Flights Affected By Delay at ATL

Flights Affected By Delay at ATL

Date:   October 29, 2012
 

Delay

ATL experienced departure delays of 46 to 60 minutes due to Traffic Management Initiatives:Miles In Trail:Equipment from 2012-10-29 10:50 to 2012-10-29 11:05. There were 133 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
ATL-MEI 3M 3611 Silver Airways 12:15 12:16 12:50 12:23 Landed   On-time
ATL-CAE 9E 3647 Endeavor Air 12:00 12:00 13:00 12:52 Landed   On-time
ATL-GPT 9E 3662 Endeavor Air 12:12 12:12 12:25 12:23 Landed   On-time
ATL-YUL 9E 3813 Endeavor Air 12:05 12:46 14:36 15:17 Landed   41 min
ATL-ICT 9E 3814 Endeavor Air 10:50 10:46 12:07 12:35 Landed   28 min
ATL-DFW AA 899 American Airlines 11:00 11:21 12:30 13:08 Landed   38 min
ATL-OMA CP 5843 Compass Airlines 11:05 13:14 12:35 14:25 Landed   110 min
ATL-DEN DL 1017 Delta Air Lines 12:14 12:13 13:30 13:22 Landed   On-time
ATL-ABQ DL 1022 Delta Air Lines 11:00 10:57 12:32 12:35 Landed   On-time
ATL-DAB DL 1087 Delta Air Lines 12:05 12:00 13:25 13:14 Landed   On-time
ATL-MSY DL 1119 Delta Air Lines 12:17 13:12 12:50 13:45 Landed   55 min
ATL-IAD DL 1125 Delta Air Lines 12:15 14:02  Cancelled
ATL-BHM DL 1224 Delta Air Lines 11:06 11:01 11:05 11:28 Landed   23 min
ATL-MSP DL 1230 Delta Air Lines 10:50 10:50 12:35 13:09 Landed   34 min
ATL-TUS DL 1240 Delta Air Lines 10:54 10:55 11:55 12:01 Landed   On-time
ATL-GSP DL 1337 Delta Air Lines 12:10 12:10 13:06 12:57 Landed   On-time
ATL-CAK DL 1353 Delta Air Lines 12:11 12:17 13:54 13:57 Landed   On-time
ATL-SRQ DL 1367 Delta Air Lines 11:03 13:52 12:39 15:19 Landed   160 min
ATL-LAS DL 1402 Delta Air Lines 11:15 11:15 12:48 12:58 Landed   On-time
ATL-SAV DL 1419 Delta Air Lines 11:05 11:00 12:15 12:19 Landed   On-time
ATL-STL DL 1423 Delta Air Lines 11:27 11:24 12:20 12:12 Landed   On-time
ATL-RSW DL 1458 Delta Air Lines 11:01 11:01 12:44 13:21 Landed   37 min
ATL-MSY DL 1462 Delta Air Lines 10:56 10:56 11:35 11:44 Landed   On-time
ATL-SLC DL 1507 Delta Air Lines 12:15 12:15 14:20 14:18 Landed   On-time
ATL-DAY DL 1521 Delta Air Lines 10:51 10:53 12:25 13:03 Landed   38 min
ATL-PHL DL 1561 Delta Air Lines 11:25 13:35  Cancelled
ATL-ROC DL 1584 Delta Air Lines 12:17 12:14 14:19 14:19 Landed   On-time
ATL-BWI DL 1586 Delta Air Lines 11:15 13:10  Cancelled
ATL-IND DL 1613 Delta Air Lines 11:49 11:48 13:19 13:19 Landed   On-time
ATL-MDW DL 1648 Delta Air Lines 12:05 12:04 12:59 12:51 Landed   On-time
ATL-CLT DL 1652 Delta Air Lines 12:07 12:45 13:21 13:57 Landed   36 min
ATL-LAX DL 1655 Delta Air Lines 10:55 10:57 12:50 12:48 Landed   On-time
ATL-IAH DL 1675 Delta Air Lines 10:50 10:47 12:08 12:04 Landed   On-time
ATL-ORD DL 1713 Delta Air Lines 11:00 11:02 12:05 12:34 Landed   29 min
ATL-LAX DL 1755 Delta Air Lines 12:05 12:13 13:55 13:56 Landed   On-time
ATL-PHX DL 1772 Delta Air Lines 10:57 10:56 12:05 12:38 Landed   33 min
ATL-LIT DL 1776 Delta Air Lines 11:37 11:32 12:10 12:31 Landed   21 min
ATL-SAT DL 1790 Delta Air Lines 11:00 10:59 12:40 12:44 Landed   On-time
ATL-RDU DL 1803 Delta Air Lines 11:10 11:15 12:38 12:45 Landed   On-time
ATL-FLL DL 1827 Delta Air Lines 11:05 11:10 13:03 13:28 Landed   25 min
ATL-PBI DL 1852 Delta Air Lines 11:52 11:51 13:40 13:36 Landed   On-time
ATL-AUS DL 1858 Delta Air Lines 10:50 10:49 12:21 12:14 Landed   On-time
ATL-BOS DL 1900 Delta Air Lines 11:05 13:45  Cancelled
ATL-DEN DL 1916 Delta Air Lines 10:55 10:53 12:20 12:27 Landed   On-time
ATL-CHS DL 1929 Delta Air Lines 12:05 12:49 13:15 13:48 Landed   33 min
ATL-LGA DL 1986 Delta Air Lines 11:35 13:53  Cancelled
ATL-MCI DL 2075 Delta Air Lines 10:50 10:49 12:00 12:07 Landed   On-time
ATL-TPA DL 2091 Delta Air Lines 11:07 11:16 12:39 13:06 Landed   27 min
ATL-DFW DL 2110 Delta Air Lines 11:16 11:11 12:48 12:46 Landed   On-time
ATL-ELP DL 2136 Delta Air Lines 10:51 10:48 12:20 12:39 Landed   19 min
ATL-ORF DL 2141 Delta Air Lines 12:16 13:55  Cancelled
ATL-MCO DL 2169 Delta Air Lines 10:50 10:54 12:25 12:55 Landed   30 min
ATL-TPA DL 2191 Delta Air Lines 12:15 12:15 13:42 13:32 Landed   On-time
ATL-MLB DL 2213 Delta Air Lines 12:20 12:38 13:50 14:05 Landed   15 min
ATL-SAN DL 2267 Delta Air Lines 10:51 10:50 12:35 13:04 Landed   29 min
ATL-MCO DL 2269 Delta Air Lines 11:50 11:45 13:21 13:10 Landed   On-time
ATL-DCA DL 2338 Delta Air Lines 12:10 14:00  Cancelled
ATL-JAX DL 2342 Delta Air Lines 12:07 12:33 13:15 13:36 Landed   21 min
ATL-MIA DL 2373 Delta Air Lines 12:18 12:18 14:10 14:06 Landed   On-time
ATL-RIC DL 2399 Delta Air Lines 12:15 13:52  Cancelled
ATL-MEX DL 365 Delta Air Lines 12:10 12:09 13:42 13:29 Landed   On-time
ATL-MSP DL 400 Delta Air Lines 12:00 11:59 13:40 13:29 Landed   On-time
ATL-DCA DL 438 Delta Air Lines 11:10 13:01  Cancelled
ATL-CUN DL 533 Delta Air Lines 10:55 10:54 11:42 12:11 Landed   29 min
ATL-PUJ DL 563 Delta Air Lines 11:51 11:48 15:15 15:05 Landed   On-time
ATL-CVG DL 565 Delta Air Lines 12:01 12:10 13:25 13:36 Landed   On-time
ATL-BDA DL 656 Delta Air Lines 10:56 10:58 14:50 14:44 Landed   On-time
ATL-DTW DL 748 Delta Air Lines 10:55 10:50 13:02 13:04 Landed   On-time
ATL-CMH DL 755 Delta Air Lines 12:05 12:02 13:33 13:36 Landed   On-time
ATL-SDF DL 780 Delta Air Lines 12:06 12:02 13:26 13:28 Landed   On-time
ATL-HNL DL 837 Delta Air Lines 10:50 10:50 14:55 14:40 Landed   On-time
ATL-EWR DL 935 Delta Air Lines 11:15 13:34  Cancelled
ATL-GSO DL 951 Delta Air Lines 10:58 10:55 12:20 12:17 Landed   On-time
ATL-DTW DL 9860 Delta Air Lines 12:00 12:55 14:00 14:48 Landed   48 min
ATL-IAH EV 4133 ExpressJet 11:00 10:53 12:15 12:16 Landed   On-time
ATL-CHA EV 4886 ExpressJet 11:35 12:37 12:21 13:14 Landed   53 min
ATL-TLH EV 4888 ExpressJet 11:20 11:19 12:25 12:40 Landed   15 min
ATL-DAL EV 4891 ExpressJet 10:53 12:46 12:10 18:32 Landed   382 min
ATL-BNA EV 4952 ExpressJet 11:07 11:02 11:20 11:23 Landed   On-time
ATL-OAJ EV 4994 ExpressJet 12:10 13:23 13:28 14:44 Landed   76 min
ATL-MTY EV 5001 ExpressJet 10:59 11:23 12:00 12:30 Landed   30 min
ATL-EYW EV 5011 ExpressJet 10:55 10:50 12:44 13:05 Landed   21 min
ATL-AGS EV 5024 ExpressJet 11:42 11:37 12:30 12:29 Landed   On-time
ATL-LEX EV 5028 ExpressJet 12:08 14:06 13:20 15:18 Landed   118 min
ATL-ILM EV 5040 ExpressJet 10:50 10:47 12:11 12:01 Landed   On-time
ATL-FAY EV 5063 ExpressJet 10:54 10:48 12:15 12:03 Landed   On-time
ATL-MOB EV 5080 ExpressJet 12:05 12:02 12:21 12:22 Landed   On-time
ATL-BTR EV 5101 ExpressJet 10:50 10:47 11:21 11:21 Landed   On-time
ATL-HPN EV 5146 ExpressJet 12:13 14:30  Cancelled
ATL-TRI EV 5170 ExpressJet 12:10 12:54 13:10 13:54 Landed   44 min
ATL-FAY EV 5200 ExpressJet 12:15 13:38 13:30 14:45 Landed   75 min
ATL-AVL EV 5322 ExpressJet 11:45 11:42 12:43 12:48 Landed   On-time
ATL-MGM EV 5337 ExpressJet 11:35 11:29 11:27 11:26 Landed   On-time
ATL-PHF EV 5356 ExpressJet 11:27 13:09  Cancelled
ATL-ROA EV 5399 ExpressJet 12:14 13:33  Cancelled
ATL-VPS EV 5408 ExpressJet 12:05 12:14 12:21 12:10 Landed   On-time
ATL-SGF EV 5416 ExpressJet 11:42 12:26 12:30 13:31 Landed   61 min
ATL-CRW EV 5425 ExpressJet 12:07 12:07 13:20 13:30 Landed   On-time
ATL-VPS EV 5426 ExpressJet 10:50 10:47 11:11 11:23 Landed   On-time
ATL-MDT EV 5453 ExpressJet 11:11 13:05  Cancelled
ATL-GNV EV 5489 ExpressJet 12:05 12:31 13:15 13:43 Landed   28 min
ATL-MYR EV 5498 ExpressJet 12:09 12:58 13:20 14:03 Landed   43 min
ATL-GTR EV 5530 ExpressJet 11:31 11:28 11:40 12:07 Landed   27 min
ATL-TUL EV 5564 ExpressJet 10:55 10:48 12:00 12:23 Landed   23 min
ATL-MBJ FL 1056 AirTran 12:15 12:15 14:08 14:01 Landed   On-time
ATL-PBI FL 111 AirTran 11:30 11:23 13:15 13:18 Landed   On-time
ATL-PUJ FL 1238 AirTran 10:51 10:46 14:17 14:43 Landed   26 min
ATL-ROC FL 135 AirTran 12:10 12:03 14:09 14:11 Landed   On-time
ATL-SJU FL 144 AirTran 11:22 11:20 15:05 15:01 Landed   On-time
ATL-AUA FL 1807 AirTran 11:15 11:06 15:17 15:45 Landed   28 min
ATL-NAS FL 1821 AirTran 10:50 10:40 13:00 13:15 Landed   15 min
ATL-BWI FL 1848 AirTran 11:45 13:41  Cancelled
ATL-BOS FL 1850 AirTran 12:00 14:30  Cancelled
ATL-FLL FL 568 AirTran 12:16 12:22 14:04 14:07 Landed   On-time
ATL-MCO FL 656 AirTran 12:15 13:11 13:45 14:32 Landed   47 min
ATL-RSW FL 697 AirTran 11:15 11:19 12:55 13:18 Landed   23 min
ATL-LGA FL 726 AirTran 11:15 13:32  Cancelled
ATL-MDW FL 91 AirTran 12:00 12:07 12:53 12:58 Landed   On-time
ATL-NZC FL 9742 AirTran 12:00 12:08 12:45 12:49 Landed   On-time
ATL-JFK KE 249 Korean Air 11:15 13:30 Unknown
ATL-JFK KE 250 Korean Air 11:15 13:30 Unknown
ATL-MCN LW 129 Pacific Wings 11:55 12:05 ~ 12:45 12:32 ~ Unknown
ATL-ORD MQ 3876 Envoy Air 11:20 11:17 12:25 12:21 Landed   On-time
ATL-LGA MQ 4668 Envoy Air 11:50 13:59  Cancelled
ATL-XNA MQ 9808 Envoy Air 12:00 14:41 12:45 15:35 Landed   170 min
ATL-IAH OO 5170 SkyWest Airlines 12:18 12:21 13:30 13:23 Landed   On-time
ATL-YYZ QK 8620 Jazz 11:55 12:22 14:00 14:21 Landed   21 min
ATL-PHX US 90 US Airways 11:35 13:21 12:49 14:10 Landed   81 min
ATL-ORF WN 1628 Southwest Airlines 11:10 13:00  Cancelled
ATL-LAS WN 1748 Southwest Airlines 12:00 11:59 13:30 13:20 Landed   On-time
ATL-SFO WN 3947 Southwest Airlines 11:00 10:53 13:35 13:58 Landed   23 min
ATL-IAD YV 3764 Mesa Airlines 11:35 13:23  Cancelled
ATL-ORD YV 3790 Mesa Airlines 11:45 11:48 12:42 12:50 Landed   On-time
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS