Flights Affected By Delay at ATL

Flights Affected By Delay at ATL

Date:   January 30, 2013
 

Delay

ATL experienced arrival delays of 31 to 45 minutes due to Atlanta Air Route Traffic Control Center/Volume:Compacted Demand from 2013-01-30 18:55 to 2013-01-30 19:00. There were 183 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
PIB-ATL 3M 3617 Silver Airways 17:35 23:32 20:15 01:36 Landed   321 min
TUP-ATL 3M 3622 Silver Airways 16:35 19:52 19:00 21:59 Landed   179 min
MSL-ATL 3M 3626 Silver Airways 17:15 22:18 19:30 00:11 Landed   281 min
GSP-ATL 9E 3586 Endeavor Air 17:48 19:47 18:56 20:56 Landed   120 min
MHT-ATL 9E 3606 Endeavor Air 16:50 19:55  Cancelled
SYR-ATL 9E 3621 Endeavor Air 17:40 20:25 20:18 23:08 Landed   170 min
GSO-ATL 9E 3723 Endeavor Air 18:17 19:55  Cancelled
FWA-ATL 9E 3795 Endeavor Air 17:30 18:34 19:30 20:40 Landed   70 min
ALB-ATL 9E 3829 Endeavor Air 17:50 18:45 20:39 22:01 Landed   82 min
SBN-ATL 9E 4250 Endeavor Air 17:14 17:57 19:22 20:12 Landed   50 min
DFW-ATL AA 2222 American Airlines 16:40 19:50  Cancelled
LHR-ATL BA 7 British Airways 15:20 15:20 ~ 19:01 19:35 Landed   34 min
CVG-ATL DL 10 Delta Air Lines 18:00 18:32 19:39 21:30 Landed   111 min
DEN-ATL DL 1017 Delta Air Lines 14:30 14:58 19:21 20:32 Landed   71 min
DAB-ATL DL 1019 Delta Air Lines 17:55 20:03 19:32 22:00 Landed   148 min
PBI-ATL DL 1034 Delta Air Lines 17:50 18:35 19:43 21:25 Landed   102 min
LGA-ATL DL 1047 Delta Air Lines 18:00 18:51 20:43 22:05 Landed   82 min
SRQ-ATL DL 1072 Delta Air Lines 18:14 19:43 19:58 22:02 Landed   124 min
MEM-ATL DL 1079 Delta Air Lines 17:14 19:39  Cancelled
RSW-ATL DL 1096 Delta Air Lines 18:04 19:06 19:55 21:28 Landed   93 min
BUF-ATL DL 1176 Delta Air Lines 17:55 18:28 20:21 21:35 Landed   74 min
CAK-ATL DL 1187 Delta Air Lines 17:30 18:37 19:20 21:16 Landed   116 min
IAD-ATL DL 1195 Delta Air Lines 17:55 19:55  Cancelled
TUS-ATL DL 1240 Delta Air Lines 13:55 14:02 19:18 19:51 Landed   33 min
MSY-ATL DL 1277 Delta Air Lines 17:45 23:53 20:13 02:00 Landed   347 min
MSY-ATL DL 1293 Delta Air Lines 16:30 17:51 19:00 20:41 Landed   101 min
RIC-ATL DL 1307 Delta Air Lines 17:55 19:47  Cancelled
CMH-ATL DL 1314 Delta Air Lines 18:15 20:07 19:55 22:21 Landed   146 min
ORF-ATL DL 1376 Delta Air Lines 17:15 19:13  Cancelled
LAS-ATL DL 1402 Delta Air Lines 13:55 13:56 20:42 20:52 Landed   On-time
GRR-ATL DL 1432 Delta Air Lines 17:40 19:31 19:42 22:04 Landed   142 min
BHM-ATL DL 1478 Delta Air Lines 17:15 19:18 19:19 21:26 Landed   127 min
LGA-ATL DL 1499 Delta Air Lines 17:00 17:56 19:43 20:59 Landed   76 min
ROC-ATL DL 1584 Delta Air Lines 17:31 18:12 19:53 21:36 Landed   103 min
SEA-ATL DL 1598 Delta Air Lines 11:56 12:02 19:35 20:13 Landed   38 min
LIT-ATL DL 1605 Delta Air Lines 17:59 20:00 20:30 22:35 Landed   125 min
FLL-ATL DL 1626 Delta Air Lines 17:45 18:48 19:43 21:30 Landed   107 min
PHL-ATL DL 1661 Delta Air Lines 18:15 20:52 20:44 23:16 Landed   152 min
SNA-ATL DL 1693 Delta Air Lines 12:40 12:40 19:43 20:27 Landed   44 min
DCA-ATL DL 1739 Delta Air Lines 18:00 10:40 ~ 20:01 12:39 ~ Unknown
LAX-ATL DL 1754 Delta Air Lines 12:15 12:15 19:32 19:49 Landed   17 min
PHX-ATL DL 1772 Delta Air Lines 14:18 14:49 19:49 20:44 Landed   55 min
RDU-ATL DL 1774 Delta Air Lines 18:30 20:34 20:05 22:19 Landed   134 min
JAX-ATL DL 1846 Delta Air Lines 18:30 00:25 19:51 01:24 Landed   333 min
MIA-ATL DL 1860 Delta Air Lines 17:45 18:47 19:50 21:48 Landed   118 min
ORD-ATL DL 1877 Delta Air Lines 16:45 17:37 19:44 22:33 Landed   169 min
DFW-ATL DL 1910 Delta Air Lines 16:00 18:28 19:00 21:56 Landed   176 min
MCO-ATL DL 1911 Delta Air Lines 17:30 18:29 19:10 20:32 Landed   82 min
TPA-ATL DL 1922 Delta Air Lines 18:30 22:27 20:08 00:12 Landed   244 min
BWI-ATL DL 1965 Delta Air Lines 17:45 19:23 19:49 22:41 Landed   172 min
LAS-ATL DL 2002 Delta Air Lines 12:15 12:18 19:04 19:20 Landed   16 min
EYW-ATL DL 2036 Delta Air Lines 17:40 18:37 19:43 21:00 Landed   77 min
EWR-ATL DL 2042 Delta Air Lines 17:00 18:25 19:35 21:51 Landed   136 min
FNT-ATL DL 2053 Delta Air Lines 17:30 19:00 19:47 22:13 Landed   146 min
SDF-ATL DL 2064 Delta Air Lines 18:30 21:50 20:01 23:18 Landed   197 min
BOS-ATL DL 2101 Delta Air Lines 16:00 16:47 19:00 19:59 Landed   59 min
STL-ATL DL 2114 Delta Air Lines 17:15 17:59 19:50 20:42 Landed   52 min
BNA-ATL DL 2176 Delta Air Lines 17:15 20:11 19:31 22:19 Landed   168 min
GPT-ATL DL 2194 Delta Air Lines 17:30 18:16 19:51 20:55 Landed   64 min
MLB-ATL DL 2195 Delta Air Lines 17:41 18:25 19:20 20:05 Landed   45 min
BOS-ATL DL 2201 Delta Air Lines 17:15 18:13 20:16 21:37 Landed   81 min
DCA-ATL DL 221 Delta Air Lines 17:00 18:03 18:59 20:27 Landed   88 min
DFW-ATL DL 2210 Delta Air Lines 17:15 18:34 20:18 22:07 Landed   109 min
PHL-ATL DL 2236 Delta Air Lines 17:05 18:32 19:24 21:24 Landed   120 min
MCO-ATL DL 2253 Delta Air Lines 18:30 19:44 20:09 22:01 Landed   112 min
IND-ATL DL 2281 Delta Air Lines 18:30 00:26 20:10 02:16 Landed   366 min
DTW-ATL DL 2287 Delta Air Lines 17:43 18:13 19:54 21:28 Landed   94 min
DAY-ATL DL 2337 Delta Air Lines 18:49 21:14 20:35 22:56 Landed   141 min
CDG-ATL DL 29 Delta Air Lines 16:10 16:07 20:30 20:37 Landed   On-time
PNS-ATL DL 313 Delta Air Lines 17:00 18:31 19:15 21:08 Landed   113 min
LIR-ATL DL 356 Delta Air Lines 14:05 14:05 18:59 19:05 Landed   On-time
MBJ-ATL DL 362 Delta Air Lines 16:00 16:02 19:03 19:44 Landed   41 min
MEX-ATL DL 368 Delta Air Lines 15:45 16:07 20:00 20:37 Landed   37 min
SJD-ATL DL 390 Delta Air Lines 13:21 13:47 19:05 19:30 Landed   25 min
SJO-ATL DL 412 Delta Air Lines 14:01 14:14 18:59 19:34 Landed   35 min
SJU-ATL DL 430 Delta Air Lines 16:30 16:21 19:30 19:33 Landed   On-time
SXM-ATL DL 440 Delta Air Lines 16:20 16:12 20:00 19:38 Landed   On-time
PUJ-ATL DL 562 Delta Air Lines 17:05 17:03 20:05 20:12 Landed   On-time
SFO-ATL DL 61 Delta Air Lines 12:05 12:00 19:43 20:00 Landed   17 min
AUA-ATL DL 654 Delta Air Lines 16:10 16:19 19:32 19:59 Landed   27 min
CHS-ATL DL 730 Delta Air Lines 18:31 19:55  Cancelled
PIT-ATL DL 754 Delta Air Lines 17:45 18:22 19:40 20:40 Landed   60 min
MSP-ATL DL 787 Delta Air Lines 16:15 17:12 19:47 21:25 Landed   98 min
MDW-ATL DL 799 Delta Air Lines 16:43 17:17 19:39 20:44 Landed   65 min
CLT-ATL DL 826 Delta Air Lines 18:15 20:15 19:42 22:18 Landed   156 min
OMA-ATL DL 844 Delta Air Lines 17:00 20:18 20:07 23:32 Landed   205 min
CAE-ATL DL 882 Delta Air Lines 17:51 19:03  Cancelled
LHR-ATL DL 9 Delta Air Lines 14:05 14:00 19:05 18:47 Landed   On-time
SAT-ATL DL 937 Delta Air Lines 16:15 17:12 19:33 21:26 Landed   113 min
EWR-ATL EV 4705 ExpressJet 16:35 16:33 19:07 19:45 Landed   38 min
JAN-ATL EV 4869 ExpressJet 17:10 18:06 19:36 20:27 Landed   51 min
DSM-ATL EV 4887 ExpressJet 16:30 18:11 19:36 21:57 Landed   141 min
FSM-ATL EV 4914 ExpressJet 16:55 17:25 19:37 20:08 Landed   31 min
XNA-ATL EV 4926 ExpressJet 17:45 19:03 20:32 21:57 Landed   85 min
PIA-ATL EV 4927 ExpressJet 16:49 19:18 19:53 22:10 Landed   137 min
ECP-ATL EV 4958 ExpressJet 17:36 19:56 19:55 22:23 Landed   148 min
HSV-ATL EV 5015 ExpressJet 17:40 18:55 19:44 21:03 Landed   79 min
PVD-ATL EV 5022 ExpressJet 17:53 21:03 20:44 23:59 Landed   195 min
VPS-ATL EV 5029 ExpressJet 17:20 19:37  Cancelled
CID-ATL EV 5068 ExpressJet 16:47 19:15 19:54 22:34 Landed   160 min
ICT-ATL EV 5076 ExpressJet 16:57 20:02  Cancelled
AGS-ATL EV 5094 ExpressJet 19:34 19:34 ~ 20:13 20:13 ~ Unknown
AGS-ATL EV 5094 ExpressJet 19:35 20:29 ~ Unknown
AGS-ATL EV 5094 ExpressJet 19:35 20:13 ~ Unknown
AGS-ATL EV 5094 ExpressJet 19:35 20:41 ~ Unknown
AGS-ATL EV 5094 ExpressJet 19:35 20:25 ~ Unknown
AGS-ATL EV 5094 ExpressJet 19:35 20:09 ~ Unknown
AGS-ATL EV 5094 ExpressJet 19:35 20:36 Landed   On-time
AGS-ATL EV 5094 ExpressJet 19:35 20:36 Landed   On-time
AGS-ATL EV 5094 ExpressJet 19:35 20:33 ~ Unknown
AGS-ATL EV 5094 ExpressJet 19:35 20:28 ~ Unknown
HPN-ATL EV 5141 ExpressJet 17:08 18:14 19:39 21:27 Landed   108 min
MOB-ATL EV 5152 ExpressJet 18:30 19:07 20:44 21:22 Landed   38 min
MLI-ATL EV 5192 ExpressJet 16:50 19:47  Cancelled
MYR-ATL EV 5211 ExpressJet 17:50 19:43 19:21 21:10 Landed   109 min
VLD-ATL EV 5295 ExpressJet 17:41 18:57  Cancelled
MGM-ATL EV 5301 ExpressJet 17:43 19:55  Cancelled
EVV-ATL EV 5342 ExpressJet 17:20 19:07 19:48 21:29 Landed   101 min
MSN-ATL EV 5367 ExpressJet 16:43 19:47  Cancelled
AEX-ATL EV 5378 ExpressJet 17:11 18:15 19:53 20:52 Landed   59 min
TUL-ATL EV 5394 ExpressJet 17:40 20:35  Cancelled
TRI-ATL EV 5400 ExpressJet 18:57 21:02 20:14 22:28 Landed   134 min
AVL-ATL EV 5411 ExpressJet 17:55 19:04  Cancelled
LEX-ATL EV 5419 ExpressJet 17:34 19:58 19:00 21:49 Landed   169 min
BTR-ATL EV 5440 ExpressJet 17:18 18:41 19:48 21:03 Landed   75 min
MLU-ATL EV 5526 ExpressJet 17:21 19:54  Cancelled
ROA-ATL EV 5540 ExpressJet 18:20 18:54 19:54 20:46 Landed   52 min
SHV-ATL EV 5544 ExpressJet 17:31 20:14  Cancelled
MOB-ATL EV 5563 ExpressJet 16:55 18:12 19:06 20:43 Landed   97 min
OAJ-ATL EV 5565 ExpressJet 18:07 19:49  Cancelled
FAY-ATL EV 5586 ExpressJet 18:05 18:21 19:39 19:57 Landed   18 min
LFT-ATL EV 5609 ExpressJet 17:00 17:14 19:41 20:15 Landed   34 min
BMI-ATL EV 5612 ExpressJet 17:06 17:52 19:49 20:46 Landed   57 min
RDU-ATL EV 5633 ExpressJet 19:10 20:05 20:12 21:13 Landed   61 min
TCL-ATL EV 5635 ExpressJet 18:30 20:18 20:11 21:54 Landed   103 min
UOX-ATL EV 5637 ExpressJet 18:45 19:16 20:34 21:10 Landed   36 min
DEN-ATL F9 424 Frontier Airlines 15:20 16:26 20:02 21:17 Landed   75 min
PUJ-ATL FL 1239 AirTran 16:12 16:11 19:01 19:04 Landed   On-time
PBI-ATL FL 1611 AirTran 18:28 19:31 20:13 21:27 Landed   74 min
MKE-ATL FL 1717 AirTran 16:30 18:17 19:30 22:05 Landed   155 min
BUF-ATL FL 178 AirTran 18:07 20:20  Cancelled
AUA-ATL FL 1806 AirTran 16:40 16:37 19:50 20:10 Landed   20 min
BWI-ATL FL 186 AirTran 18:20 19:04 20:17 22:38 Landed   141 min
CMH-ATL FL 246 AirTran 18:33 19:41 20:17 21:37 Landed   80 min
FLL-ATL FL 254 AirTran 18:30 19:35 20:20 21:27 Landed   67 min
DAY-ATL FL 260 AirTran 18:35 19:53 20:15 21:52 Landed   97 min
DCA-ATL FL 270 AirTran 18:00 18:33 19:56 21:58 Landed   122 min
DTW-ATL FL 288 AirTran 18:10 20:25 20:11 22:47 Landed   156 min
FNT-ATL FL 305 AirTran 18:15 19:32 20:20 22:07 Landed   107 min
IND-ATL FL 332 AirTran 18:35 19:44 20:11 21:34 Landed   83 min
LAX-ATL FL 343 AirTran 13:06 14:18 20:15 21:31 Landed   76 min
MCO-ATL FL 368 AirTran 17:30 18:59  Cancelled
MDW-ATL FL 421 AirTran 17:30 20:20  Cancelled
CUN-ATL FL 47 AirTran 16:20 16:15 19:56 20:17 Landed   21 min
PNS-ATL FL 479 AirTran 18:05 19:02 20:13 21:23 Landed   70 min
ROC-ATL FL 494 AirTran 17:55 19:20 20:20 22:05 Landed   105 min
RSW-ATL FL 503 AirTran 18:25 18:53 20:10 20:59 Landed   49 min
SAT-ATL FL 522 AirTran 16:00 18:03 19:10 21:09 Landed   119 min
STL-ATL FL 545 AirTran 17:40 20:43 20:12 23:32 Landed   200 min
TPA-ATL FL 570 AirTran 17:50 19:21  Cancelled
CLT-ATL FL 581 AirTran 19:20 22:51 20:20 00:09 Landed   229 min
MEM-ATL FL 593 AirTran 17:59 19:23 20:15 21:43 Landed   88 min
LGA-ATL FL 623 AirTran 17:30 18:28 20:04 21:59 Landed   115 min
MCI-ATL FL 630 AirTran 17:15 20:09  Cancelled
LAS-ATL FL 641 AirTran 12:47 13:20 19:35 20:47 Landed   72 min
DCA-ATL FL 652 AirTran 18:40 20:20  Cancelled
PHL-ATL FL 664 AirTran 16:59 18:36 19:15 21:19 Landed   124 min
MCO-ATL FL 668 AirTran 18:35 19:45 20:04 21:36 Landed   92 min
DEN-ATL FL 680 AirTran 15:30 17:04 20:17 22:06 Landed   109 min
ICT-ATL FL 699 AirTran 16:30 17:33 19:31 20:35 Landed   64 min
MSY-ATL FL 777 AirTran 16:35 18:36 18:55 21:01 Landed   126 min
AMS-ATL KL 255 KLM 16:26 16:26 ~ 20:29 20:42 Landed   On-time
AMS-ATL KL 621 KLM 16:40 16:35 20:20 20:56 Landed   36 min
MIA-ATL LXJ 523 Flexjet 17:40 19:08 ~ 19:02 20:30 ~ Unknown
ORD-ATL MQ 3852 Envoy Air 17:20 18:37 20:10 22:20 Landed   130 min
LGA-ATL MQ 4661 Envoy Air 16:25 17:00 18:55 20:55 Landed   120 min
MSY-ATL S5 9401 Shuttle America 17:10 18:40 19:18 20:45 Landed   87 min
PHL-ATL US 1477 US Airways 18:10 18:44 20:36 21:42 Landed   66 min
PHX-ATL US 612 US Airways 13:25 14:52 18:57 20:36 Landed   99 min
CLT-ATL US 973 US Airways 17:51 19:11  Cancelled
LAX-ATL WN 2173 Southwest Airlines 12:10 12:08 19:20 19:36 Landed   16 min
MDW-ATL WN 379 Southwest Airlines 17:00 18:09 19:55 21:28 Landed   93 min
ORD-ATL YV 3725 Mesa Airlines 16:11 17:05 19:04 21:06 Landed   122 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS