Flights Affected By Delay at DFW

Flights Affected By Delay at DFW

Date:   July 20, 2012
 

Delay

DFW experienced departure delays of 106 to 120 minutes due to Weather:Thunderstorms from 2012-07-20 18:33 to 2012-07-20 18:44. There were 199 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
DFW-DEN AA 1013 American Airlines 19:25 20:25  Cancelled
DFW-SJC AA 1035 American Airlines 21:25 22:50  Cancelled
DFW-RNO AA 1057 American Airlines 19:55 22:55 21:10 23:57 Landed   167 min
DFW-DEN AA 1069 American Airlines 22:35 23:30  Cancelled
DFW-PHL AA 1072 American Airlines 19:50 23:13 23:59 03:23 Landed   204 min
DFW-AUS AA 1113 American Airlines 19:05 22:46 19:55 23:42 Landed   227 min
DFW-SAN AA 1121 American Airlines 18:50 22:13 19:40 23:03 Landed   203 min
DFW-PIT AA 1128 American Airlines 20:20 23:44 23:55 03:19 Landed   204 min
DFW-TUL AA 1132 American Airlines 19:30 21:57 20:30 22:55 Landed   145 min
DFW-MCI AA 1142 American Airlines 21:35 23:00  Cancelled
DFW-OKC AA 1183 American Airlines 22:40 00:04 23:35 00:50 Landed   75 min
DFW-SAT AA 1197 American Airlines 21:45 22:40  Cancelled
DFW-AUS AA 1202 American Airlines 20:20 23:50 21:10 00:42 Landed   212 min
DFW-SFO AA 1203 American Airlines 18:40 21:05 20:10 22:35 Landed   145 min
DFW-STL AA 1208 American Airlines 19:25 21:00  Cancelled
DFW-MSP AA 1216 American Airlines 20:40 23:42 22:55 02:00 Landed   185 min
DFW-OKC AA 1224 American Airlines 21:05 23:41 21:55 00:38 Landed   163 min
DFW-STL AA 1260 American Airlines 22:35 00:10  Cancelled
DFW-RIC AA 1286 American Airlines 18:40 22:12 22:25 02:07 Landed   222 min
DFW-MEM AA 1300 American Airlines 20:55 22:15  Cancelled
DFW-ATL AA 1318 American Airlines 21:05 00:05  Cancelled
DFW-ATL AA 1332 American Airlines 19:45 21:06 22:50 00:10 Landed   80 min
DFW-FAT AA 1349 American Airlines 20:05 23:22 21:20 00:34 Landed   194 min
DFW-BDL AA 1402 American Airlines 19:05 23:04 23:25 03:30 Landed   245 min
DFW-TUL AA 1410 American Airlines 22:10 23:32 23:10 00:26 Landed   76 min
DFW-SFO AA 1419 American Airlines 20:20 21:50  Cancelled
DFW-SMF AA 1437 American Airlines 21:40 23:10  Cancelled
DFW-AUS AA 1452 American Airlines 21:05 22:30 21:55 23:13 Landed   78 min
DFW-TUL AA 1464 American Airlines 20:55 21:57 21:50 22:56 Landed   66 min
DFW-IAH AA 1479 American Airlines 21:10 22:26 22:10 23:23 Landed   73 min
DFW-TPA AA 1482 American Airlines 18:45 20:44 22:05 23:57 Landed   112 min
DFW-LAS AA 1499 American Airlines 19:50 23:37 20:35 00:06 Landed   211 min
DFW-PDX AA 1503 American Airlines 19:40 21:09 21:35 22:50 Landed   75 min
DFW-ABQ AA 1509 American Airlines 20:25 21:05  Cancelled
DFW-CMH AA 1526 American Airlines 19:30 22:45  Cancelled
DFW-MCO AA 1538 American Airlines 20:00 23:25  Cancelled
DFW-SFO AA 1575 American Airlines 21:35 00:23 23:15 01:39 Landed   144 min
DFW-OKC AA 1576 American Airlines 19:00 20:48 19:55 21:41 Landed   106 min
DFW-MEX AA 1591 American Airlines 19:35 23:51 22:00 02:09 Landed   249 min
DFW-BNA AA 1626 American Airlines 19:00 20:45  Cancelled
DFW-FLL AA 1630 American Airlines 19:45 21:02 23:25 00:51 Landed   86 min
DFW-LIT AA 1660 American Airlines 21:20 22:53 22:25 23:56 Landed   91 min
DFW-SAN AA 1665 American Airlines 20:40 21:30  Cancelled
DFW-RDU AA 1696 American Airlines 20:10 22:19 23:45 01:52 Landed   127 min
DFW-OMA AA 1698 American Airlines 21:50 23:30  Cancelled
DFW-IAD AA 1710 American Airlines 20:45 23:53 00:25 03:38 Landed   193 min
DFW-SNA AA 1747 American Airlines 21:35 22:25  Cancelled
DFW-MKE AA 1754 American Airlines 20:10 21:24 22:25 23:40 Landed   75 min
DFW-IND AA 1762 American Airlines 20:10 23:10  Cancelled
DFW-SAT AA 1783 American Airlines 19:35 20:35 Unknown
DFW-SAT AA 1783 American Airlines 19:35 23:42 20:35 00:33 Landed   238 min
DFW-PBI AA 1808 American Airlines 18:55 22:50 22:30 02:26 Landed   236 min
DFW-ICT AA 1826 American Airlines 20:35 23:07 ~ 21:45 00:15 ~ Unknown
DFW-MFE AA 1849 American Airlines 21:10 23:58 22:30 01:16 Landed   166 min
DFW-PHX AA 1875 American Airlines 19:20 19:40  Cancelled
DFW-SEA AA 19 American Airlines 20:15 21:43 Unknown
DFW-DCA AA 1900 American Airlines 21:20 00:40 01:05 04:22 Landed   197 min
DFW-SDF AA 1918 American Airlines 20:25 23:25  Cancelled
DFW-SLC AA 1925 American Airlines 19:10 20:45  Cancelled
DFW-MSY AA 2014 American Airlines 22:15 23:30  Cancelled
DFW-SEA AA 2033 American Airlines 20:15 21:25 22:25 23:19 Landed   54 min
DFW-MCI AA 2040 American Airlines 19:25 20:55  Cancelled
DFW-SLC AA 2059 American Airlines 21:20 23:38 22:55 01:05 Landed   130 min
DFW-DSM AA 2080 American Airlines 20:00 00:49 21:45 02:24 Landed   279 min
DFW-PDX AA 2211 American Airlines 21:25 23:15  Cancelled
DFW-DTW AA 2312 American Airlines 21:00 22:27 00:30 01:54 Landed   84 min
DFW-ORD AA 2372 American Airlines 19:10 20:30 21:25 22:38 Landed   73 min
DFW-ORD AA 2374 American Airlines 19:45 22:05 21:55 00:07 Landed   132 min
DFW-ORD AA 2384 American Airlines 20:55 23:00  Cancelled
DFW-ORD AA 2386 American Airlines 21:35 23:40  Cancelled
DFW-BWI AA 2404 American Airlines 21:15 01:00  Cancelled
DFW-BWI AA 2406 American Airlines 18:45 22:40  Cancelled
DFW-DCA AA 2448 American Airlines 19:40 21:38 23:20 01:32 Landed   132 min
DFW-HSV AA 2450 American Airlines 20:35 22:34 22:15 00:29 Landed   134 min
DFW-LAX AA 2477 American Airlines 19:20 20:30  Cancelled
DFW-LAX AA 2489 American Airlines 20:35 21:45  Cancelled
DFW-LAX AA 2493 American Airlines 21:40 23:31 22:55 00:26 Landed   91 min
DFW-BHM AA 322 American Airlines 20:00 21:40  Cancelled
DFW-BNA AA 324 American Airlines 21:55 23:35  Cancelled
DFW-SNA AA 349 American Airlines 19:20 21:51 20:10 22:40 Landed   150 min
DFW-ELP AA 375 American Airlines 22:35 23:16 23:05 23:45 Landed   40 min
DFW-TUS AA 383 American Airlines 20:00 21:12 20:05 21:26 Landed   81 min
DFW-TUS AA 403 American Airlines 22:35 22:40  Cancelled
DFW-MEX AA 409 American Airlines 21:40 23:57 23:59 02:11 Landed   132 min
DFW-AUS AA 417 American Airlines 21:50 23:59 22:40 00:48 Landed   128 min
DFW-YYZ AA 420 American Airlines 19:55 22:28 23:55 02:18 Landed   143 min
DFW-OMA AA 440 American Airlines 18:45 20:25  Cancelled
DFW-SAT AA 483 American Airlines 18:35 19:35  Cancelled
DFW-MSY AA 504 American Airlines 19:05 20:25  Cancelled
DFW-SAN AA 533 American Airlines 22:30 23:54 23:15 00:34 Landed   79 min
DFW-MIA AA 546 American Airlines 19:25 20:41 23:10 00:21 Landed   71 min
DFW-MIA AA 556 American Airlines 20:45 21:37 00:25 01:13 Landed   48 min
DFW-JAX AA 574 American Airlines 18:55 01:19 22:15 04:28 Landed   373 min
DFW-BOS AA 610 American Airlines 19:45 00:04 00:10 04:29 Landed   259 min
DFW-EWR AA 624 American Airlines 18:55 23:10  Cancelled
DFW-YYC AA 641 American Airlines 19:55 21:06 22:35 23:49 Landed   74 min
DFW-DAY AA 658 American Airlines 20:05 23:30 23:15 02:48 Landed   213 min
DFW-LAS AA 663 American Airlines 22:25 00:31 23:00 00:58 Landed   118 min
DFW-ABQ AA 667 American Airlines 22:35 23:52 23:10 00:35 Landed   85 min
DFW-TPA AA 674 American Airlines 20:30 23:42 23:50 02:59 Landed   189 min
DFW-ONT AA 679 American Airlines 21:55 23:23 22:45 00:06 Landed   81 min
DFW-CLE AA 694 American Airlines 20:00 23:30  Cancelled
DFW-SAT AA 759 American Airlines 20:45 21:45  Cancelled
DFW-LGA AA 766 American Airlines 18:45 21:54 23:10 02:00 Landed   170 min
DFW-LHR AA 78 American Airlines 19:45 21:28 10:45 12:24 Landed   99 min
DFW-LHR AA 80 American Airlines 21:25 23:15 12:25 13:57 Landed   92 min
DFW-COS AA 829 American Airlines 21:20 22:05  Cancelled
DFW-CLT AA 860 American Airlines 18:50 21:07 22:15 00:38 Landed   143 min
DFW-ELP AA 864 American Airlines 20:45 22:07 21:15 22:33 Landed   78 min
DFW-SEA AA 879 American Airlines 22:40 00:06 00:35 01:54 Landed   79 min
DFW-MTY AA 885    American Airlines 21:25 23:00  Cancelled
DFW-SCL AA 945 American Airlines 21:25 22:39 08:10 09:16 Landed   66 min
DFW-GRU AA 963 American Airlines 19:45 23:21 07:40 11:00 Landed   200 min
DFW-EZE AA 997 American Airlines 19:15 20:57 07:50 09:57 Landed   127 min
DFW-SEA AS 663 Alaska Airlines 19:15 20:07 21:24 22:05 Landed   41 min
DFW-LGA CP 5839 Compass Airlines 19:00 19:57 23:30 00:27 Landed   57 min
DFW-ATL DL 910 Delta Air Lines 19:45 22:38 22:52 01:38 Landed   166 min
DFW-IAH EV 4211 ExpressJet 19:08 20:17  Cancelled
DFW-CLE EV 4627 ExpressJet 19:20 22:38 22:55 02:15 Landed   200 min
DFW-DEN F9 139 Frontier Airlines 19:25 19:30 20:23 20:23 Landed   On-time
DFW-ABI MQ 2712 American Eagle 20:00 21:54 20:45 22:36 Landed   111 min
DFW-CAE MQ 2725 American Eagle 19:45 21:43 23:10 01:00 Landed   110 min
DFW-GRI MQ 2732 American Eagle 19:55 23:07 21:40 00:42 Landed   182 min
DFW-GPT MQ 2733 American Eagle 20:15 20:34 21:45 22:00 Landed   15 min
DFW-FSD MQ 2737 American Eagle 20:15 22:20  Cancelled
DFW-GSP MQ 2747 American Eagle 20:10 21:00 23:25 00:28 Landed   63 min
DFW-LFT MQ 2753 American Eagle 20:15 21:35  Cancelled
DFW-ABI MQ 2773 American Eagle 18:40 20:46 19:25 21:33 Landed   128 min
DFW-CRP MQ 2774 American Eagle 21:15 22:25  Cancelled
DFW-ROW MQ 2775 American Eagle 21:15 22:46 21:35 23:08 Landed   93 min
DFW-AMA MQ 2778 American Eagle 21:35 21:35 22:45 22:44 Landed   On-time
DFW-GRR MQ 2781 American Eagle 20:35 22:09 23:59 01:38 Landed   99 min
DFW-LBB MQ 2785 American Eagle 21:35 22:49 22:35 23:46 Landed   71 min
DFW-CHS MQ 2795 American Eagle 19:05 19:59 22:40 23:32 Landed   52 min
DFW-FWA MQ 2807 American Eagle 19:15 21:20 22:30 00:51 Landed   141 min
DFW-SAV MQ 2815 American Eagle 18:55 22:20  Cancelled
DFW-VPS MQ 2824 American Eagle 19:50 21:34 21:45 23:26 Landed   101 min
DFW-MHK MQ 2834 American Eagle 20:25 23:11 21:50 00:30 Landed   160 min
DFW-SAF MQ 2849 American Eagle 21:10 22:48 21:45 23:31 Landed   106 min
DFW-LAW MQ 2859 American Eagle 21:00 23:09 21:50 23:51 Landed   121 min
DFW-GRK MQ 2862 American Eagle 22:40 23:21 23:30 00:01 Landed   31 min
DFW-XNA MQ 2875 American Eagle 21:45 23:21 22:50 00:27 Landed   97 min
DFW-RAP MQ 2877 American Eagle 20:20 21:50 21:35 22:59 Landed   84 min
DFW-XNA MQ 2879 American Eagle 19:25 22:36 20:35 23:39 Landed   184 min
DFW-PIA MQ 2881 American Eagle 20:15 20:32 22:15 22:26 Landed   On-time
DFW-CUU MQ 2895    American Eagle 20:20 21:10  Cancelled
DFW-AGU MQ 2915 American Eagle 19:45 21:17 21:55 23:40 Landed   105 min
DFW-XNA MQ 2917 American Eagle 20:25 21:52 21:30 23:00 Landed   90 min
DFW-HOU MQ 2918 American Eagle 19:20 20:25  Cancelled
DFW-FSM MQ 2923 American Eagle 19:55 21:34 20:55 22:35 Landed   100 min
DFW-BJX MQ 2928    American Eagle 19:40 22:00  Cancelled
DFW-ACT MQ 2930 American Eagle 21:15 21:50  Cancelled
DFW-AEX MQ 2937 American Eagle 19:50 20:51 20:55 21:58 Landed   63 min
DFW-CMI MQ 2942 American Eagle 19:05 20:56 21:05 22:57 Landed   112 min
DFW-SHV MQ 2947 American Eagle 18:35 19:30  Cancelled
DFW-LCH MQ 2950 American Eagle 19:35 22:51 20:50 23:54 Landed   184 min
DFW-ABI MQ 2969 American Eagle 21:50 22:09 22:35 22:55 Landed   20 min
DFW-MOB MQ 2973 American Eagle 20:20 23:04 22:00 00:42 Landed   162 min
DFW-CSG MQ 2984 American Eagle 18:45 21:42 21:45 00:38 Landed   173 min
DFW-GRK MQ 2995 American Eagle 19:45 20:30  Cancelled
DFW-VER MQ 3212    American Eagle 19:00 21:35  Cancelled
DFW-SPI MQ 3236 American Eagle 19:30 21:20  Cancelled
DFW-JAN MQ 3243 American Eagle 21:35 22:55  Cancelled
DFW-PNS MQ 3255 American Eagle 20:40 22:48 22:25 00:27 Landed   122 min
DFW-JLN MQ 3261 American Eagle 19:35 20:50  Cancelled
DFW-SLP MQ 3273 American Eagle 18:35 20:38 20:40 22:37 Landed   117 min
DFW-BTR MQ 3284 American Eagle 22:00 23:01 23:15 00:16 Landed   61 min
DFW-TRC MQ 3293 American Eagle 18:55 19:51 20:45 21:58 Landed   73 min
DFW-MGM MQ 3295 American Eagle 20:40 22:25  Cancelled
DFW-MAF MQ 3299 American Eagle 21:15 21:14 22:20 22:15 Landed   On-time
DFW-SGF MQ 3301 American Eagle 21:35 21:36 22:55 22:57 Landed   On-time
DFW-MLI MQ 3303 American Eagle 19:55 22:02 21:55 00:03 Landed   128 min
DFW-GSO MQ 3331 American Eagle 19:50 22:16 23:25 02:00 Landed   155 min
DFW-GJT MQ 3336 American Eagle 19:35 21:48 20:45 22:50 Landed   125 min
DFW-LEX MQ 3345 American Eagle 19:45 22:46 22:55 01:47 Landed   172 min
DFW-SGF MQ 3348 American Eagle 19:45 20:32 21:05 21:46 Landed   41 min
DFW-LRD MQ 3363 American Eagle 20:55 21:39 22:10 22:52 Landed   42 min
DFW-CVG MQ 3371 American Eagle 19:50 21:52 23:05 01:04 Landed   119 min
DFW-MSN MQ 3376 American Eagle 20:30 20:57 22:45 23:03 Landed   18 min
DFW-CID MQ 3382 American Eagle 19:20 22:01 21:20 00:12 Landed   172 min
DFW-TXK MQ 3389 American Eagle 20:45 22:07 21:35 22:59 Landed   84 min
DFW-TYS MQ 3413 American Eagle 20:00 21:06 23:05 00:19 Landed   74 min
DFW-SJT MQ 3420 American Eagle 20:35 22:48 21:35 23:44 Landed   129 min
DFW-TYR MQ 3422 American Eagle 21:20 22:57 22:00 23:33 Landed   93 min
DFW-QRO MQ 3426 American Eagle 19:40 21:58 22:00 00:15 Landed   135 min
DFW-MLU MQ 3429 American Eagle 19:40 21:09 20:50 22:25 Landed   95 min
DFW-GCK MQ 3437 American Eagle 20:35 20:31 22:00 21:46 Landed   On-time
DFW-CLL MQ 3438 American Eagle 20:15 22:03 21:05 22:51 Landed   106 min
DFW-SHV MQ 3445 American Eagle 21:15 23:16 22:20 00:08 Landed   108 min
DFW-FLL NK 470 Spirit Airlines 18:45 19:43 22:35 23:49 Landed   74 min
DFW-ORD NK 948 Spirit Airlines 18:40 20:27 20:53 22:44 Landed   111 min
DFW-SFO OO 5334 SkyWest Airlines 19:15 21:53 21:00 23:23 Landed   143 min
DFW-LAX OO 5611 SkyWest Airlines 20:36 21:54 21:49 23:21 Landed   92 min
DFW-ORD OO 6225 SkyWest Airlines 20:35 21:02 22:53 23:21 Landed   28 min
DFW-BNE QF 8 Qantas 21:55 22:32 05:00 05:26 Landed   26 min
DFW-IND S5 5667 Shuttle America 20:10 22:10 ~ 23:00 01:00 ~ Unknown
DFW-DEN UA 583 United Airlines 19:50 21:05  Cancelled
DFW-PHX US 550 US Airways 21:00 21:16 21:23 21:36 Landed   On-time
DFW-SFO VX 717 Virgin America 19:45 19:44 21:30 21:09 Landed   On-time
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS