Flights Affected By Delay at IAD

Flights Affected By Delay at IAD

Date:   July 29, 2013
 

Delay

IAD experienced departure delays of 61 to 75 minutes due to Traffic Management Initiatives:Severe Weather Avoidance Program:Weather from 2013-07-28 22:09 to 2013-07-28 22:24. There were 24 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
IAD-PHL AX 3337 Trans States Airlines 22:14 22:11 23:10 00:39 Landed   89 min
IAD-LHR BA 292 British Airways 22:30 22:34 10:35 11:14 Landed   39 min
IAD-SCE C5 5019 CommutAir 22:09 22:09 23:20 00:05 Landed   45 min
IAD-ROA C5 5021 CommutAir 22:09 22:05 23:13 23:35 Landed   22 min
IAD-LGA DL 2386 Delta Air Lines 20:10 23:16 19:15 00:58 Landed   343 min
IAD-LGA DL 2386 Delta Air Lines 23:50 23:16 19:15 00:58 Landed   343 min
IAD-LGA DL 2386 Delta Air Lines 23:50 23:16 19:15 00:58 Landed   343 min
IAD-LGA DL 2386 Delta Air Lines 23:16 19:15 00:58 Landed   343 min
IAD-RIC EV 304 ExpressJet 22:29 22:49 22:56 23:11 Landed   15 min
IAD-RIC EV 4304 ExpressJet 22:18 22:22 23:01 23:16 Landed   15 min
IAD-GSO EV 5730 ExpressJet 22:11 22:08 23:14 23:33 Landed   19 min
IAD-CRW EV 5843 ExpressJet 22:25 22:18 23:47 00:18 Landed   31 min
IAD-AUH EY 130    Etihad Airways 22:15 23:48 ~ 19:45 20:07 ~ Unknown
IAD-AMS KL 654 KLM 22:20 22:37 12:05 12:57 Landed   52 min
IAD-DOH QR 52 Qatar Airways 22:55 18:25  Cancelled
IAD-BRU SN 516    Brussels Airlines 22:35 12:10 14:15 Landed   125 min
IAD-BRU SN 516    Brussels Airlines 22:55 01:00 12:14 14:11 ~ Unknown
IAD-IST TK 8 Turkish Airlines 23:25 23:55 16:40 16:29 Landed   On-time
IAD-DUB UA 126 United Airlines 22:10 22:40 10:25 11:08 Landed   43 min
IAD-DEN UA 1715 United Airlines 22:11 22:35 23:59 00:35 Landed   36 min
IAD-SFO UA 225 United Airlines 22:15 23:02 00:45 01:59 Landed   74 min
IAD-ORD UA 675 United Airlines 22:12 22:07 23:09 23:56 Landed   47 min
IAD-TPA UA 727 United Airlines 22:12 22:25 00:30 00:36 Landed   On-time
IAD-GRU UA 861 United Airlines 22:10 22:10 08:40 09:12 Landed   32 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS