Flights Affected By Delay at JFK

Flights Affected By Delay at JFK

Date:   February 13, 2011
 

Delay

JFK experienced departure delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Traffic Management Initiatives:Aquisition Strategy Paper:Volume from 2011-02-13 18:55 to 2011-02-13 21:21. There were 96 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
JFK-ORD 9E 3968 Endeavor Air 20:05 20:01 22:07 21:55 Landed   On-time
JFK-PIT 9E 4063 Endeavor Air 21:00 21:03 23:10 22:42 Landed   On-time
JFK-CLE 9E 4065 Endeavor Air 19:35 19:34 21:40 21:31 Landed   On-time
JFK-YHZ 9E 4087 Endeavor Air 19:25 21:40 22:50 00:34 Landed   104 min
JFK-YYZ 9E 4157 Endeavor Air 19:45 19:44 21:49 21:58 Landed   On-time
JFK-DCA 9E 4170 Endeavor Air 20:55 20:52 22:45 22:24 Landed   On-time
JFK-IND 9E 4175 Endeavor Air 19:15 19:10 22:08 21:35 Landed   On-time
JFK-ORF 9E 4231 Endeavor Air 20:30 20:49 22:15 22:16 Landed   On-time
JFK-ROC 9E 4331 Endeavor Air 19:00 19:03 21:00 21:08 Landed   On-time
JFK-YHZ 9E 87 Endeavor Air 21:13 22:05 23:33 00:31 Landed   58 min
JFK-CDG AA 120 American Airlines 20:55 21:17 10:30 09:51 Landed   On-time
JFK-MCO AA 1515 American Airlines 19:05 20:10 22:10 22:23 Landed   On-time
JFK-BCN AA 152 American Airlines 20:35 21:11 10:25 09:48 Landed   On-time
JFK-SJU AA 1639 American Airlines 20:05 20:48 01:05 01:21 Landed   16 min
JFK-MIA AA 1687 American Airlines 20:35 20:55 23:55 23:17 Landed   On-time
JFK-SFO AA 17 American Airlines 19:25 19:47 23:10 23:01 Landed   On-time
JFK-LAX AA 185 American Airlines 21:00 22:10 00:20 00:53 Landed   33 min
JFK-LAX AA 21 American Airlines 19:15 19:34 22:42 22:26 Landed   On-time
JFK-LAS AA 771 American Airlines 19:50 20:17 22:55 22:52 Landed   On-time
JFK-CDG AF 7 Air France 19:05 19:16 08:30 08:46 Landed   16 min
JFK-BOS B6 1016 JetBlue Airways 21:00 20:59 22:10 22:11 Landed   On-time
JFK-AUS B6 1069 JetBlue Airways 20:05 21:14 23:21 00:01 Landed   40 min
JFK-FLL B6 11 JetBlue Airways 21:15 21:40 00:17 00:10 Landed   On-time
JFK-MSY B6 115 JetBlue Airways 20:40 20:42 23:15 22:40 Landed   On-time
JFK-RSW B6 141 JetBlue Airways 20:05 20:04 23:19 23:03 Landed   On-time
JFK-MCO B6 157 JetBlue Airways 19:50 19:47 22:50 22:27 Landed   On-time
JFK-PDX B6 165 JetBlue Airways 20:01 19:54 23:20 23:54 Landed   34 min
JFK-SMF B6 171 JetBlue Airways 19:30 19:28 22:52 23:17 Landed   25 min
JFK-TPA B6 21 JetBlue Airways 19:00 19:23 22:09 22:27 Landed   18 min
JFK-PBI B6 39 JetBlue Airways 19:40 19:45 22:50 22:41 Landed   On-time
JFK-JAX B6 619 JetBlue Airways 20:50 21:28 23:28 23:37 Landed   On-time
JFK-HOU B6 623 JetBlue Airways 20:50 21:08 23:58 23:41 Landed   On-time
JFK-SFO B6 647 JetBlue Airways 19:00 19:00 22:43 22:33 Landed   On-time
JFK-SLC B6 87 JetBlue Airways 20:30 20:25 23:55 23:42 Landed   On-time
JFK-OAK B6 91 JetBlue Airways 19:30 19:28 23:10 23:26 Landed   16 min
JFK-DEN B6 97 JetBlue Airways 21:15 21:11 23:40 23:46 Landed   On-time
JFK-LHR BA 116 British Airways 20:30 20:20 08:35 08:05 Landed   On-time
JFK-LHR BA 174 British Airways 18:55 18:55 06:55 07:01 Landed   On-time
JFK-LHR BA 176 British Airways 19:55 19:52 07:50 07:41 Landed   On-time
JFK-SAT CP 5642 Compass Airlines 20:05 20:24 00:08 23:58 Landed   On-time
JFK-LHR DL 1 Delta Air Lines 20:55 20:50 09:25 08:50 Landed   On-time
JFK-GRU DL 121 Delta Air Lines 19:50 19:47 09:10 09:16 Landed   On-time
JFK-MAD DL 126 Delta Air Lines 20:05 20:01 09:35 09:03 Landed   On-time
JFK-BRU DL 140 Delta Air Lines 19:15 19:05 09:15 08:53 Landed   On-time
JFK-PHX DL 1481 Delta Air Lines 20:30 20:24 00:20 00:00 Landed   On-time
JFK-MAN DL 154 Delta Air Lines 20:25 20:21 08:30 08:12 Landed   On-time
JFK-DUB DL 164 Delta Air Lines 21:00 20:47 08:55 08:21 Landed   On-time
JFK-LAS DL 1729 Delta Air Lines 20:35 20:46 23:16 23:31 Landed   15 min
JFK-SLC DL 1733 Delta Air Lines 19:05 19:01 22:41 22:47 Landed   On-time
JFK-ARN DL 202 Delta Air Lines 18:55 18:55 09:35 09:41 Landed   On-time
JFK-PRG DL 210 Delta Air Lines 18:55 18:53 09:40 09:09 Landed   On-time
JFK-LAX DL 2263 Delta Air Lines 21:00 21:01 00:27 00:13 Landed   On-time
JFK-LAX DL 2363 Delta Air Lines 19:00 19:06 22:32 22:41 Landed   On-time
JFK-FCO DL 246 Delta Air Lines 19:00 18:54 09:50 09:48 Landed   On-time
JFK-TLV DL 268 Delta Air Lines 21:05 21:14 14:40 14:11 Landed   On-time
JFK-DEN DL 2785 Delta Air Lines 19:20 19:28 22:05 22:12 Landed   On-time
JFK-SJU DL 579 Delta Air Lines 19:00 19:16 00:15 00:58 Landed   43 min
JFK-ATL DL 679 Delta Air Lines 19:10 19:23 22:05 22:00 Landed   On-time
JFK-SFO DL 73 Delta Air Lines 19:15 19:14 23:01 23:04 Landed   On-time
JFK-MCO DL 79 Delta Air Lines 19:20 19:16 22:46 21:51 Landed   On-time
JFK-NCE DL 82 Delta Air Lines 18:55 18:51 09:20 09:02 Landed   On-time
JFK-ATL DL 9934 Delta Air Lines 21:03 21:19 22:53 22:59 Landed   On-time
JFK-IAD EV 7114 ExpressJet 19:20 19:18 20:50 20:22 Landed   On-time
JFK-KEF FI 614 Icelandair 20:00 19:58 06:45 06:39 Landed   On-time
JFK-MAD IB 6252 Iberia 21:05 21:14 10:15 09:32 Landed   On-time
JFK-KWI KU 118    Kuwait Airways 21:00 21:27 16:55 16:00 ~ Unknown
JFK-ZRH LX 15 SWISS 21:00 20:49 10:45 09:56 Landed   On-time
JFK-GVA LX 23 SWISS 19:40 19:40 09:35 09:19 Landed   On-time
JFK-CMH MQ 3831 Envoy Air 20:00 21:35 22:05 22:58 Landed   53 min
JFK-YYZ MQ 3832 Envoy Air 20:05 22:35 21:55 23:54 Landed   119 min
JFK-DCA MQ 3846 Envoy Air 20:55 21:34 22:20 22:28 Landed   On-time
JFK-ORD MQ 3854 Envoy Air 20:45 21:13 22:10 22:32 Landed   22 min
JFK-STL MQ 4383 Envoy Air 19:00 20:10 21:05 21:38 Landed   33 min
JFK-RDU MQ 4423 Envoy Air 20:00 20:37 22:00 21:52 Landed   On-time
JFK-YUL MQ 4463 Envoy Air 20:30 21:00 22:10 22:08 Landed   On-time
JFK-BOS MQ 4486 Envoy Air 20:00 20:42 21:20 21:26 Landed   On-time
JFK-DFW OH 6347 OH 19:00 19:00 22:35 21:36 Landed   On-time
JFK-BOS OH 6468 OH 19:15 19:10 20:45 21:07 Landed   22 min
JFK-IAH OH 6495 OH 20:35 20:30 23:57 23:05 Landed   On-time
JFK-BUF OH 6544 OH 19:15 20:00 21:09 21:55 Landed   46 min
JFK-STL OH 6553 OH 20:45 21:00 22:42 22:54 Landed   On-time
JFK-YUL OH 6614 OH 19:40 20:55 21:37 22:40 Landed   63 min
JFK-BTV RP 6016 Chautauqua Airlines 21:00 20:49 22:22 22:09 Landed   On-time
JFK-BWI RP 6052 Chautauqua Airlines 19:40 20:07 21:10 21:04 Landed   On-time
JFK-CLT RP 6061 Chautauqua Airlines 20:00 19:53 22:24 21:43 Landed   On-time
JFK-RIC RP 6065 Chautauqua Airlines 20:00 19:58 21:41 21:50 Landed   On-time
JFK-CMH RP 6076 Chautauqua Airlines 19:35 19:27 21:35 21:20 Landed   On-time
JFK-FRA SQ 25 Singapore Airlines 21:00 20:53 10:50 09:40 Landed   On-time
JFK-SVO SU 316 Aeroflot 19:05 20:03 12:25 12:40 Landed   15 min
JFK-LAX UA 11 United Airlines 20:29 20:24 23:59 23:34 Landed   On-time
JFK-SFO UA 19 United Airlines 19:15 19:12 22:57 22:38 Landed   On-time
JFK-DME UN 4444 Transaero Airlines 21:15 22:10 14:05 14:54 Landed   49 min
JFK-LHR VS 46 Virgin Atlantic 19:30 19:30 07:50 07:39 Landed   On-time
JFK-SFO VX 29 Virgin America 19:00 19:13 22:40 22:31 Landed   25 min
JFK-LAX VX 415 Virgin America 20:10 20:08 23:40 23:34 Landed   On-time
JFK-RDU XJ 3114 XJ 20:10 20:43 22:22 22:11 Landed   On-time
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
STATS
PRODUCTS
MARKETS
COMPANY
MY FLIGHTSTATS