Flights Affected By Delay at DFW

Flights Affected By Delay at DFW

Date:   May 15, 2013
 

Delay

DFW experienced arrival delays of 46 to 60 minutes due to Dallas-Ft Worth Air Route Traffic Control Center/Weather:Thunderstorms from 2013-05-15 20:12 to 2013-05-16 00:01. There were 181 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
LRD-DFW 5X 781 UPS 20:16 20:58 21:16 00:08 Diverted
OKC-DFW 9E 3332 Endeavor Air 22:25 22:25 ~ 22:57 22:57 ~ Unknown
SLC-DFW 9E 3332 Endeavor Air 17:10 17:14 20:51 22:12 Diverted
BNA-DFW AA 1069 American Airlines 19:05 23:42 21:10 01:29 Landed   259 min
RDU-DFW AA 1079 American Airlines 19:15 19:48 21:10 21:45 ~ Unknown
TUL-DFW AA 1079 American Airlines 22:15 00:16 23:25 01:29 Landed   124 min
LAS-DFW AA 1148 American Airlines 18:40 21:01 23:15 01:37 Landed   142 min
ORF-DFW AA 1187 American Airlines 18:00 17:54 20:20 20:22 Landed   On-time
SMF-DFW AA 1200 American Airlines 14:50 14:45 20:15 20:13 ~ Unknown
SAT-DFW AA 1200 American Airlines 21:30 22:45  Cancelled
SNA-DFW AA 1288 American Airlines 17:30 17:23 22:15 22:09 ~ Unknown
ELP-DFW AA 1288 American Airlines 20:55 08:11 23:45 10:49 Landed   664 min
LBB-DFW AA 1320 American Airlines 21:30 00:21 22:30 01:24 Landed   174 min
RIC-DFW AA 1333 American Airlines 17:55 19:40 20:15 21:59 ~ Unknown
TUL-DFW AA 1333 American Airlines 22:15 09:25 23:25 10:37 Landed   672 min
OKC-DFW AA 1333 American Airlines 22:00 23:00  Cancelled
MSY-DFW AA 1425 American Airlines 22:25 23:17 00:00 02:19 Landed   139 min
IAD-DFW AA 1425 American Airlines 19:10 19:07 21:25 21:22 ~ Unknown
IAH-DFW AA 1427 American Airlines 21:30 13:20 22:50 14:32 Landed   942 min
FLL-DFW AA 1427 American Airlines 18:30 18:28 20:45 20:44 ~ Unknown
PIT-DFW AA 1469 American Airlines 18:25 18:23 20:30 20:35 Landed   On-time
LAS-DFW AA 1482 American Airlines 17:25 20:54 22:05 01:50 Landed   225 min
MCI-DFW AA 1535 American Airlines 19:25 23:49 21:05 01:41 Landed   276 min
BDL-DFW AA 1581 American Airlines 17:40 17:37 20:40 20:33 Landed   On-time
OKC-DFW AA 1601 American Airlines 21:30 22:16 22:30 01:25 Landed   175 min
YYZ-DFW AA 1601 American Airlines 18:30 18:29 20:55 21:01 ~ Unknown
JAX-DFW AA 1614 American Airlines 18:35 18:49 20:15 20:27 ~ Unknown
SAT-DFW AA 1614 American Airlines 21:00 00:36 22:15 02:29 Landed   254 min
MSY-DFW AA 1615 American Airlines 19:55 00:39 21:25 03:21 Landed   356 min
IAH-DFW AA 1622 American Airlines 19:55 01:10 21:05 02:59 Landed   354 min
BWI-DFW AA 1643 American Airlines 19:15 21:43 21:40 00:59 Landed   199 min
IAH-DFW AA 1687 American Airlines 21:30 00:10 22:50 02:54 Landed   244 min
ATL-DFW AA 1687 American Airlines 19:10 19:38 20:40 21:10 ~ Unknown
PHL-DFW AA 1691 American Airlines 18:25 18:20 21:30 21:50 ~ Unknown
LIT-DFW AA 1691 American Airlines 22:00 00:09 23:03 01:35 Landed   152 min
PHX-DFW AA 1706 American Airlines 16:20 16:12 20:35 20:54 ~ Unknown
SAT-DFW AA 1706 American Airlines 21:15 21:41 22:25 00:24 Landed   119 min
SFO-DFW AA 1784 American Airlines 17:00 16:53 22:20 22:25 ~ Unknown
IAH-DFW AA 1846 American Airlines 22:00 22:53 23:20 02:41 Landed   201 min
SJC-DFW AA 1846 American Airlines 15:05 14:55 20:35 20:27 ~ Unknown
AUS-DFW AA 1878 American Airlines 21:30 00:03 22:40 01:42 Landed   182 min
AUS-DFW AA 1952 American Airlines 21:30 23:09 22:40 00:34 Landed   114 min
SNA-DFW AA 1952 American Airlines 15:45 15:40 20:40 20:31 ~ Unknown
MAF-DFW AA 2030 American Airlines 22:00 23:55 23:03 01:05 Landed   122 min
SFO-DFW AA 2030 American Airlines 15:20 15:12 20:55 21:06 ~ Unknown
EWR-DFW AA 2075 American Airlines 19:29 20:36 22:29 23:18 ~ Unknown
IAH-DFW AA 2203 American Airlines 21:30 22:19 22:50 02:41 Landed   231 min
MCO-DFW AA 2203 American Airlines 19:25 19:35 21:15 21:23 ~ Unknown
TPA-DFW AA 2211 American Airlines 18:50 18:57 20:35 20:41 ~ Unknown
IAH-DFW AA 2211 American Airlines 21:05 23:52 22:25 02:34 Landed   249 min
SAN-DFW AA 2214 American Airlines 15:30 15:22 20:30 20:08 ~ Unknown
AUS-DFW AA 2214 American Airlines 21:30 23:40 22:40 01:16 Landed   156 min
OKC-DFW AA 2226 American Airlines 21:45 00:09 22:45 01:20 Landed   155 min
LAS-DFW AA 2226 American Airlines 15:45 15:35 20:25 20:45 ~ Unknown
OKC-DFW AA 2237 American Airlines 21:30 12:00 22:30 13:09 Landed   879 min
CMH-DFW AA 2237 American Airlines 19:10 19:32 20:50 21:03 ~ Unknown
OKC-DFW AA 2248 American Airlines 21:40 23:00 22:40 00:56 Landed   136 min
SEA-DFW AA 2248 American Airlines 15:10 15:15 21:00 21:12 ~ Unknown
IAH-DFW AA 2255 American Airlines 21:40 22:36 23:00 02:56 Landed   236 min
MIA-DFW AA 2255 American Airlines 18:45 18:51 20:55 21:03 ~ Unknown
ORD-DFW AA 2347 American Airlines 18:20 19:08 21:00 21:40 ~ Unknown
ICT-DFW AA 2347 American Airlines 22:00 23:59 23:06 01:24 Landed   138 min
ORD-DFW AA 2349 American Airlines 19:15 19:22 21:45 21:51 ~ Unknown
ORD-DFW AA 2357 American Airlines 20:25 22:50  Cancelled
LAX-DFW AA 2456 American Airlines 15:35 15:31 20:40 20:29 ~ Unknown
SAT-DFW AA 2456 American Airlines 21:30 23:37 22:40 01:25 Landed   165 min
ELP-DFW AA 2460 American Airlines 21:00 21:46 23:50 00:25 Landed   35 min
LAX-DFW AA 2460 American Airlines 16:35 16:57 21:40 22:00 ~ Unknown
LAX-DFW AA 2462 American Airlines 17:45 20:50 22:45 02:00 Landed   195 min
SAT-DFW AA 409 American Airlines 19:10 22:29 20:20 01:31 Landed   311 min
SAT-DFW AA 432 American Airlines 21:00 22:20 22:10 01:07 Landed   177 min
RSW-DFW AA 455 American Airlines 18:20 18:33 20:15 20:28 Landed   On-time
MSP-DFW AA 461 American Airlines 18:05 18:03 20:40 21:11 ~ Unknown
OKC-DFW AA 461 American Airlines 22:30 00:22 23:30 01:35 Landed   125 min
SAN-DFW AA 464 American Airlines 17:10 17:12 22:00 22:01 ~ Unknown
DEN-DFW AA 520 American Airlines 19:20 20:07 22:15 00:31 Landed   136 min
BOS-DFW AA 541 American Airlines 17:35 17:32 20:50 21:30 ~ Unknown
AMA-DFW AA 541 American Airlines 22:30 23:56 23:28 01:01 Landed   93 min
PHX-DFW AA 592 American Airlines 18:15 20:54 22:25 01:23 Landed   178 min
BOS-DFW AA 597 American Airlines 18:35 18:29 21:45 21:48 ~ Unknown
AMA-DFW AA 597 American Airlines 22:30 23:42 23:28 01:12 Landed   104 min
PDX-DFW AA 604 American Airlines 15:00 14:58 20:50 21:09 ~ Unknown
LBB-DFW AA 604 American Airlines 22:00 23:54 23:00 01:13 Landed   133 min
SAT-DFW AA 612 American Airlines 22:00 00:10 23:15 01:43 Landed   148 min
MFE-DFW AA 612 American Airlines 18:50 19:14 20:30 20:45 ~ Unknown
MEX-DFW AA 658    American Airlines 18:10 18:10 20:50 21:10 ~ Unknown
IAH-DFW AA 658 American Airlines 21:50 11:04 23:10 12:31 Landed   801 min
IND-DFW AA 667 American Airlines 19:25 20:51 20:45 22:02 ~ Unknown
ICT-DFW AA 667 American Airlines 22:00 00:16 23:06 01:29 Landed   143 min
MIA-DFW AA 672 American Airlines 20:40 20:37 22:50 22:44 ~ Unknown
MSY-DFW AA 672 American Airlines 22:00 00:15 23:35 03:10 Landed   215 min
IAH-DFW AA 673 American Airlines 21:30 22:36 22:50 02:12 Landed   202 min
BHM-DFW AA 673 American Airlines 18:20 18:21 20:25 20:20 ~ Unknown
CLT-DFW AA 683 American Airlines 19:15 19:07 21:00 21:37 ~ Unknown
GGG-DFW AA 683 American Airlines 22:05 00:00 22:46 02:14 Landed   208 min
AUS-DFW AA 694 American Airlines 21:00 00:40 22:10 03:23 Landed   313 min
LGA-DFW AA 785 American Airlines 17:45 18:10 20:50 21:08 ~ Unknown
OKC-DFW AA 785 American Airlines 21:50 00:33 22:50 01:46 Landed   176 min
LGA-DFW AA 791 American Airlines 19:30 21:07 22:30 23:54 Landed   84 min
OKC-DFW AA 828 American Airlines 22:00 23:55 23:00 00:49 Landed   109 min
DEN-DFW AA 828 American Airlines 17:20 17:19 20:20 21:38 ~ Unknown
SDF-DFW AA 829 American Airlines 19:00 19:08 20:25 20:45 Landed   20 min
OMA-DFW AA 885 American Airlines 18:25 18:22 20:15 20:26 Landed   On-time
IAH-DFW AA 895 American Airlines 21:50 23:32 23:10 02:21 Landed   191 min
DCA-DFW AA 895 American Airlines 18:40 18:41 21:05 20:56 ~ Unknown
ICT-DFW AMF 1017 Ameriflight 19:17 18:55 20:37 21:17 Diverted
TUL-DFW AMF 1020 Ameriflight 20:30 21:03 21:31 22:28 Diverted
SPS-DFW AMF 1631 Ameriflight 20:01 00:12 20:29 01:06 Landed   277 min
AMA-DFW AMF 1721 Ameriflight 19:52 19:45 20:57 19:49 Diverted
LBB-DFW AMF 1745 Ameriflight 19:54 19:58 21:09 20:35 Diverted
CLK-DFW AMF 1791 Ameriflight 20:10 21:01 ~ 21:08 21:58 ~ Unknown
BOS-DFW B6 259 JetBlue Airways 19:10 19:02 22:09 03:25 Landed   316 min
LGA-DFW CP 5851 Compass Airlines 17:30 17:54 20:35 20:39 Diverted
MSP-DFW DL 1597 Delta Air Lines 19:30 19:22 21:59 22:02 Diverted
ICT-DFW DL 1597 Delta Air Lines 23:01 00:13 21:59 01:08 Landed   189 min
SLC-DFW DL 1653 Delta Air Lines 20:03 20:16 23:33 00:16 Landed   43 min
ATL-DFW DL 1711 Delta Air Lines 22:05 00:20 23:29 01:33 Landed   124 min
DTW-DFW DL 1807 Delta Air Lines 20:27 20:23 22:23 22:21 Diverted
ATL-DFW DL 85 Delta Air Lines 18:55 18:50 20:15 21:07 Landed   52 min
MAF-DFW EV 2531 ExpressJet 19:05 19:21 20:15 20:42 Diverted
CRP-DFW EV 2540 ExpressJet 19:25 20:45  Cancelled
MSN-DFW EV 2552 ExpressJet 18:40 18:36 21:05 21:16 Diverted
OKC-DFW EV 2552 ExpressJet 22:00 00:03 22:01 01:08 Landed   187 min
BTR-DFW EV 2566 ExpressJet 19:05 19:04 20:30 21:09 Diverted
AUS-DFW EV 2566 ExpressJet 21:30 00:05 21:31 02:25 Landed   294 min
IAH-DFW EV 4551 ExpressJet 21:18 22:23  Cancelled
MEM-DFW EV 4869 ExpressJet 19:45 21:20  Cancelled
DEN-DFW F9 122 Frontier Airlines 19:40 22:33 22:27 02:33 Landed   246 min
IAH-DFW MQ 2754 Envoy Air 21:30 10:25 22:14 12:02 Landed   828 min
TYR-DFW MQ 2759 Envoy Air 21:30 07:56 21:55 08:51 Landed   656 min
XNA-DFW MQ 2772 Envoy Air 20:00 21:10  Cancelled
GPT-DFW MQ 2794 Envoy Air 18:35 20:20  Cancelled
LBB-DFW MQ 2807 Envoy Air 19:45 20:50  Cancelled
LRD-DFW MQ 2810 Envoy Air 19:15 20:35  Cancelled
TYR-DFW MQ 2814 Envoy Air 21:45 08:05 22:10 09:08 Landed   658 min
ABI-DFW MQ 2832 Envoy Air 21:40 08:33 22:14 09:37 Landed   683 min
AMA-DFW MQ 2836 Envoy Air 20:00 07:24 21:05 08:38 Landed   693 min
CVG-DFW MQ 2845 Envoy Air 19:30 20:12 21:00 21:41 ~ Unknown
CID-DFW MQ 2861 Envoy Air 18:50 20:55  Cancelled
PNS-DFW MQ 2878 Envoy Air 19:15 21:10  Cancelled
GRR-DFW MQ 2915 Envoy Air 18:35 18:29 20:20 20:03 Landed   On-time
VPS-DFW MQ 2923 Envoy Air 18:05 20:15  Cancelled
ACT-DFW MQ 2951 Envoy Air 21:45 09:19 22:08 10:03 Landed   715 min
AUS-DFW MQ 2962 Envoy Air 22:00 09:47 22:37 10:55 Landed   738 min
GSO-DFW MQ 2962 Envoy Air 18:30 18:25 20:30 21:00 ~ Unknown
CAE-DFW MQ 2971 Envoy Air 18:25 19:30 20:15 21:07 ~ Unknown
LIT-DFW MQ 2989 Envoy Air 19:45 07:50 20:55 09:27 Landed   752 min
GRK-DFW MQ 2996 Envoy Air 20:10 20:55  Cancelled
TYR-DFW MQ 3202 Envoy Air 21:00 07:34 21:25 08:26 Landed   661 min
CHS-DFW MQ 3202 Envoy Air 18:30 18:25 20:30 20:27 ~ Unknown
HOU-DFW MQ 3265 Envoy Air 19:50 21:00  Cancelled
TYS-DFW MQ 3401 Envoy Air 19:30 20:00 20:55 21:23 ~ Unknown
AMA-DFW MQ 3401 Envoy Air 23:00 08:20 23:57 09:23 Landed   566 min
TYR-DFW MRA 655 Martinaire 19:43 20:27 20:21 20:40 Diverted
TYR-DFW MRA 658 Martinaire 20:00 20:12 20:38 20:25 Diverted
ABI-DFW MRA 666 Martinaire 19:36 19:53 20:26 21:06 Diverted
OKC-DFW MRA 801 Martinaire 20:05 20:24 21:06 22:12 Diverted
DTW-DFW NK 313 Spirit Airlines 21:45 00:20 23:29 02:03 Landed   154 min
DEN-DFW NK 720 Spirit Airlines 20:59 22:17 23:52 01:06 Landed   74 min
MSP-DFW NK 747 Spirit Airlines 19:40 19:36 22:15 23:04 Diverted
BOS-DFW NK 857 Spirit Airlines 18:40 19:44 21:43 23:07 Diverted
ORD-DFW NK 903 Spirit Airlines 18:20 18:29 20:38 21:30 ~ Unknown
FLL-DFW NK 971 Spirit Airlines 20:15 20:40 22:22 22:55 Diverted
IAH-DFW OO 5167 SkyWest Airlines 19:05 19:07 20:17 20:57 Diverted
LAX-DFW OO 6296 SkyWest Airlines 18:55 21:30 23:55 02:25 Landed   150 min
SFO-DFW OO 6389 SkyWest Airlines 15:30 16:07 21:04 22:30 Diverted
ORD-DFW OO 6437 SkyWest Airlines 21:30 21:29 23:57 00:50 Landed   53 min
ANC-DFW OZ 288 Asiana Airlines 14:20 23:20 Unknown
YYZ-DFW RS 7487 Sky Regional 19:20 20:25 21:45 00:16 Landed   151 min
LGA-DFW S5 6017 Shuttle America 19:30 19:29 22:36 23:27 Diverted
EWR-DFW UA 1431 United Airlines 18:05 19:39 21:07 22:05 Diverted
IAD-DFW UA 280 United Airlines 18:50 18:48 21:13 22:29 Diverted
DEN-DFW UA 288 United Airlines 19:48 23:34 22:48 02:16 Landed   208 min
EWR-DFW UA 489 United Airlines 20:20 20:34 23:22 00:32 Landed   70 min
CLT-DFW US 1115 US Airways 20:05 20:02 21:49 02:53 Landed   304 min
PHL-DFW US 1192 US Airways 18:15 18:09 21:04 02:52 Landed   348 min
CLT-DFW US 373 US Airways 22:11 23:55 23:45 03:18 Landed   213 min
PHL-DFW US 547 US Airways 20:35 20:29 23:07 03:43 Landed   276 min
PHX-DFW US 548 US Airways 18:45 22:18 23:03 02:26 Landed   203 min
SFO-DFW VX 720 Virgin America 18:25 18:21 23:50 00:15 Landed   25 min
LAX-DFW VX 882 Virgin America 17:15 17:11 22:10 22:53 Diverted
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS