Flights Affected By Delay at EWR

Flights Affected By Delay at EWR

Date:   September 12, 2013
 

Delay

EWR experienced departure delays of 61 to 75 minutes due to Traffic Management Initiatives:Severe Weather Avoidance Program:Weather from 2013-09-12 13:04 to 2013-09-12 13:20. There were 35 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
EWR-GON 1I 180 NetJets Aviation 13:40 13:40 ~ 14:07 14:06 ~ Unknown
EWR-CVG 9E 3795 Endeavor Air 13:15 13:05 15:21 15:17 Landed   On-time
EWR-BOS B6 2480 JetBlue Airways 14:00 17:42 15:06 18:57 Landed   231 min
EWR-MCO B6 927 JetBlue Airways 13:30 16:40 16:12 20:39 Landed   267 min
EWR-MEM EV 4100 ExpressJet 13:59 14:50 15:46 16:27 Landed   41 min
EWR-MSP EV 4193 ExpressJet 13:25 15:28  Cancelled
EWR-MHT EV 4201 ExpressJet 13:52 16:52 14:53 18:22 Landed   209 min
EWR-DTW EV 4381 ExpressJet 13:16 15:14  Cancelled
EWR-IND EV 4395 ExpressJet 13:47 15:56  Cancelled
EWR-YQB EV 4400 ExpressJet 14:13 15:30 15:48 17:00 Landed   72 min
EWR-GSO EV 4552 ExpressJet 13:45 15:23  Cancelled
EWR-YHZ EV 4597 ExpressJet 13:08 14:57 16:05 17:45 Landed   100 min
EWR-RIC EV 5797 ExpressJet 13:10 15:49 14:29 17:48 Landed   199 min
EWR-TLV LY 28 El Al 13:30 13:31 07:00 06:52 Landed   On-time
EWR-ORD MQ 3760 Envoy Air 13:29 14:06 14:44 15:29 Landed   45 min
EWR-YTZ PD 132 Porter Airlines 13:55 15:30  Cancelled
EWR-MDT PDT 9312 Piedmont Airlines 14:05 14:05 ~ 14:44 14:44 ~ Unknown
EWR-MDT PDT 9312 Piedmont Airlines 13:44 13:44 ~ 14:15 14:15 ~ Unknown
EWR-MDT PDT 9312 Piedmont Airlines 14:05 14:44 ~ Unknown
EWR-MDT PDT 9312 Piedmont Airlines 14:03 14:03 ~ 14:30 14:30 ~ Unknown
EWR-LAX UA 1054 United Airlines 13:25 13:22 16:15 16:34 Landed   19 min
EWR-BOS UA 1146 United Airlines 13:55 14:14 15:10 15:19 Landed   On-time
EWR-MIA UA 1401 United Airlines 13:05 13:32 16:10 16:40 Landed   30 min
EWR-HNL UA 15 United Airlines 13:29 13:30 18:14 18:05 Landed   On-time
EWR-SFO UA 1556 United Airlines 13:43 13:40 17:01 17:16 Landed   15 min
EWR-PBI UA 330 United Airlines 13:29 14:55 16:25 17:37 Landed   72 min
EWR-DFW UA 431 United Airlines 13:47 20:09 16:31 23:17 Landed   406 min
EWR-FLL UA 483 United Airlines 13:25 13:22 16:27 16:31 Landed   On-time
EWR-ORD UA 643 United Airlines 13:44 15:15  Cancelled
EWR-CLT US 2095 US Airways 13:15 13:11 15:05 15:06 Landed   On-time
EWR-PHX US 686 US Airways 13:55 19:23 16:02 21:35 Landed   333 min
EWR-PHX WN 4103 Southwest Airlines 13:30 14:06 15:45 16:14 Landed   29 min
EWR-BTV YX 4877 Republic Airlines 13:29 13:42 14:49 15:36 Landed   47 min
EWR-ORF YX 4900 Republic Airlines 13:44 15:07  Cancelled
EWR-BWI YX 4907 Republic Airlines 13:27 14:36  Cancelled
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS