Flights Affected By Delay at FLL

Flights Affected By Delay at FLL

Date:   October 8, 2012
 

Delay

FLL experienced departure delays of 31 to 45 minutes due to Weather:Thunderstorms from 2012-10-08 07:53 to 2012-10-08 08:08. There were 27 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
FLL-FPO 3M 3996 Silver Airways 9:20 AM 9:42 AM 10:00 AM 10:29 AM Landed   29 min
FLL-TPA 3M 4004 Silver Airways 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 10:54 AM Landed   24 min
FLL-OBE 6G 700 Sun Air Express 9:10 AM 9:10 AM ~ 9:42 AM 9:42 AM ~ Unknown
FLL-OBE 6G 710 Sun Air Express 9:10 AM 10:28 AM 9:42 AM 10:56 AM Landed   74 min
FLL-LAX AA 1585 American Airlines 9:10 AM 9:30 AM 11:40 AM 12:21 PM Landed   41 min
FLL-DFW AA 1771 American Airlines 9:45 AM 9:44 AM 11:50 AM 12:13 PM Landed   23 min
FLL-SEA AS 27 Alaska Airlines 8:05 AM 7:53 AM 11:35 AM 12:41 PM Landed   66 min
FLL-DCA B6 1480 JetBlue Airways 9:00 AM 9:34 AM 11:18 AM 11:50 AM Landed   32 min
FLL-BOG B6 1557 JetBlue Airways 8:05 AM 8:31 AM 10:39 AM 12:04 PM Landed   85 min
FLL-JFK B6 16 JetBlue Airways 9:45 AM 10:04 AM 12:24 PM 12:51 PM Landed   27 min
FLL-NAS B6 1791 JetBlue Airways 8:10 AM 8:31 AM 9:03 AM 10:26 AM Landed   83 min
FLL-EWR B6 504 JetBlue Airways 9:14 AM 9:41 AM 12:00 PM 12:21 PM Landed   21 min
FLL-DTW DL 1904 Delta Air Lines 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 11:00 AM 12:14 PM Landed   74 min
FLL-ATL DL 2326 Delta Air Lines 9:00 AM 9:27 AM 10:49 AM 11:51 AM Landed   62 min
FLL-ATL FL 291 AirTran 9:30 AM 9:33 AM 11:18 AM 11:37 AM Landed   19 min
FLL-ACY NK 218 Spirit Airlines 9:25 AM 9:25 AM 11:50 AM 12:09 PM Landed   19 min
FLL-BOS NK 610 Spirit Airlines 8:16 AM 9:15 AM 11:19 AM 12:27 PM Landed   68 min
FLL-FPO Q7 9741    SkyBahamas 8:10 AM 8:50 AM Unknown
FLL-EWR UA 1497 United Airlines 8:25 AM 8:24 AM 11:29 AM 11:58 AM Landed   29 min
FLL-CLT US 1676 US Airways 8:30 AM 8:28 AM 10:25 AM 11:17 AM Landed   52 min
FLL-SFO VX 345 Virgin America 9:25 AM 9:52 AM 12:30 PM 1:38 PM Landed   68 min
FLL-MDW WN 1566 Southwest Airlines 8:15 AM 8:22 AM 10:20 AM 11:18 AM Landed   58 min
FLL-BNA WN 1797 Southwest Airlines 8:50 AM 9:10 AM 10:05 AM 10:37 AM Landed   32 min
FLL-JAX WN 2320 Southwest Airlines 8:05 AM 7:58 AM 9:20 AM 10:07 AM Landed   47 min
FLL-TPA WN 3310 Southwest Airlines 8:00 AM 7:58 AM 9:00 AM 10:20 AM Landed   80 min
FLL-AUS WN 419 Southwest Airlines 8:30 AM 8:47 AM 10:35 AM 11:27 AM Landed   52 min
FLL-DEN WN 474 Southwest Airlines 9:15 AM 9:46 AM 11:35 AM 12:22 PM Landed   47 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS