Flights Affected By Delay at DFW

Flights Affected By Delay at DFW

Date:   May 15, 2013
 

Delay

DFW experienced departure delays of 31 to 45 minutes due to Weather:Thunderstorms from 2013-05-15 16:31 to 2013-05-15 17:02. There were 56 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
DFW-DTW 9E 3430 Endeavor Air 17:00 16:55 20:42 20:22 Landed   On-time
DFW-SAN AA 1109 American Airlines 17:00 17:09 18:05 18:29 Landed   24 min
DFW-CUN AA 1211 American Airlines 16:55 17:27 19:25 20:04 Landed   39 min
DFW-MCO AA 1390 American Airlines 17:20 17:32 20:55 20:56 Landed   On-time
DFW-PHX AA 1403 American Airlines 17:05 17:14 17:35 17:57 Landed   22 min
DFW-LAS AA 1421 American Airlines 16:55 17:03 17:50 17:56 Landed   On-time
DFW-SFO AA 1477 American Airlines 17:00 17:01 18:50 18:30 Landed   On-time
DFW-PIT AA 1512 American Airlines 17:05 17:14 20:45 20:52 Landed   On-time
DFW-BWI AA 1704 American Airlines 17:00 17:01 21:05 21:04 Landed   On-time
DFW-MFE AA 1766 American Airlines 16:40 17:05 18:05 18:53 Landed   48 min
DFW-MCI AA 1796 American Airlines 17:15 17:29 18:45 19:10 Landed   25 min
DFW-PHL AA 1810 American Airlines 16:55 17:03 21:10 21:15 Landed   On-time
DFW-SJU AA 1926 American Airlines 16:35 17:18 22:15 22:49 Landed   34 min
DFW-BNA AA 2020 American Airlines 16:40 16:39 18:25 18:36 Landed   On-time
DFW-AUS AA 2084 American Airlines 17:05 17:02 18:05 17:58 Landed   On-time
DFW-GUA AA 2137 American Airlines 16:45 16:50 18:50 18:56 Landed   On-time
DFW-LIM AA 2193 American Airlines 17:25 17:58 00:20 00:45 Landed   25 min
DFW-CLT AA 2238 American Airlines 17:10 17:22 20:40 20:55 Landed   15 min
DFW-DCA AA 2270 American Airlines 17:10 17:07 21:05 20:55 Landed   On-time
DFW-ORD AA 2366 American Airlines 17:15 17:37 19:40 19:48 Landed   On-time
DFW-LAX AA 2461 American Airlines 17:00 17:07 18:20 18:20 Landed   On-time
DFW-OKC AA 414 American Airlines 17:00 17:10 17:55 18:38 Landed   43 min
DFW-GDL AA 473 American Airlines 17:25 17:59 20:00 20:33 Landed   33 min
DFW-CDG AA 48 American Airlines 17:05 17:09 09:40 09:40 Landed   On-time
DFW-MEX AA 481 American Airlines 17:20 17:18 19:50 20:04 Landed   On-time
DFW-LHR AA 50 American Airlines 16:55 17:21 08:10 08:15 Landed   On-time
DFW-TPA AA 500 American Airlines 16:40 17:03 20:00 20:25 Landed   25 min
DFW-FLL AA 582 American Airlines 16:50 17:16 20:30 21:09 Landed   39 min
DFW-SAT AA 845 American Airlines 17:25 17:32 18:30 18:44 Landed   On-time
DFW-SAT AA 848 American Airlines 16:44 17:30 Unknown
DFW-ONT AA 865 American Airlines 17:20 17:42 18:25 18:53 Landed   28 min
DFW-EWR AA 878 American Airlines 16:55 16:58 21:30 21:18 Landed   On-time
DFW-BOS B6 256 JetBlue Airways 17:10 18:17 21:57 22:52 Landed   55 min
DFW-ATL DL 84 Delta Air Lines 17:15 17:11 20:20 20:19 Landed   On-time
DFW-BTR EV 2528 ExpressJet 17:20 17:21 18:35 18:45 Landed   On-time
DFW-HOU EV 2576 ExpressJet 16:55 17:06 18:00 18:44 Landed   44 min
DFW-ROW MQ 2705 Envoy Air 16:35 17:27 17:00 18:20 Landed   80 min
DFW-LAW MQ 2732 Envoy Air 17:15 17:15 18:05 18:21 Landed   16 min
DFW-CLL MQ 2774 Envoy Air 17:00 17:38 17:50 18:31 Landed   41 min
DFW-PNS MQ 2878 Envoy Air 17:00 18:45  Cancelled
DFW-LRD MQ 2913 Envoy Air 17:25 17:35 18:45 18:54 Landed   On-time
DFW-SHV MQ 2932 Envoy Air 16:45 16:51 17:40 17:53 Landed   On-time
DFW-ACT MQ 2966 Envoy Air 17:25 17:43 18:00 18:25 Landed   25 min
DFW-GGG MQ 3240 Envoy Air 16:40 17:04 17:30 18:00 Landed   30 min
DFW-SPS MQ 3294 Envoy Air 16:50 16:59 17:35 17:56 Landed   21 min
DFW-GPT MQ 3383 Envoy Air 16:35 17:16 18:05 18:44 Landed   39 min
DFW-FSM MQ 3406 Envoy Air 16:50 17:00 17:50 17:58 Landed   On-time
DFW-LBB MQ 3421 Envoy Air 16:35 17:02 17:40 18:06 Landed   26 min
DFW-FLL NK 470 Spirit Airlines 17:00 17:13 20:44 20:52 Landed   On-time
DFW-DEN NK 719 Spirit Airlines 16:55 16:57 17:53 18:13 Landed   20 min
DFW-MSP NK 742 Spirit Airlines 16:35 16:32 18:55 18:52 Landed   On-time
DFW-ORD NK 948 Spirit Airlines 16:34 16:52 18:54 19:30 Landed   36 min
DFW-YYZ RS 7488 Sky Regional 17:05 17:06 21:07 21:14 Landed   On-time
DFW-ORD S5 3473 Shuttle America 16:55 17:35 19:16 20:21 Landed   65 min
DFW-DEN UA 1276 United Airlines 17:11 17:03 18:15 18:40 Landed   25 min
DFW-IAD UA 812 United Airlines 17:02 16:58 21:07 20:44 Landed   On-time
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS