Flights Affected By Delay at FLL

Flights Affected By Delay at FLL

Date:   April 21, 2013
 

Delay

FLL experienced departure delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Volume:Volume from 2013-04-21 11:39 to 2013-04-21 13:08. There were 41 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
FLL-ELH 3M 4007 Silver Airways 12:00 12:56 13:05 14:05 Landed   60 min
FLL-GHB 3M 4018 Silver Airways 11:40 13:15 12:45 14:24 Landed   99 min
FLL-TCB 3M 4021 Silver Airways 12:30 12:30 13:35 13:40 Landed   On-time
FLL-MHH 3M 4028 Silver Airways 12:55 16:35 14:05 17:45 Landed   220 min
FLL-GGT 3M 4041 Silver Airways 11:45 11:53 13:25 13:21 Landed   On-time
FLL-DFW AA 1345 American Airlines 12:00 11:50 14:10 14:33 Landed   23 min
FLL-PAP AA 2285 American Airlines 13:00 13:04 15:00 14:58 Landed   On-time
FLL-ORD AA 816 American Airlines 12:00 11:53 14:20 14:11 Landed   On-time
FLL-YUL AC 925 Air Canada 11:40 11:49 15:10 15:11 Landed   On-time
FLL-YYZ AC 939 Air Canada 12:55 13:47 16:07 16:49 Landed   42 min
FLL-BOS B6 1070 JetBlue Airways 13:00 13:18 16:13 16:12 Landed   On-time
FLL-RDU B6 1126 JetBlue Airways 12:19 12:20 14:20 14:34 Landed   On-time
FLL-LGA B6 1272 JetBlue Airways 12:35 13:02 15:30 16:22 Landed   52 min
FLL-DCA B6 1482 JetBlue Airways 12:33 12:41 15:00 15:11 Landed   On-time
FLL-JFK B6 16 JetBlue Airways 12:00 16:09 14:50 19:01 Landed   251 min
FLL-YYZ C6 757 CanJet Airlines 11:45 11:33 14:14 14:06 Landed   On-time
FLL-YQB C6 817 CanJet Airlines 12:45 12:55 ~ 16:15 15:49 ~ Unknown
FLL-JFK DL 1644 Delta Air Lines 12:10 12:38 15:09 15:19 Landed   On-time
FLL-ATL DL 2026 Delta Air Lines 12:45 13:10 14:46 15:07 Landed   21 min
FLL-CVG DL 909 Delta Air Lines 12:35 12:32 15:19 15:05 Landed   On-time
FLL-BWI FL 299 AirTran 11:40 11:36 14:20 14:04 Landed   On-time
FLL-BUF FL 628 AirTran 13:08 12:57 16:04 15:46 Landed   On-time
FLL-STT NK 201 Spirit Airlines 12:30 12:25 15:05 15:01 Landed   On-time
FLL-MHH Q7 9561    SkyBahamas 12:20 13:20 Unknown
FLL-YHZ TS 551 Air Transat 12:00 12:12 16:55 16:21 Landed   On-time
FLL-YUL TS 651 Air Transat 12:45 13:29 16:05 16:16 Landed   On-time
FLL-CLE UA 112 United Airlines 11:43 11:42 14:34 14:20 Landed   On-time
FLL-EWR UA 1214 United Airlines 12:52 13:06 16:07 16:51 Landed   44 min
FLL-EWR UA 1701 United Airlines 12:08 12:03 15:25 15:12 Landed   On-time
FLL-IAD UA 249 United Airlines 12:20 12:44 14:50 15:16 Landed   26 min
FLL-NAS UP 202    Bahamasair 11:55 12:37 12:50 13:07 ~ Unknown
FLL-DCA US 1902 US Airways 11:55 11:56 14:23 14:22 Landed   On-time
FLL-CLT US 1992 US Airways 13:00 12:59 15:05 14:49 Landed   On-time
FLL-PHL US 956 US Airways 11:45 11:38 14:33 14:36 Landed   On-time
FLL-LAX VX 327 Virgin America 11:55 11:59 14:50 15:20 Landed   30 min
FLL-PVD WN 1552 Southwest Airlines 11:55 11:54 15:05 15:01 Landed   On-time
FLL-TPA WN 1722 Southwest Airlines 12:15 12:29 13:25 13:32 Landed   On-time
FLL-JAX WN 345 Southwest Airlines 12:00 12:08 13:20 13:32 Landed   On-time
FLL-PHL WN 739 Southwest Airlines 12:30 12:52 15:20 15:10 Landed   On-time
FLL-YUL WS 1055 WestJet 12:05 12:01 15:30 15:39 Landed   On-time
FLL-YYZ WS 1233 WestJet 11:50 11:47 15:00 14:57 Landed   On-time
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
STATS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS