Flights Affected By Delay at MCO

Flights Affected By Delay at MCO

Date:   April 21, 2013
 

Delay

MCO experienced departure delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Weather:Thunderstorms from 2013-04-21 19:34 to 2013-04-21 20:40. There were 55 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
MCO-PNS 3M 3995 Silver Airways 20:00 20:50  Cancelled
MCO-MIA AA 1873 American Airlines 20:25 20:27 21:30 21:47 Landed   17 min
MCO-YHZ AC 1219 Air Canada 20:25 20:51 01:01 01:10 Landed   On-time
MCO-YUL AC 1231 Air Canada 21:15 21:44 00:26 00:35 Landed   On-time
MCO-YYZ AC 913 Air Canada 20:30 20:47 23:23 23:37 Landed   On-time
MCO-JFK B6 284 JetBlue Airways 20:10 21:08 22:48 23:32 Landed   44 min
MCO-JFK B6 38 JetBlue Airways 20:55 23:02 23:23 01:17 Landed   114 min
MCO-JFK B6 384 JetBlue Airways 21:55 22:54 00:23 01:11 Landed   48 min
MCO-EWR B6 528 JetBlue Airways 21:18 22:12 23:46 00:31 Landed   45 min
MCO-HPN B6 598 JetBlue Airways 20:07 20:44 22:45 23:37 Landed   52 min
MCO-SJU B6 747 JetBlue Airways 21:17 22:32 23:58 01:07 Landed   69 min
MCO-BOS B6 946 JetBlue Airways 19:45 19:53 22:37 23:01 Landed   24 min
MCO-BOS B6 952 JetBlue Airways 21:22 22:01 00:10 00:32 Landed   22 min
MCO-LGW BA 2038 British Airways 20:05 20:05 09:10 08:58 Landed   On-time
MCO-ATL DL 1850 Delta Air Lines 20:30 20:35 22:01 22:15 Landed   On-time
MCO-LAS DL 2275 Delta Air Lines 19:45 19:53 21:51 22:02 Landed   On-time
MCO-IAH EV 1346 ExpressJet 22:00 23:14 23:17 00:18 Landed   61 min
MCO-PHL FL 1955 AirTran 20:10 20:45 22:35 23:21 Landed   46 min
MCO-BUF FL 373 AirTran 20:40 20:35 23:15 23:18 Landed   On-time
MCO-DCA FL 384 AirTran 21:03 21:26 22:59 23:17 Landed   18 min
MCO-MDW FL 396 AirTran 20:15 21:55 22:00 23:43 Landed   103 min
MCO-PHL FL 494 AirTran 20:35 20:37 23:00 23:09 Landed   On-time
MCO-RDU FL 618 AirTran 21:30 21:19 23:10 22:52 Landed   On-time
MCO-DTW FL 625 AirTran 21:05 22:10 23:40 00:45 Landed   65 min
MCO-HOU FL 893 AirTran 20:35 22:05  Cancelled
MCO-SDQ G3 7725    Gol 21:55 22:12 00:30 00:17 ~ Unknown
MCO-GRU JJ 8087 TAM Linhas Aereas 21:15 21:28 06:45 06:44 Landed   On-time
MCO-SAV LBQ 783 Quest Diagnostics 21:10 21:10 ~ 22:10 22:08 ~ Unknown
MCO-FRA LH 465 Lufthansa 20:40 11:55  Cancelled
MCO-FLL NK 195 Spirit Airlines 21:47 22:56 22:46 23:54 Landed   68 min
MCO-ACY NK 304 Spirit Airlines 21:15 21:53 23:29 23:51 Landed   22 min
MCO-DFW NK 407 Spirit Airlines 20:06 20:56 22:01 22:41 Landed   40 min
MCO-DTW NK 892 Spirit Airlines 20:52 22:53 23:28 01:23 Landed   115 min
MCO-MSP SY 346 Sun Country Airlines 20:55 21:15 23:19 23:13 Landed   17 min
MCO-EWR UA 1593 United Airlines 20:03 21:06 22:50 23:21 Landed   31 min
MCO-ORD UA 320 United Airlines 20:14 22:13 22:15 23:51 Landed   96 min
MCO-NAS UP 240    Bahamasair 20:00 21:50 21:30 23:06 ~ Unknown
MCO-PHL US 1608 US Airways 19:35 20:24 21:59 22:46 Landed   47 min
MCO-PHX US 194 US Airways 20:15 20:26 21:52 22:23 Landed   31 min
MCO-LGW VS 16 Virgin Atlantic 19:35 19:32 08:45 08:30 Landed   On-time
MCO-MSY WN 1190 Southwest Airlines 20:25 21:15 21:05 22:03 Landed   58 min
MCO-MDW WN 1464 Southwest Airlines 19:40 20:11 21:25 22:05 Landed   40 min
MCO-BWI WN 151 Southwest Airlines 21:25 22:38 23:35 00:32 Landed   57 min
MCO-ALB WN 1688 Southwest Airlines 21:25 22:29 00:05 00:54 Landed   49 min
MCO-ISP WN 2039 Southwest Airlines 20:10 20:40 22:40 23:06 Landed   26 min
MCO-PHL WN 2141 Southwest Airlines 20:10 20:50 22:30 23:17 Landed   47 min
MCO-HOU WN 3121 Southwest Airlines 19:40 20:23 21:10 22:13 Landed   63 min
MCO-FNT WN 3222 Southwest Airlines 19:45 20:27 22:20 23:05 Landed   45 min
MCO-PVD WN 3814 Southwest Airlines 21:10 21:08 23:55 23:45 Landed   On-time
MCO-BWI WN 4444 Southwest Airlines 19:50 19:54 22:05 22:18 Landed   On-time
MCO-STL WN 525 Southwest Airlines 20:05 20:53 21:30 22:26 Landed   56 min
MCO-SJU WN 742 Southwest Airlines 19:40 20:40 22:20 23:19 Landed   59 min
MCO-BDL WN 949 Southwest Airlines 20:45 21:45 23:30 00:08 Landed   38 min
MCO-YUL WS 1089 WestJet 20:40 20:57 23:46 00:05 Landed   19 min
MCO-YYZ WS 1231 WestJet 21:40 22:26 00:27 00:59 Landed   32 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS