Flights Affected By Delay at EWR

Flights Affected By Delay at EWR

Date:   January 30, 2013
 

Delay

EWR experienced departure delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Weather:Low Visibility from 2013-01-30 09:23 to 2013-01-30 09:48. There were 47 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
EWR-YYZ AC 765 Air Canada 10:35 10:41 12:11 12:35 Landed   24 min
EWR-SJU B6 215 JetBlue Airways 09:29 09:23 14:27 14:39 Landed   On-time
EWR-FLL B6 503 JetBlue Airways 10:00 09:55 13:05 13:16 Landed   On-time
EWR-ALB C5 5001 CommutAir 10:34 14:00 11:38 15:00 Landed   202 min
EWR-BWI C5 585 CommutAir 09:38 10:54 10:21 11:52 Landed   91 min
EWR-ALB C5 7 CommutAir 09:59 11:03 10:41 11:43 Landed   62 min
EWR-ITH C5 826 CommutAir 09:43 11:10 10:26 11:58 Landed   92 min
EWR-ORF C5 851 CommutAir 10:37 11:05 11:46 12:18 Landed   32 min
EWR-ROC C5 9 CommutAir 09:45 11:56 10:44 12:56 Landed   132 min
EWR-ATL DL 2343 Delta Air Lines 10:30 10:28 12:52 13:33 Landed   41 min
EWR-YHZ EV 3807 ExpressJet 09:24 09:41 12:32 12:57 Landed   25 min
EWR-BNA EV 4094 ExpressJet 09:57 09:53 11:25 12:09 Landed   44 min
EWR-ATL EV 4140 ExpressJet 09:43 12:20  Cancelled
EWR-BUF EV 4240 ExpressJet 11:00 10:56 12:23 12:27 Landed   On-time
EWR-IND EV 4445 ExpressJet 10:06 13:02 12:19 15:27 Landed   188 min
EWR-DCA EV 4636 ExpressJet 09:29 10:30 10:44 12:03 Landed   79 min
EWR-YUL EV 4661 ExpressJet 10:32 11:54 12:04 13:18 Landed   74 min
EWR-RDU EV 4662 ExpressJet 10:50 10:58 12:27 12:54 Landed   27 min
EWR-IAD EV 4663 ExpressJet 10:15 10:13 11:31 11:55 Landed   24 min
EWR-CHS EV 4689 ExpressJet 10:32 10:26 12:40 12:51 Landed   On-time
EWR-MKE EV 4694 ExpressJet 10:42 12:57 12:06 14:19 Landed   133 min
EWR-STL EV 4711 ExpressJet 09:24 13:21 11:18 15:09 Landed   231 min
EWR-DTW EV 5026 ExpressJet 10:25 10:20 12:31 12:32 Landed   On-time
EWR-YYZ EV 5669 ExpressJet 10:16 11:39 11:48 13:18 Landed   90 min
EWR-MEM FX 421 FedEx 09:35 10:42 11:10 12:13 Landed   63 min
EWR-ORD MQ 3795 Envoy Air 10:10 10:16 11:40 12:34 Landed   54 min
EWR-YTZ PD 124 Porter Airlines 10:10 11:40  Cancelled
EWR-YTZ PD 126 Porter Airlines 11:10 11:34 12:40 12:39 Landed   On-time
EWR-YUL QK 7737 Jazz 11:00 10:53 12:20 12:33 Landed   On-time
EWR-ORD S5 3561 Shuttle America 10:00 10:46 11:33 12:50 Landed   77 min
EWR-ORD S5 3563 Shuttle America 10:52 12:25  Cancelled
EWR-PIT S5 3574 Shuttle America 10:36 10:34 12:07 12:15 Landed   On-time
EWR-BOS UA 1047 United Airlines 10:56 10:53 12:08 12:18 Landed   On-time
EWR-CUN UA 1052 United Airlines 10:30 10:17 14:05 13:59 Landed   On-time
EWR-SFO UA 1289 United Airlines 11:00 10:56 14:32 14:26 Landed   On-time
EWR-PAP UA 1463 United Airlines 09:55 09:53 14:07 14:06 Landed   On-time
EWR-SEA UA 1515 United Airlines 10:00 09:53 13:23 13:04 Landed   On-time
EWR-LAS UA 1525 United Airlines 11:00 10:53 13:50 13:42 Landed   On-time
EWR-EGE UA 1597 United Airlines 09:55 09:49 12:46 12:22 Landed   On-time
EWR-MCO UA 1623 United Airlines 10:00 09:56 12:54 13:24 Landed   30 min
EWR-RSW UA 471 United Airlines 10:52 11:11 14:14 14:30 Landed   16 min
EWR-IAH UA 575 United Airlines 10:43 10:48 13:40 14:11 Landed   31 min
EWR-FLL UA 720 United Airlines 10:00 09:57 13:10 13:44 Landed   34 min
EWR-PVG UA 86 United Airlines 10:25 11:29 14:20 15:43 Landed   83 min
EWR-CLT US 375 US Airways 10:15 10:06 12:08 12:31 Landed   23 min
EWR-PHX US 75 US Airways 10:15 10:12 13:40 13:49 Landed   On-time
EWR-DEN WN 3494 Southwest Airlines 09:25 09:22 11:50 12:21 Landed   31 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS