Flights Affected By Delay at SFO

Flights Affected By Delay at SFO

Date:   October 6, 2012
 

Delay

SFO experienced departure delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to OTHER:Air Show from 2012-10-06 15:40 to 2012-10-06 16:10. There were 22 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
SFO-CDG AF 83 Air France 3:45 PM 3:41 PM 11:10 AM 10:55 AM Landed   On-time
SFO-PDX AS 387 Alaska Airlines 3:50 PM 3:47 PM 5:31 PM 5:39 PM Landed   On-time
SFO-LAX OO 4678 SkyWest Airlines 3:55 PM 3:59 PM 5:19 PM 5:20 PM Landed   On-time
SFO-OTH OO 5394 SkyWest Airlines 4:10 PM 4:44 PM 6:05 PM 6:13 PM Landed   On-time
SFO-SBP OO 5418 SkyWest Airlines 4:06 PM 4:28 PM 5:14 PM 5:35 PM Landed   21 min
SFO-RDM OO 5448 SkyWest Airlines 4:03 PM 4:03 PM 5:37 PM 5:29 PM Landed   On-time
SFO-BOI OO 5541 SkyWest Airlines 3:46 PM 3:42 PM 6:26 PM 6:28 PM Landed   On-time
SFO-RNO OO 5573 SkyWest Airlines 3:46 PM 4:13 PM 4:42 PM 5:07 PM Landed   25 min
SFO-MRY OO 6232 SkyWest Airlines 3:59 PM 4:08 PM 4:45 PM 4:49 PM Landed   On-time
SFO-OKC OO 6240 SkyWest Airlines 3:59 PM 4:09 PM 9:09 PM 9:04 PM Landed   On-time
SFO-MCI OO 6389 SkyWest Airlines 4:00 PM 3:54 PM 9:24 PM 9:08 PM Landed   On-time
SFO-SLC OO 6455 SkyWest Airlines 4:07 PM 4:24 PM 6:55 PM 6:59 PM Landed   On-time
SFO-LAX UA 1003 United Airlines 3:58 PM 4:36 PM 5:22 PM 6:03 PM Landed   41 min
SFO-HNL UA 1289 United Airlines 4:09 PM 4:29 PM 6:30 PM 6:51 PM Landed   21 min
SFO-SAN UA 1689 United Airlines 4:05 PM 4:28 PM 5:37 PM 5:55 PM Landed   18 min
SFO-MCO UA 298 United Airlines 4:05 PM 5:52 PM 12:24 AM 1:30 AM Landed   66 min
SFO-BWI UA 558 United Airlines 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 12:18 AM 11:51 PM Landed   On-time
SFO-OGG UA 697 United Airlines 4:08 PM 4:27 PM 6:29 PM 7:19 PM Landed   50 min
SFO-EWR UA 920 United Airlines 4:05 PM 4:08 PM 12:29 AM 12:12 AM Landed   On-time
SFO-PHX US 277 US Airways 3:40 PM 3:36 PM 5:34 PM 5:38 PM Landed   On-time
SFO-LAX WN 1242 Southwest Airlines 3:50 PM 3:47 PM 5:05 PM 5:12 PM Landed   On-time
SFO-SNA WN 3859 Southwest Airlines 3:50 PM 4:07 PM 5:15 PM 5:25 PM Landed   On-time
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
STATS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS