Flights Affected By Delay at CLT

Flights Affected By Delay at CLT

Date:   April 24, 2013
 

Delay

CLT experienced departure delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Volume:Multiple Aircraft Taxi Congestion from 2013-04-24 08:24 to 2013-04-24 10:21. There were 117 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
CLT-ORL 1I 953 NetJets Aviation 9:06 AM 9:06 AM ~ 10:06 AM 10:06 AM ~ Unknown
CLT-TEB 1I 953 NetJets Aviation 9:06 AM 8:45 AM 10:12 AM 9:50 AM Diverted
CLT-DFW AA 1301 American Airlines 9:25 AM 9:24 AM 11:15 AM 11:07 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-JFK B6 1088 JetBlue Airways 10:35 AM 10:32 AM 12:24 PM 12:09 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-ATL DL 1591 Delta Air Lines 8:30 AM 8:20 AM 9:50 AM 9:47 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-DTW DL 1594 Delta Air Lines 9:05 AM 8:57 AM 11:01 AM 10:34 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-ATL DL 1877 Delta Air Lines 9:45 AM 9:40 AM 11:01 AM 10:46 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-ATL DL 2251 Delta Air Lines 11:15 AM 11:12 AM 12:29 PM 12:38 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-IAH EV 4101 ExpressJet 9:45 AM 9:39 AM 11:31 AM 11:34 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-EWR EV 4383 ExpressJet 9:00 AM 8:56 AM 10:45 AM 10:39 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-DTW EV 5457 ExpressJet 11:15 AM 12:11 PM 1:06 PM 1:43 PM Landed   37 min
CLT-MSP EV 5492 ExpressJet 10:49 AM 10:44 AM 12:45 PM 12:11 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-LGA G7 6184 GoJet Airlines 9:15 AM 9:09 AM 11:11 AM 11:01 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-SDF JIA 2221 PSA Airlines 10:00 AM 9:55 AM 11:31 AM 11:39 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-MYR JIA 2228 PSA Airlines 11:14 AM 11:12 AM 12:04 PM 11:51 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-BHM JIA 2233 PSA Airlines 9:19 AM 9:17 AM 9:34 AM 9:27 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-SAV JIA 2258 PSA Airlines 9:19 AM 9:15 AM 10:15 AM 10:04 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-ILM JIA 2270 PSA Airlines 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 10:39 AM 10:48 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-EWN JIA 2290 PSA Airlines 9:24 AM 9:23 AM 10:22 AM 10:21 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-LIT JIA 2291 PSA Airlines 9:25 AM 9:20 AM 10:26 AM 10:52 AM Landed   26 min
CLT-JAN JIA 2317 PSA Airlines 9:23 AM 9:17 AM 10:12 AM 10:34 AM Landed   22 min
CLT-CRW JIA 2331 PSA Airlines 9:24 AM 9:42 AM 10:32 AM 11:28 AM Landed   56 min
CLT-PGV JIA 2382 PSA Airlines 9:23 AM 9:17 AM 10:19 AM 10:09 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-VPS JIA 2386 PSA Airlines 10:00 AM 9:54 AM 10:43 AM 11:07 AM Landed   24 min
CLT-GPT JIA 2399 PSA Airlines 9:24 AM 9:23 AM 10:13 AM 10:17 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-GNV JIA 2453 PSA Airlines 9:04 AM 8:59 AM 10:21 AM 10:08 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-TYS JIA 2466 PSA Airlines 9:40 AM 9:35 AM 10:43 AM 10:47 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-MGM JIA 2469 PSA Airlines 11:05 AM 11:02 AM 11:20 AM 11:15 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-CAE JIA 2478 PSA Airlines 9:40 AM 9:30 AM 10:27 AM 10:07 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-TLH JIA 2479 PSA Airlines 9:12 AM 9:07 AM 10:33 AM 10:25 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-XNA JIA 2481 PSA Airlines 10:54 AM 10:44 AM 12:07 PM 12:12 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-MOB JIA 2539 PSA Airlines 9:45 AM 9:40 AM 10:32 AM 10:44 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-CAK JIA 2544 PSA Airlines 10:10 AM 10:46 AM 11:40 AM 12:07 PM Landed   27 min
CLT-BTR JIA 2555 PSA Airlines 9:22 AM 9:33 AM 10:24 AM 10:56 AM Landed   32 min
CLT-YUL LXJ 530 Flexjet 9:40 AM 9:51 AM 11:32 AM 11:42 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-MIA MQ 3534 American Eagle 10:10 AM 10:03 AM 12:20 PM 12:07 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-ORD MQ 3632 American Eagle 10:40 AM 11:12 AM 11:40 AM 11:52 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-LGA MQ 4578 American Eagle 9:10 AM 9:10 AM 10:59 AM 11:25 AM Landed   26 min
CLT-AVL PDT 4105 Piedmont Airlines 10:00 AM 9:51 AM 10:53 AM 11:06 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-CHO PDT 4110 Piedmont Airlines 9:14 AM 9:10 AM 10:29 AM 10:10 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-HHH PDT 4157 Piedmont Airlines 11:09 AM 11:56 AM 12:16 PM 1:10 PM Landed   54 min
CLT-FLO PDT 4161 Piedmont Airlines 8:50 AM 8:53 AM 9:29 AM 9:31 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-HTS PDT 4168 Piedmont Airlines 9:14 AM 9:26 AM 10:33 AM 10:57 AM Landed   24 min
CLT-GSP PDT 4194 Piedmont Airlines 10:24 AM 10:20 AM 11:04 AM 11:19 AM Landed   15 min
CLT-FAY PDT 4286 Piedmont Airlines 9:55 AM 10:50 AM  Cancelled
CLT-OAJ PDT 4290 Piedmont Airlines 9:19 AM 9:32 AM 10:20 AM 10:36 AM Landed   16 min
CLT-CHA PDT 4339 Piedmont Airlines 10:33 AM 10:25 AM 11:53 AM 11:59 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-ROA PDT 4364 Piedmont Airlines 9:35 AM 9:35 AM 10:35 AM 10:29 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-HHH PDT 4429 Piedmont Airlines 9:19 AM 9:27 AM 10:25 AM 10:33 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-TRI PDT 4559 Piedmont Airlines 9:50 AM 9:42 AM 10:51 AM 10:48 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-SBY PDT 4646 Piedmont Airlines 9:30 AM 9:24 AM 11:12 AM 11:07 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-SBY PDT 9310 Piedmont Airlines 9:13 AM 9:59 AM 10:37 AM 11:18 AM Landed   41 min
CLT-LGA RP 3006 Chautauqua Airlines 9:02 AM 8:58 AM 10:59 AM 11:13 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-SJU US 1032 US Airways 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 1:21 PM 1:05 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-NAS US 1051 US Airways 9:45 AM 9:39 AM 12:01 PM 11:53 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-PLS US 1057 US Airways 9:40 AM 9:55 AM 12:29 PM 12:57 PM Landed   28 min
CLT-IAH US 1125 US Airways 9:30 AM 9:28 AM 11:09 AM 11:50 AM Landed   41 min
CLT-MBJ US 1229 US Airways 9:35 AM 9:33 AM 11:24 AM 11:13 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-JAX US 1251 US Airways 10:00 AM 9:56 AM 11:23 AM 11:19 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-RDU US 1269 US Airways 9:35 AM 9:34 AM 10:27 AM 10:25 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-FLL US 1281 US Airways 9:55 AM 9:48 AM 11:58 AM 11:38 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-LAX US 1433 US Airways 9:50 AM 9:48 AM 12:09 PM 12:50 PM Landed   41 min
CLT-BWI US 1434 US Airways 9:50 AM 9:49 AM 11:18 AM 11:27 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-DCA US 1440 US Airways 10:00 AM 9:55 AM 11:23 AM 11:21 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-JFK US 1442 US Airways 9:30 AM 9:28 AM 11:20 AM 11:19 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-PHX US 1507 US Airways 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 11:05 AM 11:30 AM Landed   25 min
CLT-PHL US 1512 US Airways 9:20 AM 9:20 AM 10:54 AM 10:54 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-SEA US 1539 US Airways 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 12:07 PM 12:13 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-SXM US 1560 US Airways 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 1:23 PM 1:10 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-PVD US 1588 US Airways 9:55 AM 9:52 AM 12:03 PM 12:01 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-EWR US 1616 US Airways 9:55 AM 9:50 AM 11:48 AM 11:42 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-TPA US 1631 US Airways 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 11:09 AM 11:04 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-PBI US 1656 US Airways 9:29 AM 9:28 AM 11:14 AM 11:20 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-SRQ US 1657 US Airways 9:29 AM 9:27 AM 11:09 AM 11:10 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-DFW US 1772 US Airways 9:25 AM 9:25 AM 11:05 AM 11:25 AM Landed   20 min
CLT-BOS US 1800 US Airways 9:40 AM 10:01 AM 11:50 AM 12:20 PM Landed   30 min
CLT-LGA US 1910 US Airways 10:00 AM 9:54 AM 11:51 AM 12:03 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-BUF US 1942 US Airways 9:24 AM 9:21 AM 11:02 AM 11:08 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-PUJ US 1965 US Airways 9:55 AM 9:50 AM 1:20 PM 1:04 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-RSW US 1989 US Airways 9:25 AM 9:19 AM 11:18 AM 11:12 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-SFO US 467 US Airways 9:30 AM 9:28 AM 12:11 PM 12:14 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-DEN US 475 US Airways 9:25 AM 9:29 AM 11:00 AM 11:26 AM Landed   26 min
CLT-EWR US 686 US Airways 11:13 AM 12:31 PM 1:00 PM 2:12 PM Landed   72 min
CLT-MCO US 801 US Airways 9:24 AM 9:24 AM ~ 10:54 AM 10:54 AM ~ Unknown
CLT-GCM US 819 US Airways 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 11:38 AM 11:24 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-MEX US 829 US Airways 9:35 AM 9:29 AM 12:31 PM 12:51 PM Landed   20 min
CLT-CUN US 883 US Airways 9:29 AM 9:23 AM 11:25 AM 11:31 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-ATL US 90 US Airways 9:30 AM 9:28 AM 10:41 AM 10:31 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-ORF US 922 US Airways 9:19 AM 12:05 PM 10:23 AM 1:13 PM Landed   170 min
CLT-ORD US 926 US Airways 10:00 AM 10:22 AM 11:08 AM 11:31 AM Landed   23 min
CLT-IND US 940 US Airways 9:45 AM 9:42 AM 11:21 AM 11:30 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-MSP US 976 US Airways 9:35 AM 9:31 AM 11:18 AM 11:15 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-PIT US 996 US Airways 9:50 AM 9:48 AM 11:17 AM 11:28 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-HOU WN 1973 Southwest Airlines 10:25 AM 10:20 AM 12:10 PM 12:19 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-BNA YV 2607 Mesa Airlines 9:55 AM 9:48 AM 10:26 AM 10:33 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-CHS YV 2615 Mesa Airlines 9:23 AM 9:18 AM 10:20 AM 10:16 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-MEM YV 2641 Mesa Airlines 9:30 AM 9:23 AM 10:18 AM 10:13 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-IAD YV 2648 Mesa Airlines 9:21 AM 9:15 AM 10:44 AM 10:36 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-CVG YV 2650 Mesa Airlines 9:55 AM 9:49 AM 11:22 AM 11:34 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-MYR YV 2654 Mesa Airlines 9:40 AM 9:39 AM 10:39 AM 10:30 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-AUS YV 2667 Mesa Airlines 9:21 AM 10:15 AM 11:09 AM 12:23 PM Landed   74 min
CLT-PNS YV 2683 Mesa Airlines 9:30 AM 9:30 AM 10:12 AM 10:30 AM Landed   18 min
CLT-BDL YV 2698 Mesa Airlines 11:10 AM 11:08 AM 1:00 PM 12:51 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-GSO YV 2702 Mesa Airlines 9:45 AM 10:41 AM 10:38 AM 11:25 AM Landed   47 min
CLT-CMH YV 2724 Mesa Airlines 9:16 AM 9:11 AM 10:34 AM 10:24 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-ALB YV 2772 Mesa Airlines 8:27 AM 8:19 AM 10:18 AM 10:11 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-IAD YV 3773 Mesa Airlines 10:09 AM 10:11 AM 11:35 AM 11:40 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-ORD YV 3793 Mesa Airlines 9:35 AM 9:35 AM 10:35 AM 11:20 AM Landed   45 min
CLT-YYZ YX 3170 Republic Airlines 9:19 AM 9:12 AM 11:15 AM 10:58 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-EYW YX 3215 Republic Airlines 9:55 AM 9:47 AM 12:08 PM 12:10 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-HSV ZW 3557 Air Wisconsin 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 9:34 AM 9:37 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-AGS ZW 3664 Air Wisconsin 9:45 AM 9:40 AM 10:41 AM 10:52 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-LYH ZW 3906 Air Wisconsin 9:45 AM 9:38 AM 10:45 AM 10:47 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-LEX ZW 3943 Air Wisconsin 11:11 AM 11:06 AM 12:23 PM 12:37 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-PHF ZW 3964 Air Wisconsin 11:14 AM 11:09 AM 12:24 PM 12:12 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-MKE ZW 4039 Air Wisconsin 9:14 AM 9:20 AM 10:20 AM 10:32 AM Landed   On-time
CLT-HPN ZW 4048 Air Wisconsin 9:35 AM 10:20 AM 11:36 AM 12:11 PM Landed   35 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS