Flights Affected By Delay at JFK

Flights Affected By Delay at JFK

Date:   January 19, 2013
 

Delay

JFK experienced arrival delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Washington Air Route Traffic Control Center/Volume:Volume from 2013-01-19 14:45 to 2013-01-19 15:00. There were 34 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
CVG-JFK 9E 3284 Endeavor Air 1:15 PM 1:12 PM 3:13 PM 3:04 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-JFK 9E 3324 Endeavor Air 10:40 AM 10:35 AM 2:58 PM 3:15 PM Landed   17 min
MSP-JFK 9E 3344 Endeavor Air 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 3:18 PM 3:13 PM Landed   On-time
BOS-JFK 9E 3412 Endeavor Air 1:45 PM 1:41 PM 3:05 PM 3:07 PM Landed   On-time
ORD-JFK 9E 3520 Endeavor Air 12:02 PM 11:54 AM 3:18 PM 3:33 PM Landed   15 min
PHL-JFK 9E 3886 Endeavor Air 1:50 PM 1:47 PM 2:57 PM 2:48 PM Landed   On-time
BWI-JFK 9E 3893 Endeavor Air 1:41 PM 3:29 PM 2:58 PM 4:47 PM Landed   109 min
SJU-JFK AA 1696 American Airlines 11:45 AM 11:45 AM 2:50 PM 3:11 PM Landed   21 min
DFW-JFK AA 854 American Airlines 10:25 AM 10:24 AM 2:50 PM 2:53 PM Landed   On-time
MCO-JFK B6 154 JetBlue Airways 12:25 PM 12:20 PM 2:55 PM 2:53 PM Landed   On-time
FLL-JFK B6 16 JetBlue Airways 12:05 PM 12:04 PM 2:56 PM 3:30 PM Landed   34 min
TPA-JFK B6 60 JetBlue Airways 12:40 PM 12:33 PM 3:11 PM 3:37 PM Landed   26 min
LAX-JFK B6 670 JetBlue Airways 7:00 AM 6:58 AM 3:16 PM 3:26 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-JFK DL 1364 Delta Air Lines 12:30 PM 12:28 PM 2:48 PM 2:46 PM Landed   On-time
LAS-JFK DL 1372 Delta Air Lines 7:00 AM 7:14 AM 2:49 PM 3:08 PM Landed   19 min
RSW-JFK DL 1509 Delta Air Lines 12:10 PM 11:58 AM 3:04 PM 2:38 PM Landed   On-time
FLL-JFK DL 1644 Delta Air Lines 12:10 PM 12:04 PM 3:10 PM 3:23 PM Landed   On-time
LAX-JFK DL 1762 Delta Air Lines 6:30 AM 6:27 AM 2:47 PM 2:58 PM Landed   On-time
SLC-JFK DL 1795 Delta Air Lines 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 3:02 PM 3:10 PM Landed   On-time
SAN-JFK DL 2059 Delta Air Lines 6:40 AM 6:38 AM 2:59 PM 3:00 PM Landed   On-time
PDX-JFK DL 2258 Delta Air Lines 6:55 AM 7:01 AM 3:03 PM 3:44 PM Landed   41 min
MCO-JFK DL 70 Delta Air Lines 12:15 PM 12:09 PM 2:48 PM 2:44 PM Landed   On-time
SEA-JFK DL 842 Delta Air Lines 7:05 AM 8:06 AM 3:17 PM 4:49 PM Landed   92 min
TPA-JFK DL 890 Delta Air Lines 12:15 PM 12:12 PM 2:53 PM 2:58 PM Landed   On-time
MCI-JFK G7 6275 GoJet Airlines 11:02 AM 10:57 AM 2:55 PM 2:47 PM Landed   On-time
MUC-JFK LH 410 Lufthansa 11:45 AM 11:45 AM 3:05 PM 2:50 PM Landed   On-time
GVA-JFK LX 22 SWISS 12:20 PM 2:00 PM 2:55 PM 4:45 PM Landed   110 min
IND-JFK MQ 4358 Envoy Air 12:40 PM 12:33 PM 2:45 PM 2:34 PM Landed   On-time
YYZ-JFK MQ 4480 Envoy Air 1:10 PM 1:09 PM 2:55 PM 2:55 PM Landed   On-time
NRT-JFK NH 1010 ANA 4:45 PM 4:48 PM 3:15 PM 3:36 PM Landed   21 min
SOP-JFK OPT 472 Flight Options 1:28 PM 1:42 PM 2:46 PM 3:37 PM Landed   51 min
ORF-JFK RP 6130 Chautauqua Airlines 1:27 PM 1:17 PM 2:57 PM 5:49 PM Landed   172 min
SFO-JFK UA 286 United Airlines 6:42 AM 6:35 AM 2:59 PM 2:58 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-JFK US 374 US Airways 1:15 PM 1:12 PM 3:03 PM 3:23 PM Landed   20 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
STATS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS