Flights Affected By Delay at EWR

Flights Affected By Delay at EWR

Date:   September 12, 2013
 

Delay

EWR experienced departure delays of 166 to 180 minutes due to Traffic Management Initiatives:Severe Weather Avoidance Program:Weather from 2013-09-12 19:36 to 2013-09-12 19:52. There were 90 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
EWR-SDF 5X 3085 UPS 10:37 PM 10:53 PM 12:13 AM 12:36 AM Landed   23 min
EWR-YYZ AC 773 Air Canada 9:05 PM 9:05 PM ~ 10:12 PM 10:12 PM ~ Unknown
EWR-BOS B6 2680 JetBlue Airways 8:45 PM 11:20 PM 9:53 PM 12:31 AM Landed   158 min
EWR-LHR BA 188 British Airways 9:25 PM 10:53 PM 9:15 AM 10:29 AM Landed   74 min
EWR-SYR C5 4777 CommutAir 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 11:07 PM 11:30 PM Landed   23 min
EWR-MDT C5 4802 CommutAir 8:59 PM 10:18 PM 10:09 PM 11:30 PM Landed   81 min
EWR-ITH C5 4815 CommutAir 8:29 PM 8:29 PM 9:52 PM 10:25 PM Landed   33 min
EWR-AVP C5 4852 CommutAir 8:53 PM 10:30 PM 9:57 PM 11:20 PM Landed   83 min
EWR-ROC C5 4853 CommutAir 9:25 PM 9:39 PM 10:57 PM 11:19 PM Landed   22 min
EWR-BDL C5 4858 CommutAir 9:59 PM 11:50 PM 10:56 PM 12:55 AM Landed   119 min
EWR-ITH C5 815 CommutAir 8:46 PM 9:38 PM 9:29 PM 10:20 PM Landed   51 min
EWR-ORY EC 4 OpenSkies 8:44 PM 9:20 PM 9:11 AM 9:48 AM ~ Unknown
EWR-ORY EC 8004 OpenSkies 8:25 PM 8:28 PM 10:00 AM 10:12 AM Landed   On-time
EWR-YOW EV 3809 ExpressJet 9:29 PM 10:48 PM  Cancelled
EWR-YQB EV 3811 ExpressJet 9:03 PM 10:38 PM  Cancelled
EWR-SDF EV 3837 ExpressJet 9:25 PM 11:38 PM  Cancelled
EWR-MHT EV 3842 ExpressJet 9:29 PM 10:36 PM  Cancelled
EWR-OMA EV 4085 ExpressJet 8:40 PM 10:59 PM  Cancelled
EWR-RIC EV 4119 ExpressJet 9:03 PM 12:02 AM 10:26 PM 1:14 AM Landed   168 min
EWR-OKC EV 4141 ExpressJet 8:13 PM 10:54 PM  Cancelled
EWR-ATL EV 4152 ExpressJet 8:00 PM 10:31 PM  Cancelled
EWR-DTW EV 4247 ExpressJet 9:20 PM 11:18 PM  Cancelled
EWR-CHS EV 4293 ExpressJet 8:00 PM 10:09 PM  Cancelled
EWR-DCA EV 4312 ExpressJet 8:00 PM 9:12 PM  Cancelled
EWR-MCI EV 4321 ExpressJet 8:00 PM 10:09 PM  Cancelled
EWR-TUL EV 4333 ExpressJet 8:13 PM 10:42 PM  Cancelled
EWR-TYS EV 4361 ExpressJet 7:45 PM 9:56 PM  Cancelled
EWR-DAY EV 4368 ExpressJet 8:52 PM 10:48 PM  Cancelled
EWR-JAX EV 4504 ExpressJet 9:22 PM 11:53 PM  Cancelled
EWR-CVG EV 4536 ExpressJet 8:40 PM 10:48 PM  Cancelled
EWR-DSM EV 4543 ExpressJet 8:00 PM 10:02 PM  Cancelled
EWR-DCA EV 4560 ExpressJet 9:29 PM 10:39 PM  Cancelled
EWR-YHZ EV 4564 ExpressJet 8:10 PM 11:03 PM  Cancelled
EWR-GRR EV 4570 ExpressJet 8:13 PM 10:20 PM  Cancelled
EWR-STL EV 4672 ExpressJet 8:49 PM 11:03 PM 10:32 PM 12:38 AM Landed   126 min
EWR-CLT EV 4700 ExpressJet 9:13 PM 9:42 PM 11:07 PM 11:33 PM Landed   26 min
EWR-PWM EV 5812 ExpressJet 9:29 PM 10:36 PM  Cancelled
EWR-ALB EV 6043 ExpressJet 9:59 PM 11:03 PM  Cancelled
EWR-ORF EV 9152 ExpressJet 8:10 PM 11:06 PM 8:57 PM 12:12 AM Landed   195 min
EWR-CLE EV 9175 ExpressJet 9:40 PM 9:40 PM ~ 10:41 PM 10:41 PM ~ Unknown
EWR-IAH EV 9179 ExpressJet 9:55 PM 11:10 PM 11:54 PM 1:33 AM Landed   99 min
EWR-MEM FX 1202 FedEx 9:45 PM 10:10 PM 10:57 PM 11:22 PM Landed   25 min
EWR-IND FX 1600 FedEx 10:32 PM 10:42 PM 12:11 AM 12:20 AM Landed   On-time
EWR-IND FX 1607 FedEx 9:32 PM 12:02 AM 11:11 PM 1:37 AM Landed   146 min
EWR-MUC LH 413 Lufthansa 8:15 PM 10:15 AM  Cancelled
EWR-ZRH LX 19 SWISS 9:55 PM 10:12 PM 11:35 AM 11:44 AM Landed   On-time
EWR-ORD MQ 3604 Envoy Air 8:05 PM 9:30 PM  Cancelled
EWR-YTZ PD 144 Porter Airlines 8:10 PM 9:40 PM  Cancelled
EWR-PHL PDT 4159 Piedmont Airlines 9:05 PM 9:52 PM  Cancelled
EWR-YYZ RS 7479 Sky Regional 8:55 PM 10:10 PM 10:28 PM 11:45 PM Landed   77 min
EWR-ORD S5 3489 Shuttle America 8:11 PM 9:54 PM  Cancelled
EWR-DFW S5 3496 Shuttle America 8:59 PM 11:57 PM  Cancelled
EWR-MSP S5 3509 Shuttle America 8:21 PM 10:24 PM  Cancelled
EWR-IND S5 3557 Shuttle America 9:22 PM 10:56 PM 11:31 PM 12:53 AM Landed   82 min
EWR-BWI S5 3559 Shuttle America 9:29 PM 10:28 PM  Cancelled
EWR-IAH UA 1022 United Airlines 8:05 PM 10:24 PM 10:55 PM 12:49 AM Landed   114 min
EWR-BOS UA 1066 United Airlines 9:10 PM 11:17 PM 10:22 PM 12:47 AM Landed   145 min
EWR-BQN UA 1071 United Airlines 9:07 PM 10:26 PM 1:08 AM 2:07 AM Landed   59 min
EWR-LHR UA 114 United Airlines 10:00 PM 11:12 PM 10:10 AM 11:13 AM Landed   63 min
EWR-CLE UA 1464 United Airlines 8:17 PM 9:33 PM 9:59 PM 11:39 PM Landed   100 min
EWR-GLA UA 161 United Airlines 7:45 PM 9:24 PM 7:30 AM 8:52 AM Landed   82 min
EWR-AUS UA 1615 United Airlines 8:29 PM 10:41 PM 11:31 PM 1:10 AM Landed   99 min
EWR-LHR UA 17 United Airlines 9:15 PM 11:48 PM 9:25 AM 11:39 AM Landed   134 min
EWR-FLL UA 1730 United Airlines 8:05 PM 11:06 PM 11:09 PM 1:57 AM Landed   168 min
EWR-PVD UA 1851 United Airlines 9:50 PM 10:52 PM Unknown
EWR-GRU UA 31 United Airlines 10:00 PM 11:57 PM 8:50 AM 10:07 AM Landed   77 min
EWR-EDI UA 36 United Airlines 8:10 PM 11:43 PM 7:55 AM 10:49 AM Landed   174 min
EWR-OSL UA 38 United Airlines 8:15 PM 12:36 AM 9:50 AM 1:26 PM Landed   216 min
EWR-SFO UA 394 United Airlines 8:00 PM 9:04 PM 11:17 PM 12:29 AM Landed   72 min
EWR-SFO UA 471 United Airlines 8:50 PM 9:59 PM 12:07 AM 1:28 AM Landed   81 min
EWR-BOM UA 48 United Airlines 8:40 PM 10:45 PM 9:10 PM 10:18 PM Landed   68 min
EWR-BOS UA 523 United Airlines 9:55 PM 10:17 PM 11:07 PM 12:01 AM Landed   54 min
EWR-CDG UA 54 United Airlines 9:35 PM 12:08 AM 10:55 AM 12:49 PM Landed   114 min
EWR-MAD UA 62 United Airlines 8:35 PM 11:40 PM 10:05 AM 12:31 PM Landed   146 min
EWR-LIS UA 64 United Airlines 8:20 PM 10:15 PM 8:20 AM 10:07 AM Landed   107 min
EWR-BFS UA 77 United Airlines 9:35 PM 11:53 PM 9:00 AM 10:41 AM Landed   101 min
EWR-YEG UA 773 United Airlines 8:08 PM 11:17 PM  Cancelled
EWR-MAN UA 81 United Airlines 7:45 PM 9:54 PM 7:40 AM 9:38 AM Landed   118 min
EWR-DEL UA 82 United Airlines 8:35 PM 9:36 PM 8:15 PM 9:11 PM Landed   56 min
EWR-EZE UA 847 United Airlines 9:55 PM 10:23 PM 9:55 AM 10:35 AM Landed   40 min
EWR-LHR VS 2 Virgin Atlantic 9:15 PM 12:56 AM 9:10 AM 12:14 PM Landed   184 min
EWR-MDW WN 565 Southwest Airlines 8:30 PM 11:09 PM 9:50 PM 12:21 AM Landed   151 min
EWR-STL WN 9027 Southwest Airlines 9:06 PM 10:01 PM 10:24 PM 11:14 PM Landed   50 min
EWR-YYZ YX 3860 Republic Airlines 9:27 PM 11:20 PM  Cancelled
EWR-BUF YX 3880 Republic Airlines 8:00 PM 9:35 PM  Cancelled
EWR-ORF YX 3886 Republic Airlines 9:59 PM 11:28 PM  Cancelled
EWR-PVD YX 4901 Republic Airlines 9:53 PM 11:00 PM  Cancelled
EWR-RDU YX 4904 Republic Airlines 8:46 PM 11:45 PM 10:34 PM 1:31 AM Landed   177 min
EWR-PWM YX 4908 Republic Airlines 8:42 PM 9:20 PM 9:57 PM 10:49 PM Landed   52 min
EWR-BTV YX 4910 Republic Airlines 9:59 PM 11:51 PM 11:19 PM 1:10 AM Landed   111 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS