Flights Affected By Delay at EWR

Flights Affected By Delay at EWR

Date:   September 12, 2013
 

Delay

EWR experienced departure delays of 31 to 45 minutes due to Traffic Management Initiatives:Severe Weather Avoidance Program:Weather from 2013-09-12 12:34 to 2013-09-12 13:04. There were 53 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
EWR-GON 1I 180 NetJets Aviation 1:40 PM 1:40 PM ~ 2:07 PM 2:06 PM ~ Unknown
EWR-CVG 9E 3795 Endeavor Air 1:15 PM 1:05 PM 3:21 PM 3:17 PM Landed   On-time
EWR-DFW AA 300 American Airlines 12:40 PM 12:50 PM 3:20 PM 3:48 PM Landed   28 min
EWR-BOS B6 2480 JetBlue Airways 2:00 PM 5:42 PM 3:06 PM 6:57 PM Landed   231 min
EWR-FLL B6 505 JetBlue Airways 12:44 PM 12:38 PM 3:39 PM 3:24 PM Landed   On-time
EWR-MCO B6 927 JetBlue Airways 1:30 PM 4:40 PM 4:12 PM 8:39 PM Landed   267 min
EWR-ALB C5 4845 CommutAir 12:52 PM 1:56 PM  Cancelled
EWR-DTW CP 5706 Compass Airlines 12:40 PM 12:31 PM 2:39 PM 3:00 PM Landed   21 min
EWR-MEM EV 4100 ExpressJet 1:59 PM 2:50 PM 3:46 PM 4:27 PM Landed   41 min
EWR-BNA EV 4104 ExpressJet 1:00 PM 2:58 PM 2:24 PM 4:20 PM Landed   116 min
EWR-MSP EV 4193 ExpressJet 1:25 PM 3:28 PM  Cancelled
EWR-MHT EV 4201 ExpressJet 1:52 PM 4:52 PM 2:53 PM 6:22 PM Landed   209 min
EWR-DTW EV 4381 ExpressJet 1:16 PM 3:14 PM  Cancelled
EWR-IND EV 4395 ExpressJet 1:47 PM 3:56 PM  Cancelled
EWR-YQB EV 4400 ExpressJet 2:13 PM 3:30 PM 3:48 PM 5:00 PM Landed   72 min
EWR-YUL EV 4444 ExpressJet 12:45 PM 4:09 PM 2:06 PM 5:44 PM Landed   218 min
EWR-GSO EV 4552 ExpressJet 1:45 PM 3:23 PM  Cancelled
EWR-YHZ EV 4597 ExpressJet 1:08 PM 2:57 PM 4:05 PM 5:45 PM Landed   100 min
EWR-MSY EV 4682 ExpressJet 1:00 PM 1:17 PM 3:25 PM 3:10 PM Landed   On-time
EWR-ATL EV 5148 ExpressJet 1:00 PM 3:49 PM 3:21 PM 6:11 PM Landed   170 min
EWR-RIC EV 5797 ExpressJet 1:10 PM 3:49 PM 2:29 PM 5:48 PM Landed   199 min
EWR-IAD EV 6054 ExpressJet 12:53 PM 2:13 PM  Cancelled
EWR-TLV LY 28 El Al 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 7:00 AM 6:52 AM Landed   On-time
EWR-ORD MQ 3760 Envoy Air 1:29 PM 2:06 PM 2:44 PM 3:29 PM Landed   45 min
EWR-YTZ PD 130 Porter Airlines 12:55 PM 2:25 PM  Cancelled
EWR-YTZ PD 132 Porter Airlines 1:55 PM 3:30 PM  Cancelled
EWR-MDT PDT 9312 Piedmont Airlines 1:44 PM 1:44 PM ~ 2:15 PM 2:15 PM ~ Unknown
EWR-MDT PDT 9312 Piedmont Airlines 2:03 PM 2:03 PM ~ 2:30 PM 2:30 PM ~ Unknown
EWR-MDT PDT 9312 Piedmont Airlines 2:05 PM 2:05 PM ~ 2:44 PM 2:44 PM ~ Unknown
EWR-MDT PDT 9312 Piedmont Airlines 2:05 PM 2:44 PM ~ Unknown
EWR-LAX UA 1054 United Airlines 1:25 PM 1:22 PM 4:15 PM 4:34 PM Landed   19 min
EWR-BOS UA 1146 United Airlines 1:55 PM 2:14 PM 3:10 PM 3:19 PM Landed   On-time
EWR-SFO UA 1212 United Airlines 12:47 PM 12:41 PM 4:05 PM 4:32 PM Landed   27 min
EWR-MIA UA 1401 United Airlines 1:05 PM 1:32 PM 4:10 PM 4:40 PM Landed   30 min
EWR-HNL UA 15 United Airlines 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 6:14 PM 6:05 PM Landed   On-time
EWR-SFO UA 1556 United Airlines 1:43 PM 1:40 PM 5:01 PM 5:16 PM Landed   15 min
EWR-MCO UA 1592 United Airlines 1:00 PM 12:53 PM 3:54 PM 3:50 PM Landed   On-time
EWR-LAS UA 1605 United Airlines 12:46 PM 12:50 PM 3:14 PM 3:18 PM Landed   On-time
EWR-ORD UA 1734 United Airlines 1:00 PM 1:18 PM 2:30 PM 2:42 PM Landed   On-time
EWR-PBI UA 330 United Airlines 1:29 PM 2:55 PM 4:25 PM 5:37 PM Landed   72 min
EWR-DFW UA 431 United Airlines 1:47 PM 8:09 PM 4:31 PM 11:17 PM Landed   406 min
EWR-FLL UA 483 United Airlines 1:25 PM 1:22 PM 4:27 PM 4:31 PM Landed   On-time
EWR-ORD UA 643 United Airlines 1:44 PM 3:15 PM  Cancelled
EWR-CLT US 2095 US Airways 1:15 PM 1:11 PM 3:05 PM 3:06 PM Landed   On-time
EWR-PHX US 686 US Airways 1:55 PM 7:23 PM 4:02 PM 9:35 PM Landed   333 min
EWR-LAX VX 165 Virgin America 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 3:55 PM 4:01 PM Landed   On-time
EWR-BNA WN 201 Southwest Airlines 1:00 PM 3:20 PM 2:25 PM 6:50 PM Landed   265 min
EWR-PHX WN 4103 Southwest Airlines 1:30 PM 2:06 PM 3:45 PM 4:14 PM Landed   29 min
EWR-HOU WN 4720 Southwest Airlines 12:40 PM 12:56 PM 3:25 PM 3:22 PM Landed   33 min
EWR-BTV YX 4877 Republic Airlines 1:29 PM 1:42 PM 2:49 PM 3:36 PM Landed   47 min
EWR-DCA YX 4895 Republic Airlines 12:50 PM 2:09 PM  Cancelled
EWR-ORF YX 4900 Republic Airlines 1:44 PM 3:07 PM  Cancelled
EWR-BWI YX 4907 Republic Airlines 1:27 PM 2:36 PM  Cancelled
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS