Flights Affected By Delay at DFW

Flights Affected By Delay at DFW

Date:   May 15, 2013
 

Delay

DFW experienced departure delays of 61 to 75 minutes due to Weather:Thunderstorms from 2013-05-15 20:48 to 2013-05-15 21:29. There were 34 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
DFW-DTW AA 1136 American Airlines 8:55 PM 12:05 AM 12:25 AM 3:38 AM Landed   193 min
DFW-LAS AA 1335 American Airlines 9:25 PM 10:20 PM  Cancelled
DFW-MCO AA 1386 American Airlines 8:50 PM 9:58 PM 12:10 AM 1:16 AM Landed   66 min
DFW-TUL AA 1464 American Airlines 9:00 PM 2:34 AM 10:00 PM 3:33 AM Landed   333 min
DFW-PHX AA 1473 American Airlines 9:25 PM 10:04 PM 9:55 PM 11:56 PM Landed   121 min
DFW-LIT AA 1614 American Airlines 9:00 PM 10:05 PM  Cancelled
DFW-SJC AA 1687 American Airlines 9:25 PM 12:47 AM 11:00 PM 2:24 AM Landed   204 min
DFW-OKC AA 1723 American Airlines 8:50 PM 9:45 PM  Cancelled
DFW-SNA AA 1747 American Airlines 9:25 PM 10:30 PM  Cancelled
DFW-SAN AA 2033 American Airlines 8:55 PM 9:55 PM  Cancelled
DFW-IAH AA 2056 American Airlines 8:50 PM 9:50 PM  Cancelled
DFW-PDX AA 2211 American Airlines 9:20 PM 11:25 PM  Cancelled
DFW-ORD AA 2384 American Airlines 8:50 PM 9:49 PM 11:05 PM 11:52 PM Landed   47 min
DFW-MEX AA 409    American Airlines 9:15 PM 11:40 PM  Cancelled
DFW-AUS AA 455 American Airlines 9:10 PM 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 1:00 AM Landed   175 min
DFW-HSV AA 462 American Airlines 9:10 PM 9:56 PM 10:50 PM 11:27 PM Landed   37 min
DFW-MIA AA 546 American Airlines 8:50 PM 9:59 PM 12:35 AM 1:36 AM Landed   61 min
DFW-SLC AA 773 American Airlines 9:05 PM 10:05 PM 10:50 PM 1:13 AM Landed   143 min
DFW-LHR AA 80 American Airlines 9:25 PM 12:27 AM 12:25 PM 3:23 PM Landed   178 min
DFW-COS AA 829 American Airlines 9:20 PM 9:57 PM 10:15 PM 10:52 PM Landed   37 min
DFW-MTY AA 885 American Airlines 9:15 PM 9:53 PM 10:50 PM 11:32 PM Landed   42 min
DFW-SCL AA 945 American Airlines 9:25 PM 12:21 AM 8:10 AM 11:01 AM Landed   171 min
DFW-CRP EV 2501 ExpressJet 9:00 PM 10:10 PM  Cancelled
DFW-CLL EV 2520 ExpressJet 9:00 PM 10:01 PM 9:45 PM 10:53 PM Landed   68 min
DFW-MAF EV 2583 ExpressJet 9:15 PM 10:20 PM  Cancelled
DFW-GRR MQ 2778 Envoy Air 8:50 PM 9:59 PM 12:10 AM 1:44 AM Landed   94 min
DFW-GPT MQ 2846 Envoy Air 8:55 PM 10:25 PM  Cancelled
DFW-LAW MQ 2850 Envoy Air 9:25 PM 10:15 PM  Cancelled
DFW-FSM MQ 2902 Envoy Air 9:00 PM 10:00 PM  Cancelled
DFW-TYR MQ 3210 Envoy Air 9:15 PM 10:00 PM  Cancelled
DFW-GRK MQ 3227 Envoy Air 9:10 PM 10:00 PM  Cancelled
DFW-GCK MQ 3239 Envoy Air 8:50 PM 10:15 PM  Cancelled
DFW-OAK NK 735 Spirit Airlines 9:28 PM 1:51 AM 10:58 PM 3:26 AM Landed   268 min
DFW-ORD OO 6225 SkyWest Airlines 8:48 PM 11:03 PM  Cancelled
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS