Flights Affected By Delay at IAD

Flights Affected By Delay at IAD

Date:   May 2, 2013
 

Delay

IAD experienced departure delays of 31 to 45 minutes due to Traffic Management Initiatives:Miles In Trail:Volume from 2013-05-02 07:50 to 2013-05-02 11:51. There were 110 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
IAD-TEB 1I 233 NetJets Aviation 10:12 10:42 10:48 11:26 Landed   38 min
IAD-TEB 1I 610 NetJets Aviation 10:06 10:13 10:42 10:57 Landed   15 min
IAD-RKD 1I 826 NetJets Aviation 11:25 11:45 12:54 13:18 Landed   24 min
IAD-HVN 1I 846 NetJets Aviation 10:36 12:53 11:24 13:56 Landed   152 min
IAD-MTN 1I 898 NetJets Aviation 11:51 11:51 ~ 13:09 13:09 ~ Unknown
IAD-SHD 3M 4051 Silver Airways 08:00 08:38 08:52 09:26 Landed   34 min
IAD-JST 3M 4056 Silver Airways 08:40 08:39 09:40 09:35 Landed   On-time
IAD-CKB 3M 4062 Silver Airways 08:15 13:15 09:26 14:15 Landed   289 min
IAD-LNS 6G 2302 Sun Air Express 08:05 08:09 08:55 08:56 Landed   On-time
IAD-LNS 6G 2304 Sun Air Express 11:05 10:57 11:55 11:39 Landed   On-time
IAD-HGR 6G 2452 Sun Air Express 08:15 08:26 08:55 08:46 Landed   On-time
IAD-HGR 6G 2454 Sun Air Express 11:15 11:35 11:55 11:56 Landed   On-time
IAD-JFK 9E 4150 Endeavor Air 11:50 11:50 13:03 13:09 Landed   On-time
IAD-DTW 9E 4161 Endeavor Air 09:34 09:46 11:11 11:23 Landed   On-time
IAD-LAX AA 149 American Airlines 08:45 08:39 11:30 11:04 Landed   On-time
IAD-DFW AA 415 American Airlines 10:00 09:52 12:15 11:53 Landed   On-time
IAD-MEX AM 623 Aeromexico 09:00 09:03 12:29 12:59 Landed   30 min
IAD-MDT AX 3330 Trans States Airlines 09:22 09:14 10:05 09:54 Landed   On-time
IAD-PHL AX 3331 Trans States Airlines 08:37 09:57 09:35 11:24 Landed   109 min
IAD-DAY AX 3358 Trans States Airlines 08:23 11:35 09:49 13:01 Landed   192 min
IAD-BDL AX 3363 Trans States Airlines 09:00 08:57 10:22 10:17 Landed   On-time
IAD-GSP AX 3390 Trans States Airlines 08:19 08:17 09:43 10:12 Landed   29 min
IAD-BOS B6 1252 JetBlue Airways 07:55 07:47 09:29 09:15 Landed   On-time
IAD-BOS B6 1258 JetBlue Airways 11:20 11:19 12:48 12:42 Landed   On-time
IAD-LGB B6 303 JetBlue Airways 10:05 10:05 12:34 12:16 Landed   On-time
IAD-CRW C5 11 CommutAir 08:42 08:50 09:38 09:42 Landed   On-time
IAD-SCE C5 16 CommutAir 08:51 09:14 09:28 09:48 Landed   20 min
IAD-CHO C5 3600 CommutAir 08:55 08:40 09:46 09:30 Landed   On-time
IAD-FAY C5 4781 CommutAir 08:17 08:12 09:47 10:01 Landed   On-time
IAD-BUF C5 4783 CommutAir 08:30 08:25 09:55 09:55 Landed   On-time
IAD-ROA C5 4820 CommutAir 08:38 08:38 09:47 09:55 Landed   On-time
IAD-CRW C5 5011 CommutAir 08:28 08:18 09:52 09:48 Landed   On-time
IAD-SCE C5 5016 CommutAir 08:40 08:55 09:49 09:53 Landed   On-time
IAD-CHO C5 600 CommutAir 09:08 09:07 09:28 09:26 Landed   On-time
IAD-FAY C5 781 CommutAir 08:28 08:46 09:38 09:46 Landed   On-time
IAD-ROA C5 820 CommutAir 08:49 09:04 09:30 09:48 Landed   18 min
IAD-PTY CM 357 Copa Airlines 10:08 09:55 14:18 13:44 Landed   On-time
IAD-MSP CP 5751 Compass Airlines 11:00 10:54 12:42 12:20 Landed   On-time
IAD-ATL DL 1703 Delta Air Lines 08:15 08:11 10:06 10:26 Landed   20 min
IAD-DXB EK 232 Emirates 10:55 10:54 08:00 07:59 Landed   On-time
IAD-ADD ET 501 Ethiopian Airlines 11:00 11:45 07:30 08:16 Landed   46 min
IAD-EWR EV 4284 ExpressJet 09:11 09:09 10:30 10:17 Landed   On-time
IAD-CLE EV 4302 ExpressJet 08:15 08:08 09:28 09:12 Landed   On-time
IAD-ATL EV 5080 ExpressJet 09:44 09:50 11:30 11:33 Landed   On-time
IAD-SAV EV 5688 ExpressJet 08:00 07:55 09:38 09:35 Landed   On-time
IAD-CMH EV 5704 ExpressJet 08:15 08:09 09:37 09:15 Landed   On-time
IAD-YYZ EV 5705 ExpressJet 08:10 07:59 09:34 09:19 Landed   On-time
IAD-JFK EV 5711 ExpressJet 08:20 08:16 09:32 09:23 Landed   On-time
IAD-ROC EV 5717 ExpressJet 08:29 08:20 09:43 09:25 Landed   On-time
IAD-CAE EV 5723 ExpressJet 08:15 08:20 09:40 10:12 Landed   32 min
IAD-LGA EV 5736 ExpressJet 08:20 08:10 09:38 09:18 Landed   On-time
IAD-ALB EV 5745 ExpressJet 08:20 08:20 09:43 09:35 Landed   On-time
IAD-HSV EV 5755 ExpressJet 08:15 08:09 09:11 09:05 Landed   On-time
IAD-GSO EV 5841 ExpressJet 08:15 08:10 09:15 09:26 Landed   On-time
IAD-YOW EV 5908 ExpressJet 08:00 07:59 09:30 09:19 Landed   On-time
IAD-YUL EV 5917 ExpressJet 08:30 08:25 10:12 10:02 Landed   On-time
IAD-BNA EV 5963 ExpressJet 08:28 08:23 09:19 09:15 Landed   On-time
IAD-CHS EV 5997 ExpressJet 08:03 08:04 09:40 09:44 Landed   On-time
IAD-CLT EV 6180 ExpressJet 08:20 08:23 09:39 10:00 Landed   21 min
IAD-CPS FIV 705 CitationAir 11:40 12:10 12:09 12:31 Landed   22 min
IAD-MEM FX 487 FedEx 08:10 08:04 08:51 08:43 Landed   On-time
IAD-STL G7 3642 GoJet Airlines 08:08 08:08 09:19 09:07 Landed   On-time
IAD-JAX G7 3681 GoJet Airlines 08:24 08:22 10:19 10:55 Landed   36 min
IAD-CLT JIA 2243 PSA Airlines 09:19 09:28 10:46 10:56 Landed   On-time
IAD-RDG LBQ 651 Quest Diagnostics 09:18 09:18 ~ 09:55 09:55 ~ Unknown
IAD-AGC LBQ 872 Quest Diagnostics 08:21 07:53 09:18 08:32 ~ Unknown
IAD-RDG LBQ 900 Quest Diagnostics 09:10 10:17 10:00 11:02 Landed   62 min
IAD-EWR MTN 8313 Mountain Air Cargo 10:45 09:55 12:06 11:12 Landed   On-time
IAD-SAT OO 6244 SkyWest Airlines 08:15 08:11 10:51 10:50 Landed   On-time
IAD-CKB OPT 314 Flight Options 11:29 11:37 12:03 12:07 Landed   On-time
IAD-FRG OPT 852 Flight Options 08:32 09:11 09:25 10:02 Landed   37 min
IAD-YTZ PD 720 Porter Airlines 09:00 09:17 10:25 10:14 Landed   On-time
IAD-LGA RP 6060 Chautauqua Airlines 11:10 11:07 12:30 12:18 Landed   On-time
IAD-IND S5 3481 Shuttle America 08:23 08:20 10:04 10:10 Landed   On-time
IAD-MSP S5 3515 Shuttle America 08:20 08:10 10:10 09:33 Landed   On-time
IAD-MIA S5 3905 Shuttle America 08:30 08:50 11:07 12:04 Landed   57 min
IAD-SAL TA 581 TACA 10:57 10:50 13:42 13:19 Landed   On-time
IAD-SFO UA 1160 United Airlines 08:46 08:50 11:54 11:26 Landed   On-time
IAD-LAX UA 1528 United Airlines 08:36 08:43 11:14 11:23 Landed   On-time
IAD-LAS UA 1645 United Airlines 08:13 08:14 10:25 10:15 Landed   On-time
IAD-SAL UA 1660 United Airlines 08:42 08:40 11:07 11:36 Landed   29 min
IAD-TPA UA 1719 United Airlines 08:33 08:33 10:54 10:57 Landed   On-time
IAD-SFO UA 217 United Airlines 09:36 10:14 12:37 12:48 Landed   On-time
IAD-SAN UA 229 United Airlines 08:13 08:08 10:47 10:15 Landed   On-time
IAD-DEN UA 323 United Airlines 08:22 08:18 10:22 10:23 Landed   On-time
IAD-MCO UA 379 United Airlines 08:13 08:10 10:35 10:34 Landed   On-time
IAD-ORD UA 388 United Airlines 09:40 09:34 10:39 10:14 Landed   On-time
IAD-LHR UA 4 United Airlines 09:25 09:35 21:55 22:19 Landed   24 min
IAD-FLL UA 449 United Airlines 09:00 08:54 11:37 11:42 Landed   On-time
IAD-IAH UA 458 United Airlines 08:14 08:11 10:36 10:10 Landed   On-time
IAD-SFO UA 492 United Airlines 08:06 08:03 10:57 10:45 Landed   On-time
IAD-DEN UA 505 United Airlines 09:45 09:39 11:36 11:07 Landed   On-time
IAD-ORD UA 537 United Airlines 08:09 08:09 09:04 09:11 Landed   On-time
IAD-BOS UA 764 United Airlines 08:36 08:29 10:12 09:51 Landed   On-time
IAD-SEA UA 816 United Airlines 08:19 08:17 11:00 11:13 Landed   On-time
IAD-SFO VX 69 Virgin America 10:05 10:02 13:00 12:33 Landed   On-time
IAD-LAX VX 89 Virgin America 08:55 09:05 11:40 11:23 Landed   On-time
IAD-MDW WN 264 Southwest Airlines 11:50 11:48 12:40 12:26 Landed   On-time
IAD-MDW WN 3497 Southwest Airlines 09:45 09:41 10:40 10:29 Landed   On-time
IAD-PDK XOJ 557 XOJET 11:40 12:11 12:53 13:25 Landed   32 min
IAD-CLT YV 2663 Mesa Airlines 11:15 11:10 12:36 12:42 Landed   On-time
IAD-PVD YV 3754 Mesa Airlines 08:57 08:53 10:15 10:11 Landed   On-time
IAD-MCI YV 3772 Mesa Airlines 08:40 08:35 10:23 10:09 Landed   On-time
IAD-DTW YV 3780 Mesa Airlines 08:20 08:19 09:47 09:29 Landed   On-time
IAD-AUS YV 3801 Mesa Airlines 08:25 08:23 11:02 10:33 Landed   On-time
IAD-ATL YV 3802 Mesa Airlines 08:40 08:34 10:32 10:26 Landed   On-time
IAD-SYR YX 3885 Republic Airlines 08:10 08:06 09:40 09:23 Landed   On-time
IAD-ORF YX 4876 Republic Airlines 08:25 09:41 09:35 11:00 Landed   85 min
IAD-RDU YX 4887 Republic Airlines 08:35 09:33 09:50 10:53 Landed   63 min
IAD-PIT YX 4897 Republic Airlines 08:16 08:10 09:24 09:16 Landed   On-time
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS