Flights Affected By Delay at ATL

Flights Affected By Delay at ATL

Date:   October 29, 2012
 

Delay

ATL experienced departure delays of 61 to 75 minutes due to Traffic Management Initiatives:Miles In Trail:Equipment from 2012-10-29 11:05 to 2012-10-29 11:20. There were 96 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
ATL-MEI 3M 3611 Silver Airways 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 12:50 PM 12:23 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-CAE 9E 3647 Endeavor Air 12:00 PM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 12:52 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-GPT 9E 3662 Endeavor Air 12:12 PM 12:12 PM 12:25 PM 12:23 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-YUL 9E 3813 Endeavor Air 12:05 PM 12:46 PM 2:36 PM 3:17 PM Landed   41 min
ATL-OMA CP 5843 Compass Airlines 11:05 AM 1:14 PM 12:35 PM 2:25 PM Landed   110 min
ATL-DEN DL 1017 Delta Air Lines 12:14 PM 12:13 PM 1:30 PM 1:22 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-DAB DL 1087 Delta Air Lines 12:05 PM 12:00 PM 1:25 PM 1:14 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-MSY DL 1119 Delta Air Lines 12:17 PM 1:12 PM 12:50 PM 1:45 PM Landed   55 min
ATL-IAD DL 1125 Delta Air Lines 12:15 PM 2:02 PM  Cancelled
ATL-BHM DL 1224 Delta Air Lines 11:06 AM 11:01 AM 11:05 AM 11:28 AM Landed   23 min
ATL-GSP DL 1337 Delta Air Lines 12:10 PM 12:10 PM 1:06 PM 12:57 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-CAK DL 1353 Delta Air Lines 12:11 PM 12:17 PM 1:54 PM 1:57 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-LAS DL 1402 Delta Air Lines 11:15 AM 11:15 AM 12:48 PM 12:58 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-SAV DL 1419 Delta Air Lines 11:05 AM 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 12:19 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-STL DL 1423 Delta Air Lines 11:27 AM 11:24 AM 12:20 PM 12:12 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-SLC DL 1507 Delta Air Lines 12:15 PM 12:15 PM 2:20 PM 2:18 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-PHL DL 1561 Delta Air Lines 11:25 AM 1:35 PM  Cancelled
ATL-ROC DL 1584 Delta Air Lines 12:17 PM 12:14 PM 2:19 PM 2:19 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-BWI DL 1586 Delta Air Lines 11:15 AM 1:10 PM  Cancelled
ATL-IND DL 1613 Delta Air Lines 11:49 AM 11:48 AM 1:19 PM 1:19 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-MDW DL 1648 Delta Air Lines 12:05 PM 12:04 PM 12:59 PM 12:51 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-CLT DL 1652 Delta Air Lines 12:07 PM 12:45 PM 1:21 PM 1:57 PM Landed   36 min
ATL-LAX DL 1755 Delta Air Lines 12:05 PM 12:13 PM 1:55 PM 1:56 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-LIT DL 1776 Delta Air Lines 11:37 AM 11:32 AM 12:10 PM 12:31 PM Landed   21 min
ATL-RDU DL 1803 Delta Air Lines 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 12:38 PM 12:45 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-FLL DL 1827 Delta Air Lines 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 1:03 PM 1:28 PM Landed   25 min
ATL-PBI DL 1852 Delta Air Lines 11:52 AM 11:51 AM 1:40 PM 1:36 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-BOS DL 1900 Delta Air Lines 11:05 AM 1:45 PM  Cancelled
ATL-CHS DL 1929 Delta Air Lines 12:05 PM 12:49 PM 1:15 PM 1:48 PM Landed   33 min
ATL-LGA DL 1986 Delta Air Lines 11:35 AM 1:53 PM  Cancelled
ATL-TPA DL 2091 Delta Air Lines 11:07 AM 11:16 AM 12:39 PM 1:06 PM Landed   27 min
ATL-DFW DL 2110 Delta Air Lines 11:16 AM 11:11 AM 12:48 PM 12:46 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-ORF DL 2141 Delta Air Lines 12:16 PM 1:55 PM  Cancelled
ATL-TPA DL 2191 Delta Air Lines 12:15 PM 12:15 PM 1:42 PM 1:32 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-MLB DL 2213 Delta Air Lines 12:20 PM 12:38 PM 1:50 PM 2:05 PM Landed   15 min
ATL-MCO DL 2269 Delta Air Lines 11:50 AM 11:45 AM 1:21 PM 1:10 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-DCA DL 2338 Delta Air Lines 12:10 PM 2:00 PM  Cancelled
ATL-JAX DL 2342 Delta Air Lines 12:07 PM 12:33 PM 1:15 PM 1:36 PM Landed   21 min
ATL-MIA DL 2373 Delta Air Lines 12:18 PM 12:18 PM 2:10 PM 2:06 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-RIC DL 2399 Delta Air Lines 12:15 PM 1:52 PM  Cancelled
ATL-MEX DL 365 Delta Air Lines 12:10 PM 12:09 PM 1:42 PM 1:29 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-MSP DL 400 Delta Air Lines 12:00 PM 11:59 AM 1:40 PM 1:29 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-DCA DL 438 Delta Air Lines 11:10 AM 1:01 PM  Cancelled
ATL-PUJ DL 563 Delta Air Lines 11:51 AM 11:48 AM 3:15 PM 3:05 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-CVG DL 565 Delta Air Lines 12:01 PM 12:10 PM 1:25 PM 1:36 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-CMH DL 755 Delta Air Lines 12:05 PM 12:02 PM 1:33 PM 1:36 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-SDF DL 780 Delta Air Lines 12:06 PM 12:02 PM 1:26 PM 1:28 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-EWR DL 935 Delta Air Lines 11:15 AM 1:34 PM  Cancelled
ATL-DTW DL 9860 Delta Air Lines 12:00 PM 12:55 PM 2:00 PM 2:48 PM Landed   48 min
ATL-CHA EV 4886 ExpressJet 11:35 AM 12:37 PM 12:21 PM 1:14 PM Landed   53 min
ATL-TLH EV 4888 ExpressJet 11:20 AM 11:19 AM 12:25 PM 12:40 PM Landed   15 min
ATL-BNA EV 4952 ExpressJet 11:07 AM 11:02 AM 11:20 AM 11:23 AM Landed   On-time
ATL-OAJ EV 4994 ExpressJet 12:10 PM 1:23 PM 1:28 PM 2:44 PM Landed   76 min
ATL-AGS EV 5024 ExpressJet 11:42 AM 11:37 AM 12:30 PM 12:29 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-LEX EV 5028 ExpressJet 12:08 PM 2:06 PM 1:20 PM 3:18 PM Landed   118 min
ATL-MOB EV 5080 ExpressJet 12:05 PM 12:02 PM 12:21 PM 12:22 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-HPN EV 5146 ExpressJet 12:13 PM 2:30 PM  Cancelled
ATL-TRI EV 5170 ExpressJet 12:10 PM 12:54 PM 1:10 PM 1:54 PM Landed   44 min
ATL-FAY EV 5200 ExpressJet 12:15 PM 1:38 PM 1:30 PM 2:45 PM Landed   75 min
ATL-AVL EV 5322 ExpressJet 11:45 AM 11:42 AM 12:43 PM 12:48 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-MGM EV 5337 ExpressJet 11:35 AM 11:29 AM 11:27 AM 11:26 AM Landed   On-time
ATL-PHF EV 5356 ExpressJet 11:27 AM 1:09 PM  Cancelled
ATL-ROA EV 5399 ExpressJet 12:14 PM 1:33 PM  Cancelled
ATL-VPS EV 5408 ExpressJet 12:05 PM 12:14 PM 12:21 PM 12:10 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-SGF EV 5416 ExpressJet 11:42 AM 12:26 PM 12:30 PM 1:31 PM Landed   61 min
ATL-CRW EV 5425 ExpressJet 12:07 PM 12:07 PM 1:20 PM 1:30 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-MDT EV 5453 ExpressJet 11:11 AM 1:05 PM  Cancelled
ATL-GNV EV 5489 ExpressJet 12:05 PM 12:31 PM 1:15 PM 1:43 PM Landed   28 min
ATL-MYR EV 5498 ExpressJet 12:09 PM 12:58 PM 1:20 PM 2:03 PM Landed   43 min
ATL-GTR EV 5530 ExpressJet 11:31 AM 11:28 AM 11:40 AM 12:07 PM Landed   27 min
ATL-MBJ FL 1056 AirTran 12:15 PM 12:15 PM 2:08 PM 2:01 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-PBI FL 111 AirTran 11:30 AM 11:23 AM 1:15 PM 1:18 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-ROC FL 135 AirTran 12:10 PM 12:03 PM 2:09 PM 2:11 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-SJU FL 144 AirTran 11:22 AM 11:20 AM 3:05 PM 3:01 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-AUA FL 1807 AirTran 11:15 AM 11:06 AM 3:17 PM 3:45 PM Landed   28 min
ATL-BWI FL 1848 AirTran 11:45 AM 1:41 PM  Cancelled
ATL-BOS FL 1850 AirTran 12:00 PM 2:30 PM  Cancelled
ATL-FLL FL 568 AirTran 12:16 PM 12:22 PM 2:04 PM 2:07 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-MCO FL 656 AirTran 12:15 PM 1:11 PM 1:45 PM 2:32 PM Landed   47 min
ATL-RSW FL 697 AirTran 11:15 AM 11:19 AM 12:55 PM 1:18 PM Landed   23 min
ATL-LGA FL 726 AirTran 11:15 AM 1:32 PM  Cancelled
ATL-MDW FL 91 AirTran 12:00 PM 12:07 PM 12:53 PM 12:58 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-NZC FL 9742 AirTran 12:00 PM 12:08 PM 12:45 PM 12:49 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-JFK KE 249 Korean Air 11:15 AM 1:30 PM Unknown
ATL-JFK KE 250 Korean Air 11:15 AM 1:30 PM Unknown
ATL-MCN LW 129 Pacific Wings 11:55 AM 12:05 PM ~ 12:45 PM 12:32 PM ~ Unknown
ATL-ORD MQ 3876 Envoy Air 11:20 AM 11:17 AM 12:25 PM 12:21 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-LGA MQ 4668 Envoy Air 11:50 AM 1:59 PM  Cancelled
ATL-XNA MQ 9808 Envoy Air 12:00 PM 2:41 PM 12:45 PM 3:35 PM Landed   170 min
ATL-IAH OO 5170 SkyWest Airlines 12:18 PM 12:21 PM 1:30 PM 1:23 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-YYZ QK 8620 Jazz 11:55 AM 12:22 PM 2:00 PM 2:21 PM Landed   21 min
ATL-PHX US 90 US Airways 11:35 AM 1:21 PM 12:49 PM 2:10 PM Landed   81 min
ATL-ORF WN 1628 Southwest Airlines 11:10 AM 1:00 PM  Cancelled
ATL-LAS WN 1748 Southwest Airlines 12:00 PM 11:59 AM 1:30 PM 1:20 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-IAD YV 3764 Mesa Airlines 11:35 AM 1:23 PM  Cancelled
ATL-ORD YV 3790 Mesa Airlines 11:45 AM 11:48 AM 12:42 PM 12:50 PM Landed   On-time
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS