Flights Affected By Delay at LAX

Flights Affected By Delay at LAX

Date:   October 6, 2012
 

Delay

LAX experienced departure delays of 31 to 45 minutes due to Runway:Obstruction from 2012-10-06 13:30 to 2012-10-06 14:12. There were 53 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
LAX-HMO 5D 2201 AeroMexico Connect 13:30 13:30 15:10 15:10 Landed   On-time
LAX-IAD AA 144 American Airlines 14:20 14:19 22:10 21:49 Landed   On-time
LAX-YYZ AA 1596 American Airlines 13:35 16:41 21:20 23:56 Landed   156 min
LAX-PVG AA 183 American Airlines 14:45 16:21 19:45 20:56 Landed   71 min
LAX-LAS AA 1843 American Airlines 14:20 15:33 15:30 16:44 Landed   74 min
LAX-DFW AA 2448 American Airlines 13:35 13:30 18:35 18:54 Landed   19 min
LAX-DFW AA 2450 American Airlines 14:35 14:35 19:35 19:21 Landed   On-time
LAX-MIA AA 252 American Airlines 14:30 14:34 22:10 22:17 Landed   On-time
LAX-ORD AA 532 American Airlines 14:30 14:58 20:30 20:35 Landed   On-time
LAX-YYC AC 573 Air Canada 14:20 14:19 18:19 18:35 Landed   16 min
LAX-YYZ AC 792 Air Canada 13:35 13:40 21:21 21:10 Landed   On-time
LAX-MEX AM 647 Aeromexico 13:55 13:51 19:30 19:36 Landed   On-time
LAX-YVR AS 703 Alaska Airlines 14:35 14:30 17:22 17:25 Landed   On-time
LAX-JFK B6 678 JetBlue Airways 13:30 14:07 21:57 22:03 Landed   On-time
LAX-TPE CI 5177 China Airlines 14:02 14:13 18:08 18:22 ~ Unknown
LAX-PVG CK 222 China Cargo 14:30 13:01 18:40 19:20 ~ Unknown
LAX-KOA DL 1299 Delta Air Lines 14:41 14:39 17:20 17:22 Landed   On-time
LAX-ATL DL 1554 Delta Air Lines 14:45 15:01 22:02 22:08 Landed   On-time
LAX-HNL DL 1559 Delta Air Lines 14:55 14:52 17:37 17:49 Landed   On-time
LAX-ATL DL 1654 Delta Air Lines 13:45 13:53 21:05 21:09 Landed   On-time
LAX-LIH DL 1735 Delta Air Lines 14:45 14:56 17:42 18:01 Landed   19 min
LAX-AMS KL 602 KLM 13:45 13:44 08:55 08:48 Landed   On-time
LAX-FRA LH 457 Lufthansa 14:55 14:56 10:40 10:15 Landed   On-time
LAX-SAN MQ 3031 Envoy Air 14:40 14:40 15:30 15:21 Landed   On-time
LAX-FAT MQ 3060 Envoy Air 14:30 15:00 15:25 16:02 Landed   37 min
LAX-SBA MQ 3080 Envoy Air 13:50 13:46 14:30 14:45 Landed   15 min
LAX-TUS MQ 3095 Envoy Air 14:45 14:48 16:10 16:13 Landed   On-time
LAX-SJC MQ 3121 Envoy Air 14:25 14:16 15:35 15:25 Landed   On-time
LAX-IAH MQ 3640 Envoy Air 14:10 14:07 19:20 19:21 Landed   On-time
LAX-DEN MQ 3675 Envoy Air 14:15 14:06 17:30 17:24 Landed   On-time
LAX-SFO OO 4678 SkyWest Airlines 13:59 14:06 15:20 15:32 Landed   On-time
LAX-LAS OO 4816 SkyWest Airlines 14:11 14:09 15:24 15:21 Landed   On-time
LAX-SEA OO 5648 SkyWest Airlines 13:30 13:28 16:09 16:21 Landed   On-time
LAX-SAN OO 6333 SkyWest Airlines 13:50 13:48 14:43 15:00 Landed   17 min
LAX-TUS OO 6452 SkyWest Airlines 13:47 13:42 15:14 15:17 Landed   On-time
LAX-YVR OO 6483 SkyWest Airlines 14:32 14:24 17:14 17:23 Landed   On-time
LAX-ANC PO 213 Polar Air Cargo 14:10 14:28 18:30 18:12 Landed   On-time
LAX-ICN TG 693 Thai Airways International 13:45 14:38 18:25 19:08 Landed   43 min
LAX-IAH UA 1234 United Airlines 14:50 14:46 20:14 19:51 Landed   On-time
LAX-JFK UA 268 United Airlines 13:45 13:43 22:04 22:01 Landed   On-time
LAX-SFO UA 506 United Airlines 14:24 14:22 15:47 15:55 Landed   On-time
LAX-LIH UA 785 United Airlines 13:41 13:46 16:30 16:54 Landed   24 min
LAX-IAH UA 842 United Airlines 13:30 13:42 18:46 19:01 Landed   15 min
LAX-JFK VX 412 Virgin America 13:40 13:39 22:05 21:38 Landed   On-time
LAX-SFO VX 929 Virgin America 13:45 13:43 15:00 15:06 Landed   On-time
LAX-MDW WN 1155 Southwest Airlines 14:05 14:07 20:00 19:49 Landed   On-time
LAX-LAS WN 1729 Southwest Airlines 14:15 14:31 15:20 15:16 Landed   On-time
LAX-ATL WN 2167 Southwest Airlines 13:30 13:34 20:50 20:30 Landed   On-time
LAX-ELP WN 2336 Southwest Airlines 14:10 14:36 17:00 17:03 Landed   On-time
LAX-PHX WN 2415 Southwest Airlines 13:40 13:43 15:00 14:58 Landed   On-time
LAX-ABQ WN 2952 Southwest Airlines 14:10 14:11 17:00 17:06 Landed   On-time
LAX-SFO WN 3770 Southwest Airlines 14:05 14:22 15:15 15:43 Landed   28 min
LAX-DEN WN 406 Southwest Airlines 14:50 14:57 18:05 17:51 Landed   On-time
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS