Flights Affected By Delay at JFK

Flights Affected By Delay at JFK

Date:   January 19, 2013
 

Delay

JFK experienced arrival delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Cleveland Air Route Traffic Control Center/Volume:Volume from 2013-01-19 15:35 to 2013-01-19 16:52. There were 52 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
MSY-JFK 9E 3370 Endeavor Air 12:20 PM 12:17 PM 4:14 PM 4:29 PM Landed   15 min
MIA-JFK AA 1048 American Airlines 1:10 PM 1:14 PM 4:05 PM 4:28 PM Landed   23 min
LHR-JFK AA 139 American Airlines 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 3:40 PM 4:26 PM Landed   46 min
SAN-JFK AA 160 American Airlines 7:35 AM 7:30 AM 3:55 PM 4:30 PM Landed   35 min
BOS-JFK AA 1851 American Airlines 2:40 PM 2:38 PM 4:00 PM 4:01 PM Landed   On-time
ORD-JFK AA 2240 American Airlines 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 4:20 PM 4:30 PM ~ Unknown
SFO-JFK AA 24 American Airlines 7:05 AM 6:59 AM 3:35 PM 4:09 PM Landed   34 min
LAS-JFK AA 264 American Airlines 8:20 AM 8:16 AM 4:20 PM 4:31 PM Landed   On-time
LAX-JFK AA 34 American Airlines 8:00 AM 8:00 AM 4:25 PM 4:02 PM ~ Unknown
EGE-JFK AA 486 American Airlines 9:30 AM 9:38 AM 3:40 PM 4:10 PM ~ Unknown
STI-JFK AA 698 American Airlines 1:15 PM 1:14 PM 4:15 PM 5:02 PM Landed   47 min
CCS-JFK AA 938 American Airlines 11:20 AM 11:13 AM 4:05 PM 4:56 PM Landed   51 min
GRU-JFK AA 966 American Airlines 9:45 AM 10:24 AM 4:40 PM 5:20 PM Landed   40 min
TXL-JFK AB 7248 Air Berlin 1:05 PM 1:23 PM 3:55 PM 4:04 PM Landed   On-time
CDG-JFK AF 6 Air France 2:05 PM 2:41 PM 4:20 PM 5:03 PM Landed   43 min
MEX-JFK AM 402 Aeromexico 10:15 AM 10:15 AM 4:15 PM 4:22 PM Landed   On-time
CMN-JFK AT 200    Royal Air Maroc 12:25 PM 12:35 PM ~ 3:45 PM 4:38 PM Landed   53 min
HEL-JFK AY 5 Finnair 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 3:55 PM 4:20 PM Landed   25 min
HEM-JFK AY 5 Finnair 2:20 PM 2:20 PM ~ 3:57 PM 4:10 PM Landed   On-time
MXP-JFK AZ 604 Alitalia 12:25 PM 12:25 PM 3:40 PM 3:44 PM Landed   On-time
RSW-JFK B6 138 JetBlue Airways 1:19 PM 1:14 PM 4:00 PM 4:21 PM Landed   21 min
MCO-JFK B6 6104 JetBlue Airways 2:00 PM 2:18 PM 4:30 PM 4:49 PM Landed   19 min
FLL-JFK B6 62 JetBlue Airways 1:49 PM 2:19 PM 4:40 PM 4:52 PM Landed   On-time
ROC-JFK B6 65 JetBlue Airways 2:59 PM 2:53 PM 4:20 PM 4:52 PM Landed   32 min
BUF-JFK B6 67 JetBlue Airways 2:18 PM 2:24 PM 3:45 PM 4:15 PM Landed   30 min
SJU-JFK B6 710 JetBlue Airways 12:48 PM 12:42 PM 3:55 PM 3:41 PM Landed   On-time
CUN-JFK B6 752 JetBlue Airways 11:30 AM 11:25 AM 4:09 PM 4:13 PM Landed   On-time
GCM-JFK B6 766 JetBlue Airways 12:00 PM 11:43 AM 3:48 PM 3:55 PM Landed   On-time
MBJ-JFK B6 782 JetBlue Airways 12:05 PM 11:50 AM 3:52 PM 4:11 PM Landed   19 min
SXM-JFK B6 848 JetBlue Airways 1:05 PM 12:52 PM 4:38 PM 4:35 PM Landed   On-time
LHR-JFK BA 177 British Airways 1:10 PM 3:57 PM 4:00 PM 7:03 PM Landed   183 min
FRA-JFK DL 107 Delta Air Lines 1:45 PM 1:39 PM 4:50 PM 4:52 PM Landed   On-time
DTW-JFK DL 1532 Delta Air Lines 1:55 PM 1:52 PM 3:49 PM 4:13 PM Landed   24 min
SFO-JFK DL 3 Delta Air Lines 8:15 AM 8:10 AM 4:48 PM 4:39 PM Landed   On-time
SDQ-JFK DL 494 Delta Air Lines 1:30 PM 1:26 PM 4:30 PM 4:11 PM Landed   On-time
STI-JFK DL 550 Delta Air Lines 1:02 PM 1:02 PM 3:55 PM 3:46 PM Landed   On-time
LHR-JFK DL 6 Delta Air Lines 12:50 PM 12:41 PM 4:20 PM 4:07 PM Landed   On-time
VCE-JFK DL 87 Delta Air Lines 12:50 PM 12:41 PM 4:30 PM 4:32 PM Landed   On-time
AUH-JFK EY 101 Etihad Airways 10:30 AM 10:29 AM 4:30 PM 4:24 PM Landed   On-time
GRU-JFK JJ 8082    TAM Linhas Aereas 8:45 AM 8:55 AM ~ 3:45 PM 3:44 PM Landed   37 min
AMS-JFK KL 641 KLM 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 3:35 PM 3:39 PM Landed   On-time
ZRH-JFK LX 14 SWISS 1:00 PM 1:45 PM 4:00 PM 5:09 PM Landed   69 min
BWI-JFK MQ 3964 Envoy Air 2:50 PM 2:46 PM 4:15 PM 4:31 PM Landed   16 min
BNA-JFK MQ 4197 Envoy Air 12:40 PM 12:37 PM 4:00 PM 3:48 PM ~ Unknown
ORF-JFK MQ 4324 Envoy Air 2:35 PM 3:30 PM 4:00 PM 4:54 PM Landed   54 min
RDU-JFK MQ 4549 Envoy Air 2:40 PM 2:36 PM 4:30 PM 4:42 PM Landed   On-time
LAX-JFK QF 107 Qantas 8:45 AM 8:45 AM 4:35 PM 5:02 PM Landed   27 min
AMM-JFK RJ 261 Royal Jordanian 11:45 AM 12:15 PM 4:30 PM 4:43 PM Landed   On-time
LAX-JFK UA 283 United Airlines 8:26 AM 8:22 AM 4:45 PM 5:06 PM Landed   21 min
PHX-JFK US 12 US Airways 9:55 AM 9:55 AM 4:46 PM 5:14 PM Landed   28 min
SFO-JFK VX 12 Virgin America 7:00 AM 6:59 AM 3:35 PM 3:53 PM Landed   18 min
LAX-JFK VX 404 Virgin America 7:40 AM 7:38 AM 3:59 PM 4:26 PM Landed   27 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
STATS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS