Flights Affected By Delay at MCO

Flights Affected By Delay at MCO

Date:   April 21, 2013
 

Delay

MCO experienced departure delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Weather:Thunderstorms from 2013-04-21 15:30 to 2013-04-21 17:19. There were 49 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
MCO-HHH 1I 334 NetJets Aviation 15:30 15:30 ~ 16:18 16:18 ~ Unknown
MCO-MCN 3M 3631 Silver Airways 16:15 17:20 17:55 18:45 Landed   50 min
MCO-FLL 3M 3988 Silver Airways 17:15 19:11 18:20 20:32 Landed   132 min
MCO-CUR 9H 512    Dutch Antilles Express 15:30 19:50 22:50 ~ Unknown
MCO-LAX AA 1283 American Airlines 17:05 17:05 19:30 19:37 Landed   On-time
MCO-MIA AA 1299 American Airlines 16:50 17:04 18:05 18:18 Landed   On-time
MCO-DFW AA 2291 American Airlines 16:45 16:41 18:45 18:50 Landed   On-time
MCO-MEX AM 437 Aeromexico 17:02 16:56 19:29 20:01 Landed   32 min
MCO-OPF AMF 702 Ameriflight 15:40 16:53 16:37 17:48 Landed   71 min
MCO-BOG AV 29 AVIANCA 16:22 16:51 19:30 19:25 Landed   On-time
MCO-JFK B6 1784 JetBlue Airways 15:45 15:40 18:27 18:36 Landed   On-time
MCO-DCA B6 224 JetBlue Airways 16:10 16:53 18:17 19:32 Landed   75 min
MCO-LGA B6 398 JetBlue Airways 16:15 17:30 18:55 20:43 Landed   108 min
MCO-HPN B6 596 JetBlue Airways 16:42 18:25 19:23 21:03 Landed   100 min
MCO-SYR B6 664 JetBlue Airways 15:37 15:47 18:19 18:40 Landed   21 min
MCO-BOS B6 956 JetBlue Airways 16:20 16:19 19:19 19:52 Landed   33 min
MCO-ATL DL 105 Delta Air Lines 16:30 16:35 18:12 18:53 Landed   41 min
MCO-MSP DL 1979 Delta Air Lines 15:50 15:41 18:23 18:45 Landed   22 min
MCO-DTW DL 2028 Delta Air Lines 15:55 16:07 18:38 19:19 Landed   41 min
MCO-ATL DL 2369 Delta Air Lines 15:30 15:43 17:05 17:46 Landed   41 min
MCO-JFK DL 5 Delta Air Lines 17:15 17:08 20:00 20:28 Landed   28 min
MCO-CVG DL 990 Delta Air Lines 17:00 16:50 19:12 19:01 Landed   On-time
MCO-IAH EV 4235 ExpressJet 16:31 16:25 18:01 18:09 Landed   On-time
MCO-RDU EV 5208 ExpressJet 16:00 17:28 17:47 19:44 Landed   117 min
MCO-BUF FL 314 AirTran 16:25 16:33 19:00 19:58 Landed   58 min
MCO-BWI FL 615 AirTran 17:17 19:21 19:27 21:55 Landed   148 min
MCO-BWI FL 731 AirTran 16:45 16:38 18:55 19:33 Landed   38 min
MCO-MCI FL 865 AirTran 17:00 17:37 18:55 19:22 Landed   27 min
MCO-SAL TA 423 TACA 17:18 17:08 18:18 18:02 Landed   On-time
MCO-EWR UA 1464 United Airlines 16:40 17:30 19:35 20:53 Landed   78 min
MCO-IAH UA 1603 United Airlines 15:31 15:30 17:03 17:29 Landed   26 min
MCO-EWR UA 1717 United Airlines 15:35 15:36 18:30 18:30 Landed   On-time
MCO-DEN UA 215 United Airlines 15:35 15:39 17:45 18:07 Landed   22 min
MCO-IAD UA 273 United Airlines 16:17 16:12 18:30 18:59 Landed   29 min
MCO-ORD UA 540 United Airlines 17:04 19:28 19:05 21:00 Landed   115 min
MCO-CLT US 1088 US Airways 17:05 17:43 18:49 19:52 Landed   63 min
MCO-CLT US 732 US Airways 15:30 16:35 17:12 18:58 Landed   106 min
MCO-PHL US 734 US Airways 17:10 17:05 19:37 20:09 Landed   32 min
MCO-GLA VS 72 Virgin Atlantic 16:25 17:26 05:35 05:28 Landed   On-time
MCO-LAX VX 315 Virgin America 17:15 17:30 19:50 20:10 Landed   20 min
MCO-BHM WN 1785 Southwest Airlines 16:20 16:39 16:50 17:09 Landed   19 min
MCO-GSP WN 180 Southwest Airlines 16:20 16:52 17:45 18:57 Landed   72 min
MCO-LAS WN 234 Southwest Airlines 17:10 18:57 19:15 21:17 Landed   122 min
MCO-ROC WN 322 Southwest Airlines 15:55 15:50 18:30 18:36 Landed   On-time
MCO-CLT WN 549 Southwest Airlines 16:20 16:23 18:00 18:52 Landed   52 min
MCO-ORF WN 667 Southwest Airlines 16:15 16:25 18:05 19:08 Landed   63 min
MCO-STL WN 902 Southwest Airlines 16:25 16:32 17:55 18:01 Landed   On-time
MCO-MDW WN 919 Southwest Airlines 16:30 17:20 18:15 18:59 Landed   44 min
MCO-MEX Y4 5981    Volaris 16:00 16:23 19:00 18:45 ~ Unknown
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS