Flights Affected By Delay at LAS

Flights Affected By Delay at LAS

Date:   April 28, 2013
 

Delay

LAS experienced departure delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Volume:Multiple Aircraft Taxi Congestion from 2013-04-28 11:05 to 2013-04-28 12:53. There were 59 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
LAS-SGR 1I 387 NetJets Aviation 12:06 12:13 16:42 16:44 Landed   On-time
LAS-MAF 1I 605 NetJets Aviation 12:06 12:28 15:54 16:24 Landed   30 min
LAS-SMO 1I 750 NetJets Aviation 11:06 10:25 11:54 11:03 Landed   On-time
LAS-DFW AA 1100 American Airlines 12:00 11:56 16:50 16:56 Landed   On-time
LAS-ORD AA 1634 American Airlines 12:05 11:58 17:50 17:53 Landed   On-time
LAS-MIA AA 1918 American Airlines 11:35 11:29 19:20 19:29 Landed   On-time
LAS-YYZ AC 556 Air Canada 11:40 11:38 19:03 19:21 Landed   18 min
LAS-SEA AS 615 Alaska Airlines 11:05 10:55 13:40 13:44 Landed   On-time
LAS-BLI AS 649 Alaska Airlines 11:40 11:33 14:23 14:32 Landed   On-time
LAS-BOS B6 368 JetBlue Airways 12:00 11:53 20:03 20:17 Landed   On-time
LAS-JFK DL 1795 Delta Air Lines 11:59 11:59 20:00 20:19 Landed   19 min
LAS-DTW DL 2316 Delta Air Lines 11:30 11:24 18:34 18:45 Landed   On-time
LAS-MSP DL 756 Delta Air Lines 11:20 11:18 16:30 16:27 Landed   On-time
LAS-DEN F9 784 Frontier Airlines 11:10 10:58 14:00 14:00 Landed   On-time
LAS-ATL FL 641 AirTran 12:30 12:20 19:20 19:30 Landed   On-time
LAS-SCK G4 526 Allegiant Air 12:35 12:59 13:55 13:52 Landed   On-time
LAS-AZA G4 590 Allegiant Air 12:00 12:17 13:10 13:15 Landed   On-time
LAS-ADS LXJ 549 Flexjet 11:40 12:05 15:50 16:15 Landed   25 min
LAS-OAK NK 469 Spirit Airlines 11:45 11:38 13:13 13:21 Landed   On-time
LAS-DFW NK 470 Spirit Airlines 11:35 11:52 16:12 16:33 Landed   21 min
LAS-LAX OO 4802 SkyWest Airlines 11:51 11:54 13:05 13:07 Landed   On-time
LAS-PSP OO 5357 SkyWest Airlines 12:06 12:01 13:16 13:09 Landed   On-time
LAS-FAT OO 5386 SkyWest Airlines 12:36 12:31 14:14 13:52 Landed   On-time
LAS-LAX OO 6374 SkyWest Airlines 11:07 11:09 12:20 12:41 Landed   21 min
LAS-DEN UA 1276 United Airlines 11:35 11:31 14:27 14:25 Landed   On-time
LAS-CLE UA 1697 United Airlines 11:11 11:04 18:26 18:32 Landed   On-time
LAS-IAH UA 1740 United Airlines 11:27 11:24 16:30 16:46 Landed   16 min
LAS-EWR UA 369 United Airlines 11:26 11:22 19:35 19:41 Landed   On-time
LAS-CLT US 388 US Airways 11:20 11:18 18:39 18:55 Landed   16 min
LAS-PHL US 435 US Airways 11:30 11:20 19:20 19:25 Landed   On-time
LAS-PHX US 53 US Airways 12:35 12:29 13:44 13:49 Landed   On-time
LAS-PHX US 662 US Airways 11:40 11:33 12:47 12:33 Landed   On-time
LAS-OAK WN 1819 Southwest Airlines 11:15 11:24 12:45 13:05 Landed   20 min
LAS-SAN WN 1823 Southwest Airlines 11:50 11:57 12:55 13:16 Landed   21 min
LAS-SNA WN 1993 Southwest Airlines 11:15 11:42 12:25 12:24 Landed   On-time
LAS-ONT WN 2007 Southwest Airlines 12:40 12:38 13:40 13:37 Landed   On-time
LAS-ABQ WN 2198 Southwest Airlines 12:20 12:27 14:50 15:03 Landed   On-time
LAS-SFO WN 220 Southwest Airlines 12:35 12:46 14:10 14:28 Landed   18 min
LAS-DEN WN 2337 Southwest Airlines 11:05 11:08 13:55 14:14 Landed   19 min
LAS-BOI WN 2450 Southwest Airlines 11:30 11:37 14:15 14:23 Landed   On-time
LAS-BUR WN 292 Southwest Airlines 12:25 12:32 13:30 13:41 Landed   On-time
LAS-ATL WN 302 Southwest Airlines 11:30 11:31 18:25 19:02 Landed   37 min
LAS-DTW WN 312 Southwest Airlines 12:10 12:19 19:05 19:36 Landed   31 min
LAS-SMF WN 3571 Southwest Airlines 12:30 12:25 14:00 14:01 Landed   On-time
LAS-HOU WN 366 Southwest Airlines 12:50 13:07 17:50 18:03 Landed   On-time
LAS-BUR WN 409 Southwest Airlines 11:15 11:48 12:25 12:32 Landed   On-time
LAS-RNO WN 417 Southwest Airlines 12:15 12:12 13:35 13:40 Landed   On-time
LAS-SJC WN 446 Southwest Airlines 11:55 11:57 13:25 13:27 Landed   On-time
LAS-LAX WN 461 Southwest Airlines 11:35 11:36 12:45 13:00 Landed   15 min
LAS-PHX WN 518 Southwest Airlines 11:40 11:39 12:45 13:01 Landed   16 min
LAS-MCI WN 570 Southwest Airlines 11:50 11:55 16:35 16:57 Landed   22 min
LAS-BWI WN 684 Southwest Airlines 12:00 12:02 19:35 19:48 Landed   On-time
LAS-TUS WN 724 Southwest Airlines 12:50 13:07 14:05 14:19 Landed   On-time
LAS-GEG WN 865 Southwest Airlines 12:40 12:42 15:00 15:03 Landed   On-time
LAS-LIT WN 954 Southwest Airlines 11:40 12:00 16:40 17:25 Landed   45 min
LAS-YYZ WS 1117 WestJet 12:10 13:40 19:23 21:05 Landed   102 min
LAS-YEG WS 1449 WestJet 11:45 11:42 15:41 16:03 Landed   22 min
LAS-YYC WS 1461 WestJet 11:20 11:17 15:00 15:15 Landed   15 min
LAS-MEX Y4 967 Volaris 12:45 13:02 18:25 18:09 Landed   On-time
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
STATS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS