Flights Affected By Delay at IAH

Flights Affected By Delay at IAH

Date:   April 24, 2013
 

Delay

IAH experienced departure delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Volume:STAFFING from 2013-04-24 08:51 to 2013-04-24 10:02. There were 65 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
IAH-VCT 6G 2402 Sun Air Express 08:56 09:04 09:46 09:49 Landed   On-time
IAH-MIA AA 1519 American Airlines 10:00 09:54 13:20 13:23 Landed   On-time
IAH-OKC AX 5032 Trans States Airlines 08:54 08:54 10:23 10:28 Landed   On-time
IAH-BVO CON 100 ConocoPhillips 08:51 08:55 09:57 10:04 Landed   On-time
IAH-ATL DL 1590 Delta Air Lines 09:21 09:16 12:22 12:48 Landed   26 min
IAH-LCH EV 255 ExpressJet 08:56 09:03 09:22 09:30 Landed   On-time
IAH-SHV EV 3268 ExpressJet 08:56 08:47 10:04 09:52 Landed   On-time
IAH-SAT EV 4086 ExpressJet 08:53 09:11 09:58 10:30 Landed   32 min
IAH-TYR EV 4109 ExpressJet 08:53 08:48 09:56 09:46 Landed   On-time
IAH-AMA EV 4114 ExpressJet 08:51 08:46 10:30 10:49 Landed   19 min
IAH-AUS EV 4133 ExpressJet 09:32 09:27 10:25 10:33 Landed   On-time
IAH-BRO EV 4217 ExpressJet 09:19 09:15 10:32 10:40 Landed   On-time
IAH-PBI EV 4310 ExpressJet 09:35 09:29 13:04 13:10 Landed   On-time
IAH-CRP EV 4345 ExpressJet 08:56 08:55 10:02 10:13 Landed   On-time
IAH-GDL EV 4354 ExpressJet 08:51 09:05 11:20 11:46 Landed   26 min
IAH-BJX EV 4418 ExpressJet 09:11 09:21 11:17 11:55 Landed   38 min
IAH-GJT EV 4436 ExpressJet 09:07 09:16 10:48 11:15 Landed   27 min
IAH-MAF EV 4461 ExpressJet 09:01 08:59 10:29 10:40 Landed   On-time
IAH-DFW EV 4518 ExpressJet 09:23 09:20 10:35 10:39 Landed   On-time
IAH-MTY EV 4556 ExpressJet 09:03 08:56 10:36 10:33 Landed   On-time
IAH-LRD EV 4591 ExpressJet 09:05 09:04 10:16 10:47 Landed   31 min
IAH-LBB EV 4601 ExpressJet 08:54 08:53 10:25 10:31 Landed   On-time
IAH-QRO EV 4643 ExpressJet 08:53 08:51 11:03 11:28 Landed   25 min
IAH-VER EV 4648 ExpressJet 08:54 08:50 11:05 11:29 Landed   24 min
IAH-TUS EV 4650 ExpressJet 09:00 08:55 09:41 10:00 Landed   19 min
IAH-DAL EV 4652 ExpressJet 09:40 09:31 10:41 10:41 Landed   On-time
IAH-SLC EV 4654 ExpressJet 09:45 09:38 12:05 12:18 Landed   On-time
IAH-DTW EV 5386 ExpressJet 09:00 09:00 12:53 12:36 Landed   On-time
IAH-MCO NK 832 Spirit Airlines 09:45 09:44 13:10 12:57 Landed   On-time
IAH-ABQ OO 4965 SkyWest Airlines 09:04 08:57 10:14 10:39 Landed   25 min
IAH-BFL OO 5157 SkyWest Airlines 09:19 09:10 11:02 11:12 Landed   On-time
IAH-PSP OO 5159 SkyWest Airlines 09:28 09:28 10:50 11:05 Landed   15 min
IAH-IND OO 5163 SkyWest Airlines 09:00 09:15 12:12 12:16 Landed   On-time
IAH-MFE OO 5195 SkyWest Airlines 09:07 10:33 10:24 11:49 Landed   85 min
IAH-HRL OO 5234 SkyWest Airlines 09:26 11:16 10:37 12:51 Landed   134 min
IAH-CUN UA 1012 United Airlines 09:01 09:08 11:20 11:32 Landed   On-time
IAH-SJO UA 1096 United Airlines 08:57 09:21 11:41 12:06 Landed   25 min
IAH-SAN UA 1155 United Airlines 09:01 09:01 10:33 10:34 Landed   On-time
IAH-LAX UA 1205 United Airlines 09:20 09:18 11:00 11:03 Landed   On-time
IAH-ORD UA 1241 United Airlines 09:29 09:50 12:05 12:24 Landed   19 min
IAH-ONT UA 1283 United Airlines 09:05 08:59 10:45 10:43 Landed   On-time
IAH-BZE UA 1407 United Airlines 08:51 08:50 10:20 10:07 Landed   On-time
IAH-MGA UA 1432 United Airlines 08:55 08:50 11:18 11:04 Landed   On-time
IAH-SAL UA 1441 United Airlines 09:31 09:38 11:35 11:33 Landed   On-time
IAH-SAP UA 1487 United Airlines 09:11 09:08 11:04 11:02 Landed   On-time
IAH-GUA UA 1500 United Airlines 09:40 09:44 11:31 11:35 Landed   On-time
IAH-LIR UA 1512 United Airlines 08:54 08:51 11:25 11:09 Landed   On-time
IAH-YYC UA 1531 United Airlines 08:54 08:57 12:09 12:40 Landed   31 min
IAH-TGU UA 1540 United Airlines 08:55 08:54 10:58 10:52 Landed   On-time
IAH-CZM UA 1545 United Airlines 08:59 09:02 11:16 11:20 Landed   On-time
IAH-SJC UA 1654 United Airlines 09:08 09:05 11:33 11:22 Landed   On-time
IAH-MSY UA 1655 United Airlines 09:00 12:41 10:16 13:45 Landed   209 min
IAH-SMF UA 1714 United Airlines 08:58 09:16 11:17 11:37 Landed   20 min
IAH-LAS UA 1723 United Airlines 09:06 09:01 10:28 10:27 Landed   On-time
IAH-HNL UA 201 United Airlines 09:54 10:01 13:10 13:22 Landed   On-time
IAH-DCA UA 344 United Airlines 08:51 09:42 12:59 13:32 Landed   33 min
IAH-MEX UA 431 United Airlines 09:06 09:36 11:20 11:58 Landed   38 min
IAH-DEN UA 467 United Airlines 09:15 09:29 10:50 11:10 Landed   20 min
IAH-SFO UA 497 United Airlines 09:40 09:36 11:56 11:45 Landed   On-time
IAH-PVR UA 559 United Airlines 10:00 10:24 12:31 12:47 Landed   16 min
IAH-MCO UA 575 United Airlines 08:51 08:52 12:17 12:20 Landed   On-time
IAH-LGA UA 649 United Airlines 09:14 09:12 13:52 13:47 Landed   On-time
IAH-PDX UA 795 United Airlines 08:57 08:55 11:37 11:26 Landed   On-time
IAH-PHX UA 948 United Airlines 09:28 09:28 10:27 10:27 Landed   On-time
IAH-SEA UA 992 United Airlines 09:15 09:31 11:55 12:05 Landed   On-time
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS