Flights Affected By Delay at EWR

Flights Affected By Delay at EWR

Date:   September 12, 2013
 

Delay

EWR experienced arrival delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Washington Air Route Traffic Control Center/Weather:Thunderstorms from 2013-09-12 12:15 to 2013-09-12 12:30. There were 39 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
HPN-EWR 1I 575 NetJets Aviation 12:36 PM 2:23 PM 12:48 PM 2:39 PM Landed   111 min
BRU-EWR 9W 228 Jet Airways (India) 10:10 AM 10:08 AM 12:30 PM 12:43 PM Landed   On-time
BOS-EWR B6 2479 JetBlue Airways 11:40 AM 3:36 PM 1:05 PM 4:57 PM Landed   232 min
MCO-EWR B6 728 JetBlue Airways 10:05 AM 10:01 AM 12:37 PM 4:01 PM Landed   204 min
ORY-EWR EC 1 OpenSkies 10:55 AM 10:55 AM ~ 1:08 PM 1:00 PM Landed   On-time
STL-EWR EV 4099 ExpressJet 9:07 AM 9:02 AM 12:33 PM 12:59 PM Landed   26 min
ATL-EWR EV 4137 ExpressJet 10:22 AM 10:13 AM 12:41 PM 12:58 PM Diverted
OMA-EWR EV 4329 ExpressJet 8:58 AM 8:48 AM 12:50 PM 12:35 PM Diverted
MKE-EWR EV 4521 ExpressJet 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1:10 PM 1:20 PM Landed   On-time
CVG-EWR EV 4638 ExpressJet 11:17 AM 12:10 PM 1:12 PM 2:22 PM Landed   70 min
BNA-EWR EV 4687 ExpressJet 9:23 AM 9:14 AM 12:33 PM 12:35 PM Diverted
DAY-EWR EV 4691 ExpressJet 10:31 AM 10:35 AM 12:17 PM 12:57 PM Diverted
ATL-EWR EV 5148 ExpressJet 10:05 AM 11:07 AM 12:19 PM 2:17 PM Landed   118 min
ORD-EWR MQ 3760 Envoy Air 9:55 AM 9:51 AM 12:55 PM 1:30 PM Landed   35 min
YTZ-EWR PD 129 Porter Airlines 10:45 AM 3:05 PM 12:15 PM 4:56 PM Landed   281 min
ARN-EWR SK 903 SAS 10:25 AM 10:39 AM 12:55 PM 1:19 PM Landed   24 min
OSL-EWR SK 907 SAS 11:10 AM 11:44 AM 1:10 PM 2:12 PM Landed   62 min
MUC-EWR UA 107 United Airlines 9:30 AM 9:25 AM 12:45 PM 12:25 PM Landed   On-time
MCO-EWR UA 1163 United Airlines 9:55 AM 9:54 AM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM Landed   60 min
FRA-EWR UA 118 United Airlines 8:45 AM 8:39 AM 12:15 PM 11:46 AM Landed   On-time
RSW-EWR UA 1183 United Airlines 9:36 AM 9:28 AM 12:30 PM 12:17 PM Landed   On-time
STR-EWR UA 153 United Airlines 9:30 AM 9:33 AM 12:55 PM 12:48 PM Landed   On-time
ORD-EWR UA 1622 United Airlines 9:00 AM 9:09 AM 12:17 PM 12:28 PM Landed   On-time
BOS-EWR UA 271 United Airlines 11:04 AM 4:10 PM 12:30 PM 6:11 PM Landed   341 min
EDI-EWR UA 37 United Airlines 9:25 AM 9:07 AM 12:15 PM 12:10 PM Landed   On-time
BRU-EWR UA 41 United Airlines 10:00 AM 10:20 AM 12:45 PM 12:54 PM Landed   On-time
CLE-EWR UA 568 United Airlines 11:16 AM 6:41 PM 12:59 PM 8:37 PM Landed   458 min
ORD-EWR UA 638 United Airlines 9:44 AM 10:02 AM 1:02 PM 2:10 PM Landed   68 min
MAN-EWR UA 80 United Airlines 9:25 AM 9:24 AM 12:30 PM 1:08 PM Landed   38 min
GVA-EWR UA 957 United Airlines 9:20 AM 9:18 AM 12:15 PM 12:21 PM Landed   On-time
TXL-EWR UA 97 United Airlines 9:35 AM 9:35 AM ~ 12:55 PM 1:50 PM Landed   55 min
CLT-EWR US 686 US Airways 11:15 AM 1:00 PM  Cancelled
ELM-EWR WIG 283 Wiggins Airways 11:55 AM 4:41 PM 12:59 PM 5:19 PM Landed   260 min
HOU-EWR WN 201 Southwest Airlines 8:00 AM 8:13 AM 12:30 PM 1:18 PM Diverted
MDW-EWR WN 4103 Southwest Airlines 9:55 AM 9:51 AM 1:00 PM 1:30 PM Landed   30 min
YYZ-EWR YX 3857 Republic Airlines 10:50 AM 10:53 AM 12:42 PM 12:48 PM Landed   On-time
CMH-EWR YX 4878 Republic Airlines 10:49 AM 12:18 PM 12:47 PM 2:10 PM Landed   83 min
DCA-EWR YX 4882 Republic Airlines 11:15 AM 2:08 PM 12:44 PM 3:27 PM Landed   163 min
MYR-EWR YX 4897 Republic Airlines 10:50 AM 10:41 AM 1:04 PM 1:29 PM Landed   25 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS