Flights Affected By Delay at SFO

Flights Affected By Delay at SFO

Date:   October 6, 2012
 

Delay

SFO experienced departure delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to OTHER:Air Show from 2012-10-06 13:33 to 2012-10-06 14:56. There were 73 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
SFO-ORD AA 402 American Airlines 14:15 14:24 20:25 20:53 Landed   28 min
SFO-DFW AA 414 American Airlines 14:10 14:47 19:40 20:09 Landed   29 min
SFO-LAX AA 584 American Airlines 14:40 15:10 16:00 16:50 Landed   50 min
SFO-YYZ AC 784 Air Canada 15:30 15:33 23:16 23:05 Landed   On-time
SFO-CDG AF 83 Air France 15:45 15:41 11:10 10:55 Landed   On-time
SFO-PSP AS 310 Alaska Airlines 14:57 15:12 16:20 16:47 Landed   27 min
SFO-PDX AS 387 Alaska Airlines 15:50 15:47 17:31 17:39 Landed   On-time
SFO-LGB B6 1433 JetBlue Airways 14:45 16:13 16:09 17:34 Landed   85 min
SFO-PEK CA 986 Air China 14:50 15:48 17:55 18:20 Landed   25 min
SFO-HKG CX 879 Cathay Pacific 13:35 13:38 18:45 19:02 Landed   17 min
SFO-MSP DL 2352 Delta Air Lines 15:00 14:56 20:34 20:37 Landed   On-time
SFO-DEN F9 652 Frontier Airlines 14:54 14:48 18:17 18:42 Landed   25 min
SFO-AMS KL 282 KLM 14:22 14:24 08:52 08:49 ~ Unknown
SFO-AMS KL 606 KLM 14:00 13:56 09:15 09:06 Landed   On-time
SFO-FRA LH 455 Lufthansa 14:45 14:44 10:30 10:27 Landed   On-time
SFO-LAX OO 4678 SkyWest Airlines 15:55 15:59 17:19 17:20 Landed   On-time
SFO-LAX OO 4784 SkyWest Airlines 13:59 14:12 15:25 16:15 Landed   50 min
SFO-BFL OO 5303 SkyWest Airlines 15:18 15:22 16:36 16:35 Landed   On-time
SFO-OTH OO 5394 SkyWest Airlines 16:10 16:44 18:05 18:13 Landed   On-time
SFO-SBP OO 5418 SkyWest Airlines 16:06 16:28 17:14 17:35 Landed   21 min
SFO-RDM OO 5448 SkyWest Airlines 16:03 16:03 17:37 17:29 Landed   On-time
SFO-MOD OO 5453 SkyWest Airlines 14:25 14:18 15:08 15:20 Landed   On-time
SFO-SMF OO 5463 SkyWest Airlines 13:37 13:37 14:26 14:36 Landed   On-time
SFO-SAT OO 5509 SkyWest Airlines 13:42 13:37 19:07 19:08 Landed   On-time
SFO-BOI OO 5541 SkyWest Airlines 15:46 15:42 18:26 18:28 Landed   On-time
SFO-BOI OO 5543 SkyWest Airlines 14:05 13:55 16:45 16:42 Landed   On-time
SFO-MFR OO 5570 SkyWest Airlines 14:05 14:19 15:38 15:51 Landed   On-time
SFO-RNO OO 5573 SkyWest Airlines 15:46 16:13 16:42 17:07 Landed   25 min
SFO-SBA OO 5645 SkyWest Airlines 14:05 14:04 15:31 15:52 Landed   21 min
SFO-ACV OO 6212 SkyWest Airlines 14:38 15:27 15:56 16:44 Landed   48 min
SFO-MRY OO 6232 SkyWest Airlines 15:59 16:08 16:45 16:49 Landed   On-time
SFO-OKC OO 6240 SkyWest Airlines 15:59 16:09 21:09 21:04 Landed   On-time
SFO-FAT OO 6264 SkyWest Airlines 15:28 15:46 16:36 16:45 Landed   On-time
SFO-MCI OO 6389 SkyWest Airlines 16:00 15:54 21:24 21:08 Landed   On-time
SFO-EUG OO 6402 SkyWest Airlines 15:18 15:19 16:48 16:59 Landed   On-time
SFO-ABQ OO 6416 SkyWest Airlines 14:01 13:59 17:25 17:26 Landed   On-time
SFO-SLC OO 6455 SkyWest Airlines 16:07 16:24 18:55 18:59 Landed   On-time
SFO-GEG OO 6484 SkyWest Airlines 14:50 15:31 16:54 17:37 Landed   43 min
SFO-AUS OO 6521 SkyWest Airlines 14:11 14:14 19:47 19:41 Landed   On-time
SFO-LAS OO 6526 SkyWest Airlines 15:14 15:46 16:54 17:31 Landed   37 min
SFO-ICN SQ 15 Singapore Airlines 14:10 14:57 18:35 18:32 Landed   On-time
SFO-LAX UA 1003 United Airlines 15:58 16:36 17:22 18:03 Landed   41 min
SFO-OGG UA 1118 United Airlines 14:38 15:04 16:59 17:45 Landed   46 min
SFO-LAX UA 1161 United Airlines 14:30 14:56 16:00 16:26 Landed   26 min
SFO-HNL UA 1289 United Airlines 16:09 16:29 18:30 18:51 Landed   21 min
SFO-ORD UA 1298 United Airlines 15:00 15:41 21:07 21:31 Landed   24 min
SFO-IAH UA 1405 United Airlines 14:00 15:07 19:50 20:28 Landed   38 min
SFO-EWR UA 1479 United Airlines 14:11 14:24 23:03 22:26 Landed   On-time
SFO-HNL UA 1635 United Airlines 14:22 15:01 16:56 18:01 Landed   65 min
SFO-SAN UA 1689 United Airlines 16:05 16:28 17:37 17:55 Landed   18 min
SFO-IAH UA 297 United Airlines 14:18 14:13 20:05 19:43 Landed   On-time
SFO-MCO UA 298 United Airlines 16:05 17:52 00:24 01:30 Landed   66 min
SFO-YVR UA 391 United Airlines 13:58 13:54 16:14 16:21 Landed   On-time
SFO-MSY UA 533 United Airlines 13:40 14:18 19:50 20:21 Landed   31 min
SFO-DFW UA 542 United Airlines 13:47 13:40 19:21 19:10 Landed   On-time
SFO-BWI UA 558 United Airlines 16:05 16:10 00:18 23:51 Landed   On-time
SFO-OGG UA 697 United Airlines 16:08 16:27 18:29 19:19 Landed   50 min
SFO-DEN UA 720 United Airlines 14:28 14:33 17:59 18:17 Landed   18 min
SFO-FRA UA 900 United Airlines 14:02 13:55 09:45 09:26 Landed   On-time
SFO-EWR UA 920 United Airlines 16:05 16:08 00:29 00:12 Landed   On-time
SFO-PHX US 277 US Airways 15:40 15:36 17:34 17:38 Landed   On-time
SFO-ORD VX 204 Virgin America 13:35 13:35 19:50 19:37 Landed   On-time
SFO-JFK VX 26 Virgin America 15:10 15:19 23:40 23:29 Landed   On-time
SFO-SEA VX 744 Virgin America 14:45 14:44 16:45 16:48 Landed   On-time
SFO-IAD VX 90 Virgin America 14:35 14:44 22:45 22:28 Landed   On-time
SFO-LAS VX 908 Virgin America 15:20 15:18 16:50 16:56 Landed   On-time
SFO-LAX VX 932 Virgin America 15:10 15:22 16:30 16:44 Landed   On-time
SFO-LAX WN 1242 Southwest Airlines 15:50 15:47 17:05 17:12 Landed   On-time
SFO-SAN WN 2422 Southwest Airlines 14:20 14:36 15:45 16:12 Landed   27 min
SFO-LAS WN 2588 Southwest Airlines 15:25 15:35 16:55 17:03 Landed   On-time
SFO-SNA WN 3859 Southwest Airlines 15:50 16:07 17:15 17:25 Landed   On-time
SFO-SNA WN 933 Southwest Airlines 14:20 15:05 15:50 16:11 Landed   21 min
SFO-YYC WS 1563 WestJet 14:00 13:57 17:40 17:56 Landed   16 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS