Flights Affected By Delay at DFW

Flights Affected By Delay at DFW

Date:   May 15, 2013
 

Delay

DFW experienced departure delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Weather:Thunderstorms from 2013-05-15 16:05 to 2013-05-15 16:31. There were 87 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
DFW-ABQ 5X 2906 UPS 4:11 PM 4:10 PM 4:31 PM 4:35 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-ONT 5X 2918 UPS 4:12 PM 4:04 PM 4:46 PM 4:35 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-DTW 9E 3430 Endeavor Air 5:00 PM 4:55 PM 8:42 PM 8:22 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-ELP AA 1033 American Airlines 4:05 PM 4:01 PM 4:45 PM 4:41 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-SAN AA 1109 American Airlines 5:00 PM 5:09 PM 6:05 PM 6:29 PM Landed   24 min
DFW-CUN AA 1211 American Airlines 4:55 PM 5:27 PM 7:25 PM 8:04 PM Landed   39 min
DFW-ICT AA 1224 American Airlines 4:20 PM 4:16 PM 5:35 PM 5:26 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-MCO AA 1390 American Airlines 5:20 PM 5:32 PM 8:55 PM 8:56 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-PHX AA 1403 American Airlines 5:05 PM 5:14 PM 5:35 PM 5:57 PM Landed   22 min
DFW-LAS AA 1421 American Airlines 4:55 PM 5:03 PM 5:50 PM 5:56 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-SFO AA 1477 American Airlines 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 6:50 PM 6:30 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-PIT AA 1512 American Airlines 5:05 PM 5:14 PM 8:45 PM 8:52 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-AUS AA 1625 American Airlines 4:05 PM 4:03 PM 5:05 PM 5:02 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-BWI AA 1704 American Airlines 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 9:05 PM 9:04 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-MFE AA 1766 American Airlines 4:40 PM 5:05 PM 6:05 PM 6:53 PM Landed   48 min
DFW-MCI AA 1796 American Airlines 5:15 PM 5:29 PM 6:45 PM 7:10 PM Landed   25 min
DFW-PHL AA 1810 American Airlines 4:55 PM 5:03 PM 9:10 PM 9:15 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-SAT AA 1848 American Airlines 4:25 PM 4:32 PM 5:30 PM 5:30 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-DTW AA 1908 American Airlines 4:30 PM 4:36 PM 8:10 PM 8:20 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-SJU AA 1926 American Airlines 4:35 PM 5:18 PM 10:15 PM 10:49 PM Landed   34 min
DFW-BNA AA 2020 American Airlines 4:40 PM 4:39 PM 6:25 PM 6:36 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-AUS AA 2084 American Airlines 5:05 PM 5:02 PM 6:05 PM 5:58 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-GUA AA 2137 American Airlines 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 6:50 PM 6:56 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-SJO AA 2155 American Airlines 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 7:00 PM 7:06 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-LIM AA 2193 American Airlines 5:25 PM 5:58 PM 12:20 AM 12:45 AM Landed   25 min
DFW-CLT AA 2238 American Airlines 5:10 PM 5:22 PM 8:40 PM 8:55 PM Landed   15 min
DFW-DCA AA 2270 American Airlines 5:10 PM 5:07 PM 9:05 PM 8:55 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-SLC AA 2295 American Airlines 4:30 PM 4:39 PM 6:20 PM 6:16 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-ORD AA 2366 American Airlines 5:15 PM 5:37 PM 7:40 PM 7:48 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-ORD AA 2368 American Airlines 4:05 PM 4:21 PM 6:30 PM 6:43 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-LAX AA 2461 American Airlines 5:00 PM 5:07 PM 6:20 PM 6:20 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-OKC AA 414 American Airlines 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 5:55 PM 6:38 PM Landed   43 min
DFW-TUL AA 434 American Airlines 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 5:25 PM 5:24 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-IAH AA 463 American Airlines 4:25 PM 4:33 PM 5:30 PM 5:38 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-GDL AA 473 American Airlines 5:25 PM 5:59 PM 8:00 PM 8:33 PM Landed   33 min
DFW-CDG AA 48 American Airlines 5:05 PM 5:09 PM 9:40 AM 9:40 AM Landed   On-time
DFW-MEX AA 481 American Airlines 5:20 PM 5:18 PM 7:50 PM 8:04 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-LHR AA 50 American Airlines 4:55 PM 5:21 PM 8:10 AM 8:15 AM Landed   On-time
DFW-TPA AA 500 American Airlines 4:40 PM 5:03 PM 8:00 PM 8:25 PM Landed   25 min
DFW-FLL AA 582 American Airlines 4:50 PM 5:16 PM 8:30 PM 9:09 PM Landed   39 min
DFW-MEM AA 676 American Airlines 4:10 PM 4:06 PM 5:35 PM 5:56 PM Landed   21 min
DFW-LGA AA 746 American Airlines 4:30 PM 5:49 PM 9:10 PM 10:08 PM Landed   58 min
DFW-SAT AA 845 American Airlines 5:25 PM 5:32 PM 6:30 PM 6:44 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-SAT AA 848 American Airlines 4:44 PM 5:30 PM Unknown
DFW-ONT AA 865 American Airlines 5:20 PM 5:42 PM 6:25 PM 6:53 PM Landed   28 min
DFW-EWR AA 878 American Airlines 4:55 PM 4:58 PM 9:30 PM 9:18 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-BOS B6 256 JetBlue Airways 5:10 PM 6:17 PM 9:57 PM 10:52 PM Landed   55 min
DFW-MSP CP 5680 Compass Airlines 4:14 PM 4:04 PM 6:40 PM 6:52 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-LGA CP 5810 Compass Airlines 4:15 PM 4:15 PM 8:53 PM 8:47 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-ATL DL 84 Delta Air Lines 5:15 PM 5:11 PM 8:20 PM 8:19 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-BRO EV 2515 ExpressJet 4:30 PM 4:46 PM 5:55 PM 6:12 PM Landed   17 min
DFW-BTR EV 2528 ExpressJet 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 6:35 PM 6:45 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-MSN EV 2548 ExpressJet 4:05 PM 4:02 PM 6:10 PM 6:09 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-HOU EV 2576 ExpressJet 4:55 PM 5:06 PM 6:00 PM 6:44 PM Landed   44 min
DFW-CVG EV 5430 ExpressJet 4:08 PM 4:07 PM 7:21 PM 7:35 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-FRA LH 439 Lufthansa 4:15 PM 4:15 PM 9:10 AM 9:02 AM Landed   On-time
DFW-ROW MQ 2705 Envoy Air 4:35 PM 5:27 PM 5:00 PM 6:20 PM Landed   80 min
DFW-LAW MQ 2732 Envoy Air 5:15 PM 5:15 PM 6:05 PM 6:21 PM Landed   16 min
DFW-CLL MQ 2774 Envoy Air 5:00 PM 5:38 PM 5:50 PM 6:31 PM Landed   41 min
DFW-LFT MQ 2780 Envoy Air 4:20 PM 4:15 PM 5:35 PM 5:57 PM Landed   22 min
DFW-BTR MQ 2826 Envoy Air 4:20 PM 5:00 PM 5:40 PM 6:18 PM Landed   38 min
DFW-JAN MQ 2835 Envoy Air 4:10 PM 4:44 PM 5:30 PM 6:12 PM Landed   42 min
DFW-PNS MQ 2878 Envoy Air 5:00 PM 6:45 PM  Cancelled
DFW-CRP MQ 2897 Envoy Air 4:10 PM 4:16 PM 5:25 PM 5:34 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-LRD MQ 2913 Envoy Air 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 6:45 PM 6:54 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-CID MQ 2924 Envoy Air 4:25 PM 5:24 PM 6:20 PM 7:58 PM Landed   98 min
DFW-SHV MQ 2932 Envoy Air 4:45 PM 4:51 PM 5:40 PM 5:53 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-ABI MQ 2941 Envoy Air 4:20 PM 5:07 PM 5:10 PM 6:25 PM Landed   75 min
DFW-ACT MQ 2966 Envoy Air 5:25 PM 5:43 PM 6:00 PM 6:25 PM Landed   25 min
DFW-XNA MQ 2990 Envoy Air 4:30 PM 4:48 PM 5:35 PM 5:58 PM Landed   23 min
DFW-MLU MQ 3238 Envoy Air 4:25 PM 4:59 PM 5:30 PM 6:15 PM Landed   45 min
DFW-GGG MQ 3240 Envoy Air 4:40 PM 5:04 PM 5:30 PM 6:00 PM Landed   30 min
DFW-SPS MQ 3294 Envoy Air 4:50 PM 4:59 PM 5:35 PM 5:56 PM Landed   21 min
DFW-AEX MQ 3344 Envoy Air 4:10 PM 4:38 PM 5:15 PM 5:56 PM Landed   41 min
DFW-SJT MQ 3357 Envoy Air 4:30 PM 4:44 PM 5:25 PM 5:39 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-GPT MQ 3383 Envoy Air 4:35 PM 5:16 PM 6:05 PM 6:44 PM Landed   39 min
DFW-TXK MQ 3392 Envoy Air 4:15 PM 4:37 PM 5:05 PM 5:53 PM Landed   48 min
DFW-FSM MQ 3406 Envoy Air 4:50 PM 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 5:58 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-LBB MQ 3421 Envoy Air 4:35 PM 5:02 PM 5:40 PM 6:06 PM Landed   26 min
DFW-FLL NK 470 Spirit Airlines 5:00 PM 5:13 PM 8:44 PM 8:52 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-DEN NK 719 Spirit Airlines 4:55 PM 4:57 PM 5:53 PM 6:13 PM Landed   20 min
DFW-MSP NK 742 Spirit Airlines 4:35 PM 4:32 PM 6:55 PM 6:52 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-ORD NK 948 Spirit Airlines 4:34 PM 4:52 PM 6:54 PM 7:30 PM Landed   36 min
DFW-YYZ RS 7488 Sky Regional 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 9:07 PM 9:14 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-ORD S5 3473 Shuttle America 4:55 PM 5:35 PM 7:16 PM 8:21 PM Landed   65 min
DFW-DEN UA 1276 United Airlines 5:11 PM 5:03 PM 6:15 PM 6:40 PM Landed   25 min
DFW-IAD UA 812 United Airlines 5:02 PM 4:58 PM 9:07 PM 8:44 PM Landed   On-time
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS