Flights Affected By Delay at MCO

Flights Affected By Delay at MCO

Date:   April 21, 2013
 

Delay

MCO experienced departure delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Weather:Thunderstorms from 2013-04-21 20:52 to 2013-04-21 21:19. There were 21 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
MCO-YUL AC 1231 Air Canada 9:15 PM 9:44 PM 12:26 AM 12:35 AM Landed   On-time
MCO-JFK B6 38 JetBlue Airways 8:55 PM 11:02 PM 11:23 PM 1:17 AM Landed   114 min
MCO-JFK B6 384 JetBlue Airways 9:55 PM 10:54 PM 12:23 AM 1:11 AM Landed   48 min
MCO-EWR B6 528 JetBlue Airways 9:18 PM 10:12 PM 11:46 PM 12:31 AM Landed   45 min
MCO-SJU B6 747 JetBlue Airways 9:17 PM 10:32 PM 11:58 PM 1:07 AM Landed   69 min
MCO-BOS B6 952 JetBlue Airways 9:22 PM 10:01 PM 12:10 AM 12:32 AM Landed   22 min
MCO-IAH EV 1346 ExpressJet 10:00 PM 11:14 PM 11:17 PM 12:18 AM Landed   61 min
MCO-DCA FL 384 AirTran 9:03 PM 9:26 PM 10:59 PM 11:17 PM Landed   18 min
MCO-RDU FL 618 AirTran 9:30 PM 9:19 PM 11:10 PM 10:52 PM Landed   On-time
MCO-DTW FL 625 AirTran 9:05 PM 10:10 PM 11:40 PM 12:45 AM Landed   65 min
MCO-SDQ G3 7725    Gol 9:55 PM 10:12 PM 12:30 AM 12:17 AM ~ Unknown
MCO-GRU JJ 8087 TAM Linhas Aereas 9:15 PM 9:28 PM 6:45 AM 6:44 AM Landed   On-time
MCO-SAV LBQ 783 Quest Diagnostics 9:10 PM 9:10 PM ~ 10:10 PM 10:08 PM ~ Unknown
MCO-FLL NK 195 Spirit Airlines 9:47 PM 10:56 PM 10:46 PM 11:54 PM Landed   68 min
MCO-ACY NK 304 Spirit Airlines 9:15 PM 9:53 PM 11:29 PM 11:51 PM Landed   22 min
MCO-DTW NK 892 Spirit Airlines 8:52 PM 10:53 PM 11:28 PM 1:23 AM Landed   115 min
MCO-MSP SY 346 Sun Country Airlines 8:55 PM 9:15 PM 11:19 PM 11:13 PM Landed   17 min
MCO-BWI WN 151 Southwest Airlines 9:25 PM 10:38 PM 11:35 PM 12:32 AM Landed   57 min
MCO-ALB WN 1688 Southwest Airlines 9:25 PM 10:29 PM 12:05 AM 12:54 AM Landed   49 min
MCO-PVD WN 3814 Southwest Airlines 9:10 PM 9:08 PM 11:55 PM 11:45 PM Landed   On-time
MCO-YYZ WS 1231 WestJet 9:40 PM 10:26 PM 12:27 AM 12:59 AM Landed   32 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
STATS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS