Flights Affected By Delay at JFK

Flights Affected By Delay at JFK

Date:   February 13, 2011
 

Delay

JFK experienced arrival delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Washington Air Route Traffic Control Center/Volume:Volume from 2011-02-13 13:50 to 2011-02-13 14:14. There were 56 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
HHN-JFK 5Y 8239    Atlas Air 11:31 ~ 13:51 Landed   On-time
CLT-JFK 9E 4062 Endeavor Air 11:40 11:35 13:58 14:17 Landed   19 min
YYZ-JFK 9E 4126 Endeavor Air 12:15 12:06 14:05 13:35 Landed   On-time
IND-JFK 9E 4324 Endeavor Air 11:30 11:25 13:59 13:39 Landed   On-time
MIA-JFK AA 1510 American Airlines 11:35 11:47 14:30 14:47 Landed   17 min
CUN-JFK AA 1608 American Airlines 09:35 09:50 14:20 14:31 Landed   On-time
EGE-JFK AA 2396 American Airlines 08:25 08:34 14:40 14:19 Landed   On-time
MCO-JFK AA 630 American Airlines 11:40 11:50 14:15 14:31 Landed   16 min
FLL-JFK AA 664 American Airlines 11:40 12:00 14:35 14:47 Landed   On-time
AUS-JFK AA 684 American Airlines 10:00 10:07 14:40 17:23 Landed   163 min
FCO-JFK AZ 60 Alitalia 10:49 ~ 14:03 Landed   On-time
FCO-JFK AZ 608 Alitalia 10:25 10:15 14:10 14:18 Landed   On-time
MSY-JFK B6 118 JetBlue Airways 10:14 10:07 13:59 14:41 Landed   42 min
RSW-JFK B6 134 JetBlue Airways 11:15 11:11 13:57 14:07 Landed   On-time
TPA-JFK B6 24 JetBlue Airways 11:46 11:36 14:24 14:42 Landed   18 min
JAX-JFK B6 612 JetBlue Airways 11:48 11:46 13:55 14:14 Landed   19 min
BUF-JFK B6 67 JetBlue Airways 12:58 12:59 14:21 14:50 Diverted
SJU-JFK B6 716 JetBlue Airways 11:31 12:08 14:33 14:55 Landed   22 min
BQN-JFK B6 736 JetBlue Airways 11:10 11:07 14:00 13:50 Landed   On-time
SDQ-JFK B6 822 JetBlue Airways 11:35 11:25 14:28 14:13 Landed   On-time
STI-JFK B6 836 JetBlue Airways 11:32 11:41 14:16 14:23 Landed   On-time
ORD-JFK B6 908 JetBlue Airways 11:10 11:05 14:14 14:18 Landed   On-time
SEA-JFK BR 636 EVA Air 07:12 08:58 14:19 16:02 Landed   103 min
ORD-JFK CV 6586 Cargolux 10:40 14:45 Unknown
FRA-JFK DL 107 Delta Air Lines 11:40 11:38 14:40 14:30 Landed   On-time
SEA-JFK DL 1542 Delta Air Lines 06:30 06:31 14:49 14:49 Landed   On-time
MXP-JFK DL 161 Delta Air Lines 11:15 11:24 14:25 14:39 Landed   On-time
NRT-JFK DL 172 Delta Air Lines 15:05 15:00 14:00 13:35 Landed   On-time
SAN-JFK DL 2218 Delta Air Lines 06:30 06:28 14:52 14:59 Landed   On-time
LAX-JFK DL 246 Delta Air Lines 06:30 06:30 14:51 15:10 Landed   19 min
MSP-JFK DL 30 Delta Air Lines 10:15 10:10 13:59 13:44 Landed   On-time
SVO-JFK DL 31 Delta Air Lines 12:10 12:05 14:50 14:07 Landed   On-time
GEO-JFK DL 384 Delta Air Lines 09:05 09:06 14:15 13:57 Landed   On-time
EDBT-JFK DL 79 Delta Air Lines 12:00 12:00 ~ 14:34 14:20 Landed   On-time
DXB-JFK EK 201 Emirates 08:30 09:45 13:50 15:00 Landed   70 min
ORD-JFK EZ 828 Evergreen International 13:00 14:45 Unknown
ORD-JFK EZ 876 Evergreen International 13:00 14:45 Unknown
YHZ-JFK IB 4017 Iberia 12:45 12:34 13:55 13:37 Landed   On-time
FRA-JFK LH 400 Lufthansa 11:05 11:31 13:50 14:39 Landed   49 min
GVA-JFK LX 22 SWISS 12:00 12:27 ~ 14:50 14:53 Landed   On-time
IND-JFK MQ 4124 Envoy Air 11:50 16:09 13:59 18:00 Landed   241 min
CMH-JFK MQ 4145 Envoy Air 12:00 12:10 13:55 13:44 Landed   On-time
CVG-JFK MQ 4277 Envoy Air 11:55 11:55 13:59 13:40 Landed   On-time
YUL-JFK MQ 4462 Envoy Air 12:20 12:41 13:55 14:11 Landed   16 min
YHZ-JFK MQ 4479 Envoy Air 12:45 12:48 13:55 13:37 Landed   On-time
STL-JFK MQ 4493 Envoy Air 10:15 10:32 13:59 14:03 Landed   On-time
DCA-JFK MQ 4544 Envoy Air 13:10 13:57 14:30 15:02 Landed   32 min
STL-JFK OH 6554 OH 10:40 11:00 14:15 14:43 Landed   28 min
VIE-JFK OS 87 Austrian 10:35 10:36 14:15 14:31 Landed   16 min
DOH-JFK QR 83 Qatar Airways 08:00 08:26 14:15 14:08 Landed   19 min
CMH-JFK RP 6040 Chautauqua Airlines 12:16 12:14 14:13 14:09 Landed   On-time
BWI-JFK RP 6046 Chautauqua Airlines 13:22 13:31 14:49 15:36 Landed   47 min
CLE-JFK RP 6053 Chautauqua Airlines 12:10 12:04 13:54 13:40 Landed   On-time
IST-JFK TK 1 Turkish Airlines 10:50 10:58 14:45 15:15 Landed   30 min
LAX-JFK UA 22 United Airlines 06:15 06:11 14:35 14:31 Landed   On-time
BOS-JFK XJ 3044 XJ 12:30 12:41 13:56 13:53 Landed   On-time
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
STATS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS