Flights Affected By Delay at LGA

Flights Affected By Delay at LGA

Date:   April 21, 2013
 

Delay

LGA experienced departure delays of 31 to 45 minutes due to Traffic Management Initiatives:Metering: MMU from 2013-04-21 18:25 to 2013-04-21 21:44. There were 109 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
LGA-HPN 1I 727 NetJets Aviation 20:36 21:22 20:48 21:36 Landed   48 min
LGA-YYZ 1I 839 NetJets Aviation 18:36 22:16 19:12 23:18 Landed   246 min
LGA-YUL 9E 3640 Endeavor Air 19:45 19:56 21:31 21:19 Landed   On-time
LGA-TYS 9E 4033 Endeavor Air 20:15 20:08 22:39 22:37 Landed   On-time
LGA-DAY 9E 4059 Endeavor Air 18:29 18:20 20:40 20:19 Landed   On-time
LGA-MIA AA 1709 American Airlines 19:45 19:30 23:00 22:39 Landed   On-time
LGA-ORD AA 359 American Airlines 18:50 18:50 20:35 20:10 Landed   On-time
LGA-ORD AA 361 American Airlines 19:45 19:57 21:25 21:01 Landed   On-time
LGA-ORD AA 371 American Airlines 20:55 21:08 22:30 22:24 Landed   On-time
LGA-YYZ AC 723 Air Canada 18:30 18:25 20:14 19:56 Landed   On-time
LGA-YYZ AC 725 Air Canada 19:30 19:26 21:15 20:51 Landed   On-time
LGA-YYZ AC 727 Air Canada 20:40 21:13 22:23 22:36 Landed   On-time
LGA-FLL B6 381 JetBlue Airways 19:45 21:40 22:40 00:46 Landed   126 min
LGA-FLL B6 383 JetBlue Airways 21:30 22:48 00:16 01:50 Landed   94 min
LGA-MCO B6 399 JetBlue Airways 21:00 21:03 23:38 23:54 Landed   16 min
LGA-JAX CP 5800 Compass Airlines 20:30 20:47 23:16 23:35 Landed   19 min
LGA-BUF CP 5840 Compass Airlines 19:10 19:02 20:44 20:27 Landed   On-time
LGA-BNA CP 5843 Compass Airlines 19:30 19:23 21:11 20:56 Landed   On-time
LGA-SAV CP 5856 Compass Airlines 20:45 21:26 23:17 23:54 Landed   37 min
LGA-ATL DL 1147 Delta Air Lines 20:00 20:09 22:45 22:24 Landed   On-time
LGA-ATL DL 1247 Delta Air Lines 21:00 20:55 23:25 23:18 Landed   On-time
LGA-RSW DL 1433 Delta Air Lines 19:35 19:58 22:56 23:12 Landed   16 min
LGA-TPA DL 1435 Delta Air Lines 19:40 20:19 22:47 23:22 Landed   35 min
LGA-MCO DL 1485 Delta Air Lines 19:25 19:53 22:25 22:45 Landed   20 min
LGA-FLL DL 1854 Delta Air Lines 19:50 19:49 23:11 22:47 Landed   On-time
LGA-MSP DL 2019 Delta Air Lines 18:25 18:46 20:39 20:40 Landed   On-time
LGA-DTW DL 2131 Delta Air Lines 18:35 18:30 20:42 20:20 Landed   On-time
LGA-MIA DL 2139 Delta Air Lines 19:25 20:25 22:43 23:31 Landed   48 min
LGA-BOS DL 5894 Delta Air Lines 19:00 18:55 20:24 20:04 Landed   On-time
LGA-BOS DL 5896 Delta Air Lines 20:00 20:48 21:24 21:47 Landed   23 min
LGA-BOS DL 5898 Delta Air Lines 21:00 21:35 22:20 22:28 Landed   On-time
LGA-DCA DL 5927 Delta Air Lines 19:00 20:56 20:23 21:52 Landed   89 min
LGA-ORD DL 5957 Delta Air Lines 19:15 19:22 21:03 20:32 Landed   On-time
LGA-ORD DL 5959 Delta Air Lines 20:15 20:57 22:05 22:07 Landed   On-time
LGA-ATL DL 947 Delta Air Lines 19:00 19:49 21:31 22:21 Landed   50 min
LGA-PIT DL 975 Delta Air Lines 19:00 18:55 20:43 20:20 Landed   On-time
LGA-CLE EV 3823 ExpressJet 19:55 22:27 21:39 00:03 Landed   144 min
LGA-BHM EV 5038 ExpressJet 19:00 19:44 20:45 21:13 Landed   28 min
LGA-GSO EV 5168 ExpressJet 19:15 19:35 21:11 21:10 Landed   On-time
LGA-RIC EV 5212 ExpressJet 21:10 23:40 22:42 00:54 Landed   132 min
LGA-MCI EV 5220 ExpressJet 19:30 21:32 21:59 23:23 Landed   84 min
LGA-BGR EV 5222 ExpressJet 18:55 18:50 20:37 20:12 Landed   On-time
LGA-IAD EV 5769 ExpressJet 19:31 22:03 20:55 23:05 Landed   130 min
LGA-CAK FL 354 AirTran 20:30 20:57 22:01 22:22 Landed   21 min
LGA-ATL FL 645 AirTran 18:59 19:07 21:22 21:42 Landed   20 min
LGA-RDU G7 6199 GoJet Airlines 21:30 22:10 23:15 23:44 Landed   29 min
LGA-CHS G7 6212 GoJet Airlines 19:00 20:13 21:20 22:16 Landed   56 min
LGA-YHZ G7 6231 GoJet Airlines 20:45 21:11 23:57 23:49 Landed   On-time
LGA-CHO G7 6241 GoJet Airlines 19:30 19:25 21:05 20:53 Landed   On-time
LGA-ILM G7 6247 GoJet Airlines 21:00 21:56 22:57 23:32 Landed   35 min
LGA-CVG G7 6249 GoJet Airlines 20:35 21:34 22:56 23:30 Landed   34 min
LGA-CLT G7 6255 GoJet Airlines 19:30 20:17 21:48 22:25 Landed   37 min
LGA-RDU G7 6264 GoJet Airlines 19:30 20:50 21:23 22:50 Landed   87 min
LGA-OMA G7 6279 GoJet Airlines 20:10 21:53 22:45 23:46 Landed   61 min
LGA-STL G7 6289 GoJet Airlines 19:35 19:36 21:40 21:08 Landed   On-time
LGA-BNA MQ 4484 Envoy Air 18:30 18:23 19:55 19:53 Landed   On-time
LGA-CRW MQ 4517 Envoy Air 18:45 18:35 20:30 20:16 Landed   On-time
LGA-YUL MQ 4541 Envoy Air 21:05 21:59 22:30 23:03 Landed   33 min
LGA-CMH MQ 4555 Envoy Air 20:05 20:55 22:00 22:29 Landed   29 min
LGA-RDU MQ 4569 Envoy Air 19:29 19:42 21:09 21:17 Landed   On-time
LGA-DTW MQ 4573 Envoy Air 21:05 22:02 23:05 23:57 Landed   52 min
LGA-CLT MQ 4584 Envoy Air 21:15 21:25 23:10 23:09 Landed   On-time
LGA-YYZ MQ 4596 Envoy Air 21:30 23:08 23:00 00:30 Landed   90 min
LGA-YYZ MQ 4611 Envoy Air 19:50 20:10 21:35 21:37 Landed   On-time
LGA-RDU MQ 4617 Envoy Air 21:30 22:10 23:00 23:33 Landed   33 min
LGA-MSP MQ 4649 Envoy Air 18:55 19:06 20:50 20:56 Landed   On-time
LGA-BNA MQ 4660 Envoy Air 21:25 23:22 22:35 00:24 Landed   109 min
LGA-ATL MQ 4662 Envoy Air 20:20 21:51 22:45 00:03 Landed   78 min
LGA-CLE MQ 4674 Envoy Air 18:30 18:23 20:10 19:57 Landed   On-time
LGA-MYR NK 347 Spirit Airlines 18:30 18:38 20:22 20:29 Landed   On-time
LGA-FLL NK 779 Spirit Airlines 19:50 21:49 22:52 00:55 Landed   123 min
LGA-PHL PDT 4317 Piedmont Airlines 19:50 20:28 21:07 21:38 Landed   31 min
LGA-YOW QK 7735 Jazz 19:40 20:46 21:06 21:53 Landed   47 min
LGA-YUL QK 8021 Jazz 19:45 22:02 21:11 23:12 Landed   121 min
LGA-CLE RP 6049 Chautauqua Airlines 18:45 18:42 20:44 20:23 Landed   On-time
LGA-IAD RP 6054 Chautauqua Airlines 20:00 19:54 21:33 21:13 Landed   On-time
LGA-MHT RP 6066 Chautauqua Airlines 19:05 19:01 20:27 20:01 Landed   On-time
LGA-SDF RP 6088 Chautauqua Airlines 20:45 21:52 23:10 23:59 Landed   49 min
LGA-LEX RP 6096 Chautauqua Airlines 21:30 23:40  Cancelled
LGA-ROA RP 6109 Chautauqua Airlines 21:15 22:26 23:00 00:12 Landed   72 min
LGA-CAE RP 6131 Chautauqua Airlines 18:59 19:34 21:16 21:50 Landed   34 min
LGA-ORD S5 3448 Shuttle America 19:00 19:05 20:43 20:23 Landed   On-time
LGA-BOS S5 5894 Shuttle America 19:06 19:18 19:40 19:54 Landed   On-time
LGA-BOS S5 5896 Shuttle America 20:24 20:59 20:58 21:35 Landed   37 min
LGA-BOS S5 5898 Shuttle America 21:07 21:46 21:41 22:23 Landed   42 min
LGA-DCA S5 5927 Shuttle America 19:13 21:05 20:02 21:48 Landed   106 min
LGA-ORD S5 5957 Shuttle America 19:29 19:39 20:19 20:25 Landed   On-time
LGA-ORD S5 5959 Shuttle America 20:33 21:10 21:24 21:56 Landed   32 min
LGA-CMH S5 5978 Shuttle America 20:15 21:08 22:20 22:47 Landed   27 min
LGA-GRR S5 5979 Shuttle America 20:00 19:58 22:26 22:05 Landed   On-time
LGA-IND S5 5991 Shuttle America 21:15 22:10 23:35 00:10 Landed   35 min
LGA-ORF S5 6009 Shuttle America 19:35 20:06 21:10 21:19 Landed   On-time
LGA-DFW S5 6017 Shuttle America 19:30 19:23 22:39 22:10 Landed   On-time
LGA-IAH UA 230 United Airlines 18:59 19:00 21:48 21:46 Landed   On-time
LGA-ORD UA 586 United Airlines 20:00 20:03 21:38 21:03 Landed   On-time
LGA-CLT US 1491 US Airways 18:55 19:30 20:56 21:36 Landed   40 min
LGA-BOS US 2142 US Airways 20:00 20:15 21:13 21:08 Landed   On-time
LGA-BOS US 2144 US Airways 21:00 21:23 22:10 22:21 Landed   On-time
LGA-DCA US 2187 US Airways 19:00 21:12 20:15 22:23 Landed   128 min
LGA-DCA US 2189 US Airways 20:00 21:20 21:19 22:27 Landed   68 min
LGA-DCA US 2191 US Airways 21:00 21:13 22:15 22:22 Landed   On-time
LGA-BNA WN 1354 Southwest Airlines 18:25 19:04 20:05 20:27 Landed   22 min
LGA-MDW WN 1731 Southwest Airlines 20:55 22:27 22:25 23:31 Landed   66 min
LGA-MKE WN 3135 Southwest Airlines 19:25 19:48 21:05 20:57 Landed   On-time
LGA-PIT YX 3307 Republic Airlines 20:05 20:15 21:41 21:40 Landed   On-time
LGA-CLT ZW 3663 Air Wisconsin 19:59 21:43 22:05 23:39 Landed   94 min
LGA-PHL ZW 3911 Air Wisconsin 19:00 20:09  Cancelled
LGA-PHL ZW 3989 Air Wisconsin 21:20 22:29 22:19 23:28 Landed   69 min
LGA-PHL ZW 4025 Air Wisconsin 18:25 19:38 19:34 20:28 Landed   54 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
STATS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS