Flights Affected By Delay at MIA

Flights Affected By Delay at MIA

Date:   June 8, 2012
 

Delay

MIA experienced departure delays of 46 to 60 minutes due to Weather:Thunderstorms from 2012-06-08 14:00 to 2012-06-08 15:58. There were 54 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
MIA-ILM 1I 251 NetJets Aviation 14:36 15:07 16:06 16:28 Landed   22 min
MIA-CUR 7I 904    InselAir 15:00 15:20 18:00 18:00 ~ Unknown
MIA-CUR 9H 502    Dutch Antilles Express 15:00 18:00 19:00 ~ Unknown
MIA-BLA 9V 1221    Avior 15:00 18:15 Unknown
MIA-PHL AA 1022 American Airlines 14:50 14:47 17:35 17:25 Landed   On-time
MIA-SJO AA 1051 American Airlines 14:05 14:00 14:55 15:21 Landed   26 min
MIA-SJU AA 1327 American Airlines 15:45 16:02 18:15 18:23 Landed   On-time
MIA-LGA AA 1530 American Airlines 14:20 14:50 17:25 18:02 Landed   37 min
MIA-MBJ AA 1791 American Airlines 14:10 18:32 14:45 19:39 Landed   294 min
MIA-LAS AA 1825 American Airlines 15:50 16:26 18:10 19:10 Landed   60 min
MIA-MCO AA 1886 American Airlines 14:25 14:22 15:25 16:23 Landed   58 min
MIA-BOS AA 1926 American Airlines 15:15 15:19 18:25 18:46 Landed   21 min
MIA-TPA AA 1960 American Airlines 15:55 15:54 16:50 17:00 Landed   On-time
MIA-GND AA 2171 American Airlines 15:55 15:50 19:10 19:11 Landed   On-time
MIA-GCM AA 2239 American Airlines 14:35 14:28 15:00 15:54 Landed   54 min
MIA-LAX AA 277 American Airlines 15:35 18:19 18:15 20:47 Landed   152 min
MIA-ORD AA 295 American Airlines 15:25 15:37 17:45 18:02 Landed   17 min
MIA-DFW AA 401 American Airlines 15:35 15:49 17:50 17:54 Landed   On-time
MIA-ORD AA 457 American Airlines 14:25 14:22 16:45 17:38 Landed   53 min
MIA-IAH AA 685 American Airlines 14:45 15:14 16:30 17:36 Landed   66 min
MIA-DCA AA 734 American Airlines 15:20 15:17 17:50 17:49 Landed   On-time
MIA-PAP AA 803 American Airlines 14:50 15:09 16:50 17:07 Landed   17 min
MIA-UIO AA 931 American Airlines 15:30 15:29 18:35 18:31 Landed   On-time
MIA-DUS AB 7001 Air Berlin 15:55 15:55 07:00 06:36 Landed   On-time
MIA-MEX AM 423 Aeromexico 14:35 15:06 16:50 17:50 Landed   60 min
MIA-BAQ AV 3    AVIANCA 15:10 15:29 16:53 16:52 ~ Unknown
MIA-MDE AV 31 AVIANCA 15:45 15:45 18:00 17:55 Landed   On-time
MIA-EOH AV 31    AVIANCA 15:56 15:56 ~ 17:42 17:42 ~ Unknown
MIA-CTG AV 35 AVIANCA 14:00 13:56 15:46 15:42 Landed   On-time
MIA-POS BW 483    Caribbean Airlines 15:20 15:27 19:05 18:46 ~ Unknown
MIA-PTY CM 431 Copa Airlines 15:22 15:20 17:22 17:12 Landed   On-time
MIA-LGA DL 1531 Delta Air Lines 15:05 15:58 18:18 19:36 Landed   78 min
MIA-ATL DL 2373 Delta Air Lines 15:00 15:06 16:58 16:57 Landed   On-time
MIA-JFK DL 86 Delta Air Lines 15:25 15:22 18:40 18:51 Landed   On-time
MIA-HAV F3* 1126    Sky King 15:13 18:31 15:56 19:12 ~ Unknown
MIA-HAV F3* 5901    Sky King 14:39 15:44 15:22 16:29 ~ Unknown
MIA-HAV II 807    IBC Airways 15:10 16:02 16:13 17:02 ~ Unknown
MIA-YYZ KE 285 Korean Air 15:10 15:10 ~ 17:38 17:38 ~ Unknown
MIA-GCM KX 909    Cayman Airways 14:10 14:10 ~ 14:49 14:49 ~ Unknown
MIA-PNS MQ 3483 Envoy Air 15:20 15:20 16:05 16:24 Landed   19 min
MIA-BNA MQ 3531 Envoy Air 15:10 15:05 16:30 16:40 Landed   On-time
MIA-CLT MQ 3535 Envoy Air 14:30 14:22 16:40 17:14 Landed   34 min
MIA-ATL MQ 3562 Envoy Air 14:15 14:08 16:15 17:03 Landed   48 min
MIA-NAS MQ 4809    Envoy Air 15:22 16:07 Unknown
MIA-FPO MQ 4824    Envoy Air 15:53 16:20 Unknown
MIA-NAS OW 4809 Executive Airlines 15:10 15:08 16:20 16:04 Landed   On-time
MIA-FPO OW 4824 Executive Airlines 15:45 16:20 16:35 18:46 Landed   131 min
MIA-AUA PY 462 Surinam Airways 15:30 15:37 18:30 18:06 Landed   On-time
MIA-BOG QT 709    Avianca Cargo 15:00 17:40 Unknown
MIA-IAH UA 1250 United Airlines 15:05 15:39 16:48 17:33 Landed   45 min
MIA-CLT US 1832 US Airways 14:45 15:32 16:53 17:32 Landed   39 min
MIA-PHL US 742 US Airways 14:00 13:59 16:56 16:47 Landed   On-time
MIA-LIM WE 495    Centurion Cargo 14:40 15:09 18:32 19:00 ~ Unknown
MIA-YYZ WS 1141 WestJet 14:35 14:53 17:47 18:23 Landed   36 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS