Flights Affected By Delay at DCA

Flights Affected By Delay at DCA

Date:   February 21, 2013
 

Delay

DCA experienced departure delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Traffic Management Initiatives:Metering:Volume from 2013-02-21 09:14 to 2013-02-21 09:43. There were 76 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
DCA-MIA AA 1449 American Airlines 11:15 AM 11:12 AM 2:00 PM 1:42 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-DFW AA 1595 American Airlines 11:00 AM 11:00 AM 1:30 PM 1:44 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-STL AA 1819 American Airlines 10:00 AM 9:54 AM 11:15 AM 11:29 AM Landed   On-time
DCA-MIA AA 437 American Airlines 10:05 AM 9:58 AM 12:50 PM 12:33 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-ORD AA 467 American Airlines 10:00 AM 9:54 AM 11:10 AM 11:05 AM Landed   On-time
DCA-YYZ AC 303 Air Canada 11:00 AM 10:50 AM 12:29 PM 12:16 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-FLL B6 1481 JetBlue Airways 9:40 AM 9:36 AM 12:20 PM 12:09 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-MCO B6 223 JetBlue Airways 10:00 AM 9:53 AM 12:20 PM 12:16 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-TPA B6 409 JetBlue Airways 11:45 AM 11:44 AM 2:00 PM 2:02 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-BOS B6 684 JetBlue Airways 10:35 AM 1:12 PM 12:01 PM 2:22 PM Landed   141 min
DCA-ATL DL 1139 Delta Air Lines 10:00 AM 10:03 AM 11:55 AM 12:12 PM Landed   17 min
DCA-ATL DL 1239 Delta Air Lines 11:00 AM 10:53 AM 12:54 PM 12:54 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-MEM DL 1431 Delta Air Lines 12:00 PM 11:56 AM 1:30 PM 1:26 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-DTW DL 1645 Delta Air Lines 9:42 AM 9:38 AM 11:20 AM 11:23 AM Landed   On-time
DCA-MSP DL 1963 Delta Air Lines 11:45 AM 11:33 AM 1:35 PM 1:24 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-ATL DL 2339 Delta Air Lines 11:59 AM 11:54 AM 1:55 PM 1:48 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-EWR EV 4636 ExpressJet 11:17 AM 12:36 PM  Cancelled
DCA-ATL FL 269 AirTran 10:00 AM 9:51 AM 11:39 AM 11:47 AM Landed   On-time
DCA-MKE FL 274 AirTran 11:45 AM 11:28 AM 12:50 PM 12:34 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-RDU JIA 2351 PSA Airlines 10:25 AM 10:23 AM 11:39 AM 11:39 AM Landed   On-time
DCA-DAY JIA 2449 PSA Airlines 10:15 AM 10:11 AM 11:52 AM 12:17 PM Landed   25 min
DCA-CVG JIA 2491 PSA Airlines 10:10 AM 10:02 AM 12:08 PM 12:14 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-ROC JIA 2542 PSA Airlines 10:05 AM 10:03 AM 11:28 AM 11:54 AM Landed   26 min
DCA-MEM JIA 2577 PSA Airlines 9:15 AM 9:06 AM 10:55 AM 10:49 AM Landed   On-time
DCA-JFK MQ 4428 Envoy Air 10:15 AM 10:10 AM 11:20 AM 11:24 AM Landed   On-time
DCA-BNA MQ 4469 Envoy Air 11:55 AM 12:13 PM 12:50 PM 1:05 PM Landed   15 min
DCA-RDU MQ 4474 Envoy Air 10:00 AM 9:53 AM 11:05 AM 10:48 AM Landed   On-time
DCA-PHL PDT 4144 Piedmont Airlines 9:50 AM 9:58 AM 10:49 AM 11:25 AM Landed   36 min
DCA-BGR RP 3018 Chautauqua Airlines 10:15 AM 10:11 AM 12:15 PM 12:13 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-MYR RP 3083 Chautauqua Airlines 10:45 AM 10:32 AM 12:25 PM 12:05 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-CLE RP 4737 Chautauqua Airlines 10:24 AM 11:15 AM 11:44 AM 12:35 PM Landed   51 min
DCA-LGA S5 5910 Shuttle America 11:00 AM 10:59 AM 12:13 PM 12:18 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-LGA S5 5912 Shuttle America 11:59 AM 11:57 AM 1:12 PM 1:23 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-LAN SY 266 Sun Country Airlines 11:15 AM 11:09 AM 12:49 PM 12:32 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-IAH UA 590 United Airlines 12:00 PM 11:56 AM 2:35 PM 2:24 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-ORD UA 599 United Airlines 11:33 AM 11:23 AM 12:40 PM 12:34 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-ORD UA 647 United Airlines 9:38 AM 9:37 AM 10:50 AM 10:46 AM Landed   On-time
DCA-ORD UA 996 United Airlines 10:35 AM 10:26 AM 11:46 AM 11:50 AM Landed   On-time
DCA-MCO US 1476 US Airways 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 12:25 PM 12:33 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-TPA US 1523 US Airways 11:25 AM 11:19 AM 1:45 PM 1:35 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-CLT US 1737 US Airways 9:30 AM 10:11 AM 11:04 AM 11:35 AM Landed   31 min
DCA-FLL US 1905 US Airways 10:30 AM 10:23 AM 1:09 PM 1:07 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-BOS US 2026 US Airways 9:30 AM 9:25 AM 10:52 AM 10:41 AM Landed   On-time
DCA-BOS US 2028 US Airways 10:30 AM 10:33 AM 11:53 AM 12:02 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-BOS US 2030 US Airways 11:30 AM 11:24 AM 12:55 PM 12:35 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-LGA US 2166 US Airways 10:00 AM 9:56 AM 11:21 AM 11:28 AM Landed   On-time
DCA-LGA US 2168 US Airways 11:00 AM 10:52 AM 12:10 PM 12:09 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-LGA US 2170 US Airways 12:00 PM 11:55 AM 1:12 PM 1:11 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-PHX US 338 US Airways 10:30 AM 10:24 AM 1:38 PM 1:59 PM Landed   21 min
DCA-MCO US 951 US Airways 11:40 AM 1:17 PM 2:01 PM 3:34 PM Landed   93 min
DCA-OMA YX 1751 Republic Airlines 11:30 AM 1:22 PM  Cancelled
DCA-MSY YX 3101 Republic Airlines 11:45 AM 11:40 AM 1:43 PM 1:57 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-IND YX 3145 Republic Airlines 11:00 AM 10:54 AM 12:50 PM 12:58 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-BTV YX 3228 Republic Airlines 10:05 AM 10:00 AM 11:43 AM 12:10 PM Landed   27 min
DCA-PBI YX 3235 Republic Airlines 10:10 AM 10:03 AM 12:55 PM 1:03 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-PVD YX 3254 Republic Airlines 10:00 AM 9:57 AM 11:21 AM 11:26 AM Landed   On-time
DCA-JAX YX 3261 Republic Airlines 9:15 AM 9:12 AM 11:27 AM 11:31 AM Landed   On-time
DCA-CLT YX 3293 Republic Airlines 11:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:29 PM 12:21 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-PWM YX 3332 Republic Airlines 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 11:52 AM 12:03 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-RSW YX 3369 Republic Airlines 10:40 AM 10:39 AM 1:28 PM 1:25 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-JAX YX 3403 Republic Airlines 11:55 AM 11:51 AM 2:01 PM 1:53 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-BDL YX 3408 Republic Airlines 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 11:19 AM 11:23 AM Landed   On-time
DCA-ALB YX 3436 Republic Airlines 10:00 AM 9:57 AM 11:22 AM 11:37 AM Landed   15 min
DCA-SYR YX 3448 Republic Airlines 10:05 AM 9:59 AM 11:25 AM 11:31 AM Landed   On-time
DCA-CMH YX 3493 Republic Airlines 10:04 AM 10:03 AM 11:29 AM 11:36 AM Landed   On-time
DCA-PIT ZW 3617 Air Wisconsin 11:20 AM 11:26 AM 12:31 PM 12:31 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-ISP ZW 3652 Air Wisconsin 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 11:20 AM 11:30 AM Landed   On-time
DCA-PHL ZW 3740 Air Wisconsin 11:59 AM 1:08 PM 12:58 PM 2:21 PM Landed   83 min
DCA-YUL ZW 3880 Air Wisconsin 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 11:52 AM 12:06 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-BUF ZW 3928 Air Wisconsin 11:00 AM 10:50 AM 12:17 PM 12:14 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-YYZ ZW 3936 Air Wisconsin 10:05 AM 10:01 AM 11:42 AM 11:50 AM Landed   On-time
DCA-PIT ZW 3957 Air Wisconsin 9:25 AM 9:38 AM 10:40 AM 10:44 AM Landed   On-time
DCA-HSV ZW 4009 Air Wisconsin 11:21 AM 11:05 AM 12:32 PM 12:11 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-BDL ZW 4024 Air Wisconsin 11:45 AM 11:40 AM 1:03 PM 12:48 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-CHS ZW 4083 Air Wisconsin 11:15 AM 11:06 AM 1:02 PM 12:48 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-PIT ZW 957 Air Wisconsin 9:35 AM 9:56 AM 10:14 AM 10:36 AM Landed   22 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
STATS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS