Flights Affected By Delay at LAX

Flights Affected By Delay at LAX

Date:   May 15, 2013
 

Delay

LAX experienced departure delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Traffic Management Initiatives:Departure Spacing Program:Volume from 2013-05-15 17:48 to 2013-05-15 19:56. There were 72 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
LAX-SDF 5X 903 UPS 19:32 19:24 01:58 01:57 Landed   On-time
LAX-LHR AA 136 American Airlines 19:45 19:51 14:15 14:04 Landed   On-time
LAX-LAS AA 182 American Airlines 19:45 21:07 20:55 22:13 Landed   78 min
LAX-AUS AA 2246 American Airlines 19:45 20:10 00:35 01:04 Landed   29 min
LAX-DFW AA 2468 American Airlines 19:15 21:01 00:05 02:19 Landed   134 min
LAX-HNL AA 267 American Airlines 18:20 18:18 21:10 20:44 Landed   On-time
LAX-YVR AC 557 Air Canada 19:55 20:00 22:44 22:42 Landed   On-time
LAX-MEX AM 643 Aeromexico 18:00 18:04 23:33 22:40 Landed   On-time
LAX-ANC AS 149 Alaska Airlines 18:45 18:34 23:10 22:50 Landed   On-time
LAX-SEA AS 453 Alaska Airlines 17:55 18:04 20:35 20:36 Landed   On-time
LAX-SEA AS 469 Alaska Airlines 19:35 19:31 22:10 22:05 Landed   On-time
LAX-SEA AS 473 Alaska Airlines 18:55 18:49 21:34 21:22 Landed   On-time
LAX-PDX AS 565 Alaska Airlines 19:50 19:46 22:09 22:06 Landed   On-time
LAX-MSP DL 1568 Delta Air Lines 18:35 18:32 00:06 23:51 Landed   On-time
LAX-HND DL 637 Delta Air Lines 18:45 18:32 23:00 22:42 Landed   On-time
LAX-MCI DL 920 Delta Air Lines 18:56 18:53 00:07 00:04 Landed   On-time
LAX-MSY DL 980 Delta Air Lines 18:45 18:40 00:20 00:11 Landed   On-time
LAX-DEN F9 402 Frontier Airlines 18:59 18:52 22:10 21:54 Landed   On-time
LAX-MEM FX 1204 FedEx 19:56 19:55 01:01 01:00 Landed   On-time
LAX-IND FX 1650 FedEx 19:51 19:46 02:20 02:19 Landed   On-time
LAX-HNL HA 9 Hawaiian Airlines 18:15 18:11 20:55 20:27 Landed   On-time
LAX-MAD IB 6170 Iberia 18:10 18:06 14:30 14:07 Landed   On-time
LAX-GRU KE 61 Korean Air 19:00 18:58 10:40 10:30 Landed   On-time
LAX-ZRH LX 41 SWISS 19:35 19:28 15:45 15:44 Landed   On-time
LAX-OKC MQ 3634 Envoy Air 18:00 17:54 22:35 22:37 Landed   On-time
LAX-ABQ MQ 3708 Envoy Air 19:15 19:09 21:55 21:50 Landed   On-time
LAX-DFW NK 868 Spirit Airlines 19:40 21:22 00:30 02:08 Landed   98 min
LAX-RNO OO 2617 SkyWest Airlines 18:45 18:40 20:00 19:56 Landed   On-time
LAX-TUS OO 2619 SkyWest Airlines 19:50 19:47 21:10 21:06 Landed   On-time
LAX-SLC OO 2626 SkyWest Airlines 18:45 18:44 21:25 21:30 Landed   On-time
LAX-FAT OO 2672 SkyWest Airlines 17:55 18:58 18:50 19:54 Landed   64 min
LAX-SAN OO 2688 SkyWest Airlines 19:10 19:06 19:55 19:57 Landed   On-time
LAX-SJC OO 2695 SkyWest Airlines 19:40 19:32 20:50 20:40 Landed   On-time
LAX-SAN OO 4505 SkyWest Airlines 18:50 18:44 19:42 19:35 Landed   On-time
LAX-SFO OO 4611 SkyWest Airlines 19:10 19:00 20:32 20:15 Landed   On-time
LAX-LAS OO 4784 SkyWest Airlines 18:40 18:38 19:52 19:42 Landed   On-time
LAX-CLD OO 5306 SkyWest Airlines 18:19 18:12 19:06 18:57 Landed   On-time
LAX-MRY OO 5338 SkyWest Airlines 18:50 18:40 19:58 19:52 Landed   On-time
LAX-SBA OO 5358 SkyWest Airlines 19:04 19:00 19:47 19:37 Landed   On-time
LAX-LAS OO 5597 SkyWest Airlines 18:25 18:27 19:39 19:26 Landed   On-time
LAX-YLW OO 6248 SkyWest Airlines 19:20 19:15 22:15 22:00 Landed   On-time
LAX-IYK OO 6283 SkyWest Airlines 19:00 18:50 19:50 19:44 Diverted
LAX-FAT OO 6295 SkyWest Airlines 18:51 18:41 20:06 19:47 Landed   On-time
LAX-DFW OO 6296 SkyWest Airlines 18:55 21:30 23:55 02:25 Landed   150 min
LAX-ICT OO 6317 SkyWest Airlines 18:46 18:42 23:35 23:42 Landed   On-time
LAX-SAN OO 6339 SkyWest Airlines 18:15 18:12 19:09 19:15 Landed   On-time
LAX-SAN OO 6341 SkyWest Airlines 18:50 18:47 19:47 19:40 Landed   On-time
LAX-STS QX 2472 Horizon Air 19:30 19:24 21:03 20:59 Landed   On-time
LAX-IST TK 10 Turkish Airlines 18:20 18:28 17:10 16:52 Landed   On-time
LAX-SFO UA 1267 United Airlines 17:56 18:51 19:16 20:07 Landed   51 min
LAX-SFO UA 1270 United Airlines 19:35 19:42 21:02 21:00 Landed   On-time
LAX-HNL UA 1584 United Airlines 19:18 19:58 22:13 22:22 Landed   On-time
LAX-IAH UA 439 United Airlines 18:49 18:43 23:59 23:47 Landed   On-time
LAX-DEN UA 750 United Airlines 18:15 18:01 21:24 21:12 Landed   On-time
LAX-ORD UA 755 United Airlines 19:11 21:31 01:05 03:14 Landed   129 min
LAX-PHX US 1514 US Airways 17:55 17:48 19:17 19:08 Landed   On-time
LAX-SFO VX 941 Virgin America 18:10 18:22 19:30 19:41 Landed   On-time
LAX-MCI WN 1071 Southwest Airlines 19:45 19:40 00:50 00:44 Landed   On-time
LAX-SJC WN 1562 Southwest Airlines 18:10 18:09 19:15 19:07 Landed   On-time
LAX-OAK WN 1590 Southwest Airlines 19:55 21:57 21:15 23:13 Landed   118 min
LAX-DEN WN 1608 Southwest Airlines 18:30 18:56 21:40 22:03 Landed   23 min
LAX-SMF WN 1734 Southwest Airlines 17:50 17:47 19:05 18:56 Landed   On-time
LAX-LAS WN 1847 Southwest Airlines 19:25 19:22 20:25 20:22 Landed   On-time
LAX-PHX WN 2226 Southwest Airlines 18:40 18:36 19:55 19:51 Landed   On-time
LAX-ABQ WN 2361 Southwest Airlines 19:50 19:57 22:35 22:28 Landed   On-time
LAX-RNO WN 2520 Southwest Airlines 18:10 18:20 19:25 19:32 Landed   On-time
LAX-MDW WN 3498 Southwest Airlines 19:10 19:17 00:55 00:59 Landed   On-time
LAX-LAS WN 3518 Southwest Airlines 17:50 18:30 18:55 19:23 Landed   28 min
LAX-SFO WN 3957 Southwest Airlines 19:15 20:30  Cancelled
LAX-HOU WN 507 Southwest Airlines 19:45 19:38 00:45 00:39 Landed   On-time
LAX-TUS WN 561 Southwest Airlines 18:25 18:21 19:45 19:34 Landed   On-time
LAX-YVR WS 1699 WestJet 19:50 19:58 22:33 22:38 Landed   On-time
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS