Flights Affected By Delay at EWR

Flights Affected By Delay at EWR

Date:   April 21, 2013
 

Delay

EWR experienced arrival delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Washington Air Route Traffic Control Center/Volume:Volume from 2013-04-21 17:25 to 2013-04-21 19:37. There were 90 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
DFW-EWR AA 1906 American Airlines 13:50 14:11 18:30 18:25 Landed   On-time
YYC-EWR AC 584 Air Canada 12:25 12:21 19:04 19:14 Landed   On-time
YYZ-EWR AC 768 Air Canada 17:25 17:28 18:59 19:02 Landed   On-time
ACY-EWR B6 506 JetBlue Airways 18:26 18:36 18:53 18:53 Landed   On-time
MCO-EWR B6 526 JetBlue Airways 14:50 15:03 17:32 18:00 Landed   28 min
LHR-EWR BA 189 British Airways 16:15 16:15 19:00 19:38 Landed   38 min
PVD-EWR C5 3595 CommutAir 16:51 16:49 18:26 17:52 Landed   On-time
SYR-EWR C5 4815 CommutAir 17:30 17:20 19:04 19:10 Landed   On-time
ITH-EWR C5 4838 CommutAir 17:00 16:58 18:14 18:25 Landed   On-time
ROC-EWR C5 4848 CommutAir 16:02 15:53 17:43 17:28 Landed   On-time
BWI-EWR C5 4850 CommutAir 17:22 17:12 18:48 19:27 Landed   39 min
DTW-EWR DL 1560 Delta Air Lines 17:37 17:34 19:25 19:46 Landed   21 min
ATL-EWR DL 2142 Delta Air Lines 16:35 16:34 19:02 18:35 Landed   On-time
ATL-EWR DL 926 Delta Air Lines 15:15 15:15 17:42 17:28 Landed   On-time
CMH-EWR EV 3812 ExpressJet 17:16 17:11 19:05 19:13 Landed   On-time
GSP-EWR EV 3814 ExpressJet 17:33 17:26 19:29 19:17 Landed   On-time
RIC-EWR EV 3835 ExpressJet 17:19 18:15 18:41 19:37 Landed   56 min
OMA-EWR EV 4093 ExpressJet 15:38 15:30 19:29 19:23 Landed   On-time
MHT-EWR EV 4131 ExpressJet 16:05 15:58 17:30 17:21 Landed   On-time
ATL-EWR EV 4141 ExpressJet 15:45 16:19 18:16 18:19 Landed   On-time
RDU-EWR EV 4212 ExpressJet 17:01 17:00 18:40 20:03 Landed   83 min
DCA-EWR EV 4299 ExpressJet 18:00 18:01 19:21 19:24 Landed   On-time
MCI-EWR EV 4312 ExpressJet 14:00 14:01 17:49 17:40 Landed   On-time
CLT-EWR EV 4326 ExpressJet 17:29 17:27 19:26 19:05 Landed   On-time
MKE-EWR EV 4327 ExpressJet 14:46 14:56 18:00 18:02 Landed   On-time
YOW-EWR EV 4351 ExpressJet 17:33 17:35 19:10 19:06 Landed   On-time
DTW-EWR EV 4381 ExpressJet 17:25 17:28 19:18 19:12 Landed   On-time
IND-EWR EV 4395 ExpressJet 16:39 16:36 18:42 18:36 Landed   On-time
YQB-EWR EV 4400 ExpressJet 17:24 17:22 19:10 19:20 Landed   On-time
CVG-EWR EV 4459 ExpressJet 16:39 16:31 18:40 18:36 Landed   On-time
YHZ-EWR EV 4597 ExpressJet 16:40 16:33 18:00 17:55 Landed   On-time
CHS-EWR EV 4622 ExpressJet 17:05 17:12 19:10 19:01 Landed   On-time
SAV-EWR EV 4695 ExpressJet 16:12 16:11 18:25 18:33 Landed   On-time
MSP-EWR EV 4700 ExpressJet 14:16 14:07 18:00 17:45 Landed   On-time
MSP-EWR EV 5094 ExpressJet 15:05 15:01 18:49 18:46 Landed   On-time
MEM-EWR FX 760 FedEx 15:57 16:18 18:50 19:09 Landed   19 min
DUB-EWR K4 514    Kalitta Air 15:57 15:57 ~ 18:09 18:03 Landed   On-time
MUC-EWR LH 412 Lufthansa 15:35 15:35 18:35 18:46 Landed   On-time
ORD-EWR MQ 3743 Envoy Air 14:25 14:22 17:30 17:38 Landed   On-time
YTZ-EWR PD 139 Porter Airlines 16:00 16:08 17:30 17:09 Landed   On-time
YTZ-EWR PD 141 Porter Airlines 17:00 17:08 18:30 18:11 Landed   On-time
YTZ-EWR PD 143 Porter Airlines 18:00 18:22 19:30 19:57 Landed   27 min
SDF-EWR RP 9871 Chautauqua Airlines 16:40 16:24 18:14 18:10 Landed   On-time
ABE-EWR S5 3562 Shuttle America 17:45 17:53 18:00 18:14 Landed   On-time
CLE-EWR S5 5125 Shuttle America 17:01 16:58 18:47 18:55 Landed   On-time
YUL-EWR S5 5128 Shuttle America 17:38 17:46 19:17 19:44 Landed   27 min
DTW-EWR S5 6016 Shuttle America 15:40 15:39 17:41 17:30 Landed   On-time
SIN-EWR SQ 22 Singapore Airlines 10:55 10:53 17:50 17:12 Landed   On-time
CUN-EWR UA 1049 United Airlines 13:34 13:30 18:30 18:05 Landed   On-time
MEX-EWR UA 1066 United Airlines 13:30 13:26 19:30 18:49 Landed   On-time
SFO-EWR UA 1071 United Airlines 10:48 10:57 19:25 19:46 Landed   21 min
SJO-EWR UA 1081 United Airlines 11:45 11:37 19:04 18:44 Landed   On-time
DFW-EWR UA 1092 United Airlines 14:14 14:09 19:00 18:32 Landed   On-time
LHR-EWR UA 111 United Airlines 16:00 15:56 19:30 19:09 Landed   On-time
LAX-EWR UA 1244 United Airlines 10:21 10:21 18:45 18:43 Landed   On-time
PHX-EWR UA 1265 United Airlines 10:49 10:47 18:38 18:22 Landed   On-time
ANU-EWR UA 1409 United Airlines 14:06 15:24 18:50 19:44 Landed   54 min
BDA-EWR UA 1416 United Airlines 15:55 16:09 17:33 17:25 Landed   On-time
GCM-EWR UA 1440 United Airlines 13:12 13:21 18:07 17:59 Landed   On-time
AUS-EWR UA 1451 United Airlines 14:28 14:29 19:25 18:54 Landed   On-time
MCO-EWR UA 1464 United Airlines 16:40 17:30 19:35 20:53 Landed   78 min
PLS-EWR UA 1466 United Airlines 14:01 13:45 17:52 17:05 Landed   On-time
STT-EWR UA 1482 United Airlines 14:12 14:23 18:35 18:18 Landed   On-time
POP-EWR UA 1484 United Airlines 13:48 13:57 17:47 17:27 Landed   On-time
PUJ-EWR UA 1518 United Airlines 14:02 14:18 18:20 18:03 Landed   On-time
NAS-EWR UA 1539 United Airlines 15:00 14:59 18:16 18:21 Landed   On-time
IAH-EWR UA 1631 United Airlines 13:23 13:29 18:05 17:40 Landed   On-time
DEN-EWR UA 1643 United Airlines 12:31 18:25  Cancelled
PBI-EWR UA 1669 United Airlines 14:54 15:00 18:05 17:51 Landed   On-time
ORD-EWR UA 1680 United Airlines 15:00 15:11 18:20 18:16 Landed   On-time
MCO-EWR UA 1717 United Airlines 15:35 15:36 18:30 18:30 Landed   On-time
BWI-EWR UA 1802 United Airlines 17:05 18:46 18:25 19:49 Landed   84 min
IAH-EWR UA 270 United Airlines 14:24 15:31 19:04 19:40 Landed   36 min
SXM-EWR UA 299 United Airlines 13:12 13:06 17:45 17:56 Landed   On-time
TPA-EWR UA 335 United Airlines 16:04 16:19 19:00 18:40 Landed   On-time
LAS-EWR UA 369 United Airlines 11:26 11:35 19:35 19:46 Landed   On-time
SXM-EWR UA 504 United Airlines 14:12 14:19 18:45 18:46 Landed   On-time
SFO-EWR UA 800 United Airlines 09:56 09:57 18:29 18:06 Landed   On-time
PVG-EWR UA 87 United Airlines 15:45 15:55 18:25 18:30 Landed   On-time
PEK-EWR UA 88 United Airlines 15:45 15:49 17:30 17:10 Landed   On-time
IST-EWR UA 905 United Airlines 13:55 15:06 18:00 19:53 Landed   113 min
LHR-EWR VS 1 Virgin Atlantic 16:15 16:30 19:05 19:07 Landed   On-time
LAX-EWR VX 162 Virgin America 09:40 09:40 18:00 18:00 Landed   On-time
DEN-EWR WN 504 Southwest Airlines 11:35 11:39 17:25 17:40 Landed   15 min
PHX-EWR WN 513 Southwest Airlines 10:10 10:25 17:55 18:04 Landed   On-time
BUF-EWR YX 3863 Republic Airlines 16:35 16:43 18:16 18:35 Landed   19 min
IAD-EWR YX 3884 Republic Airlines 16:50 16:48 18:30 18:51 Landed   21 min
ORF-EWR YX 4905 Republic Airlines 17:18 18:48 19:00 20:24 Landed   84 min
DCA-EWR YX 4908 Republic Airlines 16:07 16:12 17:39 17:34 Landed   On-time
ALB-EWR YX 4910 Republic Airlines 18:18 19:01 19:36 20:25 Landed   49 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS