Flights Affected By Delay at DCA

Flights Affected By Delay at DCA

Date:   February 10, 2011
 

Delay

DCA experienced departure delays of 31 to 45 minutes due to Traffic Management Initiatives:Miles In Trail:Volume from 2011-02-10 16:07 to 2011-02-10 19:16. There were 82 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
DCA-IND 9E 4119 Endeavor Air 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 9:16 PM 8:58 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-CRW 9L 4769 9L 6:50 PM 6:27 PM 8:10 PM 7:53 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-DFW AA 1117 American Airlines 7:15 PM 8:08 PM 9:50 PM 10:22 PM Landed   32 min
DCA-MIA AA 1243 American Airlines 4:50 PM 5:11 PM 7:30 PM 7:38 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-DFW AA 1317 American Airlines 5:59 PM 6:32 PM 8:29 PM 8:39 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-STL AA 1403 American Airlines 6:35 PM 6:42 PM 7:50 PM 7:43 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-DFW AA 1539 American Airlines 4:45 PM 4:57 PM 7:10 PM 7:12 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-MIA AA 735 American Airlines 6:00 PM 6:16 PM 8:40 PM 8:41 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-ORD AA 827 American Airlines 5:15 PM 5:24 PM 6:20 PM 6:16 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-YYZ AC 309 Air Canada 5:40 PM 5:53 PM 7:05 PM 7:25 PM Landed   20 min
DCA-SEA AS 3 Alaska Airlines 5:45 PM 5:35 PM 8:35 PM 8:23 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-BOS B6 688 JetBlue Airways 6:20 PM 7:07 PM 7:51 PM 7:33 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-IAH CO 359 Continental Airlines 5:35 PM 5:45 PM 8:09 PM 8:21 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-TPA DL 1318 Delta Air Lines 4:25 PM 4:23 PM 6:50 PM 6:54 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-SLC DL 1557 Delta Air Lines 5:40 PM 5:37 PM 8:35 PM 8:30 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-MEM DL 1631 Delta Air Lines 5:12 PM 5:21 PM 6:45 PM 6:52 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-MSP DL 1663 Delta Air Lines 6:40 PM 6:48 PM 8:33 PM 8:32 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-ATL DL 1839 Delta Air Lines 7:00 PM 8:58 PM  Cancelled
DCA-MCO DL 1907 Delta Air Lines 5:00 PM 4:57 PM 7:29 PM 7:25 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-DTW DL 2045 Delta Air Lines 5:05 PM 5:02 PM 6:46 PM 6:43 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-ATL DL 221 Delta Air Lines 5:00 PM 5:03 PM 6:55 PM 6:56 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-ATL DL 226 Delta Air Lines 6:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:59 PM 7:51 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-STL EV 5216 ExpressJet 5:59 PM 5:48 PM 7:26 PM 7:09 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-BOS EV 5279 ExpressJet 4:55 PM 6:03 PM 6:39 PM 7:26 PM Landed   47 min
DCA-BOS EV 5299 ExpressJet 5:55 PM 5:50 PM 7:39 PM 7:19 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-JAN EV 5372 ExpressJet 6:55 PM 6:51 PM 8:40 PM 8:33 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-MKE F9 323 Frontier Airlines 6:01 PM 5:59 PM 7:11 PM 7:07 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-DEN F9 725 Frontier Airlines 6:15 PM 6:15 PM 8:12 PM 8:14 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-ATL FL 185 AirTran 6:59 PM 6:50 PM 8:53 PM 8:54 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-ATL FL 193 AirTran 4:39 PM 4:30 PM 6:33 PM 6:33 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-MKE FL 268 AirTran 5:59 PM 5:50 PM 7:01 PM 6:51 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-DAY JIA 2407 PSA Airlines 4:55 PM 5:05 PM 6:25 PM 6:35 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-BNA JIA 2587 PSA Airlines 6:15 PM 6:06 PM 7:13 PM 7:26 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-ORD MQ 3705 Envoy Air 6:25 PM 6:35 PM 7:35 PM 7:35 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-JFK MQ 3835 Envoy Air 6:05 PM 6:13 PM 7:25 PM 7:15 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-RDU MQ 4417 Envoy Air 5:25 PM 5:53 PM 6:35 PM 6:44 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-BNA MQ 4432 Envoy Air 4:10 PM 4:27 PM 5:05 PM 5:16 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-RDU MQ 4527 Envoy Air 6:30 PM 6:30 PM 7:35 PM 7:23 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-FLL NK 395 Spirit Airlines 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 7:22 PM 7:16 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-CVG OH 439 OH 6:29 PM 6:21 PM 7:45 PM 7:29 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-CVG OH 6439 OH 6:05 PM 6:05 PM 7:49 PM 7:38 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-YUL QK 7655 Jazz 4:30 PM 4:26 PM 6:05 PM 6:00 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-RDU RP 3085 Chautauqua Airlines 4:40 PM 4:44 PM 5:53 PM 5:58 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-DTW RP 3093 Chautauqua Airlines 4:35 PM 4:32 PM 6:26 PM 6:29 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-CLE RP 5887 Chautauqua Airlines 5:03 PM 5:02 PM 6:23 PM 6:17 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-MCI RW 1749 RW 4:40 PM 4:36 PM 6:35 PM 6:37 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-CMH RW 3234 RW 4:55 PM 4:47 PM 6:14 PM 6:18 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-PIT RW 3243 RW 7:00 PM 6:51 PM 8:03 PM 7:54 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-BDL RW 3370 RW 6:30 PM 6:19 PM 7:45 PM 7:28 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-PHL RW 3397 RW 6:45 PM 6:40 PM 7:52 PM 7:45 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-PVD RW 3401 RW 5:00 PM 4:52 PM 6:19 PM 6:11 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-IND RW 3431 RW 6:35 PM 6:39 PM 8:23 PM 8:19 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-LGA S5 5922 Shuttle America 4:30 PM 4:28 PM 5:40 PM 5:39 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-LGA S5 5924 Shuttle America 5:30 PM 5:30 PM 6:43 PM 6:29 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-LGA S5 5926 Shuttle America 6:30 PM 6:26 PM 7:43 PM 7:58 PM Landed   15 min
DCA-ORD UA 625 United Airlines 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5:37 PM 5:53 PM Landed   16 min
DCA-ORD UA 627 United Airlines 5:39 PM 5:35 PM 6:51 PM 6:39 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-ORD UA 629 United Airlines 6:32 PM 6:26 PM 7:39 PM 7:26 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-DEN UA 663 United Airlines 5:35 PM 5:33 PM 7:47 PM 7:31 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-PBI US 1211 US Airways 5:35 PM 5:38 PM 8:08 PM 8:12 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-BUF US 1468 US Airways 4:25 PM 4:14 PM 5:37 PM 5:32 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-TPA US 1649 US Airways 5:25 PM 5:20 PM 7:49 PM 7:52 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-CLT US 1767 US Airways 7:00 PM 6:59 PM 8:29 PM 8:40 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-BOS US 2040 US Airways 4:30 PM 4:26 PM 6:02 PM 5:56 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-BOS US 2042 US Airways 5:30 PM 5:30 PM 7:02 PM 7:15 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-BOS US 2044 US Airways 6:30 PM 6:27 PM 7:57 PM 7:46 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-LGA US 2180 US Airways 5:00 PM 4:57 PM 6:19 PM 6:13 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-LGA US 2182 US Airways 6:00 PM 5:55 PM 7:25 PM 7:24 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-LGA US 2184 US Airways 7:00 PM 6:56 PM 8:25 PM 8:33 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-PHX US 480 US Airways 5:00 PM 4:51 PM 8:11 PM 8:23 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-CLT US 955 US Airways 5:20 PM 5:18 PM 6:51 PM 6:52 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-EWR XE 2214 XE 5:00 PM 4:55 PM 6:14 PM 6:13 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-EWR XE 2226 XE 7:00 PM 6:52 PM 8:14 PM 8:00 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-CLE XE 3111 XE 6:25 PM 6:19 PM 7:37 PM 7:28 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-DSM XJ 3115 XJ 6:35 PM 6:32 PM 8:23 PM 8:10 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-PIT ZW 3555 Air Wisconsin 4:10 PM 5:46 PM 5:15 PM 6:50 PM Landed   95 min
DCA-PHL ZW 3845 Air Wisconsin 6:00 PM 6:40 PM 6:52 PM 7:44 PM Landed   52 min
DCA-HPN ZW 3856 Air Wisconsin 4:50 PM 4:44 PM 6:09 PM 5:50 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-CHS ZW 3935 Air Wisconsin 4:55 PM 4:46 PM 6:37 PM 6:34 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-ORF ZW 3961 Air Wisconsin 5:35 PM 5:34 PM 6:29 PM 6:35 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-HPN ZW 856 Air Wisconsin 5:05 PM 5:01 PM 5:56 PM 5:47 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-ORF ZW 961 Air Wisconsin 5:49 PM 6:02 PM 6:18 PM 6:32 PM Landed   On-time
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS