Flights Affected By Delay at DEN

Flights Affected By Delay at DEN

Date:   February 7, 2011
 

Airport Deicing

DEN was deicing aircraft between 2011-02-07 21:20 and 2011-02-07 22:04. There were 89 flights that were affected by the deicing.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
DEN-SDF 5X 801 UPS 21:51 22:05 01:53 01:56 Landed   On-time
DEN-SDF 5X 805 UPS 21:21 00:14 01:23 01:15 Diverted
DEN-CVG CCI 194 CCI 22:04 02:51 02:09 06:54 Landed   285 min
DEN-TUS F9 139 Frontier Airlines 21:25 21:16 23:19 23:21 Landed   On-time
DEN-SMF F9 229 Frontier Airlines 21:20 21:31 22:52 23:15 Landed   23 min
LAX-DEN F9 412 Frontier Airlines 18:45 18:50 21:58 21:58 Landed   On-time
DEN-LAX F9 419 Frontier Airlines 21:25 21:24 22:53 23:30 Landed   37 min
DEN-SFO F9 667 Frontier Airlines 21:20 21:20 22:59 23:42 Landed   43 min
LAS-DEN F9 788 Frontier Airlines 18:36 18:28 21:25 21:09 Landed   On-time
DEN-LAS F9 789 Frontier Airlines 21:30 21:20 22:24 22:37 Landed   On-time
DEN-AFW FX 1122 FedEx 22:02 22:34 00:18 00:57 Landed   39 min
DEN-MEM FX 1220 FedEx 21:33 03:10 00:12 05:45 Landed   333 min
DEN-IND FX 1628 FedEx 21:40 21:29 01:25 01:19 Landed   On-time
DEN-OMA G7 7466 GoJet Airlines 21:37 23:59  Cancelled
DEN-CVG GB 194 ABX Air 21:55 02:25 Unknown
DEN-ASE L3 931 L3 21:25 22:12  Cancelled
CVG-DEN OH 6499 OH 20:30 20:45 21:46 22:23 Landed   37 min
SLC-DEN OO 4470 SkyWest Airlines 20:10 20:11 21:38 21:46 Landed   On-time
DEN-RKS OO 509 SkyWest Airlines 21:42 21:42 ~ 22:43 22:43 ~ Unknown
DEN-HDN OO 510 SkyWest Airlines 21:46 21:46 ~ 22:11 22:11 ~ Unknown
DEN-ASE OO 511 SkyWest Airlines 21:56 22:02 ~ 22:18 22:25 ~ Unknown
DEN-RNO OO 522 SkyWest Airlines 21:51 21:51 ~ 22:43 22:43 ~ Unknown
DEN-ICT OO 533 SkyWest Airlines 21:54 02:43 23:57 04:41 Landed   284 min
DEN-FAT OO 543 SkyWest Airlines 21:54 21:54 ~ 22:50 22:50 ~ Unknown
DEN-ABQ OO 544 SkyWest Airlines 22:01 22:34 22:53 23:33 Landed   40 min
DEN-PSC OO 554 SkyWest Airlines 21:43 02:18 22:48 03:08 Landed   260 min
DEN-GTF OO 565 SkyWest Airlines 22:02 22:02 ~ 23:38 23:38 ~ Unknown
DEN-DRO OO 566 SkyWest Airlines 22:03 22:07 ~ 22:45 22:47 ~ Unknown
DEN-IDA OO 575 SkyWest Airlines 21:53 02:12 23:02 03:27 Landed   265 min
DEN-MTJ OO 576 SkyWest Airlines 21:45 21:45 ~ 22:16 22:16 ~ Unknown
DEN-GJT OO 577 SkyWest Airlines 22:01 22:40 22:39 23:36 Landed   57 min
DEN-BIS OO 597 SkyWest Airlines 21:40 21:45 ~ 23:58 23:55 ~ Unknown
DEN-BOI OO 598 SkyWest Airlines 21:51 22:19 ~ 23:25 23:50 ~ Unknown
DEN-GJT OO 6312 SkyWest Airlines 21:50 21:47 22:50 23:34 Landed   44 min
DEN-RKS OO 6353 SkyWest Airlines 21:29 21:25 22:45 23:37 Landed   52 min
DEN-CPR OO 6468 SkyWest Airlines 21:42 22:44  Cancelled
DEN-ICT OO 6481 SkyWest Airlines 21:43 01:46 23:59 04:42 Landed   283 min
DEN-GTF OO 6561 SkyWest Airlines 21:50 21:45 23:47 00:07 Landed   20 min
DEN-SJC OO 6621 SkyWest Airlines 21:37 21:36 23:15 23:46 Landed   31 min
DEN-TUS OO 6633 SkyWest Airlines 21:29 21:27 23:33 00:33 Landed   60 min
DEN-COS OO 6659 SkyWest Airlines 21:55 22:01 22:31 23:03 Landed   32 min
DEN-ASE OO 6680 SkyWest Airlines 21:45 22:28  Cancelled
DEN-BIS OO 6686 SkyWest Airlines 21:28 23:59  Cancelled
DEN-RNO OO 6688 SkyWest Airlines 21:41 21:39 22:57 23:17 Landed   20 min
DEN-MSO OO 6715 SkyWest Airlines 21:42 21:53 23:49 00:38 Landed   49 min
DEN-PSC OO 6725 SkyWest Airlines 21:32 01:37 22:56 03:09 Landed   253 min
DEN-HLN OO 6727 SkyWest Airlines 21:36 21:53 23:27 00:33 Landed   66 min
DEN-FAT OO 6737 SkyWest Airlines 21:42 22:30 23:06 00:46 Landed   100 min
DEN-YYC OO 679 SkyWest Airlines 21:38 21:38 ~ 23:55 23:55 ~ Unknown
DEN-YYC OO 6863 SkyWest Airlines 21:28 21:29 23:59 00:50 Landed   51 min
DEN-BOI OO 6868 SkyWest Airlines 21:38 23:37  Cancelled
DEN-DRO OO 6890 SkyWest Airlines 21:50 02:00 22:53 03:42 Landed   289 min
DEN-ABQ OO 6910 SkyWest Airlines 21:50 21:46 23:04 23:33 Landed   29 min
DEN-MTJ OO 6922 SkyWest Airlines 21:34 21:31 22:29 23:04 Landed   35 min
DEN-HDN OO 6924 SkyWest Airlines 21:36 22:05 22:27 23:23 Landed   56 min
DEN-IDA OO 6945 SkyWest Airlines 21:42 01:06 23:21 03:27 Landed   246 min
DEN-SLC OO 7031 SkyWest Airlines 21:32 21:27 22:59 23:27 Landed   28 min
DEN-GEG RW 1005 RW 21:20 21:16 22:39 22:46 Landed   On-time
SLC-DEN RW 1076 RW 20:10 19:58 21:31 21:17 Landed   On-time
DEN-ABQ RW 1095 RW 21:30 21:25 22:46 23:10 Landed   24 min
DEN-COS RW 1128 RW 21:20 21:16 21:59 22:19 Landed   20 min
DEN-ASE SHA 931 SHA 21:37 21:37 ~ 22:10 22:12 ~ Unknown
DEN-ORD UA 258 United Airlines 21:43 22:37 00:54 02:40 Landed   106 min
DEN-ONT UA 271 United Airlines 21:40 21:50 22:50 23:38 Landed   48 min
DEN-EGE UA 390 United Airlines 21:41 22:31  Cancelled
DEN-PDX UA 419 United Airlines 21:42 00:04 23:35 02:10 Landed   155 min
DEN-SFO UA 423 United Airlines 21:39 21:35 23:27 23:25 Landed   On-time
DEN-BIL UA 465 United Airlines 21:42 00:09 23:08 01:45 Landed   157 min
DEN-SMF UA 485 United Airlines 21:43 21:42 23:17 23:44 Landed   27 min
DEN-SEA UA 509 United Airlines 21:42 23:04 23:42 01:38 Landed   116 min
DEN-PHX UA 525 United Airlines 21:41 21:51 23:40 00:19 Landed   39 min
DEN-GEG UA 583 United Airlines 21:36 23:43 22:58 01:14 Landed   136 min
DEN-SNA UA 593 United Airlines 21:22 21:17 22:42 22:55 Landed   On-time
DEN-LAS UA 663 United Airlines 21:41 22:30 22:47 23:56 Landed   69 min
DEN-LAX UA 815 United Airlines 21:37 22:16 23:10 00:13 Landed   63 min
DEN-SAN UA 9 United Airlines 21:36 21:33 22:59 23:20 Landed   21 min
ORD-DEN UA 959 United Airlines 20:05 20:37 21:39 22:31 Landed   52 min
PHX-DEN US 493 US Airways 19:50 19:43 21:39 21:22 Landed   On-time
DEN-MDW WN 1086 Southwest Airlines 21:20 22:33 00:35 01:22 Landed   47 min
PHX-DEN WN 2319 Southwest Airlines 19:55 22:01 21:40 23:25 Landed   105 min
LAS-DEN WN 3018 Southwest Airlines 18:40 19:05 21:30 21:31 Landed   On-time
OAK-DEN WN 3773 Southwest Airlines 18:00 18:15 21:25 21:21 Landed   On-time
DEN-LAS WN 3773 Southwest Airlines 21:50 23:05 22:50 23:49 Landed   59 min
DEN-SAN WN 572 Southwest Airlines 21:40 00:43 23:05 01:51 Landed   166 min
DEN-PHX WN 675 Southwest Airlines 21:55 23:43 23:50 01:18 Landed   88 min
PDX-DEN WN 955 Southwest Airlines 18:35 19:05 22:00 22:13 Landed   On-time
DEN-ELP XE 5882 Korea Express Air 21:31 02:30 23:16 04:42 Landed   326 min
DEN-MCI XE 5975 Korea Express Air 21:26 01:21 23:58 04:16 Landed   258 min
DEN-RAP XE 5986 Korea Express Air 21:59 23:04  Cancelled
Tools
Products
Markets
Company
Resources
My FlightStats