Flights Affected By Delay at DTW

Flights Affected By Delay at DTW

Date:   January 25, 2013
 

Delay

DTW experienced departure delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Weather:Snow/Ice from 2013-01-25 16:51 to 2013-01-25 19:02. There were 67 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
DTW-IAH 9E 3283 Endeavor Air 17:47 17:45 19:59 20:31 Landed   32 min
DTW-MSN 9E 3622 Endeavor Air 17:37 17:36 17:58 18:38 Landed   40 min
DTW-ELM 9E 3640 Endeavor Air 17:30 18:45  Cancelled
DTW-IAD 9E 3687 Endeavor Air 17:20 19:29 18:52 21:02 Landed   130 min
DTW-RIC 9E 3692 Endeavor Air 17:26 19:50 19:05 21:49 Landed   164 min
DTW-HPN 9E 3703 Endeavor Air 17:47 17:54 19:34 19:58 Landed   24 min
DTW-ALB 9E 3746 Endeavor Air 17:47 19:27 19:23 21:20 Landed   117 min
DTW-SDF 9E 3765 Endeavor Air 17:32 17:53 18:59 20:01 Landed   62 min
DTW-ATW 9E 3781 Endeavor Air 18:34 18:34 ~ 18:30 18:30 ~ Unknown
DTW-IND 9E 3811 Endeavor Air 17:35 17:51 18:53 19:21 Landed   28 min
DTW-YYZ 9E 3874 Endeavor Air 17:30 17:47 18:49 19:23 Landed   34 min
DTW-MDW 9E 3910 Endeavor Air 17:25 18:10 17:52 18:43 Landed   51 min
DTW-YUL 9E 3935 Endeavor Air 17:45 17:43 19:44 19:42 Landed   On-time
DTW-MHT 9E 3974 Endeavor Air 17:30 17:46 19:21 19:53 Landed   32 min
DTW-CVG 9E 3982 Endeavor Air 17:36 19:07 18:49 20:42 Landed   113 min
DTW-GRB 9E 4074 Endeavor Air 17:45 17:44 18:10 18:25 Landed   15 min
DTW-MBS 9E 4118 Endeavor Air 17:37 17:45 18:32 19:00 Landed   28 min
DTW-PVD 9E 4273 Endeavor Air 17:32 17:30 19:26 19:38 Landed   On-time
DTW-BTV 9E 4333 Endeavor Air 17:40 18:27 19:25 20:28 Landed   63 min
DTW-SYR 9E 4360 Endeavor Air 17:25 17:25 18:53 19:03 Landed   On-time
DTW-DFW AA 1677 American Airlines 18:20 18:43 20:25 21:09 Landed   44 min
DTW-DFW CP 5785 Compass Airlines 17:40 20:18 19:55 22:35 Landed   160 min
DTW-SLC DL 1207 Delta Air Lines 19:02 19:04 21:10 21:23 Landed   On-time
DTW-LAS DL 1217 Delta Air Lines 17:55 18:35 19:37 20:50 Landed   73 min
DTW-TPA DL 1221 Delta Air Lines 17:32 17:43 20:18 20:38 Landed   20 min
DTW-FRA DL 142 Delta Air Lines 17:45 17:47 08:05 09:54 ~ Unknown
DTW-LGA DL 1548 Delta Air Lines 18:02 18:41 19:55 21:37 Landed   102 min
DTW-BOS DL 1622 Delta Air Lines 17:35 17:58 19:33 20:05 Landed   32 min
DTW-BWI DL 1637 Delta Air Lines 17:10 17:10 18:45 19:05 Landed   20 min
DTW-RDU DL 1707 Delta Air Lines 17:31 17:29 19:15 19:31 Landed   16 min
DTW-MCO DL 1805 Delta Air Lines 17:50 17:55 20:31 20:48 Landed   17 min
DTW-MKE DL 2060 Delta Air Lines 17:41 17:41 18:00 18:19 Landed   19 min
DTW-DCA DL 2144 Delta Air Lines 17:40 17:47 19:16 19:35 Landed   19 min
DTW-PHL DL 2162 Delta Air Lines 17:45 18:52 19:35 20:50 Landed   75 min
DTW-MSP DL 2235 Delta Air Lines 17:30 17:33 18:33 18:44 Landed   On-time
DTW-FLL DL 2275 Delta Air Lines 17:27 17:35 20:30 20:50 Landed   20 min
DTW-ATL DL 2287 Delta Air Lines 17:43 18:19 19:54 20:41 Landed   47 min
DTW-AMS DL 619 Delta Air Lines 18:05 18:18 08:05 08:37 Landed   32 min
DTW-LAX DL 789 Delta Air Lines 17:55 17:55 20:06 20:44 Landed   38 min
DTW-STL DL 850 Delta Air Lines 17:02 16:58 17:50 18:10 Landed   20 min
DTW-SLC DL 855 Delta Air Lines 17:21 17:31 19:25 19:49 Landed   24 min
DTW-RSW DL 878 Delta Air Lines 17:50 18:14 20:58 21:02 Landed   On-time
DTW-EWR EV 4381 ExpressJet 17:17 21:42 19:06 00:00 Landed   294 min
DTW-ABE EV 4883 ExpressJet 17:32 17:53 19:00 19:57 Landed   57 min
DTW-ORD EV 4892 ExpressJet 17:25 17:52 17:55 18:54 Landed   59 min
DTW-BDL EV 4901 ExpressJet 17:47 17:48 19:28 20:03 Landed   35 min
DTW-EWR EV 4912 ExpressJet 17:35 17:51 19:26 20:02 Landed   36 min
DTW-BUF EV 4951 ExpressJet 18:05 18:07 19:23 19:30 Landed   On-time
DTW-BNA EV 5318 ExpressJet 17:05 17:28 17:45 18:29 Landed   44 min
DTW-BGR EV 5603 ExpressJet 17:50 18:23 19:54 20:30 Landed   36 min
DTW-ORF EV 5607 ExpressJet 18:01 17:59 20:02 20:07 Landed   On-time
DTW-DEN F9 769 Frontier Airlines 19:00 18:56 20:08 20:22 Landed   On-time
DTW-ORD G7 3617 GoJet Airlines 18:30 18:48 18:49 19:28 Landed   39 min
DTW-FRA LH 443 Lufthansa 18:25 18:17 08:50 08:26 Landed   On-time
DTW-ORD MQ 3969 Envoy Air 18:05 19:30 18:35 20:16 Landed   101 min
DTW-DFW NK 313 Spirit Airlines 17:56 17:56 19:56 20:12 Landed   16 min
DTW-FLL NK 845 Spirit Airlines 17:45 17:45 20:35 21:03 Landed   28 min
DTW-IAH OO 5171 SkyWest Airlines 17:04 17:17 19:08 19:29 Landed   21 min
DTW-YYZ QK 8020 Jazz 18:35 19:33 19:50 20:42 Landed   52 min
DTW-ROC RP 6042 Chautauqua Airlines 17:26 17:37 18:50 19:18 Landed   28 min
DTW-GRR RP 6134 Chautauqua Airlines 17:57 18:02 18:55 19:49 Landed   54 min
DTW-DEN S5 3478 Shuttle America 16:54 17:21 18:13 18:57 Landed   44 min
DTW-CLT US 1217 US Airways 17:15 18:05 18:51 19:56 Landed   65 min
DTW-PHX US 261 US Airways 17:35 17:37 19:59 20:44 Landed   45 min
DTW-DEN WN 160 Southwest Airlines 19:00 20:31 20:15 22:11 Landed   116 min
DTW-BNA WN 564 Southwest Airlines 17:00 17:22 17:35 18:11 Landed   36 min
DTW-PHL YX 3242 Republic Airlines 18:00 20:50 19:46 23:07 Landed   201 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS