Flights Affected By Delay at PHL

Flights Affected By Delay at PHL

Date:   July 23, 2012
 

Delay

PHL experienced departure delays of 31 to 45 minutes due to Traffic Management Initiatives:Severe Weather Avoidance Program:Weather from 2012-07-23 17:41 to 2012-07-23 18:10. There were 115 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
PHL-MSP 9E 3311 Endeavor Air 6:21 PM 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 10:21 PM Landed   96 min
PHL-DTW 9E 3386 Endeavor Air 6:40 PM 8:00 PM 8:51 PM 9:34 PM Landed   43 min
PHL-JFK 9E 3642 Endeavor Air 5:44 PM 7:20 PM  Cancelled
PHL-DFW AA 375 American Airlines 6:30 PM 7:14 PM 9:25 PM 9:55 PM Landed   30 min
PHL-MIA AA 447 American Airlines 6:40 PM 7:10 PM 9:50 PM 10:39 PM Landed   49 min
PHL-YYZ AC 347 Air Canada 8:05 PM 9:16 PM 9:35 PM 11:25 PM Landed   110 min
PHL-SEA AS 33 Alaska Airlines 5:55 PM 5:54 PM 9:10 PM 9:10 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-IAD AX 3335 Trans States Airlines 6:37 PM 7:26 PM 7:44 PM 8:30 PM Landed   46 min
PHL-LHR BA 66 British Airways 6:20 PM 6:28 PM 6:20 AM 6:40 AM Landed   20 min
PHL-ATL DL 1661 Delta Air Lines 6:15 PM 6:39 PM 8:47 PM 9:21 PM Landed   34 min
PHL-CDG DL 196 Delta Air Lines 6:30 PM 6:23 PM 8:30 AM 8:26 AM Landed   On-time
PHL-ATL DL 2161 Delta Air Lines 7:30 PM 7:36 PM 9:51 PM 9:38 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-EWR EV 3837 ExpressJet 5:55 PM 7:00 PM  Cancelled
PHL-CLE EV 4201 ExpressJet 6:46 PM 7:32 PM 8:37 PM 8:45 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-ATL FL 175 AirTran 7:40 PM 7:52 PM 9:40 PM 9:49 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-ATL FL 211 AirTran 6:10 PM 6:59 PM 8:18 PM 9:38 PM Landed   80 min
PHL-ORD G7 3698 GoJet Airlines 7:48 PM 9:00 PM 9:09 PM 10:06 PM Landed   57 min
PHL-CVG JIA 2359 PSA Airlines 5:44 PM 6:24 PM 7:40 PM 8:59 PM Landed   79 min
PHL-DAY JIA 2508 PSA Airlines 6:40 PM 6:37 PM 8:34 PM 8:33 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-BHM JIA 2597 PSA Airlines 6:55 PM 8:50 PM 8:22 PM 9:53 PM Landed   91 min
PHL-ORD MQ 3729 Envoy Air 7:35 PM 7:41 PM 9:10 PM 8:47 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-ELM PDT 4152 Piedmont Airlines 7:09 PM 7:05 PM 8:15 PM 8:12 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-ERI PDT 4154 Piedmont Airlines 6:30 PM 6:25 PM 8:14 PM 8:00 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-MDT PDT 4219 Piedmont Airlines 5:59 PM 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 7:21 PM Landed   41 min
PHL-BGM PDT 4232 Piedmont Airlines 5:42 PM 6:31 PM 6:46 PM 7:37 PM Landed   51 min
PHL-PHF PDT 4305 Piedmont Airlines 6:50 PM 6:45 PM 8:11 PM 8:15 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-ABE PDT 4314 Piedmont Airlines 5:44 PM 5:40 PM 6:20 PM 6:07 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-MDT PDT 4319 Piedmont Airlines 7:55 PM 9:58 PM 8:36 PM 10:34 PM Landed   118 min
PHL-ROA PDT 4363 Piedmont Airlines 6:25 PM 6:24 PM 8:10 PM 8:31 PM Landed   21 min
PHL-BWI PDT 4403 Piedmont Airlines 7:40 PM 8:25 PM 8:25 PM 9:14 PM Landed   49 min
PHL-SBY PDT 4461 Piedmont Airlines 6:45 PM 7:14 PM 7:39 PM 8:20 PM Landed   41 min
PHL-EWR PDT 4508 Piedmont Airlines 7:40 PM 9:43 PM 8:34 PM 10:37 PM Landed   123 min
PHL-GSO RP 3039 Chautauqua Airlines 6:05 PM 6:01 PM 7:40 PM 8:23 PM Landed   43 min
PHL-LGA RP 6114 Chautauqua Airlines 7:48 PM 9:15 PM  Cancelled
PHL-DEN UA 271 United Airlines 6:35 PM 8:55 PM  Cancelled
PHL-SFO UA 447 United Airlines 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 9:08 PM 8:53 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-SFO UA 543 United Airlines 7:59 PM 9:05 PM 11:22 PM 11:47 PM Landed   25 min
PHL-RDU US 1084 US Airways 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 8:16 PM 8:31 PM Landed   15 min
PHL-MIA US 1155 US Airways 6:00 PM 6:12 PM 9:01 PM 8:54 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-DFW US 1185 US Airways 6:35 PM 6:30 PM 9:22 PM 9:14 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-PHX US 1193 US Airways 8:02 PM 8:07 PM 10:01 PM 9:42 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-BOS US 1406 US Airways 8:15 PM 8:10 PM 9:37 PM 9:17 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-LAX US 1409 US Airways 8:30 PM 8:25 PM 11:15 PM 12:05 AM Landed   50 min
PHL-ATL US 1477 US Airways 6:10 PM 6:35 PM 8:32 PM 9:35 PM Landed   63 min
PHL-SAN US 155 US Airways 5:55 PM 5:53 PM 8:35 PM 9:09 PM Landed   34 min
PHL-FLL US 1565 US Airways 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 8:48 PM 8:37 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-BWI US 1569 US Airways 5:49 PM 5:43 PM 6:44 PM 6:55 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-CLT US 1587 US Airways 6:40 PM 6:37 PM 8:42 PM 8:30 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-DTW US 1606 US Airways 8:30 PM 9:30 PM 10:18 PM 11:20 PM Landed   62 min
PHL-PBI US 1717 US Airways 5:54 PM 6:21 PM 8:42 PM 9:05 PM Landed   23 min
PHL-RDU US 1759 US Airways 8:30 PM 8:27 PM 9:56 PM 9:46 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-LAS US 1787 US Airways 5:55 PM 5:58 PM 8:20 PM 8:25 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-IAH US 1825 US Airways 6:50 PM 6:42 PM 9:38 PM 9:37 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-MSP US 1849 US Airways 6:05 PM 6:17 PM 8:09 PM 8:28 PM Landed   19 min
PHL-BOS US 1886 US Airways 6:15 PM 6:14 PM 7:58 PM 7:50 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-BOS US 1888 US Airways 7:15 PM 7:11 PM 8:47 PM 8:52 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-PIT US 1896 US Airways 6:40 PM 6:34 PM 8:16 PM 8:18 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-RSW US 1939 US Airways 6:05 PM 6:34 PM 9:03 PM 10:19 PM Landed   76 min
PHL-PHX US 251 US Airways 6:00 PM 5:58 PM 8:12 PM 8:17 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-PDX US 320 US Airways 5:50 PM 5:44 PM 8:46 PM 9:00 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-SMF US 375 US Airways 5:50 PM 5:46 PM 8:48 PM 8:52 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-TPA US 575 US Airways 6:05 PM 6:42 PM 8:49 PM 10:08 PM Landed   79 min
PHL-FRA US 702 US Airways 8:25 PM 8:20 PM 10:20 AM 10:07 AM Landed   On-time
PHL-ORD US 703 US Airways 5:54 PM 5:54 PM 7:16 PM 7:25 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-MUC US 708 US Airways 6:30 PM 6:20 PM 8:50 AM 8:44 AM Landed   On-time
PHL-LAX US 709 US Airways 5:55 PM 5:58 PM 8:48 PM 9:08 PM Landed   20 min
PHL-ZRH US 710 US Airways 6:15 PM 8:04 PM 8:25 AM 10:09 AM Landed   104 min
PHL-VCE US 714 US Airways 6:35 PM 6:25 PM 9:15 AM 9:17 AM Landed   On-time
PHL-DEN US 715 US Airways 6:10 PM 6:21 PM 8:30 PM 8:25 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-FCO US 718 US Airways 6:15 PM 6:07 PM 8:50 AM 9:08 AM Landed   18 min
PHL-LIS US 738 US Airways 8:30 PM 8:25 PM 8:40 AM 8:13 AM Landed   On-time
PHL-MAD US 740 US Airways 6:40 PM 6:31 PM 8:25 AM 8:20 AM Landed   On-time
PHL-SJU US 741 US Airways 5:55 PM 5:49 PM 9:55 PM 9:55 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-BCN US 742 US Airways 6:25 PM 6:18 PM 8:25 AM 8:24 AM Landed   On-time
PHL-BRU US 750 US Airways 6:10 PM 6:32 PM 7:55 AM 8:50 AM Landed   55 min
PHL-CDG US 754 US Airways 6:20 PM 6:20 PM 7:55 AM 8:22 AM Landed   27 min
PHL-MCO US 759 US Airways 6:05 PM 6:00 PM 8:47 PM 9:00 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-GLA US 768 US Airways 6:45 PM 6:33 PM 6:55 AM 7:34 AM Landed   39 min
PHL-SEA US 78 US Airways 6:00 PM 5:55 PM 9:06 PM 9:15 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-AMS US 798 US Airways 6:40 PM 7:00 PM 8:40 AM 9:19 AM Landed   39 min
PHL-SFO US 971 US Airways 5:49 PM 5:45 PM 8:53 PM 8:56 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-LAX VX 127 Virgin America 7:55 PM 8:24 PM 10:50 PM 10:55 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-ROA VX 27 Virgin America 6:10 PM 6:10 PM ~ 6:55 PM 6:55 PM ~ Unknown
PHL-FLL WN 2331 Southwest Airlines 7:50 PM 8:19 PM 10:30 PM 11:06 PM Landed   36 min
PHL-TPA WN 2530 Southwest Airlines 5:45 PM 8:18 PM 8:30 PM 10:34 PM Landed   124 min
PHL-DEN WN 3869 Southwest Airlines 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 8:25 PM 8:15 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-MCO WN 744 Southwest Airlines 7:05 PM 7:03 PM 9:45 PM 10:00 PM Landed   15 min
PHL-MDW WN 847 Southwest Airlines 7:50 PM 7:53 PM 9:15 PM 8:56 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-DCA YX 3155 Republic Airlines 8:20 PM 9:22 PM 9:21 PM 10:26 PM Landed   65 min
PHL-MSY YX 3187 Republic Airlines 6:20 PM 9:11 PM 8:42 PM 11:14 PM Landed   152 min
PHL-STL YX 3217 Republic Airlines 7:15 PM 9:01 PM 8:57 PM 10:26 PM Landed   89 min
PHL-JAX YX 3259 Republic Airlines 5:54 PM 5:50 PM 8:17 PM 9:05 PM Landed   48 min
PHL-YYZ YX 3298 Republic Airlines 8:30 PM 9:11 PM 10:05 PM 11:09 PM Landed   64 min
PHL-YHZ YX 3382 Republic Airlines 8:20 PM 8:52 PM 11:33 PM 11:53 PM Landed   20 min
PHL-ROC YX 3386 Republic Airlines 7:05 PM 9:08 PM 8:35 PM 10:35 PM Landed   120 min
PHL-CMH YX 3425 Republic Airlines 6:05 PM 7:20 PM 7:49 PM 8:56 PM Landed   67 min
PHL-ORF ZW 3587 Air Wisconsin 8:25 PM 8:34 PM 9:23 PM 9:28 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-CLE ZW 3621 Air Wisconsin 6:25 PM 8:32 PM 8:07 PM 9:57 PM Landed   110 min
PHL-PVD ZW 3656 Air Wisconsin 6:15 PM 6:12 PM 7:38 PM 7:34 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-ALB ZW 3680 Air Wisconsin 5:59 PM 6:47 PM 7:13 PM 8:25 PM Landed   72 min
PHL-MKE ZW 3693 Air Wisconsin 8:25 PM 8:52 PM 9:35 PM 10:02 PM Landed   27 min
PHL-BUF ZW 3768 Air Wisconsin 7:15 PM 7:59 PM 8:34 PM 9:12 PM Landed   38 min
PHL-YOW ZW 3769 Air Wisconsin 8:30 PM 9:30 PM 10:02 PM 11:32 PM Landed   90 min
PHL-HPN ZW 3776 Air Wisconsin 5:44 PM 8:45 PM 6:55 PM 9:48 PM Landed   173 min
PHL-LGA ZW 3858 Air Wisconsin 6:10 PM 7:52 PM 7:25 PM 8:49 PM Landed   84 min
PHL-LGA ZW 3862 Air Wisconsin 7:55 PM 9:04 PM 8:54 PM 10:33 PM Landed   99 min
PHL-MHT ZW 3874 Air Wisconsin 6:25 PM 6:29 PM 7:58 PM 8:17 PM Landed   19 min
PHL-DTW ZW 3925 Air Wisconsin 5:49 PM 6:47 PM 7:41 PM 8:59 PM Landed   78 min
PHL-YYZ ZW 3934 Air Wisconsin 5:45 PM 7:23 PM  Cancelled
PHL-CAE ZW 3945 Air Wisconsin 8:25 PM 9:30 PM 10:03 PM 11:30 PM Landed   87 min
PHL-SYR ZW 4016 Air Wisconsin 7:10 PM 7:29 PM 8:22 PM 8:38 PM Landed   16 min
PHL-RIC ZW 4037 Air Wisconsin 6:45 PM 8:47 PM 8:06 PM 9:45 PM Landed   99 min
PHL-ORF ZW 4064 Air Wisconsin 6:55 PM 6:42 PM 8:10 PM 7:59 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-PWM ZW 4090 Air Wisconsin 6:00 PM 6:51 PM 7:35 PM 8:42 PM Landed   67 min
PHL-MKE ZW 4097 Air Wisconsin 5:45 PM 8:36 PM 7:05 PM 9:45 PM Landed   160 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
STATS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS