Flights Affected By Delay at DEN

Flights Affected By Delay at DEN

Date:   May 15, 2013
 

Delay

DEN experienced departure delays of 31 to 45 minutes due to Weather:Thunderstorms from 2013-05-15 17:52 to 2013-05-15 18:13. There were 213 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
DEN-ONT 5X 593 UPS 22:15 22:21 23:07 23:10 Landed   On-time
DEN-SDF 5X 801 UPS 21:21 21:24 01:23 01:21 Landed   On-time
DEN-SDF 5X 805 UPS 21:56 21:53 01:59 01:53 Landed   On-time
DEN-DFW AA 520 American Airlines 19:20 20:07 22:15 00:31 Landed   136 min
DEN-SEA AS 685 Alaska Airlines 18:25 19:47 20:09 21:24 Landed   75 min
DEN-LHR BA 218 British Airways 20:45 21:21 12:35 13:07 Landed   32 min
DEN-SLC DL 1560 Delta Air Lines 19:15 20:06 20:42 21:47 Landed   65 min
DEN-ISN EV 155 ExpressJet 20:41 20:51 23:00 23:07 Landed   On-time
DEN-GUC EV 5935 ExpressJet 19:30 19:37 20:29 20:54 Landed   25 min
DEN-SAF EV 5937 ExpressJet 19:46 19:48 20:51 21:12 Landed   21 min
DEN-LBB EV 5960 ExpressJet 19:40 20:28 22:03 22:54 Landed   51 min
DEN-TYS EV 5964 ExpressJet 17:53 19:02 22:36 00:45 Landed   129 min
DEN-SGF EV 6011 ExpressJet 18:35 18:38 21:17 22:03 Landed   46 min
DEN-BNA EV 6018 ExpressJet 18:15 20:02 21:47 23:55 Landed   128 min
DEN-MLI EV 6037 ExpressJet 18:20 18:17 21:16 22:07 Landed   51 min
DEN-YWG EV 6080 ExpressJet 19:35 20:36 22:42 23:45 Landed   63 min
DEN-AMA EV 6085 ExpressJet 20:30 20:40 22:43 22:50 Landed   On-time
DEN-FAR EV 6092 ExpressJet 19:40 20:24 22:24 23:10 Landed   46 min
DEN-ELP EV 6098 ExpressJet 19:30 20:16 21:15 22:08 Landed   53 min
DEN-PIA EV 6111 ExpressJet 18:20 19:54 21:22 23:29 Landed   127 min
DEN-ISN EV 6155 ExpressJet 20:31 20:23 23:22 23:12 Landed   On-time
DEN-FAR EV 92 ExpressJet 19:54 20:50 22:20 23:08 Landed   48 min
DEN-LBB EV 960 ExpressJet 19:54 20:50 21:57 22:56 Landed   59 min
DEN-MSP F9 108 Frontier Airlines 18:59 19:16 21:48 22:23 Landed   35 min
DEN-DFW F9 122 Frontier Airlines 19:40 22:33 22:27 02:33 Landed   246 min
DEN-DAY F9 198 Frontier Airlines 18:59 19:51 23:30 00:50 Landed   80 min
DEN-BNA F9 230 Frontier Airlines 18:50 20:01 22:18 23:50 Landed   92 min
DEN-FAR F9 246 Frontier Airlines 18:45 19:53 21:30 22:37 Landed   67 min
DEN-GRR F9 258 Frontier Airlines 18:55 19:10 23:20 23:28 Landed   On-time
DEN-SNA F9 267 Frontier Airlines 20:59 20:55 22:17 22:11 Landed   On-time
DEN-STL F9 282 Frontier Airlines 19:15 20:25 22:12 23:40 Landed   88 min
DEN-GEG F9 303 Frontier Airlines 20:59 22:25 22:08 23:23 Landed   75 min
DEN-MKE F9 376 Frontier Airlines 18:50 19:20 21:59 23:24 Landed   85 min
DEN-LAX F9 419 Frontier Airlines 20:55 21:20 22:20 22:48 Landed   28 min
DEN-OMA F9 438 Frontier Airlines 18:55 19:31 21:16 22:50 Landed   94 min
DEN-MDW F9 536 Frontier Airlines 18:59 19:02 22:13 22:58 Landed   45 min
DEN-SAN F9 563 Frontier Airlines 20:55 21:30 22:11 22:39 Landed   28 min
DEN-SLC F9 589 Frontier Airlines 21:07 21:30 22:27 22:50 Landed   23 min
DEN-IND F9 612 Frontier Airlines 18:55 19:25 23:14 00:29 Landed   75 min
DEN-SFO F9 667 Frontier Airlines 20:59 21:18 22:34 22:44 Landed   On-time
DEN-MCO F9 672 Frontier Airlines 18:45 19:25 00:15 01:13 Landed   58 min
DEN-LAS F9 769 Frontier Airlines 21:05 21:19 21:54 22:06 Landed   On-time
DEN-PDX F9 797 Frontier Airlines 20:59 21:03 22:33 22:41 Landed   On-time
DEN-MCI F9 822 Frontier Airlines 19:40 20:42 22:13 23:12 Landed   59 min
DEN-SEA F9 837 Frontier Airlines 20:55 21:34 22:40 23:13 Landed   33 min
DEN-PHX F9 861 Frontier Airlines 20:55 21:03 21:40 21:40 Landed   On-time
DEN-AFW FX 1122 FedEx 22:05 21:48 00:26 00:11 Landed   On-time
DEN-MEM FX 1220 FedEx 21:28 21:26 00:19 00:15 Landed   On-time
DEN-MEM FX 1311 FedEx 19:11 19:36 23:39 00:01 Landed   22 min
DEN-IND FX 1628 FedEx 21:39 21:37 01:36 01:31 Landed   On-time
DEN-BZN G7 3617 GoJet Airlines 18:40 18:56 20:17 20:59 Landed   42 min
DEN-GRR G7 3618 GoJet Airlines 18:15 18:09 22:42 23:23 Landed   41 min
DEN-DTW G7 3644 GoJet Airlines 18:00 18:08 22:47 00:00 Landed   73 min
DEN-STL G7 3688 GoJet Airlines 20:17 20:33 23:17 23:27 Landed   On-time
DEN-CVG GB 194 ABX Air 21:58 21:42 ~ 02:15 01:52 Landed   On-time
DEN-LAX MQ 3678 Envoy Air 19:10 19:23 20:40 21:02 Landed   22 min
DEN-ORD MQ 3773 Envoy Air 18:10 19:43 21:25 23:17 Landed   112 min
DEN-LAS NK 719 Spirit Airlines 18:40 18:52 19:32 19:45 Landed   On-time
DEN-DFW NK 720 Spirit Airlines 20:59 22:17 23:52 01:06 Landed   74 min
DEN-DTW NK 976 Spirit Airlines 19:45 19:42 00:25 00:36 Landed   On-time
DEN-GCC OO 5310 SkyWest Airlines 19:55 20:18 21:20 21:53 Landed   33 min
DEN-MKE OO 5328 SkyWest Airlines 20:35 20:30 23:54 23:46 Landed   On-time
DEN-MAF OO 5340 SkyWest Airlines 20:25 20:25 23:06 23:11 Landed   On-time
DEN-LAR OO 5343 SkyWest Airlines 20:35 20:34 21:39 21:27 Landed   On-time
DEN-ASE OO 5507 SkyWest Airlines 20:14 20:13 21:02 21:08 Landed   On-time
DEN-MSO OO 5515 SkyWest Airlines 18:50 19:01 20:57 21:23 Landed   26 min
DEN-PSP OO 5517 SkyWest Airlines 19:14 19:53 20:28 21:21 Landed   53 min
DEN-ONT OO 5518 SkyWest Airlines 18:49 18:45 20:07 20:12 Landed   On-time
DEN-GTF OO 5531 SkyWest Airlines 18:45 19:44 20:37 21:38 Landed   61 min
DEN-GJT OO 5555 SkyWest Airlines 20:23 21:20  Cancelled
DEN-COS OO 5560 SkyWest Airlines 21:04 20:56 21:41 21:52 Landed   On-time
DEN-MOT OO 5563 SkyWest Airlines 19:48 20:54 22:33 23:38 Landed   65 min
DEN-FAT OO 5565 SkyWest Airlines 18:48 18:47 20:14 20:27 Landed   On-time
DEN-TUS OO 5587 SkyWest Airlines 18:45 20:21 19:44 21:21 Landed   97 min
DEN-MFR OO 5599 SkyWest Airlines 19:07 19:22 20:56 21:12 Landed   16 min
DEN-HLN OO 5619 SkyWest Airlines 19:07 19:03 20:54 21:14 Landed   20 min
DEN-SLC OO 5626 SkyWest Airlines 18:55 18:54 20:23 20:36 Landed   On-time
DEN-COS OO 5641 SkyWest Airlines 20:05 20:59 20:43 21:47 Landed   64 min
DEN-BUR OO 5649 SkyWest Airlines 19:25 19:33 20:49 21:10 Landed   21 min
DEN-PSC OO 6190 SkyWest Airlines 19:19 20:03 20:40 21:31 Landed   51 min
DEN-COS OO 6219 SkyWest Airlines 17:56 17:47 18:33 19:04 Landed   31 min
DEN-GFK OO 6257 SkyWest Airlines 19:47 19:38 22:47 23:29 Landed   42 min
DEN-FCA OO 6278 SkyWest Airlines 19:20 20:43 21:30 22:51 Landed   81 min
DEN-BFL OO 6299 SkyWest Airlines 18:40 18:37 20:12 20:15 Landed   On-time
DEN-YXE OO 6308 SkyWest Airlines 19:35 20:28 21:56 22:53 Landed   57 min
DEN-CPR OO 6337 SkyWest Airlines 18:38 20:58 19:38 21:56 Landed   138 min
DEN-RDM OO 6351 SkyWest Airlines 19:20 19:32 20:52 21:07 Landed   15 min
DEN-YEG OO 6365 SkyWest Airlines 19:30 20:32 22:19 23:38 Landed   79 min
DEN-MRY OO 6373 SkyWest Airlines 19:07 19:07 20:48 21:05 Landed   17 min
DEN-MTJ OO 6388 SkyWest Airlines 19:00 18:59 19:55 20:05 Landed   On-time
DEN-EUG OO 6469 SkyWest Airlines 20:23 20:22 22:14 22:19 Landed   On-time
DEN-COD OO 6492 SkyWest Airlines 19:30 20:16 20:51 21:42 Landed   51 min
DEN-YQR OO 6524 SkyWest Airlines 19:58 20:24 22:04 22:28 Landed   24 min
DEN-OKC OO 6525 SkyWest Airlines 20:45 20:41 23:18 23:10 Landed   On-time
DEN-SBA OO 6536 SkyWest Airlines 19:00 18:57 20:40 20:51 Landed   On-time
DEN-ATL S5 3523 Shuttle America 17:53 18:22 22:47 20:03 Diverted
DEN-CMH S5 3540 Shuttle America 18:20 18:20 23:07 00:01 Landed   54 min
DEN-PIT S5 3541 Shuttle America 18:15 18:44 23:22 00:11 Landed   49 min
DEN-MSP S5 3544 Shuttle America 20:21 23:22  Cancelled
DEN-PUB S5 9401 Shuttle America 20:40 21:56 21:00 22:26 Landed   86 min
DEN-SAN UA 1067 United Airlines 18:45 18:42 20:13 20:05 Landed   On-time
DEN-SEA UA 1076 United Airlines 19:25 19:28 21:13 21:20 Landed   On-time
DEN-IAH UA 1121 United Airlines 17:52 19:06 21:15 22:39 Landed   84 min
DEN-IAD UA 1149 United Airlines 17:52 17:51 23:06 00:01 Landed   55 min
DEN-ORD UA 1163 United Airlines 20:09 20:41 23:31 00:01 Landed   30 min
DEN-PDX UA 1177 United Airlines 19:00 19:43 20:49 21:20 Landed   31 min
DEN-IAH UA 1185 United Airlines 19:44 20:24 23:09 23:50 Landed   41 min
DEN-SAT UA 1262 United Airlines 19:45 20:34 22:56 23:36 Landed   40 min
DEN-GEG UA 1276 United Airlines 19:17 19:48 20:37 21:07 Landed   30 min
DEN-BOS UA 1440 United Airlines 18:25 18:44 00:19 00:47 Landed   28 min
DEN-SMF UA 1523 United Airlines 19:20 19:49 20:58 21:17 Landed   19 min
DEN-BWI UA 1553 United Airlines 19:48 21:09 01:15 02:22 Landed   67 min
DEN-FAI UA 1557 United Airlines 19:30 20:02 23:06 23:32 Landed   26 min
DEN-PHX UA 1568 United Airlines 19:10 19:57 20:10 20:57 Landed   47 min
DEN-LAX UA 1579 United Airlines 19:30 20:47 20:58 22:13 Landed   75 min
DEN-ANC UA 1661 United Airlines 19:07 19:36 22:44 23:26 Landed   42 min
DEN-ORD UA 1669 United Airlines 18:33 19:06 21:58 22:49 Landed   51 min
DEN-BOI UA 1689 United Airlines 18:40 19:13 20:42 21:19 Landed   37 min
DEN-AUS UA 212 United Airlines 17:54 17:46 21:00 21:45 Landed   45 min
DEN-SFO UA 215 United Airlines 19:30 19:29 21:08 21:13 Landed   On-time
DEN-DFW UA 288 United Airlines 19:48 23:34 22:48 02:16 Landed   208 min
DEN-RNO UA 296 United Airlines 18:45 18:48 20:10 20:11 Landed   On-time
DEN-ICT UA 341 United Airlines 20:19 20:19 22:43 23:00 Landed   17 min
DEN-YYC UA 471 United Airlines 19:45 20:18 22:13 22:22 Landed   On-time
DEN-SFO UA 519 United Airlines 17:59 18:05 19:44 20:07 Landed   23 min
DEN-DSM UA 538 United Airlines 20:00 20:59 22:40 23:29 Landed   49 min
DEN-OMA UA 550 United Airlines 19:40 20:06 22:09 22:29 Landed   20 min
DEN-EWR UA 601 United Airlines 18:10 18:10 00:02 00:36 Landed   34 min
DEN-SNA UA 626 United Airlines 19:15 19:22 20:43 20:49 Landed   On-time
DEN-IAD UA 658 United Airlines 20:15 20:18 01:30 01:24 Landed   On-time
DEN-SJC UA 687 United Airlines 18:45 18:53 20:33 20:41 Landed   On-time
DEN-TUL UA 720 United Airlines 19:30 19:50 22:04 22:45 Landed   41 min
DEN-LAS UA 779 United Airlines 19:05 19:17 20:08 20:25 Landed   17 min
DEN-FSD UA 792 United Airlines 19:55 20:20 22:18 22:50 Landed   32 min
DEN-YVR UA 808 United Airlines 18:50 18:57 20:46 21:06 Landed   20 min
DEN-PHX US 491 US Airways 18:25 18:46 19:18 19:55 Landed   37 min
DEN-OMA WN 1161 Southwest Airlines 18:40 20:09 21:00 22:44 Landed   104 min
DEN-OKC WN 1193 Southwest Airlines 21:50 22:02 00:15 00:24 Landed   On-time
DEN-SEA WN 1349 Southwest Airlines 21:30 22:12 23:15 23:45 Landed   30 min
DEN-BWI WN 1375 Southwest Airlines 19:30 20:43 00:45 01:49 Landed   64 min
DEN-SAT WN 1425 Southwest Airlines 21:35 21:41 00:35 00:40 Landed   On-time
DEN-BNA WN 1467 Southwest Airlines 18:40 19:54 22:10 23:45 ~ Landed   On-time
DEN-SLC WN 1535 Southwest Airlines 21:30 22:02 22:50 23:17 Landed   27 min
DEN-SEA WN 1574 Southwest Airlines 20:05 20:35 21:55 22:21 Landed   26 min
DEN-STL WN 1586 Southwest Airlines 21:35 22:10 00:25 01:00 Landed   35 min
DEN-BOS WN 1622 Southwest Airlines 18:00 19:03 23:50 01:12 Landed   82 min
DEN-AUS WN 1678 Southwest Airlines 20:55 21:08 23:55 00:19 Landed   24 min
DEN-SMF WN 1696 Southwest Airlines 20:50 20:51 22:20 22:19 Landed   On-time
DEN-HOU WN 1727 Southwest Airlines 20:25 20:31 23:40 23:54 Landed   On-time
DEN-OAK WN 1785 Southwest Airlines 21:30 21:51 23:10 23:21 Landed   On-time
DEN-BOI WN 181 Southwest Airlines 21:00 21:03 22:50 22:53 Landed   On-time
DEN-ABQ WN 1846 Southwest Airlines 21:55 22:09 23:10 23:12 Landed   On-time
DEN-MCI WN 1911 Southwest Airlines 18:40 19:33 21:10 22:42 Landed   92 min
DEN-SAN WN 1967 Southwest Airlines 21:30 21:57 22:55 23:02 Landed   On-time
DEN-GEG WN 1998 Southwest Airlines 21:50 22:05 23:05 23:11 Landed   On-time
DEN-SAN WN 2062 Southwest Airlines 18:10 19:30 19:30 21:07 Landed   97 min
DEN-DTW WN 2101 Southwest Airlines 19:40 20:00 00:20 00:42 Landed   22 min
DEN-LAS WN 2189 Southwest Airlines 18:10 18:21 19:05 19:21 Landed   16 min
DEN-STL WN 220 Southwest Airlines 18:35 19:38 21:30 23:04 Landed   94 min
DEN-PHL WN 2241 Southwest Airlines 17:55 19:32 23:25 01:30 Landed   125 min
DEN-MDW WN 2306 Southwest Airlines 19:20 20:20 22:35 23:33 Landed   58 min
DEN-ATL WN 2354 Southwest Airlines 19:10 19:29 00:05 00:46 Landed   41 min
DEN-RNO WN 2358 Southwest Airlines 20:35 20:57 21:55 21:52 Landed   On-time
DEN-MDW WN 2594 Southwest Airlines 21:20 21:19 00:30 00:24 Landed   On-time
DEN-PDX WN 2602 Southwest Airlines 21:00 20:59 22:35 22:37 Landed   On-time
DEN-MCI WN 272 Southwest Airlines 21:15 21:53 23:45 00:21 Landed   36 min
DEN-LAS WN 273 Southwest Airlines 20:10 20:43 21:05 21:26 Landed   21 min
DEN-TUL WN 2778 Southwest Airlines 18:10 20:15 20:40 23:04 Landed   144 min
DEN-EWR WN 2849 Southwest Airlines 18:15 21:10 23:55 02:34 Landed   159 min
DEN-MSP WN 2969 Southwest Airlines 18:40 19:50 21:30 22:40 Landed   70 min
DEN-MSP WN 3048 Southwest Airlines 21:50 22:00 00:40 00:36 Landed   On-time
DEN-MKE WN 326 Southwest Airlines 18:40 19:44 21:50 23:43 Landed   113 min
DEN-IND WN 3385 Southwest Airlines 18:40 19:31 23:10 00:40 Landed   90 min
DEN-ONT WN 3424 Southwest Airlines 21:30 22:03 22:45 23:08 Landed   23 min
DEN-LAX WN 3562 Southwest Airlines 21:30 21:55 23:00 23:06 Landed   On-time
DEN-MSY WN 3828 Southwest Airlines 18:40 19:21 22:10 23:12 Landed   62 min
DEN-TUS WN 3863 Southwest Airlines 21:30 21:49 22:20 22:35 Landed   15 min
DEN-LAS WN 3871 Southwest Airlines 21:55 21:56 22:55 22:38 Landed   On-time
DEN-PHX WN 392 Southwest Airlines 20:50 21:02 21:40 21:50 Landed   On-time
DEN-SJC WN 419 Southwest Airlines 19:10 20:23 20:45 21:53 Landed   68 min
DEN-SFO WN 45 Southwest Airlines 20:55 21:24 22:40 22:47 Landed   On-time
DEN-HOU WN 486 Southwest Airlines 19:25 20:16 22:40 23:45 Landed   65 min
DEN-PHX WN 487 Southwest Airlines 18:15 18:32 19:10 19:31 Landed   21 min
DEN-LAX WN 750 Southwest Airlines 19:40 20:55 21:10 22:22 Landed   72 min
DEN-BNA WN 9005 Southwest Airlines 19:11 20:35 22:20 23:54 Landed   94 min
DEN-PIT WN 908 Southwest Airlines 18:45 19:15 23:45 00:41 Landed   56 min
DEN-SNA WN 973 Southwest Airlines 18:50 20:10 20:15 21:39 Landed   84 min
DEN-AUS YX 1218 Republic Airlines 18:45 19:11 21:46 22:59 Landed   73 min
DEN-ABQ YX 3855 Republic Airlines 18:40 18:46 20:06 20:30 Landed   24 min
DEN-RAP YX 3861 Republic Airlines 18:03 18:19 19:20 20:10 Landed   50 min
DEN-RAP YX 3862 Republic Airlines 19:30 19:30 20:41 20:58 Landed   17 min
DEN-MCI YX 3871 Republic Airlines 19:35 19:35 22:24 23:20 Landed   56 min
DEN-JAC YX 4917 Republic Airlines 19:39 19:43 21:16 21:20 Landed   On-time
DEN-DRO YX 4920 Republic Airlines 19:17 19:13 20:28 20:35 Landed   On-time
DEN-HDN YX 4925 Republic Airlines 19:45 20:20 20:36 21:33 Landed   57 min
DEN-EGE YX 4928 Republic Airlines 19:20 19:43 20:08 20:37 Landed   29 min
DEN-DIK ZK 7140 Great Lakes Airlines 19:00 19:30 21:01 21:03 Landed   On-time
DEN-CNY ZK 7156 Great Lakes Airlines 18:55 19:52 20:18 20:18 ~ Unknown
DEN-CYS ZK 7204 Great Lakes Airlines 18:50 19:13 19:29 19:39 Landed   On-time
DEN-CYS ZK 7212 Great Lakes Airlines 21:10 21:33 21:45 21:58 Landed   On-time
DEN-SHR ZK 7220 Great Lakes Airlines 18:55 19:21 20:20 20:36 Landed   16 min
DEN-FMN ZK 7230 Great Lakes Airlines 18:57 19:28 20:19 20:43 Landed   24 min
DEN-BFF ZK 7240 Great Lakes Airlines 21:35 21:44 22:28 22:20 Landed   On-time
DEN-EAR ZK 7250 Great Lakes Airlines 19:10 19:53 21:26 22:18 Landed   52 min
DEN-ALS ZK 7258 Great Lakes Airlines 20:58 21:19 21:56 21:56 ~ Unknown
DEN-MCK ZK 7260 Great Lakes Airlines 18:54 19:28 20:55 21:40 Landed   45 min
DEN-CEZ ZK 7270 Great Lakes Airlines 20:56 21:22 22:16 22:16 ~ Unknown
DEN-HYS ZK 7280 Great Lakes Airlines 19:40 20:22 21:56 22:44 Landed   48 min
DEN-VEL ZK 7288 Great Lakes Airlines 18:55 19:24 20:14 20:14 ~ Unknown
DEN-DDC ZK 7290 Great Lakes Airlines 19:33 20:04 21:53 21:53 ~ Unknown
DEN-RIW ZK 7300 Great Lakes Airlines 18:48 19:48 20:10 21:02 Landed   52 min
DEN-PIR ZK 7310 Great Lakes Airlines 18:50 21:02 21:23 23:20 Landed   117 min
DEN-CDR ZK 7320 Great Lakes Airlines 19:55 19:55 ~ 21:00 21:00 ~ Unknown
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS