Flights Affected By Delay at JFK

Flights Affected By Delay at JFK

Date:   March 23, 2013
 

Delay

JFK experienced departure delays of 31 to 45 minutes due to Traffic Management Initiatives:Aquisition Strategy Paper:Volume from 2013-03-23 16:52 to 2013-03-23 17:02. There were 34 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
JFK-LGG 3V 11    TNT Airways 17:15 19:03 06:15 06:51 ~ Unknown
JFK-ORD AA 1351 American Airlines 17:20 17:16 19:15 19:10 Landed   On-time
JFK-BDA AA 1416 American Airlines 17:40 17:50 20:55 20:58 Landed   On-time
JFK-SAN AA 145 American Airlines 17:25 17:24 20:40 20:41 Landed   On-time
JFK-LAS AA 257 American Airlines 17:00 17:01 19:55 20:19 Landed   24 min
JFK-MIA AA 543 American Airlines 17:29 18:08 20:49 21:39 Landed   50 min
JFK-EGE AA 575 American Airlines 17:00 17:16 19:50 20:17 Landed   27 min
JFK-BCN AA 66 American Airlines 17:25 17:27 06:15 06:24 Landed   On-time
JFK-AUS AA 695 American Airlines 17:10 17:11 20:15 21:08 Landed   53 min
JFK-CCS AA 903 American Airlines 17:25 17:17 21:50 22:04 Landed   On-time
JFK-CDG AF 23 Air France 17:45 17:46 06:00 06:21 Landed   21 min
JFK-RSW B6 139 JetBlue Airways 16:58 17:41 20:07 21:14 Landed   67 min
JFK-FLL B6 15 JetBlue Airways 17:06 17:06 20:16 20:28 Landed   On-time
JFK-PHX B6 179 JetBlue Airways 17:35 17:33 20:15 20:41 Landed   26 min
JFK-BUR B6 359 JetBlue Airways 17:30 17:42 20:46 21:12 Landed   26 min
JFK-ROC B6 36 JetBlue Airways 17:03 17:04 18:29 18:45 Landed   16 min
JFK-BTV B6 74 JetBlue Airways 17:30 17:24 18:49 18:56 Landed   On-time
JFK-MCO B6 9 JetBlue Airways 17:36 17:56 20:29 21:10 Landed   41 min
JFK-POS BW 525    Caribbean Airlines 17:40 18:56 22:35 23:11 ~ Unknown
JFK-LAX DL 127 Delta Air Lines 17:40 17:33 21:04 21:21 Landed   17 min
JFK-SAT DL 1367 Delta Air Lines 16:55 16:55 20:27 21:00 Landed   33 min
JFK-MXP DL 160 Delta Air Lines 17:05 17:03 06:20 06:37 Landed   17 min
JFK-SVO DL 30 Delta Air Lines 17:35 17:26 11:00 11:42 Landed   42 min
JFK-SFO DL 31 Delta Air Lines 17:00 16:55 20:46 20:42 Landed   On-time
JFK-SJU DL 329 Delta Air Lines 17:00 16:53 21:07 20:41 Landed   On-time
JFK-BOG DL 395 Delta Air Lines 16:59 16:56 22:18 22:19 Landed   On-time
JFK-SAN DL 503 Delta Air Lines 17:15 17:34 20:34 21:10 Landed   36 min
JFK-AMS DL 70 Delta Air Lines 17:30 17:30 05:55 06:23 Landed   28 min
JFK-AUS DL 706 Delta Air Lines 16:55 16:58 20:15 20:47 Landed   32 min
JFK-BNA MQ 4255 Envoy Air 17:25 17:22 18:55 19:16 Landed   21 min
JFK-ORF MQ 4323 Envoy Air 17:00 17:17 18:40 18:52 Landed   On-time
JFK-DCA MQ 4410 Envoy Air 17:05 19:10 18:30 20:51 Landed   141 min
JFK-SFO UA 512 United Airlines 17:29 17:21 20:54 21:04 Landed   On-time
JFK-LAX VX 413 Virgin America 16:55 17:00 20:30 20:36 Landed   On-time
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS