Flights Affected By Delay at JFK

Flights Affected By Delay at JFK

Date:   March 23, 2013
 

Delay

JFK experienced departure delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Traffic Management Initiatives:Aquisition Strategy Paper:Volume from 2013-03-23 18:43 to 2013-03-23 21:27. There were 102 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
JFK-BUF 9E 3320 Endeavor Air 8:00 PM 8:39 PM 9:40 PM 10:11 PM Landed   31 min
JFK-JAX 9E 3340 Endeavor Air 7:40 PM 7:38 PM 10:31 PM 10:52 PM Landed   21 min
JFK-DCA 9E 3395 Endeavor Air 8:45 PM 8:43 PM 10:16 PM 10:06 PM Landed   On-time
JFK-CVG 9E 3439 Endeavor Air 7:00 PM 6:57 PM 9:20 PM 9:37 PM Landed   17 min
JFK-MCI 9E 3443 Endeavor Air 6:50 PM 7:31 PM 9:15 PM 10:26 PM Landed   71 min
JFK-RDU 9E 3444 Endeavor Air 7:30 PM 7:37 PM 9:26 PM 10:05 PM Landed   39 min
JFK-ORD 9E 3525 Endeavor Air 7:15 PM 10:03 PM 9:08 PM 11:39 PM Landed   151 min
JFK-PHL 9E 3650 Endeavor Air 7:35 PM 7:34 PM 8:54 PM 9:03 PM Landed   On-time
JFK-CLT 9E 3798 Endeavor Air 7:30 PM 7:30 PM 9:43 PM 10:07 PM Landed   24 min
JFK-PIT 9E 3821 Endeavor Air 6:55 PM 6:48 PM 8:49 PM 8:42 PM Landed   On-time
JFK-CLE 9E 3899 Endeavor Air 7:25 PM 8:38 PM 9:26 PM 10:54 PM Landed   88 min
JFK-YYZ 9E 4068 Endeavor Air 7:15 PM 7:06 PM 9:15 PM 9:29 PM Landed   On-time
JFK-BWI 9E 4091 Endeavor Air 7:00 PM 6:54 PM 8:26 PM 8:36 PM Landed   On-time
JFK-IAD 9E 4127 Endeavor Air 7:55 PM 7:50 PM 9:29 PM 9:49 PM Landed   20 min
JFK-YUL 9E 4337 Endeavor Air 7:25 PM 7:33 PM 9:08 PM 9:43 PM Landed   35 min
JFK-LHR AA 100 American Airlines 7:10 PM 7:09 PM 6:20 AM 6:35 AM Landed   15 min
JFK-CDG AA 120 American Airlines 9:00 PM 9:06 PM 9:30 AM 9:52 AM Landed   22 min
JFK-HND AA 135 American Airlines 7:05 PM 7:56 PM 10:15 PM 11:11 PM Landed   56 min
JFK-LHR AA 138 American Airlines 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 7:35 AM 8:02 AM Landed   27 min
JFK-SJU AA 1613 American Airlines 6:55 PM 6:52 PM 10:55 PM 10:46 PM Landed   On-time
JFK-BOS AA 1762 American Airlines 8:15 PM 8:18 PM 9:30 PM 9:37 PM Landed   On-time
JFK-TPA AA 1787 American Airlines 7:40 PM 7:39 PM 10:40 PM 11:06 PM Landed   26 min
JFK-LAX AA 21 American Airlines 7:05 PM 7:02 PM 10:25 PM 10:20 PM Landed   On-time
JFK-MAN AA 210 American Airlines 7:20 PM 7:15 PM 6:25 AM 6:48 AM Landed   23 min
JFK-MAD AA 94 American Airlines 7:05 PM 6:53 PM 7:30 AM 7:21 AM Landed   On-time
JFK-CDG AF 7 Air France 8:10 PM 10:42 PM 8:25 AM 10:49 AM Landed   144 min
JFK-MEX AM 403 Aeromexico 6:45 PM 7:31 PM 10:04 PM 10:36 PM ~ Unknown
JFK-CMN AT 201 Royal Air Maroc 6:45 PM 8:17 PM 6:25 AM 6:34 AM ~ Unknown
JFK-HEL AY 6 Finnair 6:45 PM 6:43 PM 8:50 AM 9:28 AM Landed   38 min
JFK-FCO AZ 60 Alitalia 6:59 PM 7:16 PM 7:49 AM 8:02 AM ~ Unknown
JFK-MXP AZ 605 Alitalia 8:05 PM 7:50 PM 9:20 AM 9:12 AM Landed   On-time
JFK-AUS B6 1069 JetBlue Airways 8:24 PM 10:27 PM 11:40 PM 1:39 AM Landed   119 min
JFK-MSY B6 115 JetBlue Airways 8:59 PM 10:01 PM 11:20 PM 12:37 AM Landed   77 min
JFK-RSW B6 147 JetBlue Airways 7:25 PM 7:19 PM 10:36 PM 10:52 PM Landed   16 min
JFK-MCO B6 155 JetBlue Airways 7:15 PM 7:18 PM 10:08 PM 10:11 PM Landed   On-time
JFK-PDX B6 165 JetBlue Airways 8:40 PM 8:40 PM 11:56 PM 12:06 AM Landed   On-time
JFK-TPA B6 21 JetBlue Airways 8:00 PM 7:52 PM 11:00 PM 11:24 PM Landed   24 min
JFK-PBI B6 39 JetBlue Airways 8:00 PM 8:27 PM 10:59 PM 11:38 PM Landed   39 min
JFK-JAX B6 619 JetBlue Airways 8:30 PM 9:16 PM 11:06 PM 12:02 AM Landed   56 min
JFK-SDQ B6 623 JetBlue Airways 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 12:49 AM 1:03 AM Landed   On-time
JFK-HOU B6 629 JetBlue Airways 8:40 PM 8:44 PM 11:43 PM 12:09 AM Landed   26 min
JFK-SFO B6 645 JetBlue Airways 7:35 PM 7:32 PM 11:16 PM 11:43 PM Landed   27 min
JFK-LAX B6 677 JetBlue Airways 8:45 PM 8:44 PM 11:57 PM 12:16 AM Landed   19 min
JFK-FLL B6 801 JetBlue Airways 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 11:27 PM 11:36 PM Landed   On-time
JFK-SLC B6 87 JetBlue Airways 7:10 PM 7:06 PM 10:28 PM 10:39 PM Landed   On-time
JFK-OAK B6 91 JetBlue Airways 7:51 PM 7:46 PM 11:29 PM 11:41 PM Landed   On-time
JFK-LHR BA 112 British Airways 7:35 PM 7:30 PM 6:25 AM 7:00 AM Landed   35 min
JFK-LHR BA 116 British Airways 9:00 PM 10:04 PM 8:00 AM 9:35 AM Landed   95 min
JFK-LHR BA 174 British Airways 7:55 PM 8:40 PM 6:55 AM 7:38 AM Landed   43 min
JFK-CVG D0 982 DHL Air 8:02 PM 8:55 PM 9:30 PM 10:36 PM Landed   66 min
JFK-LHR DL 1 Delta Air Lines 8:20 PM 8:18 PM 7:40 AM 8:09 AM Landed   29 min
JFK-FRA DL 106 Delta Air Lines 8:55 PM 9:02 PM 10:05 AM 10:07 AM Landed   On-time
JFK-MSY DL 1097 Delta Air Lines 7:05 PM 7:05 PM 9:39 PM 10:06 PM Landed   27 min
JFK-GRU DL 121 Delta Air Lines 8:05 PM 7:57 PM 7:05 AM 7:26 AM Landed   21 min
JFK-MAD DL 126 Delta Air Lines 7:30 PM 7:28 PM 8:15 AM 7:47 AM Landed   On-time
JFK-PHX DL 1345 Delta Air Lines 7:15 PM 7:15 PM 9:57 PM 10:35 PM Landed   38 min
JFK-BRU DL 140 Delta Air Lines 7:40 PM 7:36 PM 8:30 AM 8:44 AM Landed   On-time
JFK-SFO DL 1465 Delta Air Lines 7:00 PM 7:06 PM 10:51 PM 11:02 PM Landed   On-time
JFK-LAS DL 1729 Delta Air Lines 7:15 PM 7:08 PM 10:10 PM 10:27 PM Landed   17 min
JFK-CDG DL 184 Delta Air Lines 8:00 PM 8:06 PM 8:35 AM 8:22 AM Landed   On-time
JFK-MCO DL 2159 Delta Air Lines 6:57 PM 6:53 PM 9:55 PM 9:48 PM Landed   On-time
JFK-DKR DL 216 Delta Air Lines 9:15 PM 9:15 PM 8:45 AM 8:39 AM Landed   On-time
JFK-MIA DL 2190 Delta Air Lines 7:00 PM 8:10 PM 10:23 PM 11:12 PM Landed   49 min
JFK-TPA DL 2391 Delta Air Lines 6:55 PM 8:05 PM 10:03 PM 11:08 PM Landed   65 min
JFK-FCO DL 246 Delta Air Lines 7:35 PM 7:29 PM 9:35 AM 9:38 AM Landed   On-time
JFK-ACC DL 26 Delta Air Lines 8:45 PM 8:48 PM 10:55 AM 10:47 AM Landed   On-time
JFK-TLV DL 268 Delta Air Lines 9:10 PM 9:07 PM 1:50 PM 1:29 PM Landed   On-time
JFK-LHR DL 3 Delta Air Lines 7:15 PM 7:14 PM 6:35 AM 7:12 AM Landed   37 min
JFK-SLC DL 6 Delta Air Lines 6:55 PM 6:51 PM 10:18 PM 10:16 PM Landed   On-time
JFK-FLL DL 83 Delta Air Lines 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 10:27 PM 10:37 PM Landed   On-time
JFK-VCE DL 86 Delta Air Lines 7:45 PM 7:45 PM 9:15 AM 9:43 AM Landed   28 min
JFK-LAX DL 87 Delta Air Lines 7:00 PM 7:00 PM 10:36 PM 10:58 PM Landed   22 min
JFK-DUB DL 92 Delta Air Lines 9:25 PM 9:19 PM 8:10 AM 8:15 AM Landed   On-time
JFK-ATL DL 951 Delta Air Lines 6:55 PM 6:51 PM 9:32 PM 9:53 PM Landed   21 min
JFK-BOS DL 985 Delta Air Lines 8:25 PM 8:24 PM 9:48 PM 9:45 PM Landed   On-time
JFK-SNN EI 11 Aer Lingus 7:53 PM 8:49 PM 5:43 AM 6:35 AM ~ Unknown
JFK-SNN EI 110 Aer Lingus 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 6:20 AM 6:44 AM Landed   24 min
JFK-DUB EI 2106 Aer Lingus 8:40 PM 9:12 PM 7:20 AM 7:40 AM Landed   20 min
JFK-IAD EV 5714 ExpressJet 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 8:18 PM 8:39 PM Landed   21 min
JFK-KEF FI 614 Icelandair 9:00 PM 8:45 PM 6:45 AM 6:43 AM Landed   On-time
JFK-KEF FI 616 Icelandair 8:50 PM 8:36 PM 6:25 AM 6:37 AM Landed   On-time
JFK-KEF FI 784 Icelandair 7:10 PM 8:48 PM 4:40 AM 6:00 AM ~ Unknown
JFK-BNA FIV 685 CitationAir 7:10 PM 8:09 PM 8:09 PM 9:12 PM Landed   63 min
JFK-GIG JJ 8079 TAM Linhas Aereas 8:10 PM 6:55 AM  Cancelled
JFK-GRU JJ 8081 TAM Linhas Aereas 7:40 PM 9:26 PM 6:35 AM 7:12 AM Landed   37 min
JFK-AMS KL 642 KLM 6:45 PM 6:38 PM 7:10 AM 7:19 AM Landed   On-time
JFK-SCL LA 533 LAN Airlines 8:00 PM 8:50 PM 7:55 AM 7:55 AM ~ Unknown
JFK-ZRH LX 17 SWISS 7:20 PM 7:32 PM 8:05 AM 8:55 AM Landed   50 min
JFK-GVA LX 23 SWISS 8:45 PM 8:53 PM 9:30 AM 9:44 AM Landed   On-time
JFK-CMH MQ 3783 Envoy Air 7:40 PM 7:52 PM 9:25 PM 10:01 PM Landed   36 min
JFK-YYZ MQ 3832 Envoy Air 8:20 PM 8:20 PM 10:10 PM 10:13 PM Landed   On-time
JFK-RDU MQ 4423 Envoy Air 7:59 PM 7:55 PM 9:44 PM 9:58 PM Landed   On-time
JFK-DCA MQ 4449 Envoy Air 9:25 PM 11:08 PM 10:40 PM 12:18 AM Landed   98 min
JFK-LHE PK 712 Pakistan International Airlines 9:05 PM 9:09 PM 7:50 PM 8:19 PM Landed   29 min
JFK-ROC RP 6085 Chautauqua Airlines 7:30 PM 7:34 PM 9:14 PM 9:23 PM Landed   On-time
JFK-FRA SQ 25 Singapore Airlines 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 10:00 AM 10:21 AM Landed   21 min
JFK-SVO SU 103 Aeroflot 8:05 PM 9:13 PM 1:15 PM 2:27 PM Landed   72 min
JFK-JED SV 24 Saudia 8:30 PM 8:26 PM 3:15 PM 3:41 PM Landed   26 min
JFK-VIE VO 88 Tyrolean Airways 7:00 PM 6:55 PM 8:40 AM 8:42 AM Landed   On-time
JFK-LHR VS 4 Virgin Atlantic 7:00 PM 8:11 PM 6:20 AM 6:53 AM Landed   33 min
JFK-LHR VS 46 Virgin Atlantic 8:20 PM 9:43 PM 7:40 AM 8:10 AM Landed   30 min
JFK-LAX VX 415 Virgin America 8:05 PM 8:00 PM 11:30 PM 11:55 PM Landed   25 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS