Flights Affected By Delay at DCA

Flights Affected By Delay at DCA

Date:   February 10, 2011
 

Delay

DCA experienced departure delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Traffic Management Initiatives:Miles In Trail:Volume from 2011-02-10 15:52 to 2011-02-10 16:07. There were 90 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
DCA-LEX 9E 3946 Endeavor Air 15:59 19:20 17:32 21:07 Landed   215 min
DCA-IND 9E 4119 Endeavor Air 19:15 19:17 21:16 20:58 Landed   On-time
DCA-CRW 9L 4769 9L 18:50 18:27 20:10 19:53 Landed   On-time
DCA-DFW AA 1117 American Airlines 19:15 20:08 21:50 22:22 Landed   32 min
DCA-MIA AA 1243 American Airlines 16:50 17:11 19:30 19:38 Landed   On-time
DCA-DFW AA 1317 American Airlines 17:59 18:32 20:29 20:39 Landed   On-time
DCA-STL AA 1403 American Airlines 18:35 18:42 19:50 19:43 Landed   On-time
DCA-DFW AA 1539 American Airlines 16:45 16:57 19:10 19:12 Landed   On-time
DCA-STL AA 2077 American Airlines 16:00 16:13 17:15 17:17 Landed   On-time
DCA-MIA AA 735 American Airlines 18:00 18:16 20:40 20:41 Landed   On-time
DCA-ORD AA 827 American Airlines 17:15 17:24 18:20 18:16 Landed   On-time
DCA-YYZ AC 309 Air Canada 17:40 17:53 19:05 19:25 Landed   20 min
DCA-SEA AS 3 Alaska Airlines 17:45 17:35 20:35 20:23 Landed   On-time
DCA-BOS B6 686 JetBlue Airways 15:59 15:49 17:30 17:06 Landed   On-time
DCA-BOS B6 688 JetBlue Airways 18:20 19:07 19:51 19:33 Landed   On-time
DCA-IAH CO 359 Continental Airlines 17:35 17:45 20:09 20:21 Landed   On-time
DCA-TPA DL 1318 Delta Air Lines 16:25 16:23 18:50 18:54 Landed   On-time
DCA-ATL DL 1539 Delta Air Lines 16:00 16:00 18:00 17:49 Landed   On-time
DCA-SLC DL 1557 Delta Air Lines 17:40 17:37 20:35 20:30 Landed   On-time
DCA-MEM DL 1631 Delta Air Lines 17:12 17:21 18:45 18:52 Landed   On-time
DCA-MSP DL 1663 Delta Air Lines 18:40 18:48 20:33 20:32 Landed   On-time
DCA-ATL DL 1839 Delta Air Lines 19:00 20:58  Cancelled
DCA-MCO DL 1907 Delta Air Lines 17:00 16:57 19:29 19:25 Landed   On-time
DCA-DTW DL 2045 Delta Air Lines 17:05 17:02 18:46 18:43 Landed   On-time
DCA-ATL DL 221 Delta Air Lines 17:00 17:03 18:55 18:56 Landed   On-time
DCA-ATL DL 226 Delta Air Lines 18:00 18:00 19:59 19:51 Landed   On-time
DCA-STL EV 5216 ExpressJet 17:59 17:48 19:26 19:09 Landed   On-time
DCA-BOS EV 5279 ExpressJet 16:55 18:03 18:39 19:26 Landed   47 min
DCA-BOS EV 5299 ExpressJet 17:55 17:50 19:39 19:19 Landed   On-time
DCA-JAN EV 5372 ExpressJet 18:55 18:51 20:40 20:33 Landed   On-time
DCA-MKE F9 323 Frontier Airlines 18:01 17:59 19:11 19:07 Landed   On-time
DCA-DEN F9 725 Frontier Airlines 18:15 18:15 20:12 20:14 Landed   On-time
DCA-ATL FL 185 AirTran 18:59 18:50 20:53 20:54 Landed   On-time
DCA-ATL FL 193 AirTran 16:39 16:30 18:33 18:33 Landed   On-time
DCA-MKE FL 268 AirTran 17:59 17:50 19:01 18:51 Landed   On-time
DCA-DAY JIA 2407 PSA Airlines 16:55 17:05 18:25 18:35 Landed   On-time
DCA-BNA JIA 2587 PSA Airlines 18:15 18:06 19:13 19:26 Landed   On-time
DCA-ORD MQ 3705 Envoy Air 18:25 18:35 19:35 19:35 Landed   On-time
DCA-JFK MQ 3835 Envoy Air 18:05 18:13 19:25 19:15 Landed   On-time
DCA-RDU MQ 4417 Envoy Air 17:25 17:53 18:35 18:44 Landed   On-time
DCA-BNA MQ 4432 Envoy Air 16:10 16:27 17:05 17:16 Landed   On-time
DCA-RDU MQ 4527 Envoy Air 18:30 18:30 19:35 19:23 Landed   On-time
DCA-FLL NK 395 Spirit Airlines 16:45 16:55 19:22 19:16 Landed   On-time
DCA-CVG OH 439 OH 18:29 18:21 19:45 19:29 Landed   On-time
DCA-CVG OH 6439 OH 18:05 18:05 19:49 19:38 Landed   On-time
DCA-YUL QK 7655 Jazz 16:30 16:26 18:05 18:00 Landed   On-time
DCA-RDU RP 3085 Chautauqua Airlines 16:40 16:44 17:53 17:58 Landed   On-time
DCA-DTW RP 3093 Chautauqua Airlines 16:35 16:32 18:26 18:29 Landed   On-time
DCA-CLE RP 5887 Chautauqua Airlines 17:03 17:02 18:23 18:17 Landed   On-time
DCA-MCI RW 1749 RW 16:40 16:36 18:35 18:37 Landed   On-time
DCA-IND RW 3181 RW 16:00 15:53 17:50 17:47 Landed   On-time
DCA-CMH RW 3234 RW 16:55 16:47 18:14 18:18 Landed   On-time
DCA-PIT RW 3243 RW 19:00 18:51 20:03 19:54 Landed   On-time
DCA-HSV RW 3333 RW 15:55 15:48 16:58 16:53 Landed   On-time
DCA-BDL RW 3370 RW 18:30 18:19 19:45 19:28 Landed   On-time
DCA-PHL RW 3397 RW 18:45 18:40 19:52 19:45 Landed   On-time
DCA-PVD RW 3401 RW 17:00 16:52 18:19 18:11 Landed   On-time
DCA-IND RW 3431 RW 18:35 18:39 20:23 20:19 Landed   On-time
DCA-LGA S5 5922 Shuttle America 16:30 16:28 17:40 17:39 Landed   On-time
DCA-LGA S5 5924 Shuttle America 17:30 17:30 18:43 18:29 Landed   On-time
DCA-LGA S5 5926 Shuttle America 18:30 18:26 19:43 19:58 Landed   15 min
DCA-ORD UA 625 United Airlines 16:30 16:35 17:37 17:53 Landed   16 min
DCA-ORD UA 627 United Airlines 17:39 17:35 18:51 18:39 Landed   On-time
DCA-ORD UA 629 United Airlines 18:32 18:26 19:39 19:26 Landed   On-time
DCA-DEN UA 663 United Airlines 17:35 17:33 19:47 19:31 Landed   On-time
DCA-PBI US 1211 US Airways 17:35 17:38 20:08 20:12 Landed   On-time
DCA-BUF US 1468 US Airways 16:25 16:14 17:37 17:32 Landed   On-time
DCA-TPA US 1649 US Airways 17:25 17:20 19:49 19:52 Landed   On-time
DCA-CLT US 1767 US Airways 19:00 18:59 20:29 20:40 Landed   On-time
DCA-BOS US 2040 US Airways 16:30 16:26 18:02 17:56 Landed   On-time
DCA-BOS US 2042 US Airways 17:30 17:30 19:02 19:15 Landed   On-time
DCA-BOS US 2044 US Airways 18:30 18:27 19:57 19:46 Landed   On-time
DCA-LGA US 2178 US Airways 16:00 15:55 17:16 17:06 Landed   On-time
DCA-LGA US 2180 US Airways 17:00 16:57 18:19 18:13 Landed   On-time
DCA-LGA US 2182 US Airways 18:00 17:55 19:25 19:24 Landed   On-time
DCA-LGA US 2184 US Airways 19:00 18:56 20:25 20:33 Landed   On-time
DCA-PHX US 480 US Airways 17:00 16:51 20:11 20:23 Landed   On-time
DCA-CLT US 955 US Airways 17:20 17:18 18:51 18:52 Landed   On-time
DCA-EWR XE 2214 XE 17:00 16:55 18:14 18:13 Landed   On-time
DCA-EWR XE 2226 XE 19:00 18:52 20:14 20:00 Landed   On-time
DCA-CLE XE 3111 XE 18:25 18:19 19:37 19:28 Landed   On-time
DCA-JFK XJ 3113 XJ 16:00 15:57 17:28 17:11 Landed   On-time
DCA-DSM XJ 3115 XJ 18:35 18:32 20:23 20:10 Landed   On-time
DCA-PIT ZW 3555 Air Wisconsin 16:10 17:46 17:15 18:50 Landed   95 min
DCA-PHL ZW 3845 Air Wisconsin 18:00 18:40 18:52 19:44 Landed   52 min
DCA-HPN ZW 3856 Air Wisconsin 16:50 16:44 18:09 17:50 Landed   On-time
DCA-CHS ZW 3935 Air Wisconsin 16:55 16:46 18:37 18:34 Landed   On-time
DCA-ORF ZW 3961 Air Wisconsin 17:35 17:34 18:29 18:35 Landed   On-time
DCA-HPN ZW 856 Air Wisconsin 17:05 17:01 17:56 17:47 Landed   On-time
DCA-ORF ZW 961 Air Wisconsin 17:49 18:02 18:18 18:32 Landed   On-time
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS