Flights Affected By Delay at SEA

Flights Affected By Delay at SEA

Date:   February 10, 2013
 

Delay

SEA experienced arrival delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Seattle Air Route Traffic Control Center/Weather:Fog from 2013-02-10 09:27 to 2013-02-10 09:42. There were 84 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
ORD-SEA AA 1633 American Airlines 8:40 AM 8:38 AM 11:10 AM 10:38 AM Landed   On-time
DFW-SEA AA 493 American Airlines 10:25 AM 10:45 AM 12:45 PM 12:53 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-SEA AA 567 American Airlines 7:50 AM 7:43 AM 10:10 AM 9:42 AM Landed   On-time
BFI-SEA AMF 483 Ameriflight 10:30 AM 10:30 AM ~ 10:31 AM 10:31 AM ~ Unknown
DCA-SEA AS 1 Alaska Airlines 7:45 AM 7:41 AM 10:30 AM 10:28 AM Landed   On-time
EWR-SEA AS 11 Alaska Airlines 7:25 AM 7:20 AM 10:30 AM 9:59 AM Landed   On-time
ANC-SEA AS 116 Alaska Airlines 7:00 AM 6:53 AM 11:25 AM 11:16 AM Landed   On-time
FLL-SEA AS 27 Alaska Airlines 8:00 AM 7:59 AM 11:25 AM 11:29 AM Landed   On-time
SFO-SEA AS 305 Alaska Airlines 10:10 AM 10:10 AM 12:18 PM 12:16 PM Landed   On-time
SFO-SEA AS 311 Alaska Airlines 9:20 AM 9:07 AM 11:28 AM 11:20 AM Landed   On-time
SJC-SEA AS 317 Alaska Airlines 9:55 AM 9:58 AM 12:00 PM 12:16 PM Landed   16 min
OAK-SEA AS 369 Alaska Airlines 10:00 AM 9:47 AM 12:00 PM 11:45 AM Landed   On-time
SMF-SEA AS 373 Alaska Airlines 10:25 AM 10:21 AM 12:15 PM 12:21 PM Landed   On-time
LAX-SEA AS 467 Alaska Airlines 8:30 AM 8:27 AM 11:10 AM 11:24 AM Landed   On-time
SAN-SEA AS 489 Alaska Airlines 6:30 AM 6:25 AM 9:38 AM 9:36 AM Landed   On-time
SAN-SEA AS 497 Alaska Airlines 8:05 AM 7:53 AM 10:56 AM 10:53 AM Landed   On-time
SNA-SEA AS 515 Alaska Airlines 8:00 AM 7:52 AM 10:54 AM 10:59 AM Landed   On-time
BUR-SEA AS 531 Alaska Airlines 7:00 AM 11:30 AM 9:34 AM 2:14 PM Landed   280 min
KTN-SEA AS 60 Alaska Airlines 9:12 AM 8:52 AM 12:05 PM 11:38 AM Landed   On-time
LAS-SEA AS 603 Alaska Airlines 7:00 AM 6:54 AM 9:40 AM 9:34 AM Landed   On-time
LAS-SEA AS 617 Alaska Airlines 9:10 AM 9:29 AM 11:45 AM 12:17 PM Landed   32 min
DEN-SEA AS 679 Alaska Airlines 8:00 AM 7:47 AM 9:59 AM 9:43 AM Landed   On-time
JNU-SEA AS 7082 Alaska Airlines 8:40 AM 8:09 AM 12:04 PM 11:54 AM Landed   On-time
ANC-SEA AS 730 Alaska Airlines 5:05 AM 5:04 AM 9:30 AM 9:34 AM Landed   On-time
ATL-SEA AS 745 Alaska Airlines 8:50 AM 8:48 AM 11:25 AM 10:44 AM Landed   On-time
MCO-SEA AS 9 Alaska Airlines 7:35 AM 8:00 AM 10:55 AM 10:57 AM Landed   On-time
LGB-SEA B6 290 JetBlue Airways 7:20 AM 7:13 AM 10:02 AM 10:04 AM Landed   On-time
JFK-SEA CI 5391 China Airlines 8:40 AM 8:57 AM 11:10 AM 11:00 AM Landed   On-time
ATL-SEA DL 1220 Delta Air Lines 9:56 AM 9:52 AM 12:37 PM 12:05 PM Landed   On-time
MSP-SEA DL 1453 Delta Air Lines 9:10 AM 9:06 AM 11:07 AM 12:35 PM Landed   88 min
KIX-SEA DL 182 Delta Air Lines 6:15 PM 6:01 PM 10:55 AM 10:20 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-SEA DL 1857 Delta Air Lines 8:30 AM 8:28 AM 9:45 AM 9:57 AM Landed   On-time
JFK-SEA DL 1889 Delta Air Lines 7:40 AM 7:34 AM 11:05 AM 10:21 AM Landed   On-time
DTW-SEA DL 2149 Delta Air Lines 8:45 AM 8:48 AM 10:57 AM 10:30 AM Landed   On-time
SLC-SEA DL 2157 Delta Air Lines 11:01 AM 10:59 AM 12:19 PM 12:06 PM Landed   On-time
AMS-SEA DL 233 Delta Air Lines 10:40 AM 10:40 AM 12:05 PM 11:23 AM Landed   On-time
ATL-SEA DL 2368 Delta Air Lines 8:24 AM 8:48 AM 11:03 AM 10:51 AM Landed   On-time
CDG-SEA DL 614 Delta Air Lines 10:30 AM 12:32 PM 12:35 PM 1:21 PM Landed   46 min
DXB-SEA EK 229 Emirates 9:50 AM 9:46 AM 12:10 PM 12:27 PM Landed   17 min
DEN-SEA F9 847 Frontier Airlines 8:07 AM 8:01 AM 9:58 AM 9:34 AM Landed   On-time
ICN-SEA KE 19 Korean Air 6:10 PM 6:36 PM 10:50 AM 10:47 AM Landed   On-time
FRA-SEA LH 490 Lufthansa 10:20 AM 10:37 AM 11:55 AM 11:49 AM Landed   On-time
LKE-SEA M5 121 Kenmore Air 11:30 AM 12:00 PM Unknown
LKE-SEA M5 321 Kenmore Air 11:30 AM 12:00 PM Unknown
BFI-SEA M5 5131 Kenmore Air 11:10 AM 11:25 AM Unknown
NRT-SEA NH 1078 ANA 5:30 PM 5:28 PM 9:50 AM 9:13 AM Landed   On-time
LGB-SEA OO 3471 SkyWest Airlines 10:05 AM 9:54 AM 12:46 PM 12:46 PM Landed   On-time
FAT-SEA OO 3491 SkyWest Airlines 7:55 AM 7:48 AM 10:01 AM 10:15 AM Landed   On-time
PDX-SEA OO 5397 SkyWest Airlines 11:14 AM 12:55 PM 12:08 PM 1:49 PM Landed   101 min
PDX-SEA OO 5428 SkyWest Airlines 9:36 AM 11:20 AM 10:30 AM 12:06 PM Landed   96 min
LAX-SEA OO 5608 SkyWest Airlines 8:06 AM 8:06 AM 10:52 AM 11:13 AM Landed   21 min
ICN-SEA OZ 272 Asiana Airlines 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 11:10 AM 11:14 AM Landed   On-time
YVR-SEA QK 8093 Jazz 11:15 AM 11:48 AM 12:04 PM 12:35 PM Landed   31 min
PDX-SEA QX 2014 Horizon Air 10:30 AM 10:28 AM 11:20 AM 11:15 AM Landed   On-time
PDX-SEA QX 2018 Horizon Air 11:30 AM 12:19 PM  Cancelled
PDX-SEA QX 2026 Horizon Air 11:00 AM 10:59 AM 11:50 AM 11:47 AM Landed   On-time
YVR-SEA QX 2033 Horizon Air 11:55 AM 11:55 AM 12:44 PM 12:34 PM Landed   On-time
PSC-SEA QX 2103 Horizon Air 11:20 AM 11:15 AM 12:12 PM 12:05 PM Landed   On-time
EAT-SEA QX 2159 Horizon Air 10:55 AM 10:49 AM 11:38 AM 11:25 AM Landed   On-time
YKM-SEA QX 2201 Horizon Air 11:00 AM 10:57 AM 11:41 AM 11:33 AM Landed   On-time
PUW-SEA QX 2219 Horizon Air 11:17 AM 11:17 AM 12:26 PM 12:16 PM Landed   On-time
GEG-SEA QX 2235 Horizon Air 11:30 AM 11:26 AM 12:37 PM 12:19 PM Landed   On-time
BOI-SEA QX 2245 Horizon Air 10:55 AM 10:48 AM 11:30 AM 11:17 AM Landed   On-time
YVR-SEA QX 2265 Horizon Air 8:48 AM 8:52 AM 9:39 AM 9:36 AM Landed   On-time
EUG-SEA QX 2296 Horizon Air 10:00 AM 9:50 AM 11:05 AM 10:55 AM Landed   On-time
GEG-SEA QX 2327 Horizon Air 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 11:36 AM 11:33 AM Landed   On-time
GEG-SEA QX 2369 Horizon Air 8:30 AM 8:29 AM 9:37 AM 9:46 AM Landed   On-time
YYJ-SEA QX 2389 Horizon Air 11:06 AM 11:05 AM 11:46 AM 11:36 AM Landed   On-time
BOI-SEA QX 2391 Horizon Air 9:25 AM 9:21 AM 10:05 AM 10:00 AM Landed   On-time
GEG-SEA QX 2393 Horizon Air 9:30 AM 9:29 AM 10:37 AM 10:48 AM Landed   On-time
RNO-SEA QX 2442 Horizon Air 10:10 AM 10:19 AM 12:20 PM 12:30 PM Landed   On-time
BLI-SEA QX 2485 Horizon Air 9:30 AM 10:08 AM  Cancelled
SFO-SEA UA 1297 United Airlines 8:11 AM 8:14 AM 10:20 AM 10:34 AM Landed   On-time
ORD-SEA UA 321 United Airlines 8:38 AM 8:38 AM 11:07 AM 10:29 AM Landed   On-time
DEN-SEA UA 586 United Airlines 8:24 AM 9:26 AM 10:21 AM 11:01 AM Landed   40 min
IAH-SEA UA 650 United Airlines 9:31 AM 10:19 AM 12:23 PM 1:37 PM Landed   74 min
IAD-SEA UA 842 United Airlines 8:20 AM 11:09 AM  Cancelled
PHX-SEA US 79 US Airways 8:30 AM 8:23 AM 10:34 AM 10:22 AM Landed   On-time
SFO-SEA VX 740 Virgin America 8:35 AM 8:39 AM 10:35 AM 10:54 AM Landed   19 min
LAX-SEA VX 781 Virgin America 9:20 AM 9:20 AM 12:00 PM 12:00 PM Landed   On-time
OAK-SEA WN 1095 Southwest Airlines 10:35 AM 10:32 AM 12:45 PM 12:30 PM Landed   On-time
SMF-SEA WN 1450 Southwest Airlines 8:55 AM 8:52 AM 10:55 AM 10:49 AM Landed   On-time
MKE-SEA WN 1963 Southwest Airlines 9:05 AM 9:03 AM 11:40 AM 11:01 AM Landed   On-time
LAS-SEA WN 454 Southwest Airlines 9:50 AM 10:04 AM 12:40 PM 12:28 PM Landed   On-time
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
STATS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS