 14:35 15:44 15:48 Landed   On-time
JFK-BUF B6 8 JetBlue Airways 14:59 15:34 16:30 16:48 Landed   18 min
BUF-RSW B6 977 JetBlue Airways 07:05 07:00 10:15 09:58 Landed   On-time
BUF-EWR C5 4838 CommutAir 07:54 07:45 09:29 09:15 Landed   On-time
EWR-BUF C5 5003 CommutAir 15:25 19:05 17:00 20:30 Landed   210 min
BUF-LGA CP 5697 Compass Airlines 09:00 10:30  Cancelled
BUF-LGA CP 5845 Compass Airlines 07:00 06:52 08:29 08:12 Landed   On-time
ATL-BUF DL 1159 Delta Air Lines 13:15 13:10 15:18 14:55 Landed   On-time
BUF-ATL DL 1159 Delta Air Lines 15:59 15:50 18:16 18:07 Landed   On-time
ATL-BUF DL 1176 Delta Air Lines 15:05 15:10 17:15 17:01 Landed   On-time
ATL-BUF DL 723 Delta Air Lines 10:25 10:23 12:31 12:28 Landed   On-time
BUF-ATL DL 723 Delta Air Lines 13:11 13:25 15:29 15:44 Landed   15 min
EWR-BUF EV 4148 ExpressJet 13:10 13:01 14:27 14:11 Landed   On-time
BUF-EWR EV 4148 ExpressJet 14:52 15:35 16:20 16:38 Landed   18 min
EWR-BUF EV 4240 ExpressJet 10:29 10:31 11:52 11:40 Landed   On-time
BUF-EWR EV 4240 ExpressJet 12:18 12:12 13:40 13:31 Landed   On-time
CLE-BUF EV 4380 ExpressJet 12:19 12:22 13:20 13:12 Landed   On-time
BUF-MSP EV 4910 ExpressJet 06:55 08:35 08:25 10:10 Landed   105 min
IAD-BUF EV 5915 ExpressJet 07:57 07:52 09:13 08:57 Landed   On-time
BUF-ORD EV 5915 ExpressJet 09:46 09:33 10:35 10:15 Landed   On-time
BUF-IAD EV 6046 ExpressJet 14:47 14:36 16:00 15:45 Landed   On-time
BUF-BCT FIV 610 CitationAir 09:40 09:40 ~ 12:14 12:14 ~ Unknown
BUF-BCT FIV 626 CitationAir 09:40 10:14 12:14 12:40 Landed   26 min
BUF-ATL FL 1607 AirTran 12:55 12:55 15:16 15:02 Landed   On-time
BUF-MCO FL 179 AirTran 07:55 07:45 10:51 10:39 Landed   On-time
BUF-PBI FL 338 AirTran 10:00 09:49 13:00 12:45 Landed   On-time
PBI-BUF FL 339 AirTran 14:00 13:49 16:55 16:56 Landed   On-time
ATL-BUF FL 417 AirTran 10:15 10:07 12:20 12:28 Landed   On-time
LGA-BUF G7 6197 GoJet Airlines 15:10 15:04 16:52 16:45 Landed   On-time
BUF-LGA G7 6282 GoJet Airlines 11:35 11:28 12:59 12:48 Landed   On-time
LGA-BUF G7 6282 GoJet Airlines 09:10 09:03 11:00 10:30 Landed   On-time
BUF-ORD MQ 3902 Envoy Air 12:00 11:50 12:55 13:04 Landed   On-time
ORD-BUF MQ 4054 Envoy Air 13:30 13:29 16:00 16:02 Landed   On-time
BUF-ORD MQ 4247 Envoy Air 17:00 18:49 17:55 20:02 Landed   127 min
ORD-BUF MQ 4372 Envoy Air 08:30 08:27 11:05 10:48 Landed   On-time
LAS-BUF OPT 925 Flight Options 09:40 10:21 16:20 16:53 Landed   33 min
BUF-PHL PDT 4149 Piedmont Airlines 09:19 09:22 10:45 10:40 Landed   On-time
PHL-BUF PDT 4150 Piedmont Airlines 07:29 07:29 08:58 08:58 Landed   On-time
BUF-PHL PDT 4233 Piedmont Airlines 15:35 15:28 16:59 16:50 Landed   On-time
PHL-BUF PDT 4274 Piedmont Airlines 13:40 13:38 15:14 15:01 Landed   On-time
BUF-CLE RP 4718 Chautauqua Airlines 13:46 13:40 14:49 14:54 Landed   On-time
ORD-BUF RP 4718 Chautauqua Airlines 09:21 09:19 11:48 11:53 Landed   On-time
BUF-CLE RP 4737 Chautauqua Airlines 16:51 16:49 17:54 17:47 Landed   On-time
CLE-BUF RP 4739 Chautauqua Airlines 15:20 15:16 16:21 16:04 Landed   On-time
BUF-DTW RP 6057 Chautauqua Airlines 15:25 15:24 16:48 16:35 Landed   On-time
DTW-BUF RP 6057 Chautauqua Airlines 13:45 13:44 15:00 14:45 Landed   On-time
BUF-DTW RP 6175 Chautauqua Airlines 10:00 10:03 11:28 11:20 Landed   On-time
BUF-LGA S5 5971 Shuttle America 14:14 14:07 15:49 15:40 Landed   On-time
LGA-BUF S5 5971 Shuttle America 12:00 11:53 13:42 13:34 Landed   On-time
ORD-BUF UA 1108 United Airlines 13:12 13:22 15:44 16:14 Landed   30 min
BUF-ORD UA 1706 United Airlines 16:24 20:01 17:19 20:42 Landed   203 min
BUF-ORD UA 73 United Airlines 07:01 06:52 07:48 07:41 Landed   On-time
BUF-CLT US 1411 US Airways 08:10 08:18 10:12 10:24 Landed   On-time
CLT-BUF US 1942 US Airways 09:24 09:21 11:05 11:00 Landed   On-time
BUF-CLT US 1943 US Airways 11:45 11:48 13:39 13:31 Landed   On-time
BUF-MCO WN 1309 Southwest Airlines 07:50 08:07 10:40 10:35 Landed   On-time
PHX-BUF WN 1435 Southwest Airlines 11:10 11:07 17:15 16:39 Landed   On-time
BUF-PHX WN 148 Southwest Airlines 09:35 09:29 12:35 12:36 Landed   On-time
BWI-BUF WN 1610 Southwest Airlines 14:40 14:52 15:50 15:52 Landed   On-time
BUF-FLL WN 1610 Southwest Airlines 16:20 16:28 19:30 19:17 Landed   On-time
BUF-BWI WN 1981 Southwest Airlines 10:05 10:06 11:20 11:10 Landed   On-time
MCO-BUF WN 2068 Southwest Airlines 08:05 08:14 10:40 10:42 Landed   On-time
BUF-TPA WN 2157 Southwest Airlines 11:15 11:20 14:05 13:52 Landed   On-time
BUF-LAS WN 2942 Southwest Airlines 07:05 07:18 09:10 09:09 Landed   On-time
BWI-BUF WN 2971 Southwest Airlines 10:05 10:00 11:15 11:11 Landed   On-time
BUF-MDW WN 3655 Southwest Airlines 10:30 10:44 11:15 11:30 Landed   15 min
TPA-BUF WN 3678 Southwest Airlines 14:15 14:12 16:55 16:48 Landed   On-time
BUF-BWI WN 435 Southwest Airlines 11:50 11:49 13:00 12:46 Landed   On-time
BUF-BWI WN 827 Southwest Airlines 14:50 14:51 16:00 15:53 Landed   On-time
FLL-BUF WN 827 Southwest Airlines 11:10 11:04 14:20 14:10 Landed   On-time
MDW-BUF WN 904 Southwest Airlines 13:20 13:52 15:45 16:07 Landed   22 min
BUF-MCO WN 904 Southwest Airlines 16:15 16:45 18:55 19:14 Landed   19 min
BUF-PHL YX 3270 Republic Airlines 07:31 07:26 08:55 08:52 Landed   On-time
DCA-BUF YX 3331 Republic Airlines 15:40 15:40 16:54 16:55 Landed   On-time
BUF-BOS ZW 3654 Air Wisconsin 14:50 14:45 16:08 16:06 Landed   On-time
CLT-BUF ZW 3654 Air Wisconsin 12:35 12:32 14:15 14:08 Landed   On-time
PHL-BUF ZW 3698 Air Wisconsin 09:34 09:27 10:50 10:33 Landed   On-time
BUF-PHL ZW 3825 Air Wisconsin 11:25 11:13 12:40 12:20 Landed   On-time
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS