Flights Affected By Delay at PHL

Flights Affected By Delay at PHL

Date:   July 23, 2012
 

Delay

PHL experienced departure delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Traffic Management Initiatives:Severe Weather Avoidance Program:Weather from 2012-07-23 17:26 to 2012-07-23 17:41. There were 128 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
PHL-MSP 9E 3311 Endeavor Air 18:21 20:43 20:45 22:21 Landed   96 min
PHL-DTW 9E 3386 Endeavor Air 18:40 20:00 20:51 21:34 Landed   43 min
PHL-JFK 9E 3642 Endeavor Air 17:44 19:20  Cancelled
PHL-DFW AA 375 American Airlines 18:30 19:14 21:25 21:55 Landed   30 min
PHL-MIA AA 447 American Airlines 18:40 19:10 21:50 22:39 Landed   49 min
PHL-YYZ AC 347 Air Canada 20:05 21:16 21:35 23:25 Landed   110 min
PHL-SEA AS 33 Alaska Airlines 17:55 17:54 21:10 21:10 Landed   On-time
PHL-IAD AX 3335 Trans States Airlines 18:37 19:26 19:44 20:30 Landed   46 min
PHL-LHR BA 66 British Airways 18:20 18:28 06:20 06:40 Landed   20 min
PHL-ATL DL 1661 Delta Air Lines 18:15 18:39 20:47 21:21 Landed   34 min
PHL-CDG DL 196 Delta Air Lines 18:30 18:23 08:30 08:26 Landed   On-time
PHL-ATL DL 2161 Delta Air Lines 19:30 19:36 21:51 21:38 Landed   On-time
PHL-EWR EV 3837 ExpressJet 17:55 19:00  Cancelled
PHL-CLE EV 4201 ExpressJet 18:46 19:32 20:37 20:45 Landed   On-time
PHL-CLE EV 4488 ExpressJet 17:30 18:04 19:21 20:10 Landed   49 min
PHL-ATL FL 175 AirTran 19:40 19:52 21:40 21:49 Landed   On-time
PHL-ATL FL 211 AirTran 18:10 18:59 20:18 21:38 Landed   80 min
PHL-ORD G7 3698 GoJet Airlines 19:48 21:00 21:09 22:06 Landed   57 min
PHL-CVG JIA 2359 PSA Airlines 17:44 18:24 19:40 20:59 Landed   79 min
PHL-DAY JIA 2508 PSA Airlines 18:40 18:37 20:34 20:33 Landed   On-time
PHL-BHM JIA 2597 PSA Airlines 18:55 20:50 20:22 21:53 Landed   91 min
PHL-FRA LH 427 Lufthansa 17:40 17:39 07:50 07:43 Landed   On-time
PHL-ORD MQ 3729 Envoy Air 19:35 19:41 21:10 20:47 Landed   On-time
PHL-ELM PDT 4152 Piedmont Airlines 19:09 19:05 20:15 20:12 Landed   On-time
PHL-ERI PDT 4154 Piedmont Airlines 18:30 18:25 20:14 20:00 Landed   On-time
PHL-MDT PDT 4219 Piedmont Airlines 17:59 18:35 18:40 19:21 Landed   41 min
PHL-BGM PDT 4232 Piedmont Airlines 17:42 18:31 18:46 19:37 Landed   51 min
PHL-AVP PDT 4302 Piedmont Airlines 17:29 19:12 18:18 19:53 Landed   95 min
PHL-PHF PDT 4305 Piedmont Airlines 18:50 18:45 20:11 20:15 Landed   On-time
PHL-ABE PDT 4314 Piedmont Airlines 17:44 17:40 18:20 18:07 Landed   On-time
PHL-MDT PDT 4319 Piedmont Airlines 19:55 21:58 20:36 22:34 Landed   118 min
PHL-ROA PDT 4363 Piedmont Airlines 18:25 18:24 20:10 20:31 Landed   21 min
PHL-SWF PDT 4371 Piedmont Airlines 17:35 17:33 18:44 18:29 Landed   On-time
PHL-BWI PDT 4403 Piedmont Airlines 19:40 20:25 20:25 21:14 Landed   49 min
PHL-SBY PDT 4461 Piedmont Airlines 18:45 19:14 19:39 20:20 Landed   41 min
PHL-EWR PDT 4508 Piedmont Airlines 19:40 21:43 20:34 22:37 Landed   123 min
PHL-SCE PDT 4528 Piedmont Airlines 17:35 18:36  Cancelled
PHL-GSO RP 3039 Chautauqua Airlines 18:05 18:01 19:40 20:23 Landed   43 min
PHL-BDL RP 3048 Chautauqua Airlines 17:40 17:35 18:55 18:57 Landed   On-time
PHL-LGA RP 6114 Chautauqua Airlines 19:48 21:15  Cancelled
PHL-IAH UA 1672 United Airlines 17:40 18:21 20:16 21:08 Landed   52 min
PHL-DEN UA 271 United Airlines 18:35 20:55  Cancelled
PHL-SFO UA 447 United Airlines 17:45 17:46 21:08 20:53 Landed   On-time
PHL-SFO UA 543 United Airlines 19:59 21:05 23:22 23:47 Landed   25 min
PHL-RDU US 1084 US Airways 18:30 18:35 20:16 20:31 Landed   15 min
PHL-MIA US 1155 US Airways 18:00 18:12 21:01 20:54 Landed   On-time
PHL-DFW US 1185 US Airways 18:35 18:30 21:22 21:14 Landed   On-time
PHL-PHX US 1193 US Airways 20:02 20:07 22:01 21:42 Landed   On-time
PHL-IND US 1276 US Airways 17:30 17:22 19:25 19:20 Landed   On-time
PHL-BOS US 1406 US Airways 20:15 20:10 21:37 21:17 Landed   On-time
PHL-LAX US 1409 US Airways 20:30 20:25 23:15 00:05 Landed   50 min
PHL-ATL US 1477 US Airways 18:10 18:35 20:32 21:35 Landed   63 min
PHL-SAN US 155 US Airways 17:55 17:53 20:35 21:09 Landed   34 min
PHL-FLL US 1565 US Airways 17:54 17:55 20:48 20:37 Landed   On-time
PHL-BWI US 1569 US Airways 17:49 17:43 18:44 18:55 Landed   On-time
PHL-CLT US 1587 US Airways 18:40 18:37 20:42 20:30 Landed   On-time
PHL-DTW US 1606 US Airways 20:30 21:30 22:18 23:20 Landed   62 min
PHL-PBI US 1717 US Airways 17:54 18:21 20:42 21:05 Landed   23 min
PHL-RDU US 1759 US Airways 20:30 20:27 21:56 21:46 Landed   On-time
PHL-LAS US 1787 US Airways 17:55 17:58 20:20 20:25 Landed   On-time
PHL-IAH US 1825 US Airways 18:50 18:42 21:38 21:37 Landed   On-time
PHL-MSP US 1849 US Airways 18:05 18:17 20:09 20:28 Landed   19 min
PHL-BOS US 1886 US Airways 18:15 18:14 19:58 19:50 Landed   On-time
PHL-BOS US 1888 US Airways 19:15 19:11 20:47 20:52 Landed   On-time
PHL-PIT US 1896 US Airways 18:40 18:34 20:16 20:18 Landed   On-time
PHL-RSW US 1939 US Airways 18:05 18:34 21:03 22:19 Landed   76 min
PHL-PHX US 251 US Airways 18:00 17:58 20:12 20:17 Landed   On-time
PHL-PDX US 320 US Airways 17:50 17:44 20:46 21:00 Landed   On-time
PHL-SMF US 375 US Airways 17:50 17:46 20:48 20:52 Landed   On-time
PHL-TPA US 575 US Airways 18:05 18:42 20:49 22:08 Landed   79 min
PHL-FRA US 702 US Airways 20:25 20:20 10:20 10:07 Landed   On-time
PHL-ORD US 703 US Airways 17:54 17:54 19:16 19:25 Landed   On-time
PHL-MUC US 708 US Airways 18:30 18:20 08:50 08:44 Landed   On-time
PHL-LAX US 709 US Airways 17:55 17:58 20:48 21:08 Landed   20 min
PHL-ZRH US 710 US Airways 18:15 20:04 08:25 10:09 Landed   104 min
PHL-VCE US 714 US Airways 18:35 18:25 09:15 09:17 Landed   On-time
PHL-DEN US 715 US Airways 18:10 18:21 20:30 20:25 Landed   On-time
PHL-FCO US 718 US Airways 18:15 18:07 08:50 09:08 Landed   18 min
PHL-DCA US 719 US Airways 17:35 17:31 18:28 18:16 Landed   On-time
PHL-LIS US 738 US Airways 20:30 20:25 08:40 08:13 Landed   On-time
PHL-MAD US 740 US Airways 18:40 18:31 08:25 08:20 Landed   On-time
PHL-SJU US 741 US Airways 17:55 17:49 21:55 21:55 Landed   On-time
PHL-BCN US 742 US Airways 18:25 18:18 08:25 08:24 Landed   On-time
PHL-BRU US 750 US Airways 18:10 18:32 07:55 08:50 Landed   55 min
PHL-CDG US 754 US Airways 18:20 18:20 07:55 08:22 Landed   27 min
PHL-MCO US 759 US Airways 18:05 18:00 20:47 21:00 Landed   On-time
PHL-GLA US 768 US Airways 18:45 18:33 06:55 07:34 Landed   39 min
PHL-SEA US 78 US Airways 18:00 17:55 21:06 21:15 Landed   On-time
PHL-AMS US 798 US Airways 18:40 19:00 08:40 09:19 Landed   39 min
PHL-BOS US 9170 US Airways 17:37 17:27 18:34 18:22 Landed   On-time
PHL-SFO US 971 US Airways 17:49 17:45 20:53 20:56 Landed   On-time
PHL-LAX VX 127 Virgin America 19:55 20:24 22:50 22:55 Landed   On-time
PHL-ROA VX 27 Virgin America 18:10 18:10 ~ 18:55 18:55 ~ Unknown
PHL-FLL WN 2331 Southwest Airlines 19:50 20:19 22:30 23:06 Landed   36 min
PHL-TPA WN 2530 Southwest Airlines 17:45 20:18 20:30 22:34 Landed   124 min
PHL-DEN WN 3869 Southwest Airlines 17:50 17:52 20:25 20:15 Landed   On-time
PHL-MCO WN 744 Southwest Airlines 19:05 19:03 21:45 22:00 Landed   15 min
PHL-MDW WN 847 Southwest Airlines 19:50 19:53 21:15 20:56 Landed   On-time
PHL-DCA YX 3155 Republic Airlines 20:20 21:22 21:21 22:26 Landed   65 min
PHL-MSY YX 3187 Republic Airlines 18:20 21:11 20:42 23:14 Landed   152 min
PHL-STL YX 3217 Republic Airlines 19:15 21:01 20:57 22:26 Landed   89 min
PHL-JAX YX 3259 Republic Airlines 17:54 17:50 20:17 21:05 Landed   48 min
PHL-YYZ YX 3298 Republic Airlines 20:30 21:11 22:05 23:09 Landed   64 min
PHL-YHZ YX 3382 Republic Airlines 20:20 20:52 23:33 23:53 Landed   20 min
PHL-ROC YX 3386 Republic Airlines 19:05 21:08 20:35 22:35 Landed   120 min
PHL-CMH YX 3425 Republic Airlines 18:05 19:20 19:49 20:56 Landed   67 min
PHL-ORF ZW 3581 Air Wisconsin 17:34 18:40 18:40 20:00 Landed   80 min
PHL-ORF ZW 3587 Air Wisconsin 20:25 20:34 21:23 21:28 Landed   On-time
PHL-CLE ZW 3621 Air Wisconsin 18:25 20:32 20:07 21:57 Landed   110 min
PHL-PVD ZW 3656 Air Wisconsin 18:15 18:12 19:38 19:34 Landed   On-time
PHL-ALB ZW 3680 Air Wisconsin 17:59 18:47 19:13 20:25 Landed   72 min
PHL-MKE ZW 3693 Air Wisconsin 20:25 20:52 21:35 22:02 Landed   27 min
PHL-BUF ZW 3768 Air Wisconsin 19:15 19:59 20:34 21:12 Landed   38 min
PHL-YOW ZW 3769 Air Wisconsin 20:30 21:30 22:02 23:32 Landed   90 min
PHL-HPN ZW 3776 Air Wisconsin 17:44 20:45 18:55 21:48 Landed   173 min
PHL-YUL ZW 3790 Air Wisconsin 17:35 19:24 19:18 21:24 Landed   126 min
PHL-PIT ZW 3821 Air Wisconsin 17:34 18:06 18:48 19:50 Landed   62 min
PHL-LGA ZW 3858 Air Wisconsin 18:10 19:52 19:25 20:49 Landed   84 min
PHL-LGA ZW 3862 Air Wisconsin 19:55 21:04 20:54 22:33 Landed   99 min
PHL-MHT ZW 3874 Air Wisconsin 18:25 18:29 19:58 20:17 Landed   19 min
PHL-DTW ZW 3925 Air Wisconsin 17:49 18:47 19:41 20:59 Landed   78 min
PHL-YYZ ZW 3934 Air Wisconsin 17:45 19:23  Cancelled
PHL-CAE ZW 3945 Air Wisconsin 20:25 21:30 22:03 23:30 Landed   87 min
PHL-SYR ZW 4016 Air Wisconsin 19:10 19:29 20:22 20:38 Landed   16 min
PHL-RIC ZW 4037 Air Wisconsin 18:45 20:47 20:06 21:45 Landed   99 min
PHL-ORF ZW 4064 Air Wisconsin 18:55 18:42 20:10 19:59 Landed   On-time
PHL-PWM ZW 4090 Air Wisconsin 18:00 18:51 19:35 20:42 Landed   67 min
PHL-MKE ZW 4097 Air Wisconsin 17:45 20:36 19:05 21:45 Landed   160 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
STATS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS