Flights Affected By Delay at DCA

Flights Affected By Delay at DCA

Date:   February 21, 2013
 

Delay

DCA experienced departure delays of 46 to 60 minutes due to OTHER:EWR DELAY DUE TO Volume from 2013-02-21 17:18 to 2013-02-21 18:28. There were 24 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
DCA-CVG 9E 3337 Endeavor Air 18:06 18:01 19:50 19:40 Landed   On-time
DCA-YYZ AC 309 Air Canada 18:20 18:14 19:49 19:43 Landed   On-time
DCA-BOS B6 692 JetBlue Airways 17:25 17:34 18:53 19:06 Landed   On-time
DCA-ATL DL 1739 Delta Air Lines 18:00 17:55 20:01 19:47 Landed   On-time
DCA-EWR EV 4299 ExpressJet 18:00 19:37 19:16 21:06 Landed   110 min
DCA-DEN F9 725 Frontier Airlines 18:00 18:11 19:58 20:03 Landed   On-time
DCA-MKE FL 276 AirTran 18:00 17:46 19:06 18:48 Landed   On-time
DCA-DAY JIA 2407 PSA Airlines 17:30 17:25 19:06 19:08 Landed   On-time
DCA-JFK MQ 3633 Envoy Air 17:30 17:56 19:00 20:19 Landed   79 min
DCA-RDU MQ 4417 Envoy Air 18:15 19:30 19:20 20:29 Landed   69 min
DCA-ILM RP 3035 Chautauqua Airlines 17:35 17:32 19:04 19:13 Landed   On-time
DCA-LGA S5 5924 Shuttle America 18:00 17:59 19:17 20:32 Landed   75 min
DCA-IAH UA 404 United Airlines 17:44 17:43 20:20 20:30 Landed   On-time
DCA-ORD UA 627 United Airlines 17:48 18:11 18:55 19:15 Landed   20 min
DCA-MCO US 1187 US Airways 17:50 19:00 20:08 21:13 Landed   65 min
DCA-TPA US 1649 US Airways 17:30 17:26 19:54 19:43 Landed   On-time
DCA-CLT US 1777 US Airways 17:25 17:34 18:52 18:57 Landed   On-time
DCA-FLL US 1947 US Airways 18:00 17:56 20:38 20:28 Landed   On-time
DCA-BOS US 2042 US Airways 17:30 17:28 19:03 19:06 Landed   On-time
DCA-LGA US 2182 US Airways 18:00 17:56 19:25 20:23 Landed   58 min
DCA-CHS YX 3370 Republic Airlines 17:35 17:27 19:17 19:01 Landed   On-time
DCA-PVD YX 3410 Republic Airlines 17:30 17:21 18:49 18:48 Landed   On-time
DCA-DTW ZW 3855 Air Wisconsin 17:30 17:22 19:21 19:16 Landed   On-time
DCA-BDL ZW 4026 Air Wisconsin 17:41 18:50 19:03 20:18 Landed   75 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS