Flights Affected By Delay at DFW

Flights Affected By Delay at DFW

Date:   July 20, 2012
 

Delay

DFW experienced departure delays of 61 to 75 minutes due to Weather:Thunderstorms from 2012-07-20 18:44 to 2012-07-20 22:43. There were 192 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
DFW-DEN AA 1013 American Airlines 7:25 PM 8:25 PM  Cancelled
DFW-SJC AA 1035 American Airlines 9:25 PM 10:50 PM  Cancelled
DFW-RNO AA 1057 American Airlines 7:55 PM 10:55 PM 9:10 PM 11:57 PM Landed   167 min
DFW-DEN AA 1069 American Airlines 10:35 PM 11:30 PM  Cancelled
DFW-PHL AA 1072 American Airlines 7:50 PM 11:13 PM 11:59 PM 3:23 AM Landed   204 min
DFW-AUS AA 1113 American Airlines 7:05 PM 10:46 PM 7:55 PM 11:42 PM Landed   227 min
DFW-SAN AA 1121 American Airlines 6:50 PM 10:13 PM 7:40 PM 11:03 PM Landed   203 min
DFW-PIT AA 1128 American Airlines 8:20 PM 11:44 PM 11:55 PM 3:19 AM Landed   204 min
DFW-TUL AA 1132 American Airlines 7:30 PM 9:57 PM 8:30 PM 10:55 PM Landed   145 min
DFW-MCI AA 1142 American Airlines 9:35 PM 11:00 PM  Cancelled
DFW-OKC AA 1183 American Airlines 10:40 PM 12:04 AM 11:35 PM 12:50 AM Landed   75 min
DFW-SAT AA 1197 American Airlines 9:45 PM 10:40 PM  Cancelled
DFW-AUS AA 1202 American Airlines 8:20 PM 11:50 PM 9:10 PM 12:42 AM Landed   212 min
DFW-STL AA 1208 American Airlines 7:25 PM 9:00 PM  Cancelled
DFW-MSP AA 1216 American Airlines 8:40 PM 11:42 PM 10:55 PM 2:00 AM Landed   185 min
DFW-OKC AA 1224 American Airlines 9:05 PM 11:41 PM 9:55 PM 12:38 AM Landed   163 min
DFW-STL AA 1260 American Airlines 10:35 PM 12:10 AM  Cancelled
DFW-MEM AA 1300 American Airlines 8:55 PM 10:15 PM  Cancelled
DFW-ATL AA 1318 American Airlines 9:05 PM 12:05 AM  Cancelled
DFW-ATL AA 1332 American Airlines 7:45 PM 9:06 PM 10:50 PM 12:10 AM Landed   80 min
DFW-FAT AA 1349 American Airlines 8:05 PM 11:22 PM 9:20 PM 12:34 AM Landed   194 min
DFW-BDL AA 1402 American Airlines 7:05 PM 11:04 PM 11:25 PM 3:30 AM Landed   245 min
DFW-TUL AA 1410 American Airlines 10:10 PM 11:32 PM 11:10 PM 12:26 AM Landed   76 min
DFW-SFO AA 1419 American Airlines 8:20 PM 9:50 PM  Cancelled
DFW-SMF AA 1437 American Airlines 9:40 PM 11:10 PM  Cancelled
DFW-AUS AA 1452 American Airlines 9:05 PM 10:30 PM 9:55 PM 11:13 PM Landed   78 min
DFW-TUL AA 1464 American Airlines 8:55 PM 9:57 PM 9:50 PM 10:56 PM Landed   66 min
DFW-IAH AA 1479 American Airlines 9:10 PM 10:26 PM 10:10 PM 11:23 PM Landed   73 min
DFW-TPA AA 1482 American Airlines 6:45 PM 8:44 PM 10:05 PM 11:57 PM Landed   112 min
DFW-LAS AA 1499 American Airlines 7:50 PM 11:37 PM 8:35 PM 12:06 AM Landed   211 min
DFW-PDX AA 1503 American Airlines 7:40 PM 9:09 PM 9:35 PM 10:50 PM Landed   75 min
DFW-ABQ AA 1509 American Airlines 8:25 PM 9:05 PM  Cancelled
DFW-CMH AA 1526 American Airlines 7:30 PM 10:45 PM  Cancelled
DFW-MCO AA 1538 American Airlines 8:00 PM 11:25 PM  Cancelled
DFW-SFO AA 1575 American Airlines 9:35 PM 12:23 AM 11:15 PM 1:39 AM Landed   144 min
DFW-OKC AA 1576 American Airlines 7:00 PM 8:48 PM 7:55 PM 9:41 PM Landed   106 min
DFW-MEX AA 1591 American Airlines 7:35 PM 11:51 PM 10:00 PM 2:09 AM Landed   249 min
DFW-BNA AA 1626 American Airlines 7:00 PM 8:45 PM  Cancelled
DFW-FLL AA 1630 American Airlines 7:45 PM 9:02 PM 11:25 PM 12:51 AM Landed   86 min
DFW-LIT AA 1660 American Airlines 9:20 PM 10:53 PM 10:25 PM 11:56 PM Landed   91 min
DFW-SAN AA 1665 American Airlines 8:40 PM 9:30 PM  Cancelled
DFW-RDU AA 1696 American Airlines 8:10 PM 10:19 PM 11:45 PM 1:52 AM Landed   127 min
DFW-OMA AA 1698 American Airlines 9:50 PM 11:30 PM  Cancelled
DFW-IAD AA 1710 American Airlines 8:45 PM 11:53 PM 12:25 AM 3:38 AM Landed   193 min
DFW-SNA AA 1747 American Airlines 9:35 PM 10:25 PM  Cancelled
DFW-MKE AA 1754 American Airlines 8:10 PM 9:24 PM 10:25 PM 11:40 PM Landed   75 min
DFW-IND AA 1762 American Airlines 8:10 PM 11:10 PM  Cancelled
DFW-SAT AA 1783 American Airlines 7:35 PM 8:35 PM Unknown
DFW-SAT AA 1783 American Airlines 7:35 PM 11:42 PM 8:35 PM 12:33 AM Landed   238 min
DFW-PBI AA 1808 American Airlines 6:55 PM 10:50 PM 10:30 PM 2:26 AM Landed   236 min
DFW-ICT AA 1826 American Airlines 8:35 PM 11:07 PM ~ 9:45 PM 12:15 AM ~ Unknown
DFW-MFE AA 1849 American Airlines 9:10 PM 11:58 PM 10:30 PM 1:16 AM Landed   166 min
DFW-PHX AA 1875 American Airlines 7:20 PM 7:40 PM  Cancelled
DFW-SEA AA 19 American Airlines 8:15 PM 9:43 PM Unknown
DFW-DCA AA 1900 American Airlines 9:20 PM 12:40 AM 1:05 AM 4:22 AM Landed   197 min
DFW-SDF AA 1918 American Airlines 8:25 PM 11:25 PM  Cancelled
DFW-SLC AA 1925 American Airlines 7:10 PM 8:45 PM  Cancelled
DFW-MSY AA 2014 American Airlines 10:15 PM 11:30 PM  Cancelled
DFW-SEA AA 2033 American Airlines 8:15 PM 9:25 PM 10:25 PM 11:19 PM Landed   54 min
DFW-MCI AA 2040 American Airlines 7:25 PM 8:55 PM  Cancelled
DFW-SLC AA 2059 American Airlines 9:20 PM 11:38 PM 10:55 PM 1:05 AM Landed   130 min
DFW-DSM AA 2080 American Airlines 8:00 PM 12:49 AM 9:45 PM 2:24 AM Landed   279 min
DFW-PDX AA 2211 American Airlines 9:25 PM 11:15 PM  Cancelled
DFW-DTW AA 2312 American Airlines 9:00 PM 10:27 PM 12:30 AM 1:54 AM Landed   84 min
DFW-ORD AA 2372 American Airlines 7:10 PM 8:30 PM 9:25 PM 10:38 PM Landed   73 min
DFW-ORD AA 2374 American Airlines 7:45 PM 10:05 PM 9:55 PM 12:07 AM Landed   132 min
DFW-ORD AA 2384 American Airlines 8:55 PM 11:00 PM  Cancelled
DFW-ORD AA 2386 American Airlines 9:35 PM 11:40 PM  Cancelled
DFW-BWI AA 2404 American Airlines 9:15 PM 1:00 AM  Cancelled
DFW-BWI AA 2406 American Airlines 6:45 PM 10:40 PM  Cancelled
DFW-DCA AA 2448 American Airlines 7:40 PM 9:38 PM 11:20 PM 1:32 AM Landed   132 min
DFW-HSV AA 2450 American Airlines 8:35 PM 10:34 PM 10:15 PM 12:29 AM Landed   134 min
DFW-LAX AA 2477 American Airlines 7:20 PM 8:30 PM  Cancelled
DFW-LAX AA 2489 American Airlines 8:35 PM 9:45 PM  Cancelled
DFW-LAX AA 2493 American Airlines 9:40 PM 11:31 PM 10:55 PM 12:26 AM Landed   91 min
DFW-BHM AA 322 American Airlines 8:00 PM 9:40 PM  Cancelled
DFW-BNA AA 324 American Airlines 9:55 PM 11:35 PM  Cancelled
DFW-SNA AA 349 American Airlines 7:20 PM 9:51 PM 8:10 PM 10:40 PM Landed   150 min
DFW-ELP AA 375 American Airlines 10:35 PM 11:16 PM 11:05 PM 11:45 PM Landed   40 min
DFW-TUS AA 383 American Airlines 8:00 PM 9:12 PM 8:05 PM 9:26 PM Landed   81 min
DFW-TUS AA 403 American Airlines 10:35 PM 10:40 PM  Cancelled
DFW-MEX AA 409 American Airlines 9:40 PM 11:57 PM 11:59 PM 2:11 AM Landed   132 min
DFW-AUS AA 417 American Airlines 9:50 PM 11:59 PM 10:40 PM 12:48 AM Landed   128 min
DFW-YYZ AA 420 American Airlines 7:55 PM 10:28 PM 11:55 PM 2:18 AM Landed   143 min
DFW-OMA AA 440 American Airlines 6:45 PM 8:25 PM  Cancelled
DFW-MSY AA 504 American Airlines 7:05 PM 8:25 PM  Cancelled
DFW-SAN AA 533 American Airlines 10:30 PM 11:54 PM 11:15 PM 12:34 AM Landed   79 min
DFW-MIA AA 546 American Airlines 7:25 PM 8:41 PM 11:10 PM 12:21 AM Landed   71 min
DFW-MIA AA 556 American Airlines 8:45 PM 9:37 PM 12:25 AM 1:13 AM Landed   48 min
DFW-JAX AA 574 American Airlines 6:55 PM 1:19 AM 10:15 PM 4:28 AM Landed   373 min
DFW-BOS AA 610 American Airlines 7:45 PM 12:04 AM 12:10 AM 4:29 AM Landed   259 min
DFW-EWR AA 624 American Airlines 6:55 PM 11:10 PM  Cancelled
DFW-YYC AA 641 American Airlines 7:55 PM 9:06 PM 10:35 PM 11:49 PM Landed   74 min
DFW-DAY AA 658 American Airlines 8:05 PM 11:30 PM 11:15 PM 2:48 AM Landed   213 min
DFW-LAS AA 663 American Airlines 10:25 PM 12:31 AM 11:00 PM 12:58 AM Landed   118 min
DFW-ABQ AA 667 American Airlines 10:35 PM 11:52 PM 11:10 PM 12:35 AM Landed   85 min
DFW-TPA AA 674 American Airlines 8:30 PM 11:42 PM 11:50 PM 2:59 AM Landed   189 min
DFW-ONT AA 679 American Airlines 9:55 PM 11:23 PM 10:45 PM 12:06 AM Landed   81 min
DFW-CLE AA 694 American Airlines 8:00 PM 11:30 PM  Cancelled
DFW-SAT AA 759 American Airlines 8:45 PM 9:45 PM  Cancelled
DFW-LGA AA 766 American Airlines 6:45 PM 9:54 PM 11:10 PM 2:00 AM Landed   170 min
DFW-LHR AA 78 American Airlines 7:45 PM 9:28 PM 10:45 AM 12:24 PM Landed   99 min
DFW-LHR AA 80 American Airlines 9:25 PM 11:15 PM 12:25 PM 1:57 PM Landed   92 min
DFW-COS AA 829 American Airlines 9:20 PM 10:05 PM  Cancelled
DFW-CLT AA 860 American Airlines 6:50 PM 9:07 PM 10:15 PM 12:38 AM Landed   143 min
DFW-ELP AA 864 American Airlines 8:45 PM 10:07 PM 9:15 PM 10:33 PM Landed   78 min
DFW-SEA AA 879 American Airlines 10:40 PM 12:06 AM 12:35 AM 1:54 AM Landed   79 min
DFW-MTY AA 885 American Airlines 9:25 PM 11:00 PM  Cancelled
DFW-SCL AA 945 American Airlines 9:25 PM 10:39 PM 8:10 AM 9:16 AM Landed   66 min
DFW-GRU AA 963 American Airlines 7:45 PM 11:21 PM 7:40 AM 11:00 AM Landed   200 min
DFW-EZE AA 997 American Airlines 7:15 PM 8:57 PM 7:50 AM 9:57 AM Landed   127 min
DFW-SEA AS 663 Alaska Airlines 7:15 PM 8:07 PM 9:24 PM 10:05 PM Landed   41 min
DFW-LGA CP 5839 Compass Airlines 7:00 PM 7:57 PM 11:30 PM 12:27 AM Landed   57 min
DFW-ATL DL 910 Delta Air Lines 7:45 PM 10:38 PM 10:52 PM 1:38 AM Landed   166 min
DFW-IAH EV 4211 ExpressJet 7:08 PM 8:17 PM  Cancelled
DFW-CLE EV 4627 ExpressJet 7:20 PM 10:38 PM 10:55 PM 2:15 AM Landed   200 min
DFW-DEN F9 139 Frontier Airlines 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 8:23 PM 8:23 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-ABI MQ 2712 Envoy Air 8:00 PM 9:54 PM 8:45 PM 10:36 PM Landed   111 min
DFW-CAE MQ 2725 Envoy Air 7:45 PM 9:43 PM 11:10 PM 1:00 AM Landed   110 min
DFW-GRI MQ 2732 Envoy Air 7:55 PM 11:07 PM 9:40 PM 12:42 AM Landed   182 min
DFW-GPT MQ 2733 Envoy Air 8:15 PM 8:34 PM 9:45 PM 10:00 PM Landed   15 min
DFW-FSD MQ 2737 Envoy Air 8:15 PM 10:20 PM  Cancelled
DFW-GSP MQ 2747 Envoy Air 8:10 PM 9:00 PM 11:25 PM 12:28 AM Landed   63 min
DFW-LFT MQ 2753 Envoy Air 8:15 PM 9:35 PM  Cancelled
DFW-CRP MQ 2774 Envoy Air 9:15 PM 10:25 PM  Cancelled
DFW-ROW MQ 2775 Envoy Air 9:15 PM 10:46 PM 9:35 PM 11:08 PM Landed   93 min
DFW-AMA MQ 2778 Envoy Air 9:35 PM 9:35 PM 10:45 PM 10:44 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-GRR MQ 2781 Envoy Air 8:35 PM 10:09 PM 11:59 PM 1:38 AM Landed   99 min
DFW-LBB MQ 2785 Envoy Air 9:35 PM 10:49 PM 10:35 PM 11:46 PM Landed   71 min
DFW-CHS MQ 2795 Envoy Air 7:05 PM 7:59 PM 10:40 PM 11:32 PM Landed   52 min
DFW-FWA MQ 2807 Envoy Air 7:15 PM 9:20 PM 10:30 PM 12:51 AM Landed   141 min
DFW-SAV MQ 2815 Envoy Air 6:55 PM 10:20 PM  Cancelled
DFW-VPS MQ 2824 Envoy Air 7:50 PM 9:34 PM 9:45 PM 11:26 PM Landed   101 min
DFW-MHK MQ 2834 Envoy Air 8:25 PM 11:11 PM 9:50 PM 12:30 AM Landed   160 min
DFW-SAF MQ 2849 Envoy Air 9:10 PM 10:48 PM 9:45 PM 11:31 PM Landed   106 min
DFW-LAW MQ 2859 Envoy Air 9:00 PM 11:09 PM 9:50 PM 11:51 PM Landed   121 min
DFW-GRK MQ 2862 Envoy Air 10:40 PM 11:21 PM 11:30 PM 12:01 AM Landed   31 min
DFW-XNA MQ 2875 Envoy Air 9:45 PM 11:21 PM 10:50 PM 12:27 AM Landed   97 min
DFW-RAP MQ 2877 Envoy Air 8:20 PM 9:50 PM 9:35 PM 10:59 PM Landed   84 min
DFW-XNA MQ 2879 Envoy Air 7:25 PM 10:36 PM 8:35 PM 11:39 PM Landed   184 min
DFW-PIA MQ 2881 Envoy Air 8:15 PM 8:32 PM 10:15 PM 10:26 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-CUU MQ 2895    Envoy Air 8:20 PM 9:10 PM  Cancelled
DFW-AGU MQ 2915 Envoy Air 7:45 PM 9:17 PM 9:55 PM 11:40 PM Landed   105 min
DFW-XNA MQ 2917 Envoy Air 8:25 PM 9:52 PM 9:30 PM 11:00 PM Landed   90 min
DFW-HOU MQ 2918 Envoy Air 7:20 PM 8:25 PM  Cancelled
DFW-FSM MQ 2923 Envoy Air 7:55 PM 9:34 PM 8:55 PM 10:35 PM Landed   100 min
DFW-BJX MQ 2928    Envoy Air 7:40 PM 10:00 PM  Cancelled
DFW-ACT MQ 2930 Envoy Air 9:15 PM 9:50 PM  Cancelled
DFW-AEX MQ 2937 Envoy Air 7:50 PM 8:51 PM 8:55 PM 9:58 PM Landed   63 min
DFW-CMI MQ 2942 Envoy Air 7:05 PM 8:56 PM 9:05 PM 10:57 PM Landed   112 min
DFW-LCH MQ 2950 Envoy Air 7:35 PM 10:51 PM 8:50 PM 11:54 PM Landed   184 min
DFW-ABI MQ 2969 Envoy Air 9:50 PM 10:09 PM 10:35 PM 10:55 PM Landed   20 min
DFW-MOB MQ 2973 Envoy Air 8:20 PM 11:04 PM 10:00 PM 12:42 AM Landed   162 min
DFW-CSG MQ 2984 Envoy Air 6:45 PM 9:42 PM 9:45 PM 12:38 AM Landed   173 min
DFW-GRK MQ 2995 Envoy Air 7:45 PM 8:30 PM  Cancelled
DFW-VER MQ 3212    Envoy Air 7:00 PM 9:35 PM  Cancelled
DFW-SPI MQ 3236 Envoy Air 7:30 PM 9:20 PM  Cancelled
DFW-JAN MQ 3243 Envoy Air 9:35 PM 10:55 PM  Cancelled
DFW-PNS MQ 3255 Envoy Air 8:40 PM 10:48 PM 10:25 PM 12:27 AM Landed   122 min
DFW-JLN MQ 3261 Envoy Air 7:35 PM 8:50 PM  Cancelled
DFW-BTR MQ 3284 Envoy Air 10:00 PM 11:01 PM 11:15 PM 12:16 AM Landed   61 min
DFW-TRC MQ 3293 Envoy Air 6:55 PM 7:51 PM 8:45 PM 9:58 PM Landed   73 min
DFW-MGM MQ 3295 Envoy Air 8:40 PM 10:25 PM  Cancelled
DFW-MAF MQ 3299 Envoy Air 9:15 PM 9:14 PM 10:20 PM 10:15 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-SGF MQ 3301 Envoy Air 9:35 PM 9:36 PM 10:55 PM 10:57 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-MLI MQ 3303 Envoy Air 7:55 PM 10:02 PM 9:55 PM 12:03 AM Landed   128 min
DFW-GSO MQ 3331 Envoy Air 7:50 PM 10:16 PM 11:25 PM 2:00 AM Landed   155 min
DFW-GJT MQ 3336 Envoy Air 7:35 PM 9:48 PM 8:45 PM 10:50 PM Landed   125 min
DFW-LEX MQ 3345 Envoy Air 7:45 PM 10:46 PM 10:55 PM 1:47 AM Landed   172 min
DFW-SGF MQ 3348 Envoy Air 7:45 PM 8:32 PM 9:05 PM 9:46 PM Landed   41 min
DFW-LRD MQ 3363 Envoy Air 8:55 PM 9:39 PM 10:10 PM 10:52 PM Landed   42 min
DFW-CVG MQ 3371 Envoy Air 7:50 PM 9:52 PM 11:05 PM 1:04 AM Landed   119 min
DFW-MSN MQ 3376 Envoy Air 8:30 PM 8:57 PM 10:45 PM 11:03 PM Landed   18 min
DFW-CID MQ 3382 Envoy Air 7:20 PM 10:01 PM 9:20 PM 12:12 AM Landed   172 min
DFW-TXK MQ 3389 Envoy Air 8:45 PM 10:07 PM 9:35 PM 10:59 PM Landed   84 min
DFW-TYS MQ 3413 Envoy Air 8:00 PM 9:06 PM 11:05 PM 12:19 AM Landed   74 min
DFW-SJT MQ 3420 Envoy Air 8:35 PM 10:48 PM 9:35 PM 11:44 PM Landed   129 min
DFW-TYR MQ 3422 Envoy Air 9:20 PM 10:57 PM 10:00 PM 11:33 PM Landed   93 min
DFW-QRO MQ 3426 Envoy Air 7:40 PM 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 12:15 AM Landed   135 min
DFW-MLU MQ 3429 Envoy Air 7:40 PM 9:09 PM 8:50 PM 10:25 PM Landed   95 min
DFW-GCK MQ 3437 Envoy Air 8:35 PM 8:31 PM 10:00 PM 9:46 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-CLL MQ 3438 Envoy Air 8:15 PM 10:03 PM 9:05 PM 10:51 PM Landed   106 min
DFW-SHV MQ 3445 Envoy Air 9:15 PM 11:16 PM 10:20 PM 12:08 AM Landed   108 min
DFW-FLL NK 470 Spirit Airlines 6:45 PM 7:43 PM 10:35 PM 11:49 PM Landed   74 min
DFW-SFO OO 5334 SkyWest Airlines 7:15 PM 9:53 PM 9:00 PM 11:23 PM Landed   143 min
DFW-LAX OO 5611 SkyWest Airlines 8:36 PM 9:54 PM 9:49 PM 11:21 PM Landed   92 min
DFW-ORD OO 6225 SkyWest Airlines 8:35 PM 9:02 PM 10:53 PM 11:21 PM Landed   28 min
DFW-BNE QF 8 Qantas 9:55 PM 10:32 PM 5:00 AM 5:26 AM Landed   26 min
DFW-IND S5 5667 Shuttle America 8:10 PM 10:10 PM ~ 11:00 PM 1:00 AM ~ Unknown
DFW-DEN UA 583 United Airlines 7:50 PM 9:05 PM  Cancelled
DFW-PHX US 550 US Airways 9:00 PM 9:16 PM 9:23 PM 9:36 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-SFO VX 717 Virgin America 7:45 PM 7:44 PM 9:30 PM 9:09 PM Landed   On-time
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS